WTA 10k Caracas, Wk. 46 Draw (Women's) - 2015

Click Here To Join The 10k Caracas, Wk. 46 Discussion!


Share This...


10k Caracas, Wk. 46 Event Details:

2015-11-09Hard
OutdoorVenezuela
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 10k Caracas, Wk. 46 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FCatalina Pella (5) (ARG)Julieta Lara Estable (2) (ARG)6-2 6-3[H2H]
SFCatalina Pella (5) (ARG)Laura Pigossi (3) (BRA)7-6(3) 6-4[H2H]
SFJulieta Lara Estable (2) (ARG)Anhzelika Isaeva (RUS)7-5 6-3[H2H]
QFCatalina Pella (5) (ARG)Victoria Bosio (1) (ARG)7-5 6-2[H2H]
QFLaura Pigossi (3) (BRA)Kirsten-Andrea Weedon ()6-3 6-3[H2H]
QFAnhzelika Isaeva (RUS)Shelby Talcott (USA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
QFJulieta Lara Estable (2) (ARG)Ana Victoria Gobbi Monllau (7) (ARG)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R16Victoria Bosio (1) (ARG)Aymet Uzcategui ()6-0 7-6(5)[H2H]
R16Catalina Pella (5) (ARG)Nika Kukharchuk ()6-2 2-6 6-3[H2H]
R16Laura Pigossi (3) (BRA)Isabella Perez (VEN)6-0 6-1[H2H]
R16Kirsten-Andrea Weedon ()Anastasia Evgenyevna Nefedova (8) (RUS)3-6 6-3 6-2[H2H]
R16Shelby Talcott (USA)Marcela-Guimaraes Bueno (BRA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R16Anhzelika Isaeva (RUS)Ana Paula Neffa De Los Rios (4) (PRY)6-3 6-0[H2H]
R16Ana Victoria Gobbi Monllau (7) (ARG)Flavia Guimaraes Bueno (BRA)6-0 7-6(4)[H2H]
R16Julieta Lara Estable (2) (ARG)Dahilmar Saez (WC) (VEN)6-1 6-0[H2H]
R32Victoria Bosio (1) (ARG)Yolande Leacock (TTO)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Aymet Uzcategui ()Ana Castillo (WC) (VEN)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Nika Kukharchuk ()Candela Bugnon (ARG)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Catalina Pella (5) (ARG)Fabiola Estefania Cardenas Gutierrez (VEN)6-2 6-0[H2H]
R32Laura Pigossi (3) (BRA)Andrea Mekel (WC) (VEN)6-0 6-1[H2H]
R32Isabella Perez (VEN)Patricia Panta (PER)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Kirsten-Andrea Weedon ()Nadia Echeverria Alam (USA)6-2 1-6 7-5[H2H]
R32Anastasia Evgenyevna Nefedova (8) (RUS)Melissa Morales (GTM)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Shelby Talcott (USA)Jaqueline Adina Cristian (6) (ROU)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Marcela-Guimaraes Bueno (BRA)Valeria Paulina HUMPIERRES Novikow (VEN)6-0 6-1[H2H]
R32Anhzelika Isaeva (RUS)Maria Agustina De Carli (ARG)6-0 6-2[H2H]
R32Ana Paula Neffa De Los Rios (4) (PRY)Maria Gabriela LINARES DE Faria (WC) (VEN)6-0 6-4[H2H]
R32Ana Victoria Gobbi Monllau (7) (ARG)Wanda Rodriguez (VEN)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Flavia Guimaraes Bueno (BRA)Rebeca Pereira (BRA)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Dahilmar Saez (WC) (VEN)Maria Turrillo (VEN)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Julieta Lara Estable (2) (ARG)Mariaryeni Gutierrez ()6-3 6-0[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FCatalina Pella (1) (ARG)
Laura Pigossi (BRA)
Jaqueline Adina Cristian (3) (ROU)
Aymet Uzcategui ()
5-7 6-1 [10-4]
SFCatalina Pella (1) (ARG)
Laura Pigossi (BRA)
Nadia Echeverria Alam (4) (USA)
Mariaryeni Gutierrez ()
6-1 7-5
SFJaqueline Adina Cristian (3) (ROU)
Aymet Uzcategui ()
Julieta Lara Estable (2) (ARG)
Ana Victoria Gobbi Monllau (ARG)
6-4 5-7 10-6
QFCatalina Pella (1) (ARG)
Laura Pigossi (BRA)
Sofia Ayuso (VEN)
Anhzelika Isaeva (RUS)
6-0 6-1
QFNadia Echeverria Alam (4) (USA)
Mariaryeni Gutierrez ()
Maria Agustina De Carli (ARG)
Anastasia Evgenyevna Nefedova (RUS)
6-2 6-2
QFJaqueline Adina Cristian (3) (ROU)
Aymet Uzcategui ()
Fabiola Estefania Cardenas Gutierrez (VEN)
Maria Turrillo (VEN)
6-1 6-1
QFJulieta Lara Estable (2) (ARG)
Ana Victoria Gobbi Monllau (ARG)
Yolande Leacock (TTO)
Rebeca Pereira (BRA)
7-6(4) 6-3
R16Catalina Pella (1) (ARG)
Laura Pigossi (BRA)
Andrea Mekel (VEN)
Dahilmar Saez (VEN)
6-1 6-0
R16Sofia Ayuso (VEN)
Anhzelika Isaeva (RUS)
Candela Bugnon (ARG)
Patricia Panta (PER)
5-7 6-3 12-10
R16Nadia Echeverria Alam (4) (USA)
Mariaryeni Gutierrez ()
Nika Kukharchuk ()
Shelby Talcott (USA)
6-4 6-4
R16Maria Agustina De Carli (ARG)
Anastasia Evgenyevna Nefedova (RUS)
Ana Castillo (VEN)
Maria Gabriela LINARES DE Faria (VEN)
4-6 7-5 10-6
R16Fabiola Estefania Cardenas Gutierrez (VEN)
Maria Turrillo (VEN)
Ann-Sophie Porry (FRA)
Wanda Rodriguez (VEN)
6-1 6-1
R16Jaqueline Adina Cristian (3) (ROU)
Aymet Uzcategui ()
Marcela-Guimaraes Bueno (BRA)
Flavia Guimaraes Bueno (BRA)
6-2 6-2
R16Yolande Leacock (TTO)
Rebeca Pereira (BRA)
Isabella Perez (WC) (VEN)
Katheryne Stephanie VALENCIA Perez (VEN)
6-1 6-2
R16Julieta Lara Estable (2) (ARG)
Ana Victoria Gobbi Monllau (ARG)
Melissa Morales (GTM)
Kirsten-Andrea Weedon ()
7-5 6-2
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Patricia Panta (PER)UndecidedBYE[H2H]
Q1Anhzelika Isaeva (RUS)Katheryne Stephanie VALENCIA Perez (VEN)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q1Fabiola Estefania Cardenas Gutierrez (VEN)Ann-Sophie Porry (FRA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q1Valeria Paulina HUMPIERRES Novikow (VEN)UndecidedBYE[H2H]
Q1Isabella Perez (VEN)Paola Valentina Quintana Rojas (VEN)3-6 6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q1Kirsten-Andrea Weedon ()UndecidedBYE[H2H]
Q1Rebeca Pereira (BRA)Sofia Ayuso (VEN)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q1Maria Turrillo (VEN)Dayana Ortega (VEN)6-2 6-1[H2H]