WTA 10k Cairo, Wk. 12 Draw (Women's) - 2003

Click Here To Join The 10k Cairo, Wk. 12 Discussion!


Share This...


10k Cairo, Wk. 12 Event Details:

2003-03-17Clay
OutdoorCairo, Egypt
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 10k Cairo, Wk. 12 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FFrederica Piedade (LL) (PRT)Michaela Michalkova (LL) (SVK)6-2 3-6 6-4[H2H]
SFMichaela Michalkova (LL) (SVK)Maria Penkova (LL) (BUL)7-5 6-2[H2H]
SFFrederica Piedade (Q) (PRT)Elise Tamaela (Q) (NLD)3-6 7-5 6-3[H2H]
QFMichaela Michalkova (1) (SVK)Marielle Hoogland (1) (NLD)6-2 4-6 6-3[H2H]
QFMaria Penkova (3) (BUL)Amanda Hopmans (3) (NLD)6-3 7-6(3)[H2H]
QFElise Tamaela (Q) (NLD)Laura Pous-Tio (Q) (ESP)6-2 6-1[H2H]
QFFrederica Piedade (Q) (PRT)Nadine Schlotterer (Q) (AUT)6-0 6-2[H2H]
R16Marielle Hoogland (1) (NLD)Sara Errani (1) (ITA)5-7 6-1 6-1[H2H]
R16Michaela Michalkova (SVK)Vladimira Uhlirova (CZE)6-1 1-6 7-5[H2H]
R16Amanda Hopmans (3) (NLD)Daniela Bercek (3) ()6-2 7-5[H2H]
R16Maria Penkova (BUL)Borka Majstorovic (SRB)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R16Laura Pous-Tio (Q) (ESP)Mandy Minella (Q) (LUX)6-7(5) 6-3 6-1[H2H]
R16Elise Tamaela (Q) (NLD)Nancy Rustignoli (Q) (ITA)6-3 7-6(9)[H2H]
R16Nadine Schlotterer (Q) (AUT)Nina Egger (Q) (AUT)6-1 1-6 7-6(5)[H2H]
R16Frederica Piedade (PRT)Simona-Iulia Matei (ROU)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Marielle Hoogland (1) (NLD)Irina Nossenko (1) (UKR)6-0 7-6(1)[H2H]
R32Sara Errani (ITA)Isabel Collischonn (GER)7-6(5) 6-2[H2H]
R32Vladimira Uhlirova (CZE)Andrea Masarykova (SVK)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Michaela Michalkova (WC) (SVK)Noha Mohsen (WC) (EGY)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Amanda Hopmans (3) (NLD)Lisa Tognetti (3) (ITA)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Daniela Bercek ()Tanja Hirschauer (GER)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Maria Penkova (BUL)Meritxell Mimo-Bravo (ESP)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Borka Majstorovic (SRB)Anna Font-Estrada (ESP)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Laura Pous-Tio (8) (ESP)Verena Beller (8) (GER)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Mandy Minella (LUX)Meghha Vakaria (IND)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Elise Tamaela (Q) (NLD)Eva-Maria Hoch (Q) (AUT)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Nancy Rustignoli (Q) (ITA)Elsa O'Riain (Q) (IRL)6-2 6-7(3) 7-6(5)[H2H]
R32Nadine Schlotterer (7) (AUT)Jennifer Schmidt (7) (AUT)4-6 7-5 6-4[H2H]
R32Nina Egger (Q) (AUT)Amani Khalifa (Q) (EGY)6-1 6-0[H2H]
R32Simona-Iulia Matei (ROU)Susanne Filipp (AUT)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Frederica Piedade (WC) (PRT)Yomna Farid (WC) (EGY)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FDaniela Bercek (1) ()
Vladimira Uhlirova (CZE)
Borka Majstorovic (1) (SRB)
Frederica Piedade (PRT)
WO
SFBorka Majstorovic (1) (SRB)
Frederica Piedade (PRT)
Yomna Farid (1) (EGY)
Amani Khalifa (EGY)
6-0 6-1
SFDaniela Bercek (3) ()
Vladimira Uhlirova (CZE)
Claire Curran (3) (GBR)
Elsa O'Riain (IRL)
6-4 6-4
QFBorka Majstorovic (1) (SRB)
Frederica Piedade (PRT)
Susanne Filipp (1) (AUT)
Andrea Masarykova (SVK)
WO
QFYomna Farid (EGY)
Amani Khalifa (EGY)
Isabel Collischonn (GER)
Jennifer Schmidt (AUT)
WO
QFClaire Curran (WC) (GBR)
Elsa O'Riain (IRL)
Ola Abou Zekry (WC) (EGY)
Magy Aziz (EGY)
6-2 6-3
QFDaniela Bercek (WC) ()
Vladimira Uhlirova (CZE)
Heidi El Tabakh (WC) (CAN)
Noha Mohsen (EGY)
6-1 6-1
R16Borka Majstorovic (1) (SRB)
Frederica Piedade (PRT)
Nadezda Samoylo (1) ()
Nadejda Vassileva (BUL)
WO
R16Susanne Filipp (AUT)
Andrea Masarykova (SVK)
Nicole Clerico (ITA)
Gianna Doz (CRO)
WO
R16Yomna Farid (4) (EGY)
Amani Khalifa (EGY)
Irina Nossenko (4) (UKR)
Jessica Weyreuter (ARG)
6-2 6-3
R16Isabel Collischonn (GER)
Jennifer Schmidt (AUT)
Simona-Iulia Matei (ROU)
Nicoleta Ratiu ()
WO
R16Ola Abou Zekry (WC) (EGY)
Magy Aziz (EGY)
Nina Egger (WC) (AUT)
Nadine Schlotterer (AUT)
6-5 Retired
R16Claire Curran (GBR)
Elsa O'Riain (IRL)
Sara Errani (ITA)
Nancy Rustignoli (ITA)
6-3 6-3
R16Heidi El Tabakh (CAN)
Noha Mohsen (EGY)
Sheila Guerberg (ARG)
Cecilia Quarracino (ARG)
WO
R16Daniela Bercek ()
Vladimira Uhlirova (CZE)
Marielle Hoogland (NLD)
Elise Tamaela (NLD)
6-4 6-4
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Eva-Maria Hoch (1) (AUT)Natasa Sijakovic (1) ()7-5 6-1[H2H]
