WTA 10k Bucharest, Wk. 34 Draw (Women's) - 2015

Click Here To Join The 10k Bucharest, Wk. 34 Discussion!


Share This...


10k Bucharest, Wk. 34 Event Details:

2015-08-17Clay
OutdoorRomania
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 10k Bucharest, Wk. 34 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FDiana Buzean (1) (ROU)Cristina Ene (3) (ROU)6-3 4-6 6-1[H2H]
SFDiana Buzean (1) (ROU)Elena Gabriela Ruse (ROU)6-3 7-6(6)[H2H]
SFCristina Ene (3) (ROU)Viktoriya Tomova (2) (BUL)6-3 2-6 6-4[H2H]
QFDiana Buzean (1) (ROU)Marina Kachar (6) (SRB)6-4 6-1[H2H]
QFElena Gabriela Ruse (ROU)Irina Fetecau (7) (ROU)6-1 6-1[H2H]
QFCristina Ene (3) (ROU)Anastasiya Fedoryshyn (UKR)7-5 6-1[H2H]
QFViktoriya Tomova (2) (BUL)Simona Ionescu (5) (ROU)3-1 Retired[H2H]
R16Diana Buzean (1) (ROU)Karolayne Alexandre Da Rosa (BRA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R16Marina Kachar (6) (SRB)Cristina Adamescu (ROU)7-6(2) 6-4[H2H]
R16Elena Gabriela Ruse (ROU)Nicoleta-Catalina Dascalu (4) (ROU)4-6 6-0 6-4[H2H]
R16Irina Fetecau (7) (ROU)Gabriela Duca (ROU)6-2 3-6 6-3[H2H]
R16Anastasiya Fedoryshyn (UKR)Federica Bilardo (ITA)7-5 6-4[H2H]
R16Cristina Ene (3) (ROU)Karola Patricia Bejenaru (ROU)6-0 3-6 6-3[H2H]
R16Simona Ionescu (5) (ROU)Julia Helbet (MDA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R16Viktoriya Tomova (2) (BUL)Daniela Ciobanu ()6-3 2-6 6-2[H2H]
R32Diana Buzean (1) (ROU)Teodora Stinga (ROU)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Karolayne Alexandre Da Rosa (BRA)Iulia Maria Ivascu (WC) (ROU)6-1 7-6(3)[H2H]
R32Cristina Adamescu (ROU)Andreea Ghitescu (ROU)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Marina Kachar (6) (SRB)Dorien Cuypers (BEL)6-4 7-5[H2H]
R32Nicoleta-Catalina Dascalu (4) (ROU)Deborah Cruciani (ITA)6-1 6-0[H2H]
R32Elena Gabriela Ruse (ROU)Marina Cozac (USA)5-0 Retired[H2H]
R32Gabriela Duca (ROU)Anna Maria Heil (AUT)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Irina Fetecau (7) (ROU)Jaqueline Adina Cristian (ROU)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Anastasiya Fedoryshyn (UKR)Oana Georgeta Simion (8) (ROU)6-0 6-3[H2H]
R32Federica Bilardo (ITA)Alexandra Diana Braga (ROU)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Karola Patricia Bejenaru (ROU)Evelyne Christelle Atticia Tiron (WC) (ROU)6-2 6-0[H2H]
R32Cristina Ene (3) (ROU)Madalina Grigoriu (WC) (ROU)6-3 6-0[H2H]
R32Simona Ionescu (5) (ROU)Camelia-Elena Hristea (ROU)6-3 6-0[H2H]
R32Julia Helbet (MDA)Gabriela Nicole Tatarus (ROU)1-6 6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Daniela Ciobanu ()Ana Bianca Mihaila (ROU)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Viktoriya Tomova (2) (BUL)Selma Stefania Cadar (WC) (ROU)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FDiana Buzean (1) (ROU)
Cristina Dinu (ROU)
Elena Gabriela Ruse (2) (ROU)
Oana Georgeta Simion (ROU)
6-0 6-2
SFDiana Buzean (1) (ROU)
Cristina Dinu (ROU)
Cristina Adamescu (4) (ROU)
Raluca Ciufrila (ROU)
6-3 6-3
SFElena Gabriela Ruse (2) (ROU)
Oana Georgeta Simion (ROU)
Daniela Ciobanu ()
Camelia-Elena Hristea (ROU)
6-2 6-3
QFDiana Buzean (1) (ROU)
Cristina Dinu (ROU)
Jaqueline Adina Cristian (ROU)
Andreea Ghitescu (ROU)
7-6(8) 6-1
QFCristina Adamescu (4) (ROU)
Raluca Ciufrila (ROU)
Chiara Catini (ITA)
Anastasiya Fedoryshyn (UKR)
6-3 7-6(2)
QFDaniela Ciobanu ()
Camelia-Elena Hristea (ROU)
Selma Stefania Cadar (WC) (ROU)
Andrada Ioana Surdeanu (ROU)
6-2 6-7(5) 10-1
QFElena Gabriela Ruse (2) (ROU)
Oana Georgeta Simion (ROU)
Mihaela Ghioca (ROU)
Teodora Stinga (ROU)
6-1 6-2
R16Diana Buzean (1) (ROU)
Cristina Dinu (ROU)
Simona Ionescu (ROU)
Gabriela Nicole Tatarus (ROU)
6-0 6-1
R16Jaqueline Adina Cristian (ROU)
Andreea Ghitescu (ROU)
Madalina Gojnea (WC) (ROU)
Maria Toma (ROU)
WO
R16Cristina Adamescu (4) (ROU)
Raluca Ciufrila (ROU)
Francesca Dorothea Ciutescu (ROU)
Vanessa Olimpia Rauta (ROU)
6-3 6-1
R16Chiara Catini (ITA)
Anastasiya Fedoryshyn (UKR)
Gabriela Duca (ROU)
Iulia Maria Ivascu (ROU)
5-7 6-3 14-12
R16Daniela Ciobanu ()
Camelia-Elena Hristea (ROU)
Cristina Ene (ROU)
Irina Fetecau (ROU)
3-6 6-3 10-8
R16Selma Stefania Cadar (WC) (ROU)
Andrada Ioana Surdeanu (ROU)
Julia Helbet (3) (MDA)
Ana Bianca Mihaila (ROU)
1-6 6-3 12-10
R16Mihaela Ghioca (ROU)
Teodora Stinga (ROU)
Ariana Saki (ROU)
Cristiana Miruna Tudor (ROU)
7-5 6-2
R16Elena Gabriela Ruse (2) (ROU)
Oana Georgeta Simion (ROU)
Karola Patricia Bejenaru (WC) (ROU)
Miriam Bianca Bulgaru (ROU)
6-3 6-1
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Karola Patricia Bejenaru (ROU)Andrada Ioana Surdeanu (ROU)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q1Julia Helbet (MDA)Valeria Mishina (BLR)6-2 2-6 6-2[H2H]
Q1Alexandra Diana Braga (ROU)Iulia Savescu (ROU)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q1Teodora Stinga (ROU)Andra Maria Nitescu (ROU)4-6 6-0 6-4[H2H]
