WTA 10k Bucharest, Wk. 34 Draw (Women's) - 2014

Click Here To Join The 10k Bucharest, Wk. 34 Discussion!


Share This...


10k Bucharest, Wk. 34 Event Details:

2014-08-18Clay
OutdoorBucharest, Romania
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 10k Bucharest, Wk. 34 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
R16Cristina Moroi (1) (ROU)Irina Maria Bara (1) (ROU)[H2H]
R16Simona Ionescu (WC) (ROU)Selma Stefania Cadar (WC) (ROU)[H2H]
R16Irina Fetecau (ROU)Cristina-Madalina Stancu (ROU)[H2H]
R16Elena Bogdan (ROU)Oana Georgeta Simion (ROU)[H2H]
R16Gabriela Talaba (6) (ROU)Amandine Cazeaux (6) (FRA)[H2H]
R16Raluca Elena Platon (Q) (ROU)Agnes Szatmari (Q) (ROU)[H2H]
R16Giorgia Pinto (Q) (ITA)Andreea Ghitescu (Q) (ROU)[H2H]
R16Gabriela Duca (WC) (ROU)Gabriela Nicole Tatarus (WC) (ROU)[H2H]
R32Irina Maria Bara (1) (ROU)Camelia-Elena Hristea (1) (ROU)6-4 6-0[H2H]
R32Cristina Moroi (Q) (ROU)Emel Abibula (Q) (ROU)4-6 6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Selma Stefania Cadar (WC) (ROU)Stephanie Tedja Abdi (WC) ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
R32Simona Ionescu (Q) (ROU)Cristina Ene (Q) (ROU)6-2 3-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Cristina-Madalina Stancu (4) (ROU)Michaela Frlicka (4) (GER)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Irina Fetecau (ROU)Louise Brunskog (SWE)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Oana Georgeta Simion (Q) (ROU)Raluca Georgiana Serban (Q) (ROU)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Elena Bogdan (Q) (ROU)Ribana Roth (Q) ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
R32Amandine Cazeaux (6) (FRA)Marina Lazic (6) (SRB)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Gabriela Talaba (ROU)Bianca Hincu (ROU)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Agnes Szatmari (Q) (ROU)Stefana Andrei (Q) (ROU)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Raluca Elena Platon (ROU)Cristina Adamescu (ROU)6-2 1-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Andreea Ghitescu (8) (ROU)Michaela Boev (8) (BEL)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Giorgia Pinto (ITA)Brenda Njuki (SWE)7-5 6-1[H2H]
R32Gabriela Nicole Tatarus (LL) (ROU)Erika Hendsel (LL) (EST)6-0 6-0[H2H]
R32Gabriela Duca (Q) (ROU)Arabela Fernandez-Rabener (Q) (ESP)7-5 6-3[H2H]
Women's Doubles
SFRaluca Elena Platon (1) (ROU)
Cristina-Madalina Stancu (ROU)
Irina Maria Bara (1) (ROU)
Arabela Fernandez-Rabener (ESP)
SFCamelia-Elena Hristea (ROU)
Oana Georgeta Simion (ROU)
Julia Helbet (MDA)
Alexandra Perper (MDA)
QFIrina Maria Bara (1) (ROU)
Arabela Fernandez-Rabener (ESP)
Lorena Constantin (1) (ROU)
Iulia Truca (ROU)
6-3 6-3
QFRaluca Elena Platon (3) (ROU)
Cristina-Madalina Stancu (ROU)
Raluca Ciufrila (3) (ROU)
Andreea Ghitescu (ROU)
6-2 6-7(3) [10-8]
QFJulia Helbet (MDA)
Alexandra Perper (MDA)
Cristina Adamescu (ROU)
Simona Ionescu (ROU)
6-0 5-7 [10-5]
QFCamelia-Elena Hristea (ROU)
Oana Georgeta Simion (ROU)
Michaela Frlicka (GER)
Gabriela Talaba (ROU)
7-6(3) 6-4
R16Irina Maria Bara (1) (ROU)
Arabela Fernandez-Rabener (ESP)
Bianca Elena Mihailescu (1) (ROU)
Cristina Moroi (ROU)
6-3 6-2
R16Lorena Constantin (ROU)
Iulia Truca (ROU)
Andreea Novaceanu (ROU)
Ioana Toanchina (ROU)
6-7(4) 6-3 [10-5]
R16Raluca Elena Platon (3) (ROU)
Cristina-Madalina Stancu (ROU)
Emel Abibula (3) (ROU)
Teodora Stinga (ROU)
6-0 6-2
R16Raluca Ciufrila (WC) (ROU)
Andreea Ghitescu (ROU)
Selma Stefania Cadar (WC) (ROU)
Erika Hendsel (EST)
6-1 6-4
R16Julia Helbet (MDA)
Alexandra Perper (MDA)
Marina Cozac (USA)
Irina Fetecau (ROU)
6-4 6-4
R16Cristina Adamescu (ROU)
Simona Ionescu (ROU)
Michaela Boev (BEL)
Giorgia Pinto (ITA)
6-4 6-3
R16Michaela Frlicka (GER)
Gabriela Talaba (ROU)
Gabriela Duca (ROU)
Agnes Szatmari (ROU)
6-3 6-0
R16Camelia-Elena Hristea (WC) (ROU)
Oana Georgeta Simion (ROU)
Teodora Adina Ardeleanu (WC) (ROU)
Stephanie Tedja Abdi ()
6-1 6-2
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Agnes Szatmari (WC) (ROU)Lorena Constantin (WC) (ROU)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q1Andreea Ghitescu (2) (ROU)Ioana Gheorghita (2) (ROU)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q1Raluca Georgiana Serban (3) (ROU)Teodora Stinga (3) (ROU)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q1Cristina Moroi (4) (ROU)Jasmine Marina Coteanu (4) (ROU)0-6 6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q1Gabriela Duca (5) (ROU)Marina Cozac (5) (USA)7-6(1) 1-6 6-3[H2H]
