WTA 10k Cantanhede, Wk. 25 Draw (Women's) - 2016

Click Here To Join The 10k Cantanhede, Wk. 25 Discussion!

Share This...

10k Cantanhede, Wk. 25 Event Details:

View Past Years Draws: 2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 10k Cantanhede, Wk. 25 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FSinead Lohan (IRL)Victoria Bosio (1) (ARG)6-3 7-5[H2H]
SFVictoria Bosio (1) (ARG)Sarah Beth Grey (_Un)6-3 6-4[H2H]
SFSinead Lohan (IRL)Jennifer Timotin (IRL)5-7 6-3 6-2[H2H]
QFVictoria Bosio (1) (ARG)Eden Silva (GBR)7-5 6-1[H2H]
QFSarah Beth Grey (_Un)Joana Vale Costa (PRT)7-5 Retired[H2H]
QFSinead Lohan (IRL)Ainhoa Atucha Gomez (7) (ESP)3-0 Retired[H2H]
QFJennifer Timotin (IRL)Ines Murta (6) (PRT)4-6 7-5 7-6(1)[H2H]
R16Victoria Bosio (1) (ARG)Mariana Correa (ECU)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R16Eden Silva (GBR)Maria Martinez Martinez (8) (ESP)3-6 6-4 7-6(4)[H2H]
R16Joana Vale Costa (PRT)Arabela Fernandez Rabener (ESP)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Sarah Beth Grey (_Un)Mia Nicole Eklund (FIN)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R16Ainhoa Atucha Gomez (7) (ESP)Claudia Cianci (WC) ()6-1 6-0[H2H]
R16Sinead Lohan (IRL)Jessika Ponchet (4) (FRA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R16Ines Murta (6) (PRT)Marta Oliveira ()7-6(5) 6-4[H2H]
R16Jennifer Timotin (IRL)Angelica Moratelli (2) (ITA)2-0 Retired[H2H]
R32Victoria Bosio (1) (ARG)Rita Vilaca (WC) ()6-4 6-0[H2H]
R32Mariana Correa (ECU)Beatriz Magdalena Flores (MEX)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Eden Silva (GBR)Maria Palhoto ()6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Maria Martinez Martinez (8) (ESP)Flavia Guimaraes Bueno (BRA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Arabela Fernandez Rabener (ESP)Despina Papamichail (3) (GRC)5-7 6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Joana Vale Costa (PRT)Francisca Jorge (WC) (POL)7-5 6-0[H2H]
R32Mia Nicole Eklund (FIN)Rita Pedroso ()6-1 5-7 6-1[H2H]
R32Sarah Beth Grey (_Un)Laetitia Sarrazin (5) (FRA)3-6 6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Ainhoa Atucha Gomez (7) (ESP)Raquel Mateus ()6-2 4-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Claudia Cianci (WC) ()Anastasija Homutova ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Sinead Lohan (IRL)Mathilde Armitano (FRA)7-5 6-1[H2H]
R32Jessika Ponchet (4) (FRA)Barbara Luz (WC) (PRT)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Ines Murta (6) (PRT)Marcela-Guimaraes Bueno (BRA)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Marta Oliveira ()Jessica Crivelletto ()6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Jennifer Timotin (IRL)Maria Zotova (RUS)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Angelica Moratelli (2) (ITA)Anna Bowtell (IRL)5-7 6-3 6-4[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FFrancisca Jorge (WC) (POL)
Marta Oliveira ()
Ines Murta (2) (PRT)
Laetitia Sarrazin (FRA)
3-6 6-3 [10-7]
SFFrancisca Jorge (WC) (POL)
Marta Oliveira ()
Victoria Bosio (3) (ARG)
Fernanda Brito (CHL)
6-1 6-1
SFInes Murta (2) (PRT)
Laetitia Sarrazin (FRA)
Claudia Cianci ()
Patricia Martins ()
6-1 6-4
QFFrancisca Jorge (WC) (POL)
Marta Oliveira ()
Angelica Moratelli (1) (ITA)
Despina Papamichail (GRC)
QFVictoria Bosio (3) (ARG)
Fernanda Brito (CHL)
Mathilde Armitano (FRA)
Rita Vilaca ()
3-6 6-1 10-6
QFClaudia Cianci ()
Patricia Martins ()
Barbara Luz (WC) (PRT)
Joana Vale Costa (PRT)
6-4 6-4
QFInes Murta (2) (PRT)
Laetitia Sarrazin (FRA)
Mariana Correa (ECU)
Maria Zotova (RUS)
6-3 6-3
R16Angelica Moratelli (1) (ITA)
Despina Papamichail (GRC)
Sarah Beth Grey (_Un)
Eden Silva (GBR)
6-3 6-4
R16Francisca Jorge (WC) (POL)
Marta Oliveira ()
Jessica Crivelletto ()
Arabela Fernandez Rabener (ESP)
6-2 4-6 10-3
R16Victoria Bosio (3) (ARG)
Fernanda Brito (CHL)
Pauline Courcoux (FRA)
Candice Paya (FRA)
6-1 6-0
R16Mathilde Armitano (FRA)
Rita Vilaca ()
Beatriz Magdalena Flores (MEX)
Almudena Sanz-Llaneza Fernandez (ESP)
3-6 6-1 10-6
R16Claudia Cianci ()
Patricia Martins ()
Maria Palhoto ()
Camila Recalde ()
6-3 7-5
R16Barbara Luz (WC) (PRT)
Joana Vale Costa (PRT)
Marcela-Guimaraes Bueno (4) (BRA)
Flavia Guimaraes Bueno (BRA)
6-3 6-4
R16Mariana Correa (ECU)
Maria Zotova (RUS)
Lucia Quiterio (_PO)
6-2 6-2
R16Ines Murta (2) (PRT)
Laetitia Sarrazin (FRA)
Dominique Covington (GBR)
Mia Nicole Eklund (FIN)
6-4 7-6(2)
