WTA 10k Buenos Aires, Wk. 37 Draw (Women's) - 2012

Click Here To Join The 10k Buenos Aires, Wk. 37 Discussion!


Share This...


10k Buenos Aires, Wk. 37 Event Details:

2012-09-10Clay
OutdoorBuenos Aires, Argentina
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 10k Buenos Aires, Wk. 37 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FFernanda Brito (4) (CHL)Catalina Pella (4) (ARG)6-3 0-6 7-5[H2H]
SFFernanda Brito (7) (CHL)Daniela Seguel (7) (CHL)7-5 3-6 6-0[H2H]
SFCatalina Pella (3) (ARG)Vanesa Furlanetto (3) (ARG)Retired[H2H]
QFDaniela Seguel (1) (CHL)Carolina Zeballos (1) (ARG)6-2 6-4[H2H]
QFFernanda Brito (4) (CHL)Camila Giangreco Campiz (4) (PRY)6-3 6-2[H2H]
QFVanesa Furlanetto (ARG)Nadia Podoroska (ARG)3-6 7-5 6-4[H2H]
QFCatalina Pella (5) (ARG)Karolina Nowak (5) (GER)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R16Carolina Zeballos (1) (ARG)Aranza Salut (1) (ARG)4-6 6-1 6-1[H2H]
R16Daniela Seguel (CHL)Luciana Sarmenti (ARG)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R16Fernanda Brito (4) (CHL)Guadalupe Moreno (4) (ARG)6-0 6-0[H2H]
R16Camila Giangreco Campiz (Q) (PRY)Ana Sofia Sanchez (Q) (MEX)6-3 6-7(6) 7-5[H2H]
R16Nadia Podoroska (8) (ARG)Victoria Bosio (8) (ARG)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R16Vanesa Furlanetto (WC) (ARG)Ana Victoria Gobbi Monllau (WC) (ARG)6-0 6-2[H2H]
R16Catalina Pella (5) (ARG)Luciene Benitez Boiero (5) (ARG)6-2 6-0[H2H]
R16Karolina Nowak (GER)Carolina Costamagna (ARG)6-4 2-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Carolina Zeballos (1) (ARG)Regina Clark (1) (MEX)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Aranza Salut (Q) (ARG)Julieta Lara Estable (Q) (ARG)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Luciana Sarmenti (Q) (ARG)Tatiana Carpio (Q) (ARG)2-6 6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Daniela Seguel (CHL)Francesca Rescaldani (ARG)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Fernanda Brito (4) (CHL)Camila Silva (4) (CHL)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Guadalupe Moreno (ARG)Sofia Luini (ARG)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Camila Giangreco Campiz (Q) (PRY)Stephanie Mariel Petit (Q) (ARG)6-4 7-6(4)[H2H]
R32Ana Sofia Sanchez (WC) (MEX)Edith Ayelen Monzon (WC) (ARG)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Victoria Bosio (8) (ARG)Flavia Dechandt Araujo (8) (BRA)6-3 7-5[H2H]
R32Nadia Podoroska (WC) (ARG)Maria Agustina De Carli (WC) (ARG)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Ana Victoria Gobbi Monllau (ARG)Guadalupe Perez Rojas (ARG)7-5 6-4[H2H]
R32Vanesa Furlanetto (Q) (ARG)Carla Bruzzesi Avella (Q) (ARG)3-6 6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Catalina Pella (5) (ARG)Eduarda Piai (5) (BRA)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Luciene Benitez Boiero (ARG)Berta Bonardi (ARG)6-3 7-6(1)[H2H]
R32Carolina Costamagna (ARG)Andrea Benitez (ARG)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Karolina Nowak (Q) (GER)Agustina Serio (Q) (ARG)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FFernanda Brito (CHL)
Daniela Seguel (CHL)
Sofia Luini (ARG)
Guadalupe Perez Rojas (ARG)
6-1 6-3
SFSofia Luini (1) (ARG)
Guadalupe Perez Rojas (ARG)
Vanesa Furlanetto (1) (ARG)
Luciana Sarmenti (ARG)
Retired
SFFernanda Brito (CHL)
Daniela Seguel (CHL)
Victoria Bosio (ARG)
Catalina Pella (ARG)
6-2 6-3
QFVanesa Furlanetto (1) (ARG)
Luciana Sarmenti (ARG)
Daniela Schippers (1) ()
Camila Silva (CHL)
6-2 5-7 [10-6]
QFSofia Luini (ARG)
Guadalupe Perez Rojas (ARG)
Ailen Crespo Azconzabal (ARG)
Ana Victoria Gobbi Monllau (ARG)
4-6 6-2 [10-6]
QFVictoria Bosio (ARG)
Catalina Pella (ARG)
Aranza Salut (ARG)
Ana Sofia Sanchez (MEX)
6-3 6-3
QFFernanda Brito (WC) (CHL)
Daniela Seguel (CHL)
Luciene Benitez Boiero (WC) (ARG)
Daniela Farfan (ARG)
6-1 6-1
R16Vanesa Furlanetto (1) (ARG)
Luciana Sarmenti (ARG)
Guadalupe Moreno (1) (ARG)
Eduarda Piai (BRA)
6-4 7-5
R16Daniela Schippers ()
Camila Silva (CHL)
Tatiana Carpio (ARG)
Barbara Montiel (ARG)
6-1 6-3
R16Sofia Luini (4) (ARG)
Guadalupe Perez Rojas (ARG)
Ornella Caron (4) (ARG)
Carolina Zeballos (ARG)
6-4 6-2
R16Ailen Crespo Azconzabal (ARG)
Ana Victoria Gobbi Monllau (ARG)
Flavia Dechandt Araujo (BRA)
Melina Ferrero (ARG)
6-7(6) 6-1 [10-6]
R16Victoria Bosio (ARG)
Catalina Pella (ARG)
Carolina Costamagna (ARG)
Stephanie Mariel Petit (ARG)
2-6 6-2 [10-7]
R16Aranza Salut (ARG)
Ana Sofia Sanchez (MEX)
Camila Giangreco Campiz (PRY)
Noelia Zeballos (BOL)
6-1 6-3
R16Luciene Benitez Boiero (WC) (ARG)
Daniela Farfan (ARG)
Macarena Asensos (WC) (ARG)
Maria Agustina De Carli (ARG)
6-4 6-4
R16Fernanda Brito (CHL)
Daniela Seguel (CHL)
Francesca Rescaldani (ARG)
Agustina Serio (ARG)
6-1 6-0
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Camila Giangreco Campiz (1WC) (PRY)Ornella Caron (1WC) (ARG)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q1Regina Clark (2) (MEX)Barbara Montiel (2) (ARG)6-3 7-6(2)[H2H]
