WTA 10k Casale, Wk. 19 Draw (Women's) - 2005

Click Here To Join The 10k Casale, Wk. 19 Discussion!


Share This...


10k Casale, Wk. 19 Event Details:

2005-05-09Clay
OutdoorCasale, Italy
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 10k Casale, Wk. 19 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FRomina Oprandi (3) (SUI)Sandra Zahlavova (3) (CZE)6-2 6-0[H2H]
SFRomina Oprandi (Q) (SUI)Maria-Belen Corbalan (Q) (ARG)6-2 6-4[H2H]
SFSandra Zahlavova (Q) (CZE)Renata Voracova (Q) (CZE)3-6 6-2 6-4[H2H]
QFMaria-Belen Corbalan (ARG)Gloria Pizzichini (ITA)6-4 7-5[H2H]
QFRomina Oprandi (3) (SUI)Elisa Villa (3) (ITA)2-6 6-4 6-2[H2H]
QFRenata Voracova (Q) (CZE)Irina Smirnova (Q) ()2-6 6-3 7-6(1)[H2H]
QFSandra Zahlavova (5) (CZE)Stefania Chieppa (5) (ITA)4-6 7-5 2-0 Retired[H2H]
R16Gloria Pizzichini (1) (ITA)Meng Yuan (1) (CHN)2-6 6-1 6-3[H2H]
R16Maria-Belen Corbalan (Q) (ARG)Katalin Marosi (Q) (HUN)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R16Romina Oprandi (3) (SUI)Joana Cortez (3) (BRA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R16Elisa Villa (ITA)Nicole Clerico (ITA)7-6(6) 6-1[H2H]
R16Renata Voracova (Q) (CZE)Valentina Fauviau (Q) (FRA)6-4 6-0[H2H]
R16Irina Smirnova (Q) ()Susanna Mussi (Q) (ITA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R16Sandra Zahlavova (5) (CZE)Raffaella Bindi (5) (ITA)6-3 7-5[H2H]
R16Stefania Chieppa (ITA)Annalisa Bona (ITA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Meng Yuan (1) (CHN)Krizia Borgarello (1) (ITA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Gloria Pizzichini (ITA)Vittoria Perugini (ITA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Maria-Belen Corbalan (Q) (ARG)Vanessa Wellauer (Q) (SUI)2-6 6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Katalin Marosi (HUN)Eva-Maria Hoch (AUT)6-4 7-6(2)[H2H]
R32Romina Oprandi (3) (SUI)Stefania Pesce (3) (ITA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Joana Cortez (Q) (BRA)Simona Dobra (Q) (CZE)6-7(6) 6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Nicole Clerico (ITA)Stephanie Rizzi (FRA)6-4 2-3 Retired[H2H]
R32Elisa Villa (Q) (ITA)Eleonora Punzo (Q) (ITA)6-0 6-0[H2H]
R32Renata Voracova (6) (CZE)Petra Russegger (6) (AUT)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Valentina Fauviau (WC) (FRA)Luciana Sarmenti (WC) (ARG)7-6(4) 6-4[H2H]
R32Irina Smirnova (Q) ()Leonie Mekel (Q) (NLD)6-1 6-0[H2H]
R32Susanna Mussi (ITA)Debbrich Feys (BEL)7-5 7-5[H2H]
R32Sandra Zahlavova (5) (CZE)Sandra Martinovic (5) (BIH)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Raffaella Bindi (ITA)Lisa Tognetti (ITA)7-5 6-1[H2H]
R32Stefania Chieppa (ITA)Claudia Ivone (ITA)6-3 7-5[H2H]
R32Annalisa Bona (WC) (ITA)Emilia Desiderio (WC) (ITA)0-6 6-4 6-3[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FJoana Cortez (3) (BRA)
Roxane Vaisemberg (BRA)
Katalin Marosi (3) (HUN)
Gloria Pizzichini (ITA)
6-2 6-0
SFJoana Cortez (1) (BRA)
Roxane Vaisemberg (BRA)
Stefania Chieppa (1) (ITA)
Romina Oprandi (SUI)
WO
SFKatalin Marosi (HUN)
Gloria Pizzichini (ITA)
Raffaella Bindi (ITA)
Lara Picone (AUS)
WO
QFStefania Chieppa (1) (ITA)
Romina Oprandi (SUI)
Simona Dobra (1) (CZE)
