WTA 10k Buenos Aires, Wk. 18 Draw (Women's) - 2007

Click Here To Join The 10k Buenos Aires, Wk. 18 Discussion!


Share This...


10k Buenos Aires, Wk. 18 Event Details:

2007-04-30Clay
OutdoorBuenos Aires, Argentina
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 10k Buenos Aires, Wk. 18 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FAgustina Lepore (5) (ARG)Mailen Auroux (5) (ARG)7-5 2-0 Retired[H2H]
SFAgustina Lepore (8) (ARG)Fernanda Hermenegildo (8) (BRA)4-6 6-3 6-0[H2H]
SFMailen Auroux (ARG)Florencia Molinero (ARG)4-6 7-6(3) 6-3[H2H]
QFFernanda Hermenegildo (1) (BRA)Soledad Esperon (1) (ARG)3-6 6-4 7-6(4)[H2H]
QFAgustina Lepore (ARG)Veronica Spiegel (ARG)6-2 6-0[H2H]
QFMailen Auroux (ARG)Maria Irigoyen (ARG)5-7 7-5 6-0[H2H]
QFFlorencia Molinero (ARG)Melisa Miranda-Otarola ()7-6(3) 7-6(7)[H2H]
R16Soledad Esperon (1) (ARG)Carolina Zeballos (1) (ARG)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R16Fernanda Hermenegildo (BRA)Vivian Segnini (BRA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R16Veronica Spiegel (ARG)Emilia Yorio (ARG)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Agustina Lepore (ARG)Nathalia Rossi (BRA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R16Mailen Auroux (ARG)Luciana Sarmenti (ARG)6-2 6-0[H2H]
R16Maria Irigoyen (WC) (ARG)Tatiana Bua (WC) (ARG)6-7(3) 7-5 7-5[H2H]
R16Melisa Miranda-Otarola (Q) ()Lucia Jara-Lozano (Q) (ARG)6-1 7-5[H2H]
R16Florencia Molinero (ARG)Paulina Jorquera (CHL)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Soledad Esperon (1) (ARG)Karen Castiblanco (1) (COL)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Carolina Zeballos (Q) (ARG)Maria Sinigaglia (Q) (ARG)2-6 6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Vivian Segnini (BRA)Catalina Arancibia (CHL)7-6(5) 6-4[H2H]
R32Fernanda Hermenegildo (WC) (BRA)Malena Gordo (WC) (ARG)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Veronica Spiegel (4) (ARG)Vanesa Furlanetto (4) (ARG)2-6 6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Emilia Yorio (ARG)Claudia Razzeto (PER)6-0 6-4[H2H]
R32Nathalia Rossi (WC) (BRA)Guillermina Zukerman (WC) (ARG)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Agustina Lepore (Q) (ARG)Gabriella Barbosa-Costa Silva (Q) (BRA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Mailen Auroux (6) (ARG)Andrea Benitez (6) (ARG)6-3 4-6 6-2[H2H]
R32Luciana Sarmenti (Q) (ARG)Maria-Sol Rotondo (Q) (ARG)3-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Tatiana Bua (WC) (ARG)Nicole Buitoni (WC) (BRA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Maria Irigoyen (Q) (ARG)Paula Ormaechea (Q) (ARG)7-5 6-3[H2H]
R32Lucia Jara-Lozano (7) (ARG)Jessica Orselli (7) (ARG)1-6 7-5 6-0[H2H]
R32Melisa Miranda-Otarola ()Nataly Yoo (USA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Paulina Jorquera (CHL)Yasmin Enrich (ARG)5-7 6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Florencia Molinero (WC) (ARG)Jordana Lujan (WC) (ARG)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FAndrea Benitez (1) (ARG)
Maria Irigoyen (ARG)
Nicole Buitoni (1) (BRA)
Fernanda Hermenegildo (BRA)
6-2 6-2
SFAndrea Benitez (1) (ARG)
Maria Irigoyen (ARG)
Agustina Lepore (1) (ARG)
Veronica Spiegel (ARG)
6-3 6-2
SFNicole Buitoni (4) (BRA)
