WTA 10k Cakovec, Wk. 34 Draw (Women's) - 2016

Click Here To Join The 10k Cakovec, Wk. 34 Discussion!


Share This...


10k Cakovec, Wk. 34 Event Details:

2016-08-22Clay
OutdoorCroatia
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 10k Cakovec, Wk. 34 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FMagdalena Pantuckova (1) (CZE)Gabriela Horackova (CZE)6-2 7-6(4)[H2H]
SFMagdalena Pantuckova (1) (CZE)Monika Kilnarova (CZE)7-6(1) 6-2[H2H]
SFGabriela Horackova (CZE)Diana Sumova (3) (CZE)6-4 7-5[H2H]
QFMagdalena Pantuckova (1) (CZE)Barbora Miklova (CZE)6-2 2-6 6-3[H2H]
QFMonika Kilnarova (CZE)Ani Vangelova (7) (BUL)6-1 6-3[H2H]
QFDiana Sumova (3) (CZE)Sandra Jamrichova (SVK)6-3 6-2[H2H]
QFGabriela Horackova (CZE)Barbara Kotelesova (SVK)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Magdalena Pantuckova (1) (CZE)Laura Svatikova (SVK)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R16Barbora Miklova (CZE)Jelena Stojanovic (WC) (AUS)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Monika Kilnarova (CZE)Ena Babic (WC) ()6-2 6-0[H2H]
R16Ani Vangelova (7) (BUL)Natalia Orlova ()6-0 6-4[H2H]
R16Sandra Jamrichova (SVK)Bojana Marinkovic (6) (SRB)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Diana Sumova (3) (CZE)Karolina Novotna (CZE)6-2 6-0[H2H]
R16Gabriela Horackova (CZE)Ena Kajevic ()6-1 1-6 6-3[H2H]
R16Barbara Kotelesova (SVK)Nina Potocnik (2) ()6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Magdalena Pantuckova (1) (CZE)Christina Wolfgruber (AUT)6-0 6-4[H2H]
R32Laura Svatikova (SVK)Shiran Arol Wiegand (ISR)6-0 6-2[H2H]
R32Jelena Stojanovic (WC) (AUS)Pia Brglez (WC) ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Barbora Miklova (CZE)Eva Zagorac (8) ()6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Ena Babic (WC) ()Vasilisa Aponasenko (4) (RUS)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Monika Kilnarova (CZE)Ana Savic (CRO)7-5 6-2[H2H]
R32Natalia Orlova ()Anna Makhorkina (RUS)6-2 3-6 6-0[H2H]
R32Ani Vangelova (7) (BUL)Iana Tishchenko (MDA)6-2 7-6(1)[H2H]
R32Bojana Marinkovic (6) (SRB)Linda Prenkovic (GER)6-2 3-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Sandra Jamrichova (SVK)Tereza Koplova (CZE)6-1 7-6(4)[H2H]
R32Karolina Novotna (CZE)Zorica Spasojevic (BIH)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Diana Sumova (3) (CZE)Sara Palcic ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Gabriela Horackova (CZE)Barbara Bonic (5) (SRB)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Ena Kajevic ()Tea Faber (CRO)4-6 6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Barbara Kotelesova (SVK)Domenika Turkovic (_CR)6-1 6-0[H2H]
R32Nina Potocnik (2) ()Anda Karanusic (WC) (CRC)6-1 4-6 6-0[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FSara Palcic (2) ()
Nina Potocnik ()
Bojana Marinkovic (1) (SRB)
Ani Vangelova (BUL)
6-4 6-3
SFBojana Marinkovic (1) (SRB)
Ani Vangelova (BUL)
Pia Brglez (3) ()
Ena Kajevic ()
6-1 1-6 10-6
SFSara Palcic (2) ()
Nina Potocnik ()
Tea Faber (CRO)
Ana Savic (CRO)
6-2 7-6(0)
QFBojana Marinkovic (1) (SRB)
Ani Vangelova (BUL)
Martina Bokulic (_CR)
Dragana Radisic (BIH)
6-3 6-2
QFPia Brglez (3) ()
Ena Kajevic ()
Inbar Cohen (ISR)
Domenika Turkovic (_CR)
6-4 3-6 10-8
QFTea Faber (CRO)
Ana Savic (CRO)
Sandra Jamrichova (4) (SVK)
Barbora Miklova (CZE)
6-1 7-6(2)
QFSara Palcic (2) ()
Nina Potocnik ()
Natalia Orlova ()
Iana Tishchenko (MDA)
6-2 6-4
R16Bojana Marinkovic (1) (SRB)
Ani Vangelova (BUL)
Bye
R16Martina Bokulic (_CR)
Dragana Radisic (BIH)
Ena Babic ()
Tea Jezidzic ()
6-2 6-3
R16Pia Brglez (3) ()
Ena Kajevic ()
Bye
R16Undecided
Inbar Cohen (ISR)
Domenika Turkovic (_CR)
Bye
R16Tea Faber (CRO)
Ana Savic (CRO)
Bye
R16Undecided
Sandra Jamrichova (4) (SVK)
Barbora Miklova (CZE)
Bye
R16Natalia Orlova ()
Iana Tishchenko (MDA)
Alisa Grachova (UKR)
Christina Wolfgruber (AUT)
6-2 6-2
R16Undecided
Sara Palcic (2) ()
Nina Potocnik ()
Bye
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Linda Prenkovic (1) (GER)Natalia Orlova ()6-3 3-6 6-3[H2H]
