WTA 10k Buenos Aires, Wk. 48 Draw (Women's) - 2008

Click Here To Join The 10k Buenos Aires, Wk. 48 Discussion!


Share This...


10k Buenos Aires, Wk. 48 Event Details:

2008-11-24Clay
OutdoorBuenos Aires, Argentina
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2020  2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 10k Buenos Aires, Wk. 48 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FVanesa Furlanetto (ARG)Bianca Botto (PER)3-1 Retired[H2H]
SFBianca Botto (PER)Fernanda Hermenegildo (BRA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
SFVanesa Furlanetto (ARG)Ana-Clara Duarte (BRA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
QFBianca Botto (1) (PER)Maria Irigoyen (1) (ARG)6-1 1-6 6-1[H2H]
QFFernanda Hermenegildo (4) (BRA)Tatiana Bua (4) (ARG)6-7(6) 6-4 6-1[H2H]
QFAna-Clara Duarte (5) (BRA)Nathalia Rossi (5) (BRA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
QFVanesa Furlanetto (6) (ARG)Mailen Auroux (6) (ARG)1-6 6-2 6-3[H2H]
R16Maria Irigoyen (1) (ARG)Emilia Yorio (1) (ARG)3-6 6-1 6-2[H2H]
R16Bianca Botto (PER)Lucia Jara-Lozano (ARG)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R16Tatiana Bua (4) (ARG)Rocio Galarza (4) (ARG)4-6 7-6(4) 6-3[H2H]
R16Fernanda Hermenegildo (WC) (BRA)Carla Lucero (WC) (ARG)6-2 3-6 6-2[H2H]
R16Nathalia Rossi (5) (BRA)Isabella Robbiani (5) (PRY)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R16Ana-Clara Duarte (BRA)Carla Beltrami (ARG)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Vanesa Furlanetto (6) (ARG)Estefania Donnet (6) (ARG)2-6 6-3 6-1[H2H]
R16Mailen Auroux (WC) (ARG)Melina Ferrero (WC) (ARG)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Maria Irigoyen (1) (ARG)Nataly Yoo (1) (USA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Emilia Yorio (LL) (ARG)Ornella Caron (LL) (ARG)6-1 6-0[H2H]
R32Bianca Botto (PER)Paula Cristina Goncalves (BRA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Lucia Jara-Lozano (Q) (ARG)Aranza Salut (Q) (ARG)7-6(2) 4-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Tatiana Bua (4) (ARG)Luciana Sarmenti (4) (ARG)7-6(2) 6-3[H2H]
R32Rocio Galarza (ARG)Guadalupe Moreno (ARG)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Carla Lucero (WC) (ARG)Natalia Cheng (WC) (BRA)7-5 6-4[H2H]
R32Fernanda Hermenegildo (WC) (BRA)Amira Pirovani (WC) (ARG)7-6(5) 7-5[H2H]
R32Nathalia Rossi (5) (BRA)Veronica Cepede Royg (5) (PRY)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Isabella Robbiani (LL) (PRY)Aleksandrina Naydenova (LL) (BUL)2-6 6-0 7-6(6)[H2H]
R32Carla Beltrami (ARG)Maria-Belen Corbalan (ARG)2-6 6-4 7-6(1)[H2H]
R32Ana-Clara Duarte (BRA)Teliana Pereira (BRA)7-6(4) 4-2 Retired[H2H]
R32Vanesa Furlanetto (6) (ARG)Catalina Arancibia (6) (CHL)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Estefania Donnet (ARG)Rebeca Neves (BRA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Melina Ferrero (Q) (ARG)Maria Belen Mosca (Q) (ARG)3-6 6-2 7-5[H2H]
R32Mailen Auroux (Q) (ARG)Maria-Florencia Novillo (Q) (ARG)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FFernanda Hermenegildo (1) (BRA)
Teliana Pereira (BRA)
Tatiana Bua (1) (ARG)
Maria Irigoyen (ARG)
6-3 6-2
SFTatiana Bua (1) (ARG)
Maria Irigoyen (ARG)
Bianca Botto (1) (PER)
Paula Cristina Goncalves (BRA)
6-4 3-6 [10-8]
SFFernanda Hermenegildo (BRA)
Teliana Pereira (BRA)
Veronica Cepede Royg (PRY)
Isabella Robbiani (PRY)
6-3 7-5
QFTatiana Bua (1) (ARG)
Maria Irigoyen (ARG)
Maria-Belen Corbalan (1) (ARG)
Natali Coronel (ARG)
6-2 6-0
QFBianca Botto (4) (PER)
Paula Cristina Goncalves (BRA)
Ana-Clara Duarte (4) (BRA)
Nataly Yoo (USA)
WO
QFVeronica Cepede Royg (PRY)
Isabella Robbiani (PRY)
Vanesa Furlanetto (ARG)
Aranza Salut (ARG)
5-7 7-5 [10-7]
QFFernanda Hermenegildo (BRA)
Teliana Pereira (BRA)
Carla Beltrami (ARG)
Lucia Jara-Lozano (ARG)
6-4 6-4
R16Tatiana Bua (1) (ARG)
Maria Irigoyen (ARG)
Jordana Lujan (1) (ARG)
Nathalia Rossi (BRA)
2-6 6-0 [10-7]
R16Maria-Belen Corbalan (ARG)
Natali Coronel (ARG)
Estefania Donnet (ARG)
Luciana Sarmenti (ARG)
6-4 3-6 [10-1]
R16Ana-Clara Duarte (4) (BRA)
Nataly Yoo (USA)
Marcela-Guimaraes Bueno (4) (BRA)
Flavia Guimaraes Bueno (BRA)
6-4 6-0
R16Bianca Botto (PER)
Paula Cristina Goncalves (BRA)
Catalina Arancibia (CHL)
Maria-Eugenia Torres (URU)
1-6 7-6(5) [10-8]
R16Veronica Cepede Royg (WC) (PRY)
Isabella Robbiani (PRY)
Sofia Luini (WC) (ARG)
Maria-Florencia Novillo (ARG)
6-1 6-4
R16Vanesa Furlanetto (WC) (ARG)
Aranza Salut (ARG)
Melanie Delsart (WC) (ARG)
Guadalupe Moreno (ARG)
6-2 7-6(3)
R16Carla Beltrami (ARG)
Lucia Jara-Lozano (ARG)
Florencia Di Biasi (ARG)
Melina Ferrero (ARG)
2-6 6-1 [10-8]
R16Fernanda Hermenegildo (WC) (BRA)
Teliana Pereira (BRA)
Natali Balige (WC) (ARG)
Julieta Soledad Rodriguez (ARG)
6-3 6-0
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Estefania Donnet (1) (ARG)Melanie Delsart (1) (ARG)1-6 6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q1Maria-Florencia Novillo (ARG)Gabriella Barbosa-Costa Silva (BRA)6-3 1-6 7-6(9)[H2H]