Q1Ribana Roth (6) ()Erika Hendsel (6) (EST)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q1Simona Ionescu (7) (ROU)Tania Andrada Mare (7) (ROU)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q1Emel Abibula (ROU)Ioana Florentina Popescu (ROU)7-6(7) 4-1 Retired[H2H]
Q2Agnes Szatmari (9) (ROU)Alisa Martinov (9) (MDA)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q2Lorena Constantin (ROU)Mihaela Ghioca (ROU)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q2Andreea Ghitescu (2) (ROU)Rebeca Mitrea (2) (ROU)6-1 7-5[H2H]
Q2Ioana Gheorghita (ROU)Elena Madalina Capraru (ROU)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q2Raluca Georgiana Serban (3) (ROU)Alexandra Perper (3) (MDA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Teodora Stinga (ROU)Georgia Andreea Craciun (ROU)WO[H2H]
Q2Cristina Moroi (4) (ROU)Iulia Truca (4) (ROU)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Jasmine Marina Coteanu (ROU)Bianca Elena Mihailescu (ROU)4-6 6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q2Gabriela Duca (5) (ROU)Nikol Yordanova (5) ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Marina Cozac (USA)Nicoleta Cristina Bajescu (ROU)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q2Erika Hendsel (6) (EST)Julia Helbet (6) (MDA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Ribana Roth ()Virginia Eliana Tica (ROU)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q2Simona Ionescu (7) (ROU)Ana-Maria Gavrilovici (7) (ROU)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Tania Andrada Mare (ROU)Melisa Martinov (MDA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q2Emel Abibula (8) (ROU)Elena Jetcheva (8) ()7-5 7-5[H2H]
Q2Ioana Florentina Popescu (ROU)Veronica Opu (ROU)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Alisa Martinov (9) (MDA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Agnes Szatmari (ROU)Alexandra Daniela Nicoara (ROU)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q3Lorena Constantin (ROU)Raluca Ciufrila (ROU)7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q3Mihaela Ghioca (ROU)Luana Stanciu (ROU)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Andreea Ghitescu (2) (ROU)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Rebeca Mitrea (ROU)Marina Raluca Tudorache (ROU)6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q3Elena Madalina Capraru (ROU)Sabina Elena Preda (ROU)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3Ioana Gheorghita (WC) (ROU)Ioana Bogdan (WC) (ROU)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Raluca Georgiana Serban (3) (ROU)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Alexandra Perper (MDA)Andrada Ioana Surdeanu (ROU)6-0 Retired[H2H]
Q3Teodora Stinga (ROU)Ioana Toanchina (ROU)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Georgia Andreea Craciun (ROU)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Cristina Moroi (4) (ROU)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Iulia Truca (ROU)Tatiana Eftenoiu (ROU)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Jasmine Marina Coteanu (ROU)Gabriela Aura Zarnoveanu (ROU)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Bianca Elena Mihailescu (WC) (ROU)Kalina Bozhilova (WC) ()6-2 3-6 6-4[H2H]
Q3Gabriela Duca (5) (ROU)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Nikol Yordanova ()Andreea Novaceanu (ROU)6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q3Marina Cozac (USA)Oana Carmen Trus (ROU)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Nicoleta Cristina Bajescu (ROU)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Erika Hendsel (6) (EST)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Julia Helbet (MDA)Teodora Adina Ardeleanu (ROU)6-2 4-6 7-5[H2H]
Q3Virginia Eliana Tica (ROU)Mariana Galben (MDA)6-7(3) 6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Ribana Roth ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Simona Ionescu (7) (ROU)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Ana-Maria Gavrilovici (ROU)Ioana Larisa Fuiorea (ROU)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q3Tania Andrada Mare (ROU)Patricia Eftenoiu (ROU)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Melisa Martinov (MDA)Francesca Dorothea Ciutescu (ROU)7-6(4) 7-6(6)[H2H]
Q3Elena Jetcheva (8) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Emel Abibula (ROU)Iulia Savescu (ROU)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Veronica Opu (ROU)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Ioana Florentina Popescu (ROU)ByeBye[H2H]