WTA 10k Casablanca, Wk. 28 Draw (Women's) - 2010

Click Here To Join The 10k Casablanca, Wk. 28 Discussion!


Share This...


10k Casablanca, Wk. 28 Event Details:

2010-07-12Clay
OutdoorCasablanca, Morocco
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 10k Casablanca, Wk. 28 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FMartina Balogova (Q) (SVK)Fatima El Allami (Q) (MAR)7-5 6-7(4) 6-4[H2H]
SFMartina Balogova (Q) (SVK)Lina Bennani (Q) (MAR)6-2 6-2[H2H]
SFFatima El Allami (MAR)Anna Morgina ()2-6 7-6(2) 6-3[H2H]
QFMartina Balogova (Q) (SVK)Despina Papamichail (Q) (GRC)7-6(3) 6-1[H2H]
QFLina Bennani (Q) (MAR)Alice Tisset (Q) (FRA)2-6 6-4 6-4[H2H]
QFAnna Morgina ()Syna Kayser (GER)6-0 6-4[H2H]
QFFatima El Allami (MAR)Rita Esteves De Freitas (PRT)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R16Martina Balogova (Q) (SVK)Montserrat Blasco-Fernandez (Q) (ESP)6-1 6-0[H2H]
R16Despina Papamichail (GRC)Natasha Bredl (AUT)6-0 6-1[H2H]
R16Alice Tisset (Q) (FRA)Pamela Amon (Q) (AUT)6-7(3) 6-3 6-0[H2H]
R16Lina Bennani (MAR)Anna Rapoport ()6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Syna Kayser (Q) (GER)Jennifer Migan (Q) (FRA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Anna Morgina (Q) ()Anouk Tigu (Q) (NLD)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R16Rita Esteves De Freitas (5) (PRT)Anne-Valerie Evain (5) (FRA)7-5 2-6 6-4[H2H]
R16Fatima El Allami (Q) (MAR)Laura Apaolaza-Miradevilla (Q) (ESP)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Martina Balogova (1) (SVK)Nadia Lalami (1) (MAR)6-1 7-6(2)[H2H]
R32Montserrat Blasco-Fernandez (Q) (ESP)Anneliese Tepper (Q) (AUS)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Natasha Bredl (AUT)Camelia Abdellah (MAR)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Despina Papamichail (WC) (GRC)Khaoula Allaoui (WC) (MAR)7-6(5) 6-3[H2H]
R32Alice Tisset (LL) (FRA)Clara Perez-Marcos (LL) (ESP)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Pamela Amon (Q) (AUT)Camilia Benabdeljalil (Q) (MAR)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Lina Bennani (MAR)Jessica Cohen (FRA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Anna Rapoport (WC) ()Intissar Rassif (WC) (MAR)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Jennifer Migan (6) (FRA)Martina Caciotti (6) (ITA)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Syna Kayser (GER)Sandra Gonzalez-Salas (ESP)6-0 6-1[H2H]
R32Anouk Tigu (Q) (NLD)Sara Benabdeljalil (Q) (MAR)6-0 6-3[H2H]
R32Anna Morgina ()Galina Fokina ()6-4 7-6(6)[H2H]
R32Anne-Valerie Evain (5) (FRA)Costanza Mecchi (5) (ITA)4-6 6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Rita Esteves De Freitas (PRT)Menna El Nagdy (EGY)6-1 6-0[H2H]
R32Laura Apaolaza-Miradevilla (ESP)Stephanie Hirsch (AUT)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Fatima El Allami (Q) (MAR)Federica Arcidiacono (Q) (ITA)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FLina Bennani (WC) (MAR)
Anouk Tigu (NLD)
Laura Apaolaza-Miradevilla (WC) (ESP)
Montserrat Blasco-Fernandez (ESP)
6-1 6-2
SFLina Bennani (MAR)
Anouk Tigu (NLD)
Jennifer Migan (FRA)
Alice Tisset (FRA)
6-4 6-3
SFLaura Apaolaza-Miradevilla (ESP)
Montserrat Blasco-Fernandez (ESP)
Polina Leykina ()
Despina Papamichail (GRC)
6-2 7-6(5)
QFJennifer Migan (FRA)
Alice Tisset (FRA)
Rebecca Kaineder (AUT)
Anneliese Tepper (AUS)
6-2 1-6 [10-6]
QFLina Bennani (3) (MAR)
Anouk Tigu (NLD)
