WTA 10k Cairo, Wk. 14 Draw (Women's) - 2004

Click Here To Join The 10k Cairo, Wk. 14 Discussion!


Share This...


10k Cairo, Wk. 14 Event Details:

2004-03-29Clay
OutdoorCairo, Egypt
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 10k Cairo, Wk. 14 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FGaelle Widmer (8) (SUI)Marina Shamayko (8) ()3-6 6-4 7-6(5)[H2H]
SFGaelle Widmer (1) (SUI)Hana Sromova (1) (CZE)1-6 6-4 6-3[H2H]
SFMarina Shamayko (Q) ()Kristina Michalakova (Q) (SVK)7-5 6-3[H2H]
QFHana Sromova (1) (CZE)Florence Haring (1) (FRA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
QFGaelle Widmer (SUI)Linda Smolenakova (SVK)6-3 6-1[H2H]
QFMarina Shamayko (7) ()Barbara Pocza (7) (HUN)6-3 7-6(6)[H2H]
QFKristina Michalakova (Q) (SVK)Maria Arkhipova (Q) ()6-4 4-6 6-0[H2H]
R16Hana Sromova (1) (CZE)Melisa Arevalo (1) (ARG)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R16Florence Haring (WC) (FRA)Heidi El Tabakh (WC) (CAN)2-6 7-6(2) 7-6(4)[H2H]
R16Linda Smolenakova (SVK)Oxana Lyubtsova (UKR)7-6(5) 6-4[H2H]
R16Gaelle Widmer (WC) (SUI)Rita Vukov (WC) (GER)6-2 7-6(5)[H2H]
R16Barbara Pocza (7) (HUN)Elisabeth Bahn (7) (AUT)7-5 6-2[H2H]
R16Marina Shamayko (Q) ()Petra Cetkovska (Q) (CZE)4-6 6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Kristina Michalakova (5) (SVK)Olena Antypina (5) (UKR)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R16Maria Arkhipova ()Nadine Hassinger (GER)6-4 6-0[H2H]
R32Hana Sromova (1) (CZE)Annette Kolb (1) (GER)6-3 6-0[H2H]
R32Melisa Arevalo (ARG)Aliaa Fakhry (EGY)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Heidi El Tabakh (CAN)Sylvia Montero (FRA)7-6(8) 6-4[H2H]
R32Florence Haring (FRA)Raissa Gourevitch ()0-6 6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Linda Smolenakova (4) (SVK)Gabriela Velasco-Andreu (4) (ESP)4-6 6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Oxana Lyubtsova (Q) (UKR)Leonie Mekel (Q) (NLD)6-2 2-6 6-0[H2H]
R32Rita Vukov (GER)Yomna Farid (EGY)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Gaelle Widmer (SUI)Ekaterina Kozhokhina (RUS)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Barbara Pocza (7) (HUN)Olga Khrapkova (7) (RUS)6-0 6-0[H2H]
R32Elisabeth Bahn (AUT)Helena Norfeldt (SWE)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Marina Shamayko ()Micaela Moran (ARG)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Petra Cetkovska (Q) (CZE)Katerina Avdiyenko (Q) (UKR)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Olena Antypina (5) (UKR)Nadine Schlotterer (5) (AUT)6-4 6-0[H2H]
R32Kristina Michalakova (Q) (SVK)Olga Panova (Q) ()6-2 2-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Nadine Hassinger (GER)Jodi Kenoyer (USA)7-5 6-4[H2H]
R32Maria Arkhipova (Q) ()Jennifer Schmidt (Q) (AUT)1-6 6-4 6-3[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FRaissa Gourevitch (1) ()
Ekaterina Kozhokhina (RUS)
Olena Antypina (1) (UKR)
Liudmila Nikoyan (ARM)
6-2 6-0
SFRaissa Gourevitch (1) ()
Ekaterina Kozhokhina (RUS)
Julia Gandia-Gomez (1) (ESP)
Gabriela Velasco-Andreu (ESP)
6-1 6-2
SFOlena Antypina (WC) (UKR)
Liudmila Nikoyan (ARM)
Kristina Michalakova (WC) (SVK)
Simona Dobra (CZE)
6-2 6-4
QFRaissa Gourevitch (1) ()
Ekaterina Kozhokhina (RUS)
Annette Kolb (1) (GER)
Cora Vasilescu (SWE)
3-6 6-3 6-3
QFJulia Gandia-Gomez (3) (ESP)
Gabriela Velasco-Andreu (ESP)
Karoline Borgersen (3) (NOR)
Ina Sartz (NOR)
7-6(3) 7-5
QFKristina Michalakova (WC) (SVK)
Simona Dobra (CZE)
Heidi El Tabakh (WC) (CAN)
Yomna Farid (EGY)
7-5 6-1
QFOlena Antypina (UKR)
Liudmila Nikoyan (ARM)
Maria Arkhipova ()
Micaela Moran (ARG)
6-2 6-4
R16Raissa Gourevitch (1) ()
Ekaterina Kozhokhina (RUS)
Elisabeth Bahn (1) (AUT)
Jennifer Schmidt (AUT)
6-3 6-1
R16Annette Kolb (GER)
Cora Vasilescu (SWE)
Vasilisa Davydova ()
Marina Shamayko ()
4-6 6-2 7-6(6)
R16Julia Gandia-Gomez (3) (ESP)