Q1Dorien Cuypers (BEL)Martina Pratesi (ITA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q1Gabriela Nicole Tatarus (ROU)Stephanie Doboara (BEL)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q1Marina Cozac (USA)Raluca Ciufrila (ROU)6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q1Anastasiya Fedoryshyn (UKR)Rebeca Mitrea (ROU)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q2Andrada Ioana Surdeanu (ROU)Raluca Oaida (ROU)6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q2Karola Patricia Bejenaru (ROU)Ana Mihaela Vladutu (ROU)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Julia Helbet (MDA)Chiara Catini (ITA)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q2Valeria Mishina (BLR)Roberta Maria Naicu (ROU)6-1 5-7 6-2[H2H]
Q2Iulia Savescu (ROU)Gabriela Aura Zarnoveanu (ROU)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Alexandra Diana Braga (ROU)Ioana Gheorghita (ROU)5-7 6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2Andra Maria Nitescu (ROU)Cristiana Miruna Tudor (ROU)6-2 2-6 6-3[H2H]
Q2Teodora Stinga (ROU)Ariana Saki (ROU)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q2Martina Pratesi (ITA)Mihaela Ghioca (ROU)3-6 7-6(5) 7-5[H2H]
Q2Dorien Cuypers (BEL)Elvira Juravliova (MDA)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q2Gabriela Nicole Tatarus (ROU)Madalina Gojnea (ROU)7-5 2-6 7-6(2)[H2H]
Q2Stephanie Doboara (BEL)Teodora Adina Ardeleanu (ROU)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Marina Cozac (USA)Patricia Eftenoiu (ROU)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q2Raluca Ciufrila (ROU)Brandusa Antonia Grasu (ROU)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q2Rebeca Mitrea (ROU)Andreia Beberechi (ROU)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Anastasiya Fedoryshyn (UKR)Maria Toma (ROU)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Raluca Oaida (ROU)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Andrada Ioana Surdeanu (ROU)Alexandra Marina (ITA)6-1 7-5[H2H]
Q3Karola Patricia Bejenaru (ROU)Ioana Toanchina (ROU)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Ana Mihaela Vladutu (ROU)Francesca Dorothea Ciutescu (ROU)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Chiara Catini (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Julia Helbet (MDA)Viktoria Seifert (WC) ()7-5 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q3Roberta Maria Naicu (ROU)Alexandra Maria Staiculescu (ROU)3-6 6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Valeria Mishina (BLR)Giorgia Bove (ITA)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q3Gabriela Aura Zarnoveanu (ROU)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Iulia Savescu (ROU)Virginia Eliana Tica (ROU)6-2 3-6 6-4[H2H]
Q3Alexandra Diana Braga (ROU)Miriam Bianca Bulgaru (ROU)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Ioana Gheorghita (ROU)Tatiana Eftenoiu (ROU)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Andra Maria Nitescu (ROU)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Cristiana Miruna Tudor (ROU)Andreea Cula (ROU)6-2 1-6 6-2[H2H]
Q3Teodora Stinga (ROU)Kalina Bozhilova ()6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Ariana Saki (ROU)Paula Ambrus (ROU)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Martina Pratesi (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Mihaela Ghioca (ROU)Vanessa Olimpia Rauta (ROU)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q3Dorien Cuypers (BEL)Jarret Fisher (USA)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Elvira Juravliova (MDA)Anamaria Vladescu (ROU)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q3Madalina Gojnea (ROU)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Gabriela Nicole Tatarus (ROU)Teodora Elena Radu (ROU)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Teodora Adina Ardeleanu (ROU)Alexandra Filip (ROU)7-6(4) 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q3Stephanie Doboara (BEL)Oana Irimescu (ROU)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3Marina Cozac (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Patricia Eftenoiu (ROU)Lior Pachuorkovski (ISR)7-5 4-6 6-2[H2H]
Q3Brandusa Antonia Grasu (ROU)Giulia Maiorana (ITA)6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q3Raluca Ciufrila (ROU)Daniela Gilca (ROU)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Rebeca Mitrea (ROU)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Andreia Beberechi (ROU)Hristina Dyankova ()6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Anastasiya Fedoryshyn (UKR)Christina Rosca (USA)6-7(5) 6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Maria Toma (ROU)Nicoleta Cristina Bajescu (ROU)7-6(4) 7-5[H2H]