Jessica Cohen (3) (FRA)
Anna Rapoport ()
3-6 7-5 [11-9]
QFLaura Apaolaza-Miradevilla (ESP)
Montserrat Blasco-Fernandez (ESP)
Anne-Valerie Evain (FRA)
Sarah Schneider ()
6-3 6-1
QFPolina Leykina ()
Despina Papamichail (GRC)
Rita Esteves De Freitas (PRT)
Chantelle Rigozzi (AUS)
6-3 6-4
R16Rebecca Kaineder (A) (AUT)
Anneliese Tepper (AUS)
Menna El Nagdy (A) (EGY)
Xenia Suworowa ()
6-3 6-1
R16Jennifer Migan (FRA)
Alice Tisset (FRA)
Khaoula Allaoui (MAR)
Marie-Claude Ndzoudja (CMR)
6-0 6-1
R16Jessica Cohen (3) (FRA)
Anna Rapoport ()
Anastasia Matyukhina (3) (RUS)
Maria Sakkari (GRC)
6-2 6-3
R16Lina Bennani (MAR)
Anouk Tigu (NLD)
Sandra Gonzalez-Salas (ESP)
Clara Perez-Marcos (ESP)
6-2 6-4
R16Laura Apaolaza-Miradevilla (ESP)
Montserrat Blasco-Fernandez (ESP)
Stephanie Hirsch (AUT)
Alina Petras ()
6-4 3-6 [10-7]
R16Anne-Valerie Evain (WC) (FRA)
Sarah Schneider ()
Camilia Benabdeljalil (WC) (MAR)
Sara Benabdeljalil (MAR)
3-6 6-1 [10-2]
R16Rita Esteves De Freitas (PRT)
Chantelle Rigozzi (AUS)
Nastasiya Kipina (RUS)
Marta Smiechowska (POL)
6-2 6-2
R16Polina Leykina ()
Despina Papamichail (GRC)
Galina Fokina ()
Anna Morgina ()
7-6(13) 7-6(3)
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Pamela Amon (1) (AUT)Marta Smiechowska (1) (POL)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q1Anouk Tigu (NLD)Chantelle Rigozzi (AUS)7-6(4) 6-0[H2H]
Q1Jennifer Migan (FRA)Marina Novak (LIE)6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q1Anneliese Tepper (AUS)Clara Perez-Marcos (ESP)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q1Alice Tisset (FRA)Monika Sirilova (SVK)6-7(4) 6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q1Martina Balogova (SVK)Alina Petras ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q1Federica Arcidiacono (ITA)Rebecca Kaineder (AUT)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q1Laura Apaolaza-Miradevilla (ESP)Polina Leykina ()6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q2Pamela Amon (1) (AUT)Anastasia Rudakova (1) ()4-6 6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Marta Smiechowska (POL)Xenia Suworowa ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Anouk Tigu (NLD)Julija Kulibaba ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Chantelle Rigozzi (AUS)Ekaterina Tugarinova (RUS)7-5 7-5[H2H]
Q2Marina Novak (LIE)Maria Sakkari (GRC)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q2Jennifer Migan (FRA)Sarah Schneider ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Clara Perez-Marcos (ESP)Anastasia Matyukhina (RUS)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q2Anneliese Tepper (AUS)Wanis Charrouf (MAR)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q2Monika Sirilova (SVK)Florina Nosca (ROU)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q2Alice Tisset (FRA)Antonela Susak (CRO)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Alina Petras ()Janina Mistecky ()6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q2Martina Balogova (SVK)Ludivine Choisel (FRA)6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q2Rebecca Kaineder (AUT)Laura Revert-Oroz (ESP)4-6 6-0 6-4[H2H]
Q2Federica Arcidiacono (ITA)Sarah Ellen Hofmann ()6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q2Laura Apaolaza-Miradevilla (ESP)Nastasiya Kipina (RUS)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q2Polina Leykina ()Marie-Claude Ndzoudja (CMR)6-2 6-0[H2H]