WTA 10k Budapest, Wk. 37 Draw (Women's) - 2008

Click Here To Join The 10k Budapest, Wk. 37 Discussion!


Share This...


10k Budapest, Wk. 37 Event Details:

2008-09-08Clay
OutdoorBudapest, Hungary
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 10k Budapest, Wk. 37 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FIrina-Camelia Begu (1) (ROU)Laura-Ioana Andrei (1) (ROU)7-5 6-1[H2H]
SFLaura-Ioana Andrei (1) (ROU)Aleksandra Filipovski (1) (HUN)6-2 6-4[H2H]
SFIrina-Camelia Begu (ROU)Veronica Popovici (ROU)6-0 6-3[H2H]
QFLaura-Ioana Andrei (1) (ROU)Gracia Radovanovic (1) (FRA)6-7(3) 6-1 6-3[H2H]
QFAleksandra Filipovski (4) (HUN)Sylwia Zagorska (4) (POL)6-1 6-3[H2H]
QFVeronica Popovici (ROU)Andrea Berkova (CZE)6-2 6-1[H2H]
QFIrina-Camelia Begu (WC) (ROU)Viktorija Golubic (WC) (SUI)6-2 7-6(6)[H2H]
R16Laura-Ioana Andrei (1) (ROU)Madlen Kadur (1) (GER)7-6(3) 6-2[H2H]
R16Gracia Radovanovic (FRA)Elisa Peth (GER)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R16Sylwia Zagorska (4) (POL)Yvett Imre (4) (HUN)4-6 6-3 7-5[H2H]
R16Aleksandra Filipovski (Q) (HUN)Bouwiena Boer (Q) ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
R16Andrea Berkova (CZE)Agnes Bukta (HUN)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R16Veronica Popovici (ROU)Efrat Mishor (ISR)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Viktorija Golubic (WC) (SUI)Jasmin Steinherr (WC) (GER)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R16Irina-Camelia Begu (ROU)Caroline Magnusson (SWE)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Laura-Ioana Andrei (1) (ROU)Julia Jagodzinska (1) (POL)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Madlen Kadur (GER)Klaudia Gawlik (POL)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Elisa Peth (GER)Martina Darczuk (POL)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Gracia Radovanovic (FRA)Kim-Alice Grajdek ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Sylwia Zagorska (4) (POL)Judit Nagy (4) (HUN)7-5 7-6(5)[H2H]
R32Yvett Imre (Q) (HUN)Ivana Karolyiova (Q) (SVK)6-0 6-3[H2H]
R32Aleksandra Filipovski (Q) (HUN)Reka Rohonyi (Q) (HUN)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Bouwiena Boer ()Virag Nemeth (HUN)6-4 1-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Andrea Berkova (6) (CZE)Diana Eriksson (6) (SWE)6-2 6-0[H2H]
R32Agnes Bukta (Q) (HUN)Laura-Zsofia Biro (Q) (HUN)3-6 6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Efrat Mishor (ISR)Krisztina Kovacs (HUN)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Veronica Popovici (ROU)Petra Pajalic (SLO)7-5 2-6 6-1[H2H]
R32Viktorija Golubic (5) (SUI)Davinia Lobbinger (5) (BEL)6-3 1-6 7-6(6)[H2H]
R32Jasmin Steinherr (WC) (GER)Olga Serbyn (WC) (UKR)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Caroline Magnusson (SWE)Csilla Argyelan (HUN)6-2 1-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Irina-Camelia Begu (WC) (ROU)Reka-Luca Jani (WC) (HUN)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FLaura-Ioana Andrei (1) (ROU)
Irina-Camelia Begu (ROU)
Davinia Lobbinger (1) (BEL)
Efrat Mishor (ISR)
6-2 6-4
SFLaura-Ioana Andrei (1) (ROU)
Irina-Camelia Begu (ROU)
Aleksandra Filipovski (1) (HUN)
Virag Nemeth (HUN)
7-6(5) 6-2
SFDavinia Lobbinger (BEL)
Efrat Mishor (ISR)
Agnes Bukta (HUN)
Reka-Luca Jani (HUN)
6-3 6-3
QFLaura-Ioana Andrei (1) (ROU)
Irina-Camelia Begu (ROU)
Martina Darczuk (1) (POL)
Julia Jagodzinska (POL)
6-2 6-3
QFAleksandra Filipovski (3) (HUN)
Virag Nemeth (HUN)
Kim-Alice Grajdek (3) ()
Sylwia Zagorska (POL)
7-6(4) 6-2
QFAgnes Bukta (HUN)
Reka-Luca Jani (HUN)
Annie Goransson (SWE)
Caroline Magnusson (SWE)
6-1 6-3
QFDavinia Lobbinger (WC) (BEL)
Efrat Mishor (ISR)
Ivana Karolyiova (WC) (SVK)
Reka Rohonyi (HUN)
6-2 6-1
R16Laura-Ioana Andrei (1) (ROU)
Irina-Camelia Begu (ROU)
Bye
R16Martina Darczuk (POL)
Julia Jagodzinska (POL)
Bye
R16Kim-Alice Grajdek (3) ()
Sylwia Zagorska (POL)
Bye
R16Aleksandra Filipovski (HUN)
Virag Nemeth (HUN)
Bye
R16Agnes Bukta (HUN)
Reka-Luca Jani (HUN)
Bye
R16Annie Goransson (SWE)
Caroline Magnusson (SWE)
Bye
R16Ivana Karolyiova (WC) (SVK)
Reka Rohonyi (HUN)
Bye
R16Davinia Lobbinger (BEL)
Efrat Mishor (ISR)
Bye
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Ivana Karolyiova (SVK)Reka Rohonyi (HUN)4-6 6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q1Laura-Zsofia Biro (HUN)Dominika Jasova (SVK)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q1Aleksandra Filipovski (HUN)Bernadetta Birkas (SRB)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q1Judit Nagy (HUN)Klaudia Halasz (HUN)7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q1Yvett Imre (HUN)Dominika Zaprazna (SVK)6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q1Agnes Bukta (HUN)Alexandra Ion (ROU)6-3 7-6(3)[H2H]
Q1Krisztina Kovacs (HUN)Lisa Wagner (AUT)6-2 4-0 Retired[H2H]
Q1Julia Jagodzinska (POL)Henrietta Habler (HUN)6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q2Ivana Karolyiova (SVK)Veronika Ovcacikova (CZE)6-4 5-7 6-2[H2H]
Q2Reka Rohonyi (HUN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Laura-Zsofia Biro (HUN)Ivana Belejova (SVK)4-6 6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Dominika Jasova (SVK)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Aleksandra Filipovski (HUN)Anita Girizd (SRB)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q2Bernadetta Birkas (SRB)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Judit Nagy (HUN)Luca Pump (HUN)6-2 3-6 6-1[H2H]
Q2Klaudia Halasz (HUN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Dominika Zaprazna (SVK)Virginia Eliana Tica (ROU)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q2Yvett Imre (HUN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Agnes Bukta (HUN)Beatris Simion (ROU)6-1 Retired[H2H]
Q2Alexandra Ion (ROU)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Krisztina Kovacs (HUN)Annie Goransson (SWE)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q2Lisa Wagner (AUT)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Julia Jagodzinska (POL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Henrietta Habler (HUN)ByeBye[H2H]