Q1Shiran Arol Wiegand (2) (ISR)Diana Krasnova (RUS)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q1Karolina Novotna (3) (CZE)Megi Khmiadashvili (RUS)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q1Christina Wolfgruber (AUT)Zala Dovnik (SLO)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q1Domenika Turkovic (WC) (_CR)Stefanie Vorih (GER)4-6 6-2 7-5[H2H]
Q1Sara Palcic ()Inbar Cohen (WC) (ISR)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q1Zorica Spasojevic (BIH)Lena Babunski (_SR)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q1Tereza Koplova (CZE)Martina Bokulic (_CR)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q2Linda Prenkovic (1) (GER)Mikaela Martinez (USA)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q2Natalia Orlova ()Leonarda Horvat (_CR)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q2Shiran Arol Wiegand (2) (ISR)Jelena Pjeranovic (SRI)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q2Diana Krasnova (RUS)Dragana Radisic (BIH)7-5 6-0[H2H]
Q2Karolina Novotna (3) (CZE)Katarina Duic Plumtree (WC) (_CR)4-6 6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Megi Khmiadashvili (RUS)Teodora Djordjevic (ITA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Zala Dovnik (SLO)Alica Sepesiova (SVK)6-2 4-6 6-0[H2H]
Q2Christina Wolfgruber (AUT)Anamarija Stevanovic (SRB)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Stefanie Vorih (GER)Tea Jezidzic ()6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q2Domenika Turkovic (WC) (_CR)Olja Ilibasic (_CR)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Sara Palcic ()Alexandra Lazarova (SVK)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q2Inbar Cohen (WC) (ISR)Marija Jovicic (BIH)2-6 6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q2Lena Babunski (_SR)Aneta Kulhankova (CZE)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Zorica Spasojevic (BIH)Anamarija Spoljaric (_CR)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Martina Bokulic (_CR)Sara Alajbegovic (USA)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q2Tereza Koplova (CZE)Alisa Grachova (UKR)6-1 7-6(1)[H2H]
Q3Linda Prenkovic (1) (GER)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3UndecidedMikaela Martinez (USA)Bye[H2H]
Q3Leonarda Horvat (_CR)Lana Brezanin (WC) (_CR)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3UndecidedNatalia Orlova ()Bye[H2H]
Q3Shiran Arol Wiegand (2) (ISR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3UndecidedJelena Pjeranovic (SRI)Bye[H2H]
Q3Dragana Radisic (BIH)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3UndecidedDiana Krasnova (RUS)Bye[H2H]
Q3Karolina Novotna (3) (CZE)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3UndecidedKatarina Duic Plumtree (WC) (_CR)Bye[H2H]
Q3Megi Khmiadashvili (RUS)Ana Marija Medic (_CR)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3UndecidedTeodora Djordjevic (ITA)Bye[H2H]
Q3Zala Dovnik (SLO)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3UndecidedAlica Sepesiova (SVK)Bye[H2H]
Q3Christina Wolfgruber (AUT)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3UndecidedAnamarija Stevanovic (SRB)Bye[H2H]
Q3Stefanie Vorih (GER)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3UndecidedTea Jezidzic ()Bye[H2H]
Q3Domenika Turkovic (WC) (_CR)Joanna Zawadzka (POL)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3UndecidedOlja Ilibasic (_CR)Bye[H2H]
Q3Alexandra Lazarova (SVK)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3UndecidedSara Palcic ()Bye[H2H]
Q3Inbar Cohen (WC) (ISR)Renata Ivandic (BIH)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3UndecidedMarija Jovicic (BIH)Bye[H2H]
Q3Aneta Kulhankova (CZE)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3UndecidedLena Babunski (_SR)Bye[H2H]
Q3Zorica Spasojevic (BIH)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3UndecidedAnamarija Spoljaric (_CR)Bye[H2H]
Q3Sara Alajbegovic (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3UndecidedMartina Bokulic (_CR)Bye[H2H]
Q3Tereza Koplova (CZE)Ema Mulalic (BIH)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q3UndecidedAlisa Grachova (UKR)Bye[H2H]