Gabriela Velasco-Andreu (ESP)
Virginie Ayassamy (3) (FRA)
Sylvia Montero (FRA)
6-3 5-7 6-2
R16Karoline Borgersen (WC) (NOR)
Ina Sartz (NOR)
Rana El Derwy (WC) (EGY)
Nancy El Molla (EGY)
6-4 6-0
R16Kristina Michalakova (WC) (SVK)
Simona Dobra (CZE)
Helena Norfeldt (WC) (SWE)
Linda Smolenakova (SVK)
6-0 6-3
R16Heidi El Tabakh (CAN)
Yomna Farid (EGY)
Helena Ejeson (SWE)
Jodi Kenoyer (USA)
6-1 2-6 6-3
R16Maria Arkhipova ()
Micaela Moran (ARG)
Melisa Arevalo (ARG)
Veronica Spiegel (ARG)
1-6 7-6(7) 6-2
R16Olena Antypina (WC) (UKR)
Liudmila Nikoyan (ARM)
Aliaa Fakhry (WC) (EGY)
Rana Tharwat-Hafez (EGY)
6-2 6-2
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Maria Arkhipova (1) ()Cora Vasilescu (1) (SWE)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q1Kristina Michalakova (2) (SVK)Vasilisa Bardina (2) ()3-6 6-3 5-2 Retired[H2H]
Q1Katerina Avdiyenko (UKR)Stephanie De Laet (BEL)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q1Nadine Schlotterer (4) (AUT)Simona Dobra (4) (CZE)5-7 6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q1Leonie Mekel (NLD)Ekaterina Makarova (RUS)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q1Marina Shamayko (6) ()Klara Petersson (6) (SWE)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q1Oxana Lyubtsova (7) (UKR)Alexandra Panova (7) (RUS)7-5 7-6(1)[H2H]
Q1Olga Panova (8) ()Julia Gandia-Gomez (8) (ESP)7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q2Maria Arkhipova (1) ()Iginia Tilocca (1) (ITA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Cora Vasilescu (SWE)Vanessa Wellauer (SUI)7-6(4) 6-4[H2H]
Q2Kristina Michalakova (2) (SVK)Debora Carmassi (2) (ITA)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q2Vasilisa Bardina ()Varvara Galanina ()5-7 6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Katerina Avdiyenko (3) (UKR)Veronica Spiegel (3) (ARG)6-3 7-6(3)[H2H]
Q2Stephanie De Laet (BEL)Klara Jagosova (CZE)6-4 5-7 7-6(2)[H2H]
Q2Nadine Schlotterer (4) (AUT)Jenny Saarnilina (4) (FIN)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q2Simona Dobra (CZE)Virginie Ayassamy (FRA)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q2Ekaterina Makarova (RUS)Claire Jalade (FRA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Leonie Mekel (NLD)Rana Tharwat-Hafez (EGY)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Marina Shamayko (6) ()Elizaveta Avdeeva (6) (RUS)4-6 6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Klara Petersson (SWE)Ina Sartz (NOR)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Oxana Lyubtsova (7) (UKR)Elena Oslyakova (7) (RUS)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q2Alexandra Panova (RUS)Andrea Hofinger (AUT)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Olga Panova (8) ()Rebecca Fong (8) (GBR)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q2Julia Gandia-Gomez (ESP)Joanne Akl (FRA)6-2 7-5[H2H]
Q3Maria Arkhipova (1) ()Sanne Van Den Biggelaar (1) (NLD)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Iginia Tilocca (ITA)Esther Inyang ()WO[H2H]
Q3Cora Vasilescu (SWE)Yasmin Hamza (EGY)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Vanessa Wellauer (SUI)Jenny Edner (SWE)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Kristina Michalakova (2) (SVK)Amina El Sahn (2) (EGY)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q3Debora Carmassi (ITA)Henrietta Habler (HUN)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Varvara Galanina ()Rawya Seif (EGY)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Vasilisa Bardina ()Elizabeth Thomas (GBR)3-6 6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Veronica Spiegel (3) (ARG)Wiveca Swarting (3) (SWE)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Katerina Avdiyenko (UKR)Amanda Dundas (AUS)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q3Klara Jagosova (CZE)Nihal Tarek-Saleh (EGY)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Stephanie De Laet (BEL)Yana Levchenko (UKR)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Nadine Schlotterer (4) (AUT)Danielle Brown (4) (GBR)6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q3Jenny Saarnilina (FIN)Ana Abramovic (CRO)6-4 3-6 6-3[H2H]
