WTA 10k Bucharest, Wk. 34 Draw (Women's) - 2013

Click Here To Join The 10k Bucharest, Wk. 34 Discussion!


Share This...


10k Bucharest, Wk. 34 Event Details:

2013-08-19Clay
OutdoorBucharest, Romania
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 10k Bucharest, Wk. 34 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FCindy Burger (3) (NLD)Cristina Adamescu (3) (ROU)6-2 6-3[H2H]
SFCindy Burger (7) (NLD)Patricia Maria Tig (7) (ROU)7-5 6-2[H2H]
SFCristina Adamescu (ROU)Laura-Ioana Andrei (ROU)6-1 6-7(6) 6-2[H2H]
QFPatricia Maria Tig (1) (ROU)Dia Evtimova (1) (BUL)6-3 4-6 6-3[H2H]
QFCindy Burger (3) (NLD)Raluca Elena Platon (3) (ROU)6-2 6-0[H2H]
QFCristina Adamescu (ROU)Irina Maria Bara (ROU)6-3 6-4[H2H]
QFLaura-Ioana Andrei (6) (ROU)Arabela Fernandez-Rabener (6) (ESP)5-7 6-2 6-2[H2H]
R16Dia Evtimova (1) (BUL)Alexandra Damaschin (1) (ROU)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R16Patricia Maria Tig (WC) (ROU)Gabriela Talaba (WC) (ROU)7-6(3) 6-3[H2H]
R16Cindy Burger (3) (NLD)Ioana Loredana Rosca (3) (ROU)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R16Raluca Elena Platon (WC) (ROU)Nicoleta-Catalina Dascalu (WC) (ROU)4-6 6-1 6-2[H2H]
R16Irina Maria Bara (8) (ROU)Elena-Teodora Cadar (8) (ROU)6-2 1-6 6-2[H2H]
R16Cristina Adamescu (ROU)Anastasia Vdovenco ()6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Arabela Fernandez-Rabener (6) (ESP)Josephine Boualem (6) (FRA)6-0 6-1[H2H]
R16Laura-Ioana Andrei (Q) (ROU)Aida Martinez Sanjuan (Q) (ESP)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Dia Evtimova (1) (BUL)Daniela Ciobanu (1) ()6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Alexandra Damaschin (Q) (ROU)Ana Bianca Mihaila (Q) (ROU)2-6 6-4 6-0[H2H]
R32Gabriela Talaba (WC) (ROU)Cristina Moroi (WC) (ROU)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Patricia Maria Tig (Q) (ROU)Jasmine Marina Coteanu (Q) (ROU)4-6 6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Cindy Burger (3) (NLD)Oana Georgeta Simion (3) (ROU)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Ioana Loredana Rosca (ROU)Camelia-Elena Hristea (ROU)4-6 6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Nicoleta-Catalina Dascalu (ROU)Michaela Boev (BEL)6-3 4-6 7-5[H2H]
R32Raluca Elena Platon (ROU)Kamila Kerimbayeva (KAZ)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Elena-Teodora Cadar (8) (ROU)Dalia Zafirova (8) (BUL)3-6 7-6(2) 6-2[H2H]
R32Irina Maria Bara (ROU)Steffi Distelmans (BEL)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Cristina Adamescu (ROU)Federica Arcidiacono (ITA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Anastasia Vdovenco ()Elena Bogdan (ROU)6-4 5-7 7-5[H2H]
R32Arabela Fernandez-Rabener (6) (ESP)Stephanie Tedja Abdi (6) ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Josephine Boualem (Q) (FRA)Eva Paalma (Q) (EST)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Aida Martinez Sanjuan (Q) (ESP)Ana Mihaela Vladutu (Q) (ROU)6-4 7-6(4)[H2H]
R32Laura-Ioana Andrei (Q) (ROU)Raluca Georgiana Serban (Q) (ROU)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FIrina Maria Bara (3) (ROU)
Ioana Loredana Rosca (ROU)
Raluca Elena Platon (3) (ROU)
Patricia Maria Tig (ROU)
6-4 6-4
SFRaluca Elena Platon (1) (ROU)
Patricia Maria Tig (ROU)
Elena-Teodora Cadar (1) (ROU)
Arabela Fernandez-Rabener (ESP)
5-7 6-4 [10-2]
SFIrina Maria Bara (ROU)
Ioana Loredana Rosca (ROU)
Kamila Kerimbayeva (KAZ)
Dalia Zafirova (BUL)
7-6(3) 6-0
QFElena-Teodora Cadar (1) (ROU)
Arabela Fernandez-Rabener (ESP)
Irina Fetecau (1) (ROU)
Oana Irimescu (ROU)
6-1 6-1
QFRaluca Elena Platon (3) (ROU)
Patricia Maria Tig (ROU)
Daniela Ciobanu (3) ()
Anastasia Vdovenco ()
5-7 6-3 [10-5]
QFKamila Kerimbayeva (KAZ)
Dalia Zafirova (BUL)
Cristina Adamescu (ROU)
Ana Bianca Mihaila (ROU)
WO
QFIrina Maria Bara (ROU)
Ioana Loredana Rosca (ROU)
Michaela Boev (BEL)
Dia Evtimova (BUL)
7-5 6-3
R16Elena-Teodora Cadar (1) (ROU)
Arabela Fernandