WTA 10k Cairo, Wk. 13 Draw (Women's) - 2010

Click Here To Join The 10k Cairo, Wk. 13 Discussion!


Share This...


10k Cairo, Wk. 13 Event Details:

2010-03-29Clay
OutdoorCairo, Egypt
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 10k Cairo, Wk. 13 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FChanel Simmonds (1) (RSA)Tina Schiechtl (1) (AUT)2-6 6-3 7-5[H2H]
SFTina Schiechtl (1) (AUT)Lucie Kriegsmannova (1) (CZE)6-4 6-4[H2H]
SFChanel Simmonds (3) (RSA)Iveta Gerlova (3) (CZE)6-2 5-7 7-5[H2H]
QFTina Schiechtl (1) (AUT)Svenja Weidemann (1) (GER)6-1 6-3[H2H]
QFLucie Kriegsmannova (4) (CZE)Sofia Kvatsabaia (4) (GEO)4-6 6-4 6-2[H2H]
QFIveta Gerlova (CZE)Marcella Koek (NLD)0-6 6-0 6-3[H2H]
QFChanel Simmonds (8) (RSA)Margit Ruutel (8) (EST)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R16Tina Schiechtl (1) (AUT)Galina Fokina (1) ()6-3 6-3[H2H]
R16Svenja Weidemann (GER)Andreea-Roxana Vaideanu (ITA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R16Sofia Kvatsabaia (4) (GEO)Pilar Dominguez-Lopez (4) (ESP)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R16Lucie Kriegsmannova (Q) (CZE)Claudia Lorenzo Fernandez (Q) (ESP)6-2 6-0[H2H]
R16Marcella Koek (6) (NLD)Zuzana Zlochova (6) (SVK)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R16Iveta Gerlova (Q) (CZE)Jana Jandova (Q) (CZE)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R16Chanel Simmonds (8) (RSA)Lucia Cervera-Vazquez (8) (ESP)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R16Margit Ruutel (Q) (EST)Poojashree Venkatesha (Q) (IND)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Tina Schiechtl (1) (AUT)Federica Grazioso (1) (ITA)6-0 6-0[H2H]
R32Galina Fokina ()Renata Bakieva ()6-1 4-1 Retired[H2H]
R32Andreea-Roxana Vaideanu (ITA)Menna El Nagdy (EGY)4-6 6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Svenja Weidemann (WC) (GER)Alia Nour (WC) (EGY)6-0 6-0[H2H]
R32Sofia Kvatsabaia (4) (GEO)Dominika Kanakova (4) (CZE)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Pilar Dominguez-Lopez (SE) (ESP)Ivana King (SE) (USA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Claudia Lorenzo Fernandez (Q) (ESP)Rushmi Chakravarthi (Q) (IND)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Lucie Kriegsmannova (CZE)Alice Balducci (ITA)6-2 6-0[H2H]
R32Zuzana Zlochova (6) (SVK)Ola Abou Zekry (6) (EGY)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Marcella Koek (NLD)Ekaterine Gorgodze (GEO)3-6 6-3 7-5[H2H]
R32Jana Jandova (Q) (CZE)Syna Kayser (Q) (GER)6-7(5) 7-5 6-0[H2H]
R32Iveta Gerlova (Q) (CZE)Lisa Summerer (Q) (AUT)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Chanel Simmonds (8) (RSA)Magy Aziz (8) (EGY)6-2 4-6 6-0[H2H]
R32Lucia Cervera-Vazquez (SE) (ESP)Stamatia Fafaliou (SE) (GRC)4-6 6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Margit Ruutel (Q) (EST)Carolina Zeballos (Q) (ARG)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Poojashree Venkatesha (IND)Elina Gasanova ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FIveta Gerlova (1) (CZE)
Lucie Kriegsmannova (CZE)
Galina Fokina (1) ()
Elina Gasanova ()
6-4 6-3
SFIveta Gerlova (1) (CZE)
Lucie Kriegsmannova (CZE)
Rushmi Chakravarthi (1) (IND)
Poojashree Venkatesha (IND)
2-6 6-4 [10-7]
SFGalina Fokina ()
Elina Gasanova ()
Kim Kilsdonk (NLD)
Marcella Koek (NLD)
6-1 4-6 [10-7]
QFIveta Gerlova (1) (CZE)
Lucie Kriegsmannova (CZE)
Ionela-Andreea Iova (1) (ROU)
Zuzana Zlochova (SVK)
6-4 6-4
QFRushmi Chakravarthi (3) (IND)
Poojashree Venkatesha (IND)
Jana Jandova (3) (CZE)
Dominika Kanakova (CZE)
3-6 6-2 [10-3]
QFGalina Fokina ()
Elina Gasanova ()
Alice Balducci (ITA)
Federica Grazioso (ITA)
6-0 3-6 [10-5]
QFKim Kilsdonk (WC) (NLD)
Marcella Koek (NLD)
Ivana King (WC) (USA)
Chanel Simmonds (RSA)
3-6 6-0 [10-8]
R16Iveta Gerlova (1) (CZE)
Lucie Kriegsmannova (CZE)
Ola Abou Zekry (1) (EGY)
Magy Aziz (EGY)
6-1 6-4
R16Ionela-Andreea Iova (ROU)
Zuzana Zlochova (SVK)
Yawna Allen (USA)
Gira Schofield (USA)
6-3 0-1 Retired
R16Rushmi Chakravarthi (3) (IND)
Poojashree Venkatesha (IND)
Lucia Cervera-Vazquez (3) (ESP)
Claudia Lorenzo Fernandez (ESP)
4-6 6-3 [10-8]
R16Jana Jandova (CZE)
Dominika Kanakova (CZE)
Renata Bakieva ()
Andreea-Roxana Vaideanu (ITA)
4-6 6-1 [10-6]
R16Galina Fokina ()
Elina Gasanova ()
Katarina Baranova (SVK)
Renata Kuricova (SVK)
6-3 6-3
R16Alice Balducci (ITA)
Federica Grazioso (ITA)
Ekaterine Gorgodze (GEO)
Sofia Kvatsabaia (GEO)
6-2 2-6 [10-7]
R16Ivana King (WC) (USA)
Chanel Simmonds (RSA)
Farah Baracat (WC) (EGY)
Angelina Gordienko (RUS)
6-1 6-0
R16Kim Kilsdonk (NLD)
Marcella Koek (NLD)
Margit Ruutel (EST)
Xenia Suworowa ()
6-4 6-0
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Dominika Kanakova (1) (CZE)Jasmin Steinherr (1) (GER)6-3 7-6(0)[H2H]