Q3Simona Dobra (CZE)Diana Arutyunova ()6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q3Virginie Ayassamy (FRA)Maria Krasnova ()4-6 6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q3Claire Jalade (5) (FRA)Helena Ejeson (5) (SWE)7-6(1) 2-6 6-3[H2H]
Q3Ekaterina Makarova (RUS)Nathalie Wallin (SWE)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Rana Tharwat-Hafez (EGY)Jasmina Hamzic (SWE)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Leonie Mekel (NLD)Karoline Borgersen (NOR)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Marina Shamayko (6) ()Mar Gonzalez-Perez (6) (ESP)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Elizaveta Avdeeva (RUS)Ekaterina Dranets ()2-6 6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Klara Petersson (SWE)Paola Iovino ()6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Ina Sartz (NOR)Dorian Driessen (NLD)4-6 6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Oxana Lyubtsova (7) (UKR)Liudmila Nikoyan (7) (ARM)3-6 6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Elena Oslyakova (RUS)Marina Khomenko (UKR)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Andrea Hofinger (AUT)Natalia Pervitskaya ()6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q3Alexandra Panova (RUS)Vasilisa Davydova ()6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Olga Panova (8) ()Shaza Nessim (8) (EGY)6-0 1-0 Retired[H2H]
Q3Rebecca Fong (GBR)Kristina Grigorian (RUS)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Joanne Akl (FRA)Maria Babich ()6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q3Julia Gandia-Gomez (ESP)Beatris Simion (ROU)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q4Maria Arkhipova (1) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Sanne Van Den Biggelaar (NLD)Noha Mohsen (EGY)7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q4Esther Inyang ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Iginia Tilocca (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Yasmin Hamza (EGY)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Cora Vasilescu (SWE)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Jenny Edner (SWE)Rana El Derwy (EGY)6-2 3-6 6-1[H2H]
Q4Vanessa Wellauer (SUI)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Kristina Michalakova (2) (SVK)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Amina El Sahn (EGY)May El Wardany (EGY)6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q4Debora Carmassi (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Henrietta Habler (HUN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Varvara Galanina ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Rawya Seif (EGY)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Elizabeth Thomas (GBR)Katie Muller ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q4Vasilisa Bardina ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Veronica Spiegel (3) (ARG)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Wiveca Swarting (SWE)Sarah Stallard (GBR)7-5 6-1[H2H]