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Anna Bowtell (IRL)Fernanda Brito (1) (CHL)7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q1Eden Silva (2) (GBR)Beatriz Machado Santos ()7-6(2) 6-2[H2H]
Q1Jennifer Timotin (IRL)Mafalda Fernandes ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q1Anastasija Homutova ()Beatriz Magdalena Flores (4) (MEX)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q1Sinead Lohan (IRL)Arlinda Rushiti ()3-6 6-3 7-6(2)[H2H]
Q1Marta Oliveira ()Rita Pedroso ()6-2 7-5[H2H]
Q1Mariana Correa (ECU)Gerda Zykute (LTU)6-2 3-6 6-4[H2H]
Q1Raquel Mateus ()Rita Maria BENTES DE OLIVEIRA Pinto (POL)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q2Fernanda Brito (1) (CHL)Kateryna Baranivska (UKR)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q2Anna Bowtell (IRL)Ana Filipa Santos ()4-6 6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q2Eden Silva (2) (GBR)Francesca Bullani (ITA)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q2Beatriz Machado Santos ()Madison Crawford (USA)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q2Jennifer Timotin (IRL)Dominique Covington (3) (GBR)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Mafalda Fernandes ()Tomoe Yazawa (JPN)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Beatriz Magdalena Flores (4) (MEX)Valentina Dancenco (MDA)0-6 7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q2Anastasija Homutova ()Ines Maia (_PO)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q2Arlinda Rushiti ()Almudena Sanz-Llaneza Fernandez (5) (ESP)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q2Sinead Lohan (IRL)Margarida Abreu (_PO)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q2Rita Pedroso ()Sara Lanca (_PO)6-1 3-6 7-5[H2H]
Q2Marta Oliveira ()Candice Paya (FRA)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q2Mariana Correa (ECU)Pauline Courcoux (FRA)7-6(5) 6-7(10) 7-6(3)[H2H]
Q2Gerda Zykute (LTU)Patricia Martins ()6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q2Raquel Mateus ()Lucia Quiterio (_PO)7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q2Rita Maria BENTES DE OLIVEIRA Pinto (POL)Clare Raley (USA)6-0 3-6 7-5[H2H]
Q3Fernanda Brito (1) (CHL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Kateryna Baranivska (UKR)Anarita Alves (POL)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Ana Filipa Santos ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3UndecidedAnna Bowtell (IRL)Bye[H2H]
Q3Eden Silva (2) (GBR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Francesca Bullani (ITA)Xenia Oberson ()6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Beatriz Machado Santos ()Ema Gil Pires ()6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3UndecidedMadison Crawford (USA)Bye[H2H]
Q3Dominique Covington (3) (GBR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Jennifer Timotin (IRL)Gabriela Tenorio (BRA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Mafalda Fernandes ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3UndecidedTomoe Yazawa (JPN)Bye[H2H]
Q3Beatriz Magdalena Flores (4) (MEX)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Valentina Dancenco (MDA)Marta Magalhaes ()6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q3Anastasija Homutova ()Elizabet Hamaliy (UKR)4-6 6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3UndecidedInes Maia (_PO)Bye[H2H]
Q3Almudena Sanz-Llaneza Fernandez (5) (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3UndecidedArlinda Rushiti ()Bye[H2H]
Q3Margarida Abreu (_PO)Beatriz Abreu (WC) ()6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3UndecidedSinead Lohan (IRL)Bye[H2H]
Q3Sara Lanca (_PO)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Rita Pedroso ()Camila Recalde ()6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q3Candice Paya (FRA)Lara Pedranzini (ITA)7-6(6) 6-4[H2H]
Q3UndecidedMarta Oliveira ()Bye[H2H]
Q3Mariana Correa (ECU)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3UndecidedPauline Courcoux (FRA)Bye[H2H]
Q3Patricia Martins ()Solomiya Rohovets (UKR)6-0 6-7(6) 6-2[H2H]
Q3UndecidedGerda Zykute (LTU)Bye[H2H]
Q3Lucia Quiterio (_PO)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Raquel Mateus ()Andrea Arratia Fernandez (ESP)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Rita Maria BENTES DE OLIVEIRA Pinto (POL)Claudia Gaspar ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3UndecidedClare Raley (USA)Bye[H2H]