Renata Voracova (CZE)
7-5 3-6 7-5
QFJoana Cortez (3) (BRA)
Roxane Vaisemberg (BRA)
Nicole Clerico (3) (ITA)
Irina Smirnova ()
6-4 6-0
QFKatalin Marosi (HUN)
Gloria Pizzichini (ITA)
Leonie Mekel (NLD)
Vanessa Wellauer (SUI)
6-2 6-1
QFRaffaella Bindi (WC) (ITA)
Lara Picone (AUS)
Daniela Bracaglia (WC) (ITA)
Sonia Iacovacci (ITA)
WO
R16Stefania Chieppa (1) (ITA)
Romina Oprandi (SUI)
Bye
R16Simona Dobra (CZE)
Renata Voracova (CZE)
Sarah Benad (AUS)
Elna De Villiers (NAM)
6-0 6-0
R16Joana Cortez (3) (BRA)
Roxane Vaisemberg (BRA)
Bye
R16Nicole Clerico (ITA)
Irina Smirnova ()
Maria-Belen Corbalan (ARG)
Luciana Sarmenti (ARG)
6-4 4-6 6-4
R16Katalin Marosi (WC) (HUN)
Gloria Pizzichini (ITA)
Silvia Gabba (WC) (ITA)
Sara Simbula (ITA)
6-2 6-0
R16Leonie Mekel (NLD)
Vanessa Wellauer (SUI)
Bye
R16Daniela Bracaglia (ITA)
Sonia Iacovacci (ITA)
Lisa Tognetti (ITA)
Elisa Villa (ITA)
6-0 6-2
R16Raffaella Bindi (ITA)
Lara Picone (AUS)
Bye
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Renata Voracova (1) (CZE)Emilia Desiderio (1) (ITA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q1Krizia Borgarello (2) (ITA)Sarah Benad (2) (AUS)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q1Maria-Belen Corbalan (3) (ARG)Alexandra Popa (3) (ROU)4-6 6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q1Luciana Sarmenti (4) (ARG)Giulia Gatto-Monticone (4) (ITA)7-6(2) 6-0[H2H]
Q1Irina Smirnova (WC) ()Lisa Haegele (WC) (GER)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q1Eleonora Punzo (6) (ITA)Daniela Bracaglia (6) (ITA)7-6(3) 6-1[H2H]
Q1Simona Dobra (CZE)Martina Sebastiani (ITA)2-6 6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q1Claudia Ivone (8) (ITA)Susanna Mussi (8) (ITA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q2Renata Voracova (1) (CZE)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Emilia Desiderio (ITA)Valentina Caronti (ITA)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q2Krizia Borgarello (2) (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Sarah Benad (AUS)Elna De Villiers (NAM)6-0 7-5[H2H]
Q2Maria-Belen Corbalan (3) (ARG)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Alexandra Popa (WC) (ROU)Sonia Iacovacci (WC) (ITA)7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q2Giulia Gatto-Monticone (4) (ITA)Eleonora Iannozzi (4) (ITA)6-0 6-4[H2H]
Q2Luciana Sarmenti (ARG)Giada Calabretta (ITA)6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q2Irina Smirnova (5) ()Lara Picone (5) (AUS)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Lisa Haegele (WC) (GER)Sabrina Piccolo (WC) (ITA)4-6 6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Eleonora Punzo (6) (ITA)Laura Haberkorn (6) (GER)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Daniela Bracaglia (WC) (ITA)Sara Simbula (WC) (ITA)6-3 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q2Simona Dobra (7) (CZE)Roxane Vaisemberg (7) (BRA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q2Martina Sebastiani (ITA)Alesa Bagola ()7-6(6) 3-6 6-3[H2H]
Q2Claudia Ivone (8) (ITA)Roberta Martellini (8) (ITA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2Susanna Mussi (WC) (ITA)Silvia Gabba (WC) (ITA)7-5 6-2[H2H]