WTA 10k Carilo, Wk. 44 Draw (Women's) - 2010

Click Here To Join The 10k Carilo, Wk. 44 Discussion!


Share This...


10k Carilo, Wk. 44 Event Details:

2010-11-01Clay
OutdoorCarilo, Argentina
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 10k Carilo, Wk. 44 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FVanesa Furlanetto (1) (ARG)Carla Lucero (1) (ARG)6-3 6-3[H2H]
SFCarla Lucero (1) (ARG)Lucia Jara-Lozano (1) (ARG)7-5 6-4[H2H]
SFVanesa Furlanetto (3) (ARG)Tatiana Bua (3) (ARG)7-5 6-0[H2H]
QFCarla Lucero (1) (ARG)Florencia Di Biasi (1) (ARG)6-2 6-4[H2H]
QFLucia Jara-Lozano (4) (ARG)Karolina Nowak (4) (GER)6-1 4-6 6-2[H2H]
QFTatiana Bua (ARG)Luciana Sarmenti (ARG)6-3 6-0[H2H]
QFVanesa Furlanetto (5) (ARG)Camila Silva (5) (CHL)6-1 3-6 6-3[H2H]
R16Carla Lucero (1) (ARG)Carolina Zeballos (1) (ARG)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R16Florencia Di Biasi (Q) (ARG)Barbara Montiel (Q) (ARG)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R16Lucia Jara-Lozano (4) (ARG)Melina Ferrero (4) (ARG)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R16Karolina Nowak (GER)Sofia Luini (ARG)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R16Luciana Sarmenti (ARG)Tatiana Carpio (ARG)6-1 6-0[H2H]
R16Tatiana Bua (WC) (ARG)Agustina Serio (WC) (ARG)7-5 4-6 6-3[H2H]
R16Camila Silva (5) (CHL)Carla Bruzzesi Avella (5) (ARG)6-0 6-4[H2H]
R16Vanesa Furlanetto (WC) (ARG)Mikele Irazusta (WC) (ARG)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Carla Lucero (1) (ARG)Francesca Gonzalez (1) ()1-0 Retired[H2H]
R32Carolina Zeballos (ARG)Camila Bernal ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Barbara Montiel (ARG)Maria-Eugenia Torres (URU)4-6 7-6(4) 7-5[H2H]
R32Florencia Di Biasi (ARG)Catalina Pella (ARG)7-5 5-7 6-4[H2H]
R32Lucia Jara-Lozano (4) (ARG)Maria-Belen Corbalan (4) (ARG)6-0 6-4[H2H]
R32Melina Ferrero (Q) (ARG)Julieta Soledad Rodriguez (Q) (ARG)7-5 6-4[H2H]
R32Sofia Luini (ARG)Daniela Degano (ARG)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Karolina Nowak (GER)Ornella Caron (ARG)7-6(4) 7-6(4)[H2H]
R32Luciana Sarmenti (7) (ARG)Barbara Rush (7) (ARG)6-7(4) 7-5 6-1[H2H]
R32Tatiana Carpio (ARG)Vivian Mayumi Toma (BRA)6-0 6-0[H2H]
R32Agustina Serio (WC) (ARG)Maria Florencia Albertalli (WC) (ARG)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Tatiana Bua (Q) (ARG)Antonella La Viola (Q) (ARG)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Camila Silva (5) (CHL)Francesca Rescaldani (5) (ARG)6-4 6-0[H2H]
R32Carla Bruzzesi Avella (WC) (ARG)Valeria Faccinetti (WC) (ARG)6-1 6-0[H2H]
R32Mikele Irazusta (WC) (ARG)Camila San Martin (WC) (ARG)6-3 1-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Vanesa Furlanetto (WC) (ARG)Lucia Soulie (WC) (ARG)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FVanesa Furlanetto (1) (ARG)
Camila Silva (CHL)
Lucia Jara-Lozano (1) (ARG)
Luciana Sarmenti (ARG)
6-2 6-1
SFLucia Jara-Lozano (1) (ARG)
Luciana Sarmenti (ARG)
Sofia Luini (1) (ARG)
Carolina Zeballos (ARG)
6-1 7-5
SFVanesa Furlanetto (ARG)
Camila Silva (CHL)
Barbara Rush (ARG)
Maria-Eugenia Torres (URU)
7-5 6-3
QFLucia Jara-Lozano (1) (ARG)
Luciana Sarmenti (ARG)
Maria-Tania Abraham (1) (ARG)
Julieta Soledad Rodriguez (ARG)
6-2 6-0
QFSofia Luini (4) (ARG)
Carolina Zeballos (ARG)
Agustina Serio (4) (ARG)
Lucia Soulie (ARG)
6-2 6-3
QFBarbara Rush (ARG)
Maria-Eugenia Torres (URU)
Florencia Di Biasi (ARG)
Mikele Irazusta (ARG)
1-6 6-4 [10-5]
QFVanesa Furlanetto (ARG)
Camila Silva (CHL)
Carla Bruzzesi Avella (ARG)
Francesca Rescaldani (ARG)
6-2 6-2
R16Lucia Jara-Lozano (1) (ARG)
Luciana Sarmenti (ARG)
Bye
R16Maria-Tania Abraham (ARG)
Julieta Soledad Rodriguez (ARG)
Camila Bernal ()
Francesca Gonzalez ()
Retired
R16Sofia Luini (4) (ARG)
Carolina Zeballos (ARG)
Sol Ferrero (4) (ARG)
Lucia Zelenka (ARG)
6-1 6-1
R16Agustina Serio (ARG)
Lucia Soulie (ARG)
Tatiana Carpio (ARG)
Camila San Martin (ARG)
6-3 6-3
R16Barbara Rush (ARG)
Maria-Eugenia Torres (URU)
Tamara Alvarado (ARG)
Catalina Lopez (ARG)
6-1 6-0
R16Florencia Di Biasi (ARG)
Mikele Irazusta (ARG)
Maria Florencia Albertalli (ARG)
Giuliana Pino (ARG)
6-1 6-3
R16Carla Bruzzesi Avella (ARG)
Francesca Rescaldani (ARG)
Ornella Caron (ARG)
Melina Ferrero (ARG)
6-4 7-6(4)
R16Vanesa Furlanetto (ARG)
Camila Silva (CHL)
Macarena Asensos (ARG)
Lorena Hernandez (ARG)
6-0 6-0
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Antonella La Viola (ARG)Analia Hermida (ARG)7-6(1) 6-2[H2H]
