WTA 10k Buchen, Wk. 10 Draw (Women's) - 2010

Click Here To Join The 10k Buchen, Wk. 10 Discussion!


Share This...


10k Buchen, Wk. 10 Event Details:

2010-03-08Carpet
IndoorBuchen, Germany
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 10k Buchen, Wk. 10 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FRomina Oprandi (1) (SUI)Irina Buryachok (1) (UKR)6-1 6-3[H2H]
SFRomina Oprandi (1) (SUI)Eva Birnerova (1) (CZE)7-5 6-4[H2H]
SFIrina Buryachok (Q) (UKR)Xenia Knoll (Q) (SUI)7-6(5) 7-5[H2H]
QFRomina Oprandi (1) (SUI)Katarzyna Piter (1) (POL)6-2 6-1[H2H]
QFEva Birnerova (4) (CZE)Annika Beck (4) (GER)5-7 6-2 7-5[H2H]
QFXenia Knoll (7) (SUI)Yera Campos-Molina (7) (ESP)6-7(5) 6-4 7-5[H2H]
QFIrina Buryachok (WC) (UKR)Stephanie Wagner (WC) (GER)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R16Romina Oprandi (1) (SUI)Zsofia Miko (1) (HUN)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R16Katarzyna Piter (Q) (POL)Elise Tamaela (Q) (NLD)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R16Eva Birnerova (4) (CZE)Audrey Bergot (4) (FRA)3-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Annika Beck (Q) (GER)Amra Sadikovic (Q) (SUI)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R16Yera Campos-Molina (7) (ESP)Svenja Weidemann (7) (GER)5-7 7-6(4) 6-0[H2H]
R16Xenia Knoll (Q) (SUI)Sarah Gronert (Q) (GER)2-6 7-6(5) 6-4[H2H]
R16Stephanie Wagner (6) (GER)Tereza Hladikova (6) (CZE)7-5 1-6 6-3[H2H]
R16Irina Buryachok (UKR)Sarah-Rebecca Sekulic (GER)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Romina Oprandi (1) (SUI)Nina Zander (1) (GER)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Zsofia Miko (HUN)Iveta Gerlova (CZE)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Elise Tamaela (Q) (NLD)Daria Kuchmina (Q) ()6-4 5-7 7-6(5)[H2H]
R32Katarzyna Piter (POL)Matea Mezak (CRO)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Eva Birnerova (4) (CZE)Aleksandra Josifoska (4) ()7-6(4) 6-2[H2H]
R32Audrey Bergot (FRA)Lena-Marie Hofmann (GER)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Annika Beck (Q) (GER)Martina Di Giuseppe (Q) (ITA)7-6(5) 6-3[H2H]
R32Amra Sadikovic (Q) (SUI)Martina Borecka (Q) (CZE)7-5 6-3[H2H]
R32Yera Campos-Molina (7) (ESP)Chayenne Ewijk (7) (NLD)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Svenja Weidemann (WC) (GER)Jasmin Kling (WC) ()3-6 6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Xenia Knoll (Q) (SUI)Karolina Nowak (Q) (GER)6-4 7-6(5)[H2H]
R32Sarah Gronert (Q) (GER)Jasmina Tinjic (Q) (BIH)7-6(4) 3-6 6-1[H2H]
R32Tereza Hladikova (6) (CZE)Lucie Kriegsmannova (6) (CZE)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Stephanie Wagner (WC) (GER)Dinah Pfizenmaier (WC) (GER)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Sarah-Rebecca Sekulic (WC) (GER)Sina Haas (WC) (GER)6-3 7-6(5)[H2H]
R32Irina Buryachok (UKR)Darina Sedenkova (CZE)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FIrina Buryachok (1) (UKR)
Amra Sadikovic (SUI)
Simona Dobra (1) (CZE)
Tereza Hladikova (CZE)
7-5 6-3
SFIrina Buryachok (1) (UKR)
Amra Sadikovic (SUI)
Yera Campos-Molina (1) (ESP)
Romina Oprandi (SUI)
6-3 6-4
SFSimona Dobra (CZE)
Tereza Hladikova (CZE)
Justyna Jegiolka (POL)
Katarzyna Piter (POL)
6-3 6-3
QFIrina Buryachok (1) (UKR)
Amra Sadikovic (SUI)
Bye
QFYera Campos-Molina (4) (ESP)
Romina Oprandi (SUI)
Chayenne Ewijk (4) (NLD)
Elise Tamaela (NLD)
4-6 6-4 [10-4]
QFSimona Dobra (CZE)
Tereza Hladikova (CZE)
Iveta Gerlova (CZE)
Lucie Kriegsmannova (CZE)
3-6 6-4 [10-8]
QFJustyna Jegiolka (POL)
Katarzyna Piter (POL)
Bye
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Martina Borecka (CZE)Tereza Malikova (CZE)6-7(5) 6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q1Karolina Nowak (2) (GER)Aleksandra Romanova (2) (RUS)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q1Xenia Knoll (3) (SUI)Justyna Jegiolka (3) (POL)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q1Elise Tamaela (4) (NLD)Zorica Petrov (4) (SRB)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q1Nina Zander (5) (GER)Barbara Bonic (5) (SRB)6-7(7) 6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q1Zsofia Miko (6) (HUN)Martina Gledacheva (6) (BUL)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q1Annika Beck (7) (GER)Bianca Koch (7) (GER)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q1Jasmina Tinjic (8) (BIH)Federica Grazioso (8) (ITA)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q2Tereza Malikova (A) (CZE)Sophie Hafner (A) (AUT)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q2Martina Borecka (WC) (CZE)Alina Wessel (WC) (GER)7-6(4) 6-3[H2H]
Q2Karolina Nowak (2) (GER)Lisa Summerer (2) (AUT)4-6 7-6(4) 7-6(3)[H2H]
Q2Aleksandra Romanova (RUS)Nicole Thyssen (NLD)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Justyna Jegiolka (3) (POL)Natalie Proese (3) (GER)7-6(4) 6-2[H2H]
Q2Xenia Knoll (WC) (SUI)Linda Berlinecke (WC) (GER)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Elise Tamaela (4) (NLD)Iris Khanna (4) (AUT)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q2Zorica Petrov (SRB)Simona Dobra (CZE)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Nina Zander (5) (GER)Carmen Smolka (5) ()6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q2Barbara Bonic (WC) (SRB)Dominique Friedrichs (WC) ()6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q2Martina Gledacheva (6) (BUL)Julia Teufel (6) ()6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q2Zsofia Miko (HUN)Anna Zaja (GER)6-2 4-6 6-1[H2H]
Q2Annika Beck (7) (GER)Laura Mueller (7) ()6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q2Bianca Koch (GER)Vanessa Henke (GER)6-4 6-7(4) 6-1[H2H]
Q2Federica Grazioso (8) (ITA)Tsering Dowa (8) ()3-6 6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q2Jasmina Tinjic (BIH)Tea Faber (CRO)6-0 6-2[H2H]