Q1Lucia Jara-Lozano (3) (ARG)Flavia Guimaraes Bueno (3) (BRA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q1Emilia Yorio (4) (ARG)Natali Coronel (4) (ARG)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q1Veronica Cepede Royg (5) (PRY)Bouwiena Boer (5) ()6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q1Rocio Galarza (6) (ARG)Isabella Robbiani (6) (PRY)7-5 6-7(6) 6-1[H2H]
Q1Catalina Arancibia (7) (CHL)Florencia Di Biasi (7) (ARG)6-3 4-6 6-4[H2H]
Q1Maria Belen Mosca (8) (ARG)Ornella Caron (8) (ARG)6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q2Estefania Donnet (1) (ARG)Sofia Luini (1) (ARG)6-4 7-6(2)[H2H]
Q2Melanie Delsart (ARG)Martina Solari (ARG)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q2Gabriella Barbosa-Costa Silva (2) (BRA)Gabriela Roux (2) (CHL)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q2Maria-Florencia Novillo (ARG)Maria-Eugenia Torres (URU)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Lucia Jara-Lozano (3) (ARG)Francesca Gonzalez (3) ()6-2 2-1 Retired[H2H]
Q2Flavia Guimaraes Bueno (BRA)Paula Iturbide (ARG)7-5 4-0 Retired[H2H]
Q2Emilia Yorio (4) (ARG)Desiree Tran (4) (USA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q2Natali Coronel (10) (ARG)Jordana Lujan (10) (ARG)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Veronica Cepede Royg (5) (PRY)Catalina Pella (5) (ARG)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q2Bouwiena Boer ()Valeria Faccinetti (ARG)7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q2Isabella Robbiani (6) (PRY)Catalina Lopez (6) (ARG)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Rocio Galarza (9) (ARG)Guadalupe Ubeda (9) (ARG)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Catalina Arancibia (7) (CHL)Julieta Soledad Rodriguez (7) (ARG)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Florencia Di Biasi (ARG)Maria Victoria Puga (ARG)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q2Ornella Caron (8) (ARG)Barbara Montiel (8) (ARG)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Maria Belen Mosca (ARG)Lucia Bosio (ARG)4-0 Retired[H2H]
Q3Estefania Donnet (1) (ARG)Cecilia Crevani (1) (ARG)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Sofia Luini (ARG)Noelia Arce (ARG)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q3Melanie Delsart (ARG)Stefania Di Vasto (ARG)6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q3Martina Solari (ARG)Romina Soledad Sanio Juarez (ARG)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Gabriela Roux (2) (CHL)Maria Emilia Manago Cortesini (2) (ARG)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Gabriella Barbosa-Costa Silva (BRA)Constanza Lara Tempone (ARG)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Maria-Eugenia Torres (URU)Marcela-Guimaraes Bueno (BRA)7-6(7) 4-6 6-4[H2H]
Q3Maria-Florencia Novillo (ARG)Cecilia Mercier (URU)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Lucia Jara-Lozano (3) (ARG)Isaura Enrique Aguilar (3) ()6-2 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q3Francesca Gonzalez ()Sofia Medina (ARG)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q3Paula Iturbide (ARG)Antonella La Viola (ARG)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Flavia Guimaraes Bueno (WC) (BRA)Natalia Chavez (WC) (ARG)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Emilia Yorio (4) (ARG)Maria-Jose Arechavaleta (4) (URU)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Desiree Tran (USA)Camila Franco (ARG)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q3Jordana Lujan (10) (ARG)Natali Balige (10) (ARG)4-6 6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Natali Coronel (ARG)Maria Magdalena Garbagnoli (ARG)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Veronica Cepede Royg (5) (PRY)Paula Appezzato (5) (ARG)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Catalina Pella (ARG)Romina Aufieri (ARG)5-2 Retired[H2H]
Q3Bouwiena Boer ()Daniela Noceto (ARG)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Valeria Faccinetti (ARG)Maria-Luz Perlini (ARG)6-3 2-6 6-0[H2H]
Q3Isabella Robbiani (6) (PRY)Stephanie Casna (6) (ARG)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Catalina Lopez (ARG)Mariana Charalambous (ARG)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Rocio Galarza (9) (ARG)Maria-Laura Scapigliati (9) (ARG)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Guadalupe Ubeda (ARG)Tatiana Carpio (ARG)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Catalina Arancibia (7) (CHL)Fiorella Nocino (7) (ARG)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Julieta Soledad Rodriguez (ARG)Karina Natalia Lojo (ARG)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Florencia Di Biasi (ARG)Sofia Vignau (ARG)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3Maria Victoria Puga (ARG)Maria Agustina Reyes Molina (BOL)6-2 7-5[H2H]
Q3Ornella Caron (8) (ARG)Priscila Nunez (8) (CAN)7-6(4) 6-2[H2H]
Q3Barbara Montiel (ARG)Maria Sinigaglia (ARG)6-1 4-6 6-4[H2H]