Q1Agustina Serio (3) (ARG)Macarena Asensos (3) (ARG)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q1Flavia Dechandt Araujo (4) (BRA)Daniela Schippers (4) ()2-6 6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q1Tatiana Carpio (5) (ARG)Noelia Zeballos (5) (BOL)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q1Carla Bruzzesi Avella (6) (ARG)Melina Ferrero (6) (ARG)4-6 6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q1Stephanie Mariel Petit (7) (ARG)Agustina Elena Otegui (7) (ARG)6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q1Julieta Lara Estable (ARG)Ailen Crespo Azconzabal (ARG)6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q2Ornella Caron (1WC) (ARG)Julieta Sofia Canas (1WC) (ARG)6-2 7-5[H2H]
Q2Camila Giangreco Campiz (PRY)Sol Ferrero (ARG)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q2Barbara Montiel (2) (ARG)Lola Garcia (2) (ARG)7-5 6-0[H2H]
Q2Regina Clark (MEX)Maria Figueroa (ARG)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q2Agustina Serio (3) (ARG)Florencia Dezotti (3) (ARG)6-0 6-4[H2H]
Q2Macarena Asensos (WC) (ARG)Julia Browne (WC) (USA)7-6(6) 6-2[H2H]
Q2Flavia Dechandt Araujo (4) (BRA)Daiana Hail (4) (ARG)2-6 6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q2Daniela Schippers ()Camila Tumosa (ARG)6-0 6-7(5) 6-0[H2H]
Q2Noelia Zeballos (5) (BOL)Eliana Elizabeth Pistone (5) (ARG)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Tatiana Carpio (ARG)Pilar Vazquez (ARG)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2Melina Ferrero (6) (ARG)Maria Daniela Frascini (6) (ARG)6-7(3) 7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q2Carla Bruzzesi Avella (ARG)Daniela Farfan (ARG)6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q2Stephanie Mariel Petit (7) (ARG)Cyntia Soledad Gimenez (7) (ARG)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q2Agustina Elena Otegui (ARG)Aldana Ciccarelli (ARG)6-3 4-6 6-2[H2H]
Q2Ailen Crespo Azconzabal (ARG)Carol Lombardino Petrocinio (VEN)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Julieta Lara Estable (ARG)Barbara Guadalupe Urrutia (ARG)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Ornella Caron (1WC) (ARG)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Julieta Sofia Canas (ARG)Luna Cagnoni (ARG)6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q3Sol Ferrero (WC) (ARG)Maria Belen Vaz Teixeira (WC) (ARG)2-6 7-6(5) 6-2[H2H]
Q3Camila Giangreco Campiz (PRY)Ornella Marcela Spinetta (ARG)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Barbara Montiel (2) (ARG)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Lola Garcia (ARG)Rocio Macri (ARG)2-6 6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Regina Clark (MEX)Sofia Rojas (ECU)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Maria Figueroa (ARG)Marina Olmedo Zumaran (ARG)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Agustina Serio (3) (ARG)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Florencia Dezotti (ARG)Macarena Acuna (ARG)2-6 6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Macarena Asensos (ARG)Daiana Bazzano (ARG)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Julia Browne (USA)Maria Camila Tassara (ARG)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Flavia Dechandt Araujo (4) (BRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Daiana Hail (ARG)Magdalena Boado ()6-3 4-6 6-2[H2H]
Q3Camila Tumosa (ARG)Guillermina Naya (ARG)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Daniela Schippers ()Victoria Ariadna Beccio (ARG)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Noelia Zeballos (5) (BOL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Eliana Elizabeth Pistone (ARG)Aldana Giselle Marcello (ARG)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Pilar Vazquez (ARG)Debii Alberti (ARG)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Tatiana Carpio (ARG)Maria Del Rosario Paso Diaz (ARG)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Melina Ferrero (6) (ARG)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Maria Daniela Frascini (ARG)Ana Del Puerto (ARG)6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q3Carla Bruzzesi Avella (ARG)Leonella Boffa (ARG)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q3Daniela Farfan (ARG)Nicole Bonnaffoux (ARG)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Stephanie Mariel Petit (7) (ARG)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Cyntia Soledad Gimenez (WC) (ARG)Lorena Quintanilla Villar (WC) (PER)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Agustina Elena Otegui (ARG)Martina Capurro Taborda (ARG)1-6 6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Aldana Ciccarelli (ARG)Zarina Huber (ARG)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Carol Lombardino Petrocinio (VEN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Ailen Crespo Azconzabal (ARG)Sarah Chenu Abente ()6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Julieta Lara Estable (ARG)Candela Bugnon (ARG)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Barbara Guadalupe Urrutia (ARG)Andrea Paredes ()6-2 6-3[H2H]