Q1Valeria Faccinetti (ARG)Leila Duran (ARG)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q1Barbara Montiel (ARG)Macarena Asensos (ARG)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q1Tatiana Carpio (ARG)Giuliana Pino (ARG)6-3 3-6 6-3[H2H]
Q1Francesca Rescaldani (ARG)Lucia Zelenka (ARG)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q1Camila San Martin (ARG)Lorena Hernandez (ARG)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q1Daniela Degano (ARG)Catalina Lopez (ARG)3-6 6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q1Julieta Soledad Rodriguez (WC) (ARG)Maria-Tania Abraham (WC) (ARG)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q2Antonella La Viola (ARG)Diana Rivera (COL)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Analia Hermida (ARG)Martina Zerbola (ARG)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Leila Duran (ARG)Cecilia Crevani (ARG)7-5 6-0[H2H]
Q2Valeria Faccinetti (ARG)Sol Ferrero (ARG)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q2Macarena Asensos (ARG)Pilar Quintana (ARG)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q2Barbara Montiel (ARG)Ines Costamagna (ARG)7-6(2) 3-6 7-5[H2H]
Q2Giuliana Pino (ARG)Eliana Elizabeth Pistone (ARG)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q2Tatiana Carpio (ARG)Yaiza Franco (ESP)7-6(2) 6-2[H2H]
Q2Francesca Rescaldani (ARG)Aldana Ciccarelli (ARG)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q2Lucia Zelenka (ARG)Noelia Arce (ARG)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Lorena Hernandez (ARG)Maria Claudia Fuchs (ARG)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Camila San Martin (ARG)Macarena Acuna (ARG)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q2Daniela Degano (ARG)Camila Franco (ARG)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q2Catalina Lopez (ARG)Fiorella Nocino (ARG)3-6 7-6(7) 6-2[H2H]
Q2Maria-Tania Abraham (WC) (ARG)Emiliana Spinardi (WC) (ARG)2-6 7-5 6-0[H2H]
Q2Julieta Soledad Rodriguez (ARG)Tamara Alvarado (ARG)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Antonella La Viola (ARG)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Diana Rivera (COL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Analia Hermida (ARG)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Martina Zerbola (ARG)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Cecilia Crevani (ARG)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Leila Duran (ARG)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Sol Ferrero (ARG)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Valeria Faccinetti (ARG)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Macarena Asensos (ARG)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Pilar Quintana (WC) (ARG)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Ines Costamagna (ARG)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Barbara Montiel (ARG)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Eliana Elizabeth Pistone (ARG)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Giuliana Pino (ARG)Ailen Crespo Azconzabal (ARG)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Yaiza Franco (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Tatiana Carpio (ARG)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Francesca Rescaldani (ARG)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Aldana Ciccarelli (WC) (ARG)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Noelia Arce (ARG)Sonia Belen Dalpra (ARG)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Lucia Zelenka (ARG)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Lorena Hernandez (ARG)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Maria Claudia Fuchs (ARG)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Camila San Martin (ARG)Agustina Elena Otegui (ARG)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Macarena Acuna (ARG)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Camila Franco (ARG)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Daniela Degano (ARG)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Fiorella Nocino (ARG)Milagros Cubelli (ARG)5-7 6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Catalina Lopez (ARG)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Maria-Tania Abraham (WC) (ARG)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Emiliana Spinardi (ARG)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Julieta Soledad Rodriguez (ARG)Luz-Maria Lafranconi (ARG)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Tamara Alvarado (ARG)ByeBye[H2H]