WTA 10k Budapest, Wk. 24 Draw (Women's) - 2009

Click Here To Join The 10k Budapest, Wk. 24 Discussion!


Share This...


10k Budapest, Wk. 24 Event Details:

2009-06-08Clay
OutdoorBudapest, Hungary
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 10k Budapest, Wk. 24 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FNatasa Zoric (WC) (SRB)Virag Nemeth (WC) (HUN)4-6 7-6(3) 6-4[H2H]
SFVirag Nemeth (WC) (HUN)Klaudia Gawlik (WC) (POL)6-3 6-1[H2H]
SFNatasa Zoric (4) (SRB)Amanda Carreras (4) (GBR)6-2 6-2[H2H]
QFVirag Nemeth (WC) (HUN)Aleksandra Filipovski (WC) (HUN)4-6 6-4 6-4[H2H]
QFKlaudia Gawlik (POL)Barbora Krtickova (CZE)6-3 6-3[H2H]
QFNatasa Zoric (7) (SRB)Pavla Smidova (7) (CZE)1-6 6-3 6-2[H2H]
QFAmanda Carreras (GBR)Ximena Hermoso (MEX)7-5 6-3[H2H]
R16Virag Nemeth (Q) (HUN)Timna Ticic (Q) (CRO)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R16Aleksandra Filipovski (Q) (HUN)Valeria Osadchenko (Q) (SWE)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R16Klaudia Gawlik (Q) (POL)Sofiya Kovalets (Q) (UKR)3-6 6-2 7-6(3)[H2H]
R16Barbora Krtickova (CZE)Lucia Vrskova (SVK)7-5 6-0[H2H]
R16Pavla Smidova (7) (CZE)Viktorija Golubic (7) (SUI)4-6 6-0 6-3[H2H]
R16Natasa Zoric (SRB)Anna Rapoport ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
R16Ximena Hermoso (MEX)Indire Akiki (CRO)7-6(3) 2-6 6-4[H2H]
R16Amanda Carreras (GBR)Eva Pigova (CZE)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Timna Ticic (1) (CRO)Palma Kiraly (1) (HUN)6-3 5-7 6-1[H2H]
R32Virag Nemeth (WC) (HUN)Lucia Batta (WC) (HUN)6-0 6-3[H2H]
R32Valeria Osadchenko (SWE)Nicole Rottmann (AUT)6-1 3-6 6-2[H2H]
R32Aleksandra Filipovski (HUN)Dalila Jakupovic (SLO)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Sofiya Kovalets (3) (UKR)Reka-Luca Jani (3) (HUN)7-6(2) 6-1[H2H]
R32Klaudia Gawlik (Q) (POL)Orian Ben Haim (Q) (ISR)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Barbora Krtickova (Q) (CZE)Dominika Kanakova (Q) (CZE)1-6 6-4 6-0[H2H]
R32Lucia Vrskova (Q) (SVK)Yvett Imre (Q) (HUN)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Pavla Smidova (7) (CZE)Janina Toljan (7) (AUT)6-2 7-5[H2H]
R32Viktorija Golubic (SUI)Anja Prislan (SLO)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Anna Rapoport ()Veronika Blaskova (SVK)6-2 6-7(5) 6-1[H2H]
R32Natasa Zoric (SRB)Ema Polic (SRB)6-7(3) 6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Indire Akiki (5) (CRO)Marcella Koek (5) (NLD)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Ximena Hermoso (LL) (MEX)Tereza Malikova (LL) (CZE)3-6 7-5 6-4[H2H]
R32Eva Pigova (Q) (CZE)Yuliana Umanets (Q) (UKR)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Amanda Carreras (WC) (GBR)Chelsea Te Tai (WC) (NZL)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FVeronika Blaskova (SVK)
Barbora Krtickova (CZE)
Dominika Kanakova (CZE)
Eva Pigova (CZE)
6-4 6-4
SFDominika Kanakova (CZE)
Eva Pigova (CZE)
Reka-Luca Jani (HUN)
Palma Kiraly (HUN)
5-7 6-1 [10-3]
SFVeronika Blaskova (3) (SVK)
Barbora Krtickova (CZE)
Aleksandra Filipovski (3) (HUN)
Virag Nemeth (HUN)
6-2 3-6 [11-9]
QFDominika Kanakova (1) (CZE)
Eva Pigova (CZE)
Marisa Gianotti (1) (AUS)
Marcella Koek (NLD)
WO
QFReka-Luca Jani (4) (HUN)
Palma Kiraly (HUN)
Anna Rapoport (4) ()
Lucia Vrskova (SVK)
2-6 6-1 [10-2]
QFAleksandra Filipovski (HUN)
Virag Nemeth (HUN)
Lucia Batta (HUN)
Yvett Imre (HUN)
6-2 6-3
QFVeronika Blaskova (SVK)
Barbora Krtickova (CZE)
Indire Akiki (CRO)
Anja Prislan (SLO)
6-1 6-1
R16Marisa Gianotti (1) (AUS)
Marcella Koek (NLD)
Bye
R16Dominika Kanakova (CZE)
Eva Pigova (CZE)
Lisa-Maria Moser (AUT)
Nicole Rottmann (AUT)
5-7 6-4 [10-7]
R16Reka-Luca Jani (4) (HUN)
Palma Kiraly (HUN)
Klaudia Halasz (4) (HUN)
Ivana Karolyiova (SVK)
6-2 6-0
R16Anna Rapoport ()
Lucia Vrskova (SVK)
Viktorija Golubic (SUI)
Ximena Hermoso (MEX)
6-4 4-6 [10-3]
R16Lucia Batta (HUN)
Yvett Imre (HUN)
Orian Ben Haim (ISR)
Dena Laadan (ISR)
6-1 6-2
R16Aleksandra Filipovski (HUN)
Virag Nemeth (HUN)
Anett Ferenczi-Bako (HUN)
Chelsea Te Tai (NZL)
6-1 6-0
R16Veronika Blaskova (SVK)
Barbora Krtickova (CZE)
Sofiya Kovalets (UKR)
Yuliana Umanets (UKR)
6-0 6-4
R16Indire Akiki (CRO)
Anja Prislan (SLO)
Bye
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Sofiya Kovalets (UKR)Kerstin Peckl (AUT)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q1Orian Ben Haim (2) (ISR)Tereza Malikova (2) (CZE)7-6(3) 6-3[H2H]
