WTA 10k Cairo, Wk. 13 Draw (Women's) - 2008

Click Here To Join The 10k Cairo, Wk. 13 Discussion!


Share This...


10k Cairo, Wk. 13 Event Details:

2008-03-24Clay
OutdoorCairo, Egypt
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 10k Cairo, Wk. 13 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FKatarzyna Piter (POL)Bibiane Schoofs (NLD)6-1 6-3[H2H]
SFKatarzyna Piter (POL)Oksana Kalashnikova (GEO)6-4 6-1[H2H]
SFBibiane Schoofs (NLD)Galina Fokina ()6-4 6-2[H2H]
QFOksana Kalashnikova (Q) (GEO)Albina Khabibulina (Q) (UZB)6-2 4-6 6-3[H2H]
QFKatarzyna Piter (POL)Simona Dobra (CZE)6-2 6-4[H2H]
QFGalina Fokina ()Sylwia Zagorska (POL)6-3 6-2[H2H]
QFBibiane Schoofs (8) (NLD)Hanne Skak Jensen (8) (DNK)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R16Albina Khabibulina (1) (UZB)Katerina Avdiyenko (1) (UKR)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R16Oksana Kalashnikova (GEO)Elena Chalova ()5-2 Retired[H2H]
R16Katarzyna Piter (WC) (POL)Fatma Al Nabhani (WC) (OMN)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R16Simona Dobra (LL) (CZE)Iuliia Kiriienko (LL) (UKR)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R16Galina Fokina (5) ()Manana Shapakidze (5) (GEO)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R16Sylwia Zagorska (Q) (POL)Vivien Silfany-Tony (Q) ()6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Hanne Skak Jensen (8) (DNK)Olivia Crouchent (8) (FRA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R16Bibiane Schoofs (Q) (NLD)Fatima El Allami (Q) (MAR)6-2 6-0[H2H]
R32Katerina Avdiyenko (1) (UKR)Jasmina Kajtazovic (1) (BIH)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Albina Khabibulina (Q) (UZB)Anna Savitskaya (Q) ()6-3 7-6(3)[H2H]
R32Elena Chalova ()Avgusta Tsybysheva ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Oksana Kalashnikova (GEO)Aleksandra Malyarchikova (BLR)6-3 6-0[H2H]
R32Fatma Al Nabhani (4) (OMN)Lavinia Tananta (4) (IDN)5-7 7-6(7) 6-3[H2H]
R32Katarzyna Piter (POL)Nadege Vergos (FRA)3-6 6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Iuliia Kiriienko (Q) (UKR)Liudmila Nikoyan (Q) (ARM)4-6 6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Simona Dobra (Q) (CZE)Oksana Khomyk (Q) (UKR)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Manana Shapakidze (5) (GEO)Lisa Summerer (5) (AUT)3-6 6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Galina Fokina ()Ljubica Avramovic (SRB)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Vivien Silfany-Tony (Q) ()Nives Pavlovic (Q) (SRB)7-5 6-2[H2H]
R32Sylwia Zagorska (POL)Palma Kiraly (HUN)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Hanne Skak Jensen (8) (DNK)Nihal Tarek-Saleh (8) (EGY)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Olivia Crouchent (FRA)Camelia-Elena Hristea (ROU)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Bibiane Schoofs (NLD)Irina-Camelia Begu (ROU)7-6(0) 4-6 6-1[H2H]
R32Fatima El Allami (WC) (MAR)Alexandra Cadantu (WC) (ROU)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FGalina Fokina ()
Oksana Kalashnikova (GEO)
Anna Savitskaya ()
Bibiane Schoofs (NLD)
7-6(4) 6-4
SFAnna Savitskaya ()
Bibiane Schoofs (NLD)
Diana Eriksson (SWE)
Hanne Skak Jensen (DNK)
3-6 6-2 [10-7]
SFGalina Fokina (3) ()
Oksana Kalashnikova (GEO)