Fernanda Hermenegildo (BRA)
Yasmin Enrich (4) (ARG)
Emilia Yorio (ARG)
6-4 7-5
QFAndrea Benitez (1) (ARG)
Maria Irigoyen (ARG)
Malena Gordo (1) (ARG)
Jordana Lujan (ARG)
6-3 6-3
QFAgustina Lepore (3) (ARG)
Veronica Spiegel (ARG)
Marcela-Guimaraes Bueno (3) (BRA)
Renata Dias (BRA)
6-0 6-3
QFNicole Buitoni (A) (BRA)
Fernanda Hermenegildo (BRA)
Mailen Auroux (A) (ARG)
Jessica Orselli (ARG)
6-4 6-0
QFYasmin Enrich (ARG)
Emilia Yorio (ARG)
Catalina Arancibia (CHL)
Gabriela Roux (CHL)
6-4 7-5
R16Andrea Benitez (1) (ARG)
Maria Irigoyen (ARG)
Florencia Molinero (1) (ARG)
Luciana Sarmenti (ARG)
6-4 7-5
R16Malena Gordo (WC) (ARG)
Jordana Lujan (ARG)
Carolina-Magalhaes Malheiros (WC) (BRA)
Nathalia Rossi (BRA)
6-0 6-4
R16Agustina Lepore (3) (ARG)
Veronica Spiegel (ARG)
Lucia Jara-Lozano (3) (ARG)
Guillermina Zukerman (ARG)
6-1 6-1
R16Marcela-Guimaraes Bueno (BRA)
Renata Dias (BRA)
Melanie Delsart (ARG)
Nataly Yoo (USA)
6-4 6-4
R16Mailen Auroux (A) (ARG)
Jessica Orselli (ARG)
Tatiana Bua (A) (ARG)
Karen Castiblanco (COL)
4-6 6-2 6-4
R16Nicole Buitoni (WC) (BRA)
Fernanda Hermenegildo (BRA)
Paula Iturbide (WC) (ARG)
Tamara Jugo (ARG)
6-2 6-0
R16Yasmin Enrich (WC) (ARG)
Emilia Yorio (ARG)
Ornella Caron (WC) (ARG)
Maria-Luz Perlini (ARG)
6-0 4-6 6-1
R16Catalina Arancibia (CHL)
Gabriela Roux (CHL)
Soledad Esperon (ARG)
Vanesa Furlanetto (ARG)
2-6 6-4 6-0
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Luciana Sarmenti (1) (ARG)Carla Beltrami (1) (ARG)7-6(10) 6-4[H2H]
Q1Paula Ormaechea (WC) (ARG)Ornella Caron (WC) (ARG)7-5 6-1[H2H]
Q1Maria Sinigaglia (3) (ARG)Natalia Guitler (3) (BRA)6-3 2-6 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q1Claudia Razzeto (4) (PER)Florencia Di Biasi (4) (ARG)6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q1Carolina Zeballos (5) (ARG)Lara Rafful (5) (ITA)6-4 7-6(2)[H2H]
Q1Gabriella Barbosa-Costa Silva (BRA)Maria-Jose Arechavaleta (URU)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q1Lucia Jara-Lozano (7) (ARG)Carolina-Magalhaes Malheiros (7) (BRA)6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q1Maria-Sol Rotondo (8) (ARG)Renata Dias (8) (BRA)6-0 6-4[H2H]
Q2Luciana Sarmenti (1) (ARG)Maria-Eugenia Torres (1) (URU)7-5 6-1[H2H]
Q2Carla Beltrami (ARG)Efrat Mishor (ISR)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Paula Ormaechea (2) (ARG)Barbara Rush (2) (ARG)7-6(5) 6-1[H2H]
Q2Ornella Caron (ARG)Bianca Botto (PER)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q2Natalia Guitler (3) (BRA)Fernanda Perrotta (3) (ARG)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q2Maria Sinigaglia (ARG)Melody Acosta (ARG)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Claudia Razzeto (4) (PER)Maria-Laura Lamaison (4) (ARG)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Florencia Di Biasi (ARG)Melanie Delsart (ARG)2-6 6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q2Lara Rafful (5) (ITA)Marcela-Guimaraes Bueno (5) (BRA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q2Carolina Zeballos (ARG)Cecilia Cardenas (ARG)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q2Maria-Jose Arechavaleta (URU)Guadalupe Moreno (ARG)6-4 Retired[H2H]