Q1Veronika Blaskova (SVK)Ecaterina Oproiu (ROU)2-6 6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q1Timna Ticic (4) (CRO)Henrietta Habler (4) (HUN)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q1Yuliana Umanets (5) (UKR)Maria Voscekova (5) (SVK)6-0 6-4[H2H]
Q1Yvett Imre (HUN)Judit Nagy (HUN)7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q1Dominika Kanakova (CZE)Rebecca Horompoliova (SVK)3-6 6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q1Valeria Osadchenko (SWE)Mina Gardic (SRB)6-7(5) 6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2Sofiya Kovalets (1) (UKR)Marisa Gianotti (1) (AUS)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Kerstin Peckl (AUT)Renata Gaal (HUN)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q2Tereza Malikova (2) (CZE)Alina Petras (2) ()WO[H2H]
Q2Orian Ben Haim (ISR)Christine Lehner ()3-6 6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Ecaterina Oproiu (3) (ROU)Kim Stierli (3) (SUI)6-2 2-0 Retired[H2H]
Q2Veronika Blaskova (SVK)Dominika Schlehoferova (CZE)4-6 6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q2Timna Ticic (4) (CRO)Marina Kachar (4) (SRB)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q2Henrietta Habler (HUN)Krisztina Kovacs (HUN)2-1 Retired[H2H]
Q2Yuliana Umanets (5) (UKR)Lisa-Maria Moser (5) (AUT)4-6 6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Maria Voscekova (SVK)Milica Hadzi Tanovic (SRB)6-7(3) 6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q2Judit Nagy (HUN)Julia Jagodzinska (POL)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q2Yvett Imre (HUN)Katarina Pavlovic (SRB)6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q2Rebecca Horompoliova (SVK)Anett Ketyi (HUN)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Dominika Kanakova (CZE)Nicola George (GBR)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q2Valeria Osadchenko (SWE)Klaudia Halasz (HUN)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q2Mina Gardic (SRB)Dena Laadan (ISR)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Marisa Gianotti (1) (AUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Sofiya Kovalets (UKR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Kerstin Peckl (AUT)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Renata Gaal (HUN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Tereza Malikova (2) (CZE)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Alina Petras ()Anett Ferenczi-Bako (HUN)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Christine Lehner ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Orian Ben Haim (ISR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Kim Stierli (3) (SUI)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Ecaterina Oproiu (ROU)Leandra Dorsch ()6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3Dominika Schlehoferova (CZE)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Veronika Blaskova (SVK)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Timna Ticic (4) (CRO)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Marina Kachar (SRB)Veronika Birioukova (USA)6-0 6-4[H2H]
Q3Henrietta Habler (HUN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Krisztina Kovacs (HUN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Yuliana Umanets (5) (UKR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Lisa-Maria Moser (AUT)Kriszina Kapitany (HUN)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q3Milica Hadzi Tanovic (SRB)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Maria Voscekova (SVK)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Julia Jagodzinska (POL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Judit Nagy (HUN)Ivana Karolyiova (SVK)5-7 6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q3Katarina Pavlovic (SRB)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Yvett Imre (HUN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Anett Ketyi (HUN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Rebecca Horompoliova (SVK)Zuzana Luknarova (SVK)WO[H2H]
Q3Dominika Kanakova (CZE)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Nicola George (GBR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Valeria Osadchenko (SWE)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Klaudia Halasz (HUN)Lisa Wagner (AUT)7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q3Mina Gardic (SRB)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Dena Laadan (ISR)ByeBye[H2H]