Katerina Avdiyenko (3) (UKR)
Aleksandra Malyarchikova (BLR)
WO
QFDiana Eriksson (1) (SWE)
Hanne Skak Jensen (DNK)
Vivien Silfany-Tony (1) ()
Lavinia Tananta (IDN)
6-2 6-3
QFAnna Savitskaya (4) ()
Bibiane Schoofs (NLD)
Irina-Camelia Begu (4) (ROU)
Oksana Khomyk (UKR)
3-6 6-1 [10-8]
QFGalina Fokina ()
Oksana Kalashnikova (GEO)
Rui Bao (CHN)
Xi Lu (CHN)
6-4 6-3
QFKaterina Avdiyenko (UKR)
Aleksandra Malyarchikova (BLR)
Manana Shapakidze (GEO)
Avgusta Tsybysheva ()
6-2 6-4
R16Vivien Silfany-Tony (1) ()
Lavinia Tananta (IDN)
Yuliya Hnateyko (1) (UKR)
Ielyzaveta Rybakova (UKR)
6-1 6-4
R16Diana Eriksson (SWE)
Hanne Skak Jensen (DNK)
Alexandra Cadantu (ROU)
Camelia-Elena Hristea (ROU)
6-4 6-2
R16Irina-Camelia Begu (4) (ROU)
Oksana Khomyk (UKR)
Volha Kalodzitsa (4) (BLR)
Tatsiana Teterina (BLR)
6-4 6-1
R16Anna Savitskaya ()
Bibiane Schoofs (NLD)
Katarzyna Piter (POL)
Sylwia Zagorska (POL)
7-5 3-6 [13-11]
R16Rui Bao (WC) (CHN)
Xi Lu (CHN)
Ksenia Moskal (WC) (RUS)
Zhanna Panfilkina (RUS)
6-1 6-2
R16Galina Fokina (WC) ()
Oksana Kalashnikova (GEO)
Fatma Al Nabhani (WC) (OMN)
Fatima El Allami (MAR)
7-5 6-0
R16Katerina Avdiyenko (Q) (UKR)
Aleksandra Malyarchikova (BLR)
Olivia Crouchent (Q) (FRA)
Samantha Galinier (FRA)
7-5 6-3
R16Manana Shapakidze (WC) (GEO)
Avgusta Tsybysheva ()
Aliaa Fakhry (WC) (EGY)
Nihal Tarek-Saleh (EGY)
6-3 6-4
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Oksana Khomyk (1) (UKR)Laura Bsoul (1) (GER)6-2 3-0 Retired[H2H]
Q1Bibiane Schoofs (2) (NLD)Iuliia Kiriienko (2) (UKR)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q1Anna Savitskaya (3) ()Samantha Galinier (3) (FRA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q1Vivien Silfany-Tony (4) ()Stefana Lakicevic (4) (MNE)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q1Albina Khabibulina (UZB)Irene Santos-Bravo (ESP)6-0 1-6 6-2[H2H]
Q1Liudmila Nikoyan (6) (ARM)Bouwiena Boer (6) ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q1Lisa Summerer (AUT)Veronica Popovici (ROU)7-5 6-0[H2H]
Q1Camelia-Elena Hristea (8) (ROU)Arianna Magagnoli (8) (ITA)7-6(2) 6-3[H2H]
Q2Laura Bsoul (1) (GER)Aliaa Fakhry (1) (EGY)6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q2Oksana Khomyk (UKR)Irena Mykytyn (UKR)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q2Bibiane Schoofs (2) (NLD)Anna Morgina (2) ()6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q2Iuliia Kiriienko (UKR)Giannina Minieri (CHL)6-0 0-1 Retired[H2H]
Q2Anna Savitskaya (3) ()Volha Kalodzitsa (3) (BLR)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q2Samantha Galinier (FRA)Yuliya Hnateyko (UKR)4-6 6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q2Vivien Silfany-Tony (4) ()Giorgia Pozzan (4) (ITA)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q2Stefana Lakicevic (MNE)Olga Ippolitova (KAZ)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Irene Santos-Bravo (ESP)Aleksandra Djokic (SRB)7-6(5) 6-3[H2H]
Q2Albina Khabibulina (UZB)Ielyzaveta Rybakova (UKR)3-6 6-3 7-6(7)[H2H]
Q2Liudmila Nikoyan (6) (ARM)Ksenia Moskal (6) (RUS)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q2Bouwiena Boer ()Ines Janbakhsh (GBR)4-6 6-1 7-5[H2H]
Q2Veronica Popovici (ROU)Xi Lu (CHN)5-7 6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Lisa Summerer (WC) (AUT)Rana Ramez (WC) (EGY)6-2 3-0 Retired[H2H]