Q1Nancy Rustignoli (ITA)Andreea-Mihaela Matei (ROU)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q1Nina Egger (3) (AUT)Nicole Clerico (3) (ITA)6-2 7-5[H2H]
Q1Elise Tamaela (NLD)Paula Marama (NZL)7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q1Nadine Schlotterer (5) (AUT)Heidi El Tabakh (5) (CAN)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q1Laura Pous-Tio (ESP)Anca Anastasiu (RSA)6-1 4-6 6-4[H2H]
Q1Susanne Filipp (7) (AUT)Annabella Weigert (7) ()6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q1Mandy Minella (8) (LUX)Michaela Michalkova (8) (SVK)6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q2Eva-Maria Hoch (1) (AUT)Elena Poliakova (1) (RUS)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Natasa Sijakovic ()Claire Curran (GBR)6-1 3-1 Retired[H2H]
Q2Nancy Rustignoli (2) (ITA)Gianna Doz (2) (CRO)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Andreea-Mihaela Matei (ROU)Nicoleta Ratiu ()7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q2Nina Egger (3) (AUT)Leonie Mekel (3) (NLD)7-5 6-1[H2H]
Q2Nicole Clerico (ITA)Magy Aziz (EGY)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q2Paula Marama (4) (NZL)Silvia Hegedis (4) ()7-5 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q2Elise Tamaela (NLD)Eva Valkova (CZE)7-6(3) 6-1[H2H]
Q2Nadine Schlotterer (5) (AUT)Sherin-Hesham Salam (5) (EGY)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Heidi El Tabakh (WC) (CAN)Aliaa Fakhry (WC) (EGY)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Anca Anastasiu (6) (RSA)Cecilia Quarracino (6) (ARG)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Laura Pous-Tio (ESP)Nadejda Vassileva (BUL)7-5 6-1[H2H]
Q2Susanne Filipp (7) (AUT)Nadezda Samoylo (7) ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Annabella Weigert ()Jessica Weyreuter (ARG)6-0 4-6 6-0[H2H]
Q2Mandy Minella (8) (LUX)Eden Marama (8) (NZL)6-4 3-6 7-5[H2H]
Q2Michaela Michalkova (SVK)Sheila Guerberg (ARG)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Eva-Maria Hoch (1) (AUT)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Elena Poliakova (RUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Claire Curran (GBR)Ola Abou Zekry (EGY)6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q3Natasa Sijakovic ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Gianna Doz (2) (CRO)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Nancy Rustignoli (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Andreea-Mihaela Matei (ROU)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Nicoleta Ratiu ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Nina Egger (3) (AUT)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Leonie Mekel (NLD)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Magy Aziz (EGY)Sara Nael (EGY)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Nicole Clerico (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Silvia Hegedis (4) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Paula Marama (NZL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Eva Valkova (CZE)Pauline Parmentier (FRA)6-4 2-6 6-4[H2H]
Q3Elise Tamaela (NLD)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Nadine Schlotterer (5) (AUT)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Sherin-Hesham Salam (EGY)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Aliaa Fakhry (WC) (EGY)Maha Berty (WC) (EGY)6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q3Heidi El Tabakh (CAN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Cecilia Quarracino (6) (ARG)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Anca Anastasiu (RSA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Laura Pous-Tio (WC) (ESP)Rana Tharwat-Hafez (WC) (EGY)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q3Nadejda Vassileva (BUL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Susanne Filipp (7) (AUT)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Nadezda Samoylo ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Annabella Weigert ()Martine Belle (ITA)6-2 5-7 6-1[H2H]
Q3Jessica Weyreuter (ARG)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Mandy Minella (8) (LUX)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Eden Marama (NZL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Sheila Guerberg (ARG)Aya El Akkad (EGY)6-1 7-5[H2H]
Q3Michaela Michalkova (SVK)ByeBye[H2H]