Q2Gabriella Barbosa-Costa Silva (BRA)Tamara Jugo (ARG)6-3 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q2Carolina-Magalhaes Malheiros (7) (BRA)Lucia Bosio (7) (ARG)6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q2Lucia Jara-Lozano (ARG)Valeria Faccinetti (ARG)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Maria-Sol Rotondo (8) (ARG)Maria-Florencia Novillo (8) (ARG)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q2Renata Dias (BRA)Maria-Luz Perlini (ARG)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q3Luciana Sarmenti (1) (ARG)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Maria-Eugenia Torres (URU)Daniela Noceto (ARG)6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q3Efrat Mishor (ISR)Manuela Esposito (ARG)7-5 6-1[H2H]
Q3Carla Beltrami (ARG)Romina Gualtieri (ARG)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Barbara Rush (2) (ARG)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Paula Ormaechea (WC) (ARG)Ludmila Arias-Moreno (WC) (ARG)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q3Bianca Botto (PER)Paula Iturbide (ARG)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Ornella Caron (ARG)Isabela Miro (BRA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Natalia Guitler (3) (BRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Fernanda Perrotta (ARG)Fabiana Chiaparini (BRA)1-6 6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q3Maria Sinigaglia (ARG)Sofia Pacifico (ARG)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3Melody Acosta (ARG)Luciana Ullmann (BRA)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3Claudia Razzeto (4) (PER)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Maria-Laura Lamaison (ARG)Daniela Gonzalez-Martinez (ECU)7-5 7-5[H2H]
Q3Melanie Delsart (ARG)Daiana Bazzano (ARG)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Florencia Di Biasi (ARG)Karen Johanna Ramirez Rivera (COL)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q3Lara Rafful (5) (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Marcela-Guimaraes Bueno (BRA)Maria-Clara Fernandez-Bruera (ARG)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Cecilia Cardenas (ARG)Natalia Chavez (ARG)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Carolina Zeballos (ARG)Carla Lucero (ARG)6-4 2-6 6-3[H2H]
Q3Guadalupe Moreno (6) (ARG)Gabriela Roux (6) (CHL)7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q3Maria-Jose Arechavaleta (URU)Maria-Paula Aguirre (ARG)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Gabriella Barbosa-Costa Silva (BRA)Sindy Cespedes (COL)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Tamara Jugo (ARG)Micaela Acosta (ARG)6-1 5-7 6-4[H2H]
Q3Carolina-Magalhaes Malheiros (7) (BRA)Guadalupe Ubeda (7) (ARG)6-2 4-6 6-3[H2H]
Q3Lucia Bosio (ARG)Marina Danzini (BRA)7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q3Valeria Faccinetti (ARG)Lucia Huber (ARG)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Lucia Jara-Lozano (ARG)Estefania Donnet (ARG)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Maria-Sol Rotondo (8) (ARG)Mariel Misirian (8) (USA)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Maria-Florencia Novillo (ARG)Maria-Belen Tejeda-Camara (ARG)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Maria-Luz Perlini (ARG)Maria-Elena Recalde (ARG)6-1 7-5[H2H]
Q3Renata Dias (BRA)Romina Puglia (ARG)7-6(4) 6-4[H2H]