Q2Camelia-Elena Hristea (8) (ROU)Asha Nanda Kumar (8) (IND)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Arianna Magagnoli (ITA)Natasha Lotuffo (BRA)7-5 6-0[H2H]
Q3Laura Bsoul (1) (GER)Farah Baracat (1) (EGY)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q3Aliaa Fakhry (EGY)Rita Esteves De Freitas (PRT)2-6 7-6(4) 7-5[H2H]
Q3Irena Mykytyn (UKR)Anastasia Nebojanko (GBR)6-7(5) 7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q3Oksana Khomyk (UKR)Dunja Sunkic (SRB)6-1 1-0 Retired[H2H]
Q3Bibiane Schoofs (2) (NLD)Tina Pieger (2) (GER)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q3Anna Morgina ()Marina Kozachenko (UKR)4-6 6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Giannina Minieri (CHL)Jenna Laroussi (USA)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3Iuliia Kiriienko (UKR)Akshitha Basavaraju (IND)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Anna Savitskaya (3) ()Saba Aziz (3) (PAK)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Volha Kalodzitsa (BLR)Tatsiana Teterina (BLR)6-2 6-7(5) 7-5[H2H]
Q3Samantha Galinier (FRA)Kamila Rafkat (KAZ)3-6 6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Yuliya Hnateyko (UKR)Inna Sokolova (RUS)4-6 6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q3Vivien Silfany-Tony (4) ()Alia Nour (4) (EGY)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q3Giorgia Pozzan (ITA)Zhanna Panfilkina (RUS)3-6 7-6(4) 6-3[H2H]
Q3Olga Ippolitova (KAZ)Ana Jikia (GEO)3-6 6-1 7-5[H2H]
Q3Stefana Lakicevic (WC) (MNE)Huan Li (WC) (CHN)6-0 3-6 6-2[H2H]
Q3Aleksandra Djokic (5) (SRB)Nevena Selakovic (5) (SRB)7-6(1) 6-4[H2H]
Q3Irene Santos-Bravo (ESP)Yana Shulaeva (UKR)6-3 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q3Ielyzaveta Rybakova (UKR)Ine Nowe (BEL)4-6 6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Albina Khabibulina (UZB)Olivia Howlett (GBR)2-6 6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Liudmila Nikoyan (6) (ARM)Brina Spegel (6) ()6-0 3-1 Retired[H2H]
Q3Ksenia Moskal (WC) (RUS)Reem Allam (WC) (USA)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Bouwiena Boer (WC) ()Andrea Pavlovic (WC) (SRB)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Ines Janbakhsh (GBR)Daria Bykodarova (RUS)3-6 6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Veronica Popovici (7) (ROU)Diana Eriksson (7) (SWE)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Xi Lu (CHN)Yvett Imre (HUN)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Rana Ramez (WC) (EGY)Oleksandra Piskun (WC) (UKR)7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q3Lisa Summerer (AUT)Shivika Burman (IND)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Camelia-Elena Hristea (8) (ROU)Maiya Maralbayeva (8) (KAZ)2-6 6-0 7-6(7)[H2H]
Q3Asha Nanda Kumar (IND)Santa Shumilina (RUS)7-5 6-0[H2H]
Q3Arianna Magagnoli (ITA)Alexandra Kiesl ()6-0 3-6 6-2[H2H]
Q3Natasha Lotuffo (BRA)Alison Shemon (AUS)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Women's Doubles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Volha Kalodzitsa (BLR)
Tatsiana Teterina (BLR)
Olivia Howlett (GBR)
Anastasia Nebojanko (GBR)
6-4 7-5
Q1Olivia Crouchent (FRA)
Samantha Galinier (FRA)
Daria Bykodarova (RUS)
Irena Mykytyn (UKR)
6-3 6-1