WTA 10k Bulungan, Wk. 20 Draw (Women's) - 2008

Click Here To Join The 10k Bulungan, Wk. 20 Discussion!


Share This...


10k Bulungan, Wk. 20 Event Details:

2008-05-12Hard
OutdoorBulungan, Indonesia
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 10k Bulungan, Wk. 20 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FChen Liang (4WC) (CHN)Lavinia Tananta (4WC) (IDN)6-7(5) 6-2 6-2[H2H]
SFLavinia Tananta (IDN)Maki Arai (JPN)6-1 6-1[H2H]
SFChen Liang (3) (CHN)Tomoko Taira (3) (JPN)6-1 6-2[H2H]
QFMaki Arai (JPN)Viet-Ha Ngo ()6-4 6-1[H2H]
QFLavinia Tananta (4WC) (IDN)Ayu-Fani Damayanti (4WC) ()6-1 1-6 6-1[H2H]
QFChen Liang (5) (CHN)Jie Hao (5) (CHN)6-0 7-6(5)[H2H]
QFTomoko Taira (JPN)Elena Chernyakova ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
R16Maki Arai (1) (JPN)Yan-Chong Chen (1) (CHN)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R16Viet-Ha Ngo ()Trang Phuong Dai Huynh ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
R16Lavinia Tananta (4WC) (IDN)Mia Sacca (4WC) ()5-2 Retired[H2H]
R16Ayu-Fani Damayanti (Q) ()Chu Chu (Q) (CHN)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R16Jie Hao (5) (CHN)Beatrice Gumulya (5) (IDN)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R16Chen Liang (CHN)Zi-Jun Yang (HKG)6-3 7-5[H2H]
R16Tomoko Taira (JPN)Mitsuko Ise (JPN)3-6 7-5 6-3[H2H]
R16Elena Chernyakova ()Wukirasih Sawondari (IDN)7-5 4-6 6-2[H2H]
R32Yan-Chong Chen (1) (CHN)Tiffany Welford (1) (AUS)6-2 3-1 Retired[H2H]
R32Maki Arai (Q) (JPN)Tanja Kovacevic (Q) (AUS)4-6 6-0 6-2[H2H]
R32Viet-Ha Ngo (Q) ()Shi-Tong Shao (Q) (CHN)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Trang Phuong Dai Huynh (WC) ()Elizabeth Rafailidis (WC) (AUS)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Lavinia Tananta (4WC) (IDN)Yen-Ling Chen (4WC) ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Mia Sacca (WC) ()Kei Sekine (WC) (JPN)6-2 5-7 7-6(3)[H2H]
R32Chu Chu (Q) (CHN)Chi-Fan Liu (Q) ()6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Ayu-Fani Damayanti ()Etsuko Kitazaki (JPN)3-6 6-1 6-0[H2H]
R32Jie Hao (5) (CHN)Sirui He (5) (CHN)1-6 6-0 6-2[H2H]
R32Beatrice Gumulya (LL) (IDN)Dian Anggraini (LL) ()6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Zi-Jun Yang (HKG)Renee Binnie (AUS)6-2 7-6(5)[H2H]
R32Chen Liang (CHN)Lutfiana-Aris Budiharto ()6-4 4-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Tomoko Taira (8) (JPN)Patricia Chirea (8) (ROU)6-3 3-0 Retired[H2H]
R32Mitsuko Ise (JPN)Tegan Edwards (RSA)7-6(2) 7-5[H2H]
R32Wukirasih Sawondari (Q) (IDN)Xi Lu (Q) (CHN)7-6(4) 6-4[H2H]
R32Elena Chernyakova ()Ayumi Oka (JPN)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FLutfiana-Aris Budiharto ()
Beatrice Gumulya (IDN)
Jie Hao (CHN)
Lavinia Tananta (IDN)
7-5 4-6 [11-9]
SFLutfiana-Aris Budiharto ()
Beatrice Gumulya (IDN)
Xi Lu (CHN)
Shi-Tong Shao (CHN)
6-2 6-3
SFJie Hao (3) (CHN)
Lavinia Tananta (IDN)
Mitsuko Ise (3) (JPN)
Moe Kawatoko (JPN)
6-4 6-2
QFLutfiana-Aris Budiharto (1) ()
Beatrice Gumulya (IDN)
Yan-Chong Chen (1) (CHN)
Chen Liang (CHN)
6-4 4-6 [10-6]
QFXi Lu (4) (CHN)
Shi-Tong Shao (CHN)
Chu Chu (4) (CHN)
Sirui He (CHN)
6-3 7-6(5)
QFJie Hao (CHN)
Lavinia Tananta (IDN)
Tomoko Taira (JPN)
Tiffany Welford (AUS)
2-6 6-2 [10-6]
QFMitsuko Ise (JPN)
Moe Kawatoko (JPN)
Ayumi Oka (JPN)
Kei Sekine (JPN)
6-3 6-1
R16Yan-Chong Chen (1) (CHN)
Chen Liang (CHN)
Ajeng Aquinia (1) ()
Elizabeth Rafailidis (AUS)
6-1 6-0
R16Lutfiana-Aris Budiharto ()
Beatrice Gumulya (IDN)
Elena Chernyakova ()
Tegan Edwards (RSA)
6-3 6-1
R16Xi Lu (4) (CHN)
Shi-Tong Shao (CHN)
Trang Phuong Dai Huynh (4) ()
Tanja Kovacevic (AUS)
6-3 6-1
R16Chu Chu (CHN)
Sirui He (CHN)
Dwi Ariyana ()
Anggrenny Oky-Suconong ()
6-0 6-1
R16Tomoko Taira (JPN)
Tiffany Welford (AUS)
Viet-Ha Ngo ()
Zi-Jun Yang (HKG)
6-2 1-6 [10-6]
R16Jie Hao (CHN)
Lavinia Tananta (IDN)
Dian Anggraini ()
Dede-Tari Kusrini ()
6-3 6-1
R16Mitsuko Ise (JPN)
Moe Kawatoko (JPN)
Shiori Kikukawa (JPN)
Chi-Fan Liu ()
6-2 7-6(4)
R16Ayumi Oka (JPN)
Kei Sekine (JPN)
Yen-Ling Chen ()
Tzu-Chen Hsu ()
6-2 6-4
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Chi-Fan Liu ()Moe Kawatoko (JPN)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q1Chu Chu (CHN)Anggrenny Oky-Suconong ()7-6(1) 6-2[H2H]
Q1Tanja Kovacevic (AUS)Dian Anggraini ()6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q1Xi Lu (CHN)Elizabeth Rafailidis (AUS)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q1Yen-Ling Chen ()Frances Miller (AUS)5-0 Retired[H2H]
Q1Kei Sekine (JPN)Shiori Kikukawa (JPN)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q1Shi-Tong Shao (CHN)Dede-Tari Kusrini ()3-6 6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q1Sirui He (CHN)Ajeng Aquinia ()6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q2Moe Kawatoko (JPN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Chi-Fan Liu ()Dwi Ariyana ()6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q2Anggrenny Oky-Suconong ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Chu Chu (CHN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Dian Anggraini ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Tanja Kovacevic (AUS)Gabriella Witdarmono ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Elizabeth Rafailidis (AUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Xi Lu (CHN)Tzu-Chen Hsu ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Yen-Ling Chen ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Frances Miller (AUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Shiori Kikukawa (JPN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Kei Sekine (JPN)Nancy Metriya ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Shi-Tong Shao (CHN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Dede-Tari Kusrini ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Sirui He (CHN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Ajeng Aquinia ()ByeBye[H2H]