Q3Lucia Bosio (ARG)Macarena Acuna (ARG)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Maria Belen Mosca (ARG)Charo Bintureira (ARG)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q4Estefania Donnet (1) (ARG)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Cecilia Crevani (ARG)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Noelia Arce (ARG)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Sofia Luini (ARG)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Melanie Delsart (ARG)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Stefania Di Vasto (ARG)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Romina Soledad Sanio Juarez (ARG)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Martina Solari (ARG)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Gabriela Roux (2) (CHL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Maria Emilia Manago Cortesini (ARG)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Constanza Lara Tempone (ARG)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Gabriella Barbosa-Costa Silva (BRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Marcela-Guimaraes Bueno (BRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Maria-Eugenia Torres (URU)Camila San Martin (ARG)4-6 7-6(5) 6-2[H2H]
Q4Maria-Florencia Novillo (ARG)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Cecilia Mercier (URU)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Lucia Jara-Lozano (3) (ARG)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Isaura Enrique Aguilar ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Francesca Gonzalez ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Sofia Medina (ARG)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Antonella La Viola (ARG)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Paula Iturbide (ARG)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Flavia Guimaraes Bueno (WC) (BRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Natalia Chavez (ARG)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Emilia Yorio (4) (ARG)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Maria-Jose Arechavaleta (URU)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Camila Franco (ARG)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Desiree Tran (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Jordana Lujan (10) (ARG)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Natali Balige (ARG)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Maria Magdalena Garbagnoli (ARG)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Natali Coronel (ARG)Lorena Hernandez (ARG)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q4Veronica Cepede Royg (5) (PRY)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Paula Appezzato (ARG)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Romina Aufieri (ARG)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Catalina Pella (ARG)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Daniela Noceto (ARG)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Bouwiena Boer ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Maria-Luz Perlini (ARG)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Valeria Faccinetti (ARG)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Isabella Robbiani (6) (PRY)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Stephanie Casna (ARG)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Catalina Lopez (ARG)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Mariana Charalambous (ARG)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Rocio Galarza (9) (ARG)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Maria-Laura Scapigliati (ARG)Valentina Parrilla (ARG)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q4Guadalupe Ubeda (ARG)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Tatiana Carpio (ARG)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Catalina Arancibia (7) (CHL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Fiorella Nocino (ARG)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Karina Natalia Lojo (ARG)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Julieta Soledad Rodriguez (ARG)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Sofia Vignau (ARG)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Florencia Di Biasi (ARG)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Maria Agustina Reyes Molina (BOL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Maria Victoria Puga (ARG)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Ornella Caron (8) (ARG)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Priscila Nunez (CAN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Barbara Montiel (ARG)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Maria Sinigaglia (ARG)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Macarena Acuna (ARG)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Lucia Bosio (ARG)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Maria Belen Mosca (ARG)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Charo Bintureira (ARG)ByeBye[H2H]