Q1Claudia Lorenzo Fernandez (2) (ESP)Valerie Verhamme (2) (BEL)6-4 5-7 6-3[H2H]
Q1Jana Jandova (CZE)Alix Collombon (FRA)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q1Syna Kayser (4) (GER)Ionela-Andreea Iova (4) (ROU)5-7 6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q1Lisa Summerer (5) (AUT)Ivana King (5) (USA)6-2 3-6 6-4[H2H]
Q1Margit Ruutel (6) (EST)Julia Parasyuk (6) ()6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q1Carolina Zeballos (7) (ARG)Gira Schofield (7) (USA)2-6 6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q1Stamatia Fafaliou (8) (GRC)Anouk Delefortrie (8) (BEL)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q2Dominika Kanakova (1) (CZE)Alena Gerasimova (1) (BLR)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q2Jasmin Steinherr (GER)Yvonne Neuwirth (AUT)6-3 7-6(2)[H2H]
Q2Valerie Verhamme (2) (BEL)Jordana Lujan (2) (ARG)6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q2Claudia Lorenzo Fernandez (ESP)Natasha Starling (GBR)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q2Alix Collombon (3) (FRA)Katarina Baranova (3) (SVK)7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q2Jana Jandova (CZE)Sasha Khabibulina (BLR)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Ionela-Andreea Iova (4) (ROU)Hanna Landener (4) (GER)6-3 Retired[H2H]
Q2Syna Kayser (GER)Renata Kuricova (SVK)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2Lisa Summerer (5) (AUT)Xenia Suworowa (5) ()6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q2Ivana King (USA)Tereza Budilova (CZE)4-6 7-6(10) 6-3[H2H]
Q2Julia Parasyuk (6) ()Pamela Amon (6) (AUT)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Margit Ruutel (EST)Katarina Marackova (SVK)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Gira Schofield (7) (USA)Stephanie Hirsch (7) (AUT)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q2Carolina Zeballos (ARG)Samantha Powers (USA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q2Anouk Delefortrie (8) (BEL)Hannah Morrill (8) (GBR)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2Stamatia Fafaliou (GRC)Nelo Phiri (USA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Dominika Kanakova (1) (CZE)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Alena Gerasimova (BLR)Melina Gonzalez ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Yvonne Neuwirth (AUT)Sadietou Biguedenam Mayou ()6-0 2-0 Retired[H2H]
Q3Jasmin Steinherr (GER)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Valerie Verhamme (2) (BEL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Jordana Lujan (ARG)Catriona Stewart (GBR)6-3 2-6 6-1[H2H]
Q3Natasha Starling (GBR)Marcella Jones (NZL)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Claudia Lorenzo Fernandez (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Katarina Baranova (3) (SVK)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Alix Collombon (FRA)Katharina Morth (AUT)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Sasha Khabibulina (BLR)Angelina Gordienko (RUS)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Jana Jandova (CZE)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Ionela-Andreea Iova (4) (ROU)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Hanna Landener (GER)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Renata Kuricova (SVK)Valeriya Savina (RUS)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Syna Kayser (GER)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Lisa Summerer (5) (AUT)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Xenia Suworowa ()Daria Bykodarova (RUS)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Tereza Budilova (CZE)Nadezda Samoylo ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Ivana King (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Julia Parasyuk (6) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Pamela Amon (AUT)Farah Baracat (EGY)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q3Katarina Marackova (SVK)Yawna Allen (USA)3-6 6-2 7-5[H2H]
Q3Margit Ruutel (EST)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Gira Schofield (7) (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Stephanie Hirsch (AUT)Lyubov Pogribnyak (UKR)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Carolina Zeballos (ARG)Karen M. Gomez Gonzalez (ESP)6-2 7-5[H2H]
Q3Samantha Powers (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Anouk Delefortrie (8) (BEL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Hannah Morrill (GBR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Nelo Phiri (USA)Jessica Ginier (FRA)3-6 6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Stamatia Fafaliou (GRC)ByeBye[H2H]