Q4Amanda Dundas (AUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Katerina Avdiyenko (UKR)Miray Eshak (EGY)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q4Klara Jagosova (CZE)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Nihal Tarek-Saleh (EGY)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Yana Levchenko (UKR)Laura Harkness (AUS)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q4Stephanie De Laet (BEL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Nadine Schlotterer (4) (AUT)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Danielle Brown (GBR)Nathalia Papadopolou (SWE)5-7 6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q4Ana Abramovic (CRO)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Jenny Saarnilina (FIN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Simona Dobra (CZE)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Diana Arutyunova ()Lina Al Sharif (EGY)WO[H2H]
Q4Maria Krasnova ()Rana Ramez (EGY)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q4Virginie Ayassamy (FRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Helena Ejeson (5) (SWE)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Claire Jalade (FRA)Natalia Gordeeva (RUS)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q4Nathalie Wallin (SWE)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Ekaterina Makarova (RUS)Sayaka Yoshino (JPN)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q4Rana Tharwat-Hafez (EGY)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Jasmina Hamzic (SWE)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Karoline Borgersen (NOR)Nadia Solomon ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q4Leonie Mekel (NLD)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Marina Shamayko (6) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Mar Gonzalez-Perez (ESP)Angela Ahtemenciuc (MDA)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q4Ekaterina Dranets ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Elizaveta Avdeeva (RUS)Ellinor Zugner (CZE)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q4Paola Iovino ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Klara Petersson (SWE)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Dorian Driessen (NLD)Birgit Ritschka (AUT)6-2 7-5[H2H]
Q4Ina Sartz (NOR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Oxana Lyubtsova (7) (UKR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Liudmila Nikoyan (ARM)Ana Milosavljevic ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q4Marina Khomenko (UKR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Elena Oslyakova (RUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Andrea Hofinger (AUT)Mariana Muci-Torres (VEN)3-6 7-6(2) 6-0[H2H]
Q4Natalia Pervitskaya ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Alexandra Panova (RUS)Dora Kiss (HUN)2-6 6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q4Vasilisa Davydova ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Olga Panova (8) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Shaza Nessim (EGY)Magy Aziz (EGY)2-1 Retired[H2H]
Q4Kristina Grigorian (RUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Rebecca Fong (GBR)Adriana Jaskova (SVK)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q4Maria Babich ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Joanne Akl (FRA)Viktoriya Agryutenkova (RUS)[H2H]
Q4Beatris Simion (ROU)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Julia Gandia-Gomez (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
Women's Doubles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Karoline Borgersen (1) (NOR)
Ina Sartz (NOR)
Kristina Grigorian (1) (RUS)
Oxana Lyubtsova (UKR)
4-2 2-4 5-4(3)
Q1Virginie Ayassamy (2) (FRA)
Sylvia Montero (FRA)
Dorian Driessen (2) (NLD)
Leonie Mekel (NLD)
5-3 4-2
Q2Kristina Grigorian (1) (RUS)
Oxana Lyubtsova (UKR)
Klara Jagosova (1) (CZE)
Eva Martincova (CZE)
4-2 5-4(5)
Q2Karoline Borgersen (NOR)
Ina Sartz (NOR)
Debora Carmassi (ITA)
Maria Krasnova ()
0-4 4-2 5-3
Q2Dorian Driessen (2) (NLD)
Leonie Mekel (NLD)
Amina El Sahn (2) (EGY)
Nihal Tarek-Saleh (EGY)
4-2 4-1
Q2Virginie Ayassamy (FRA)
Sylvia Montero (FRA)
Nadine Hassinger (GER)
Andrea Hofinger (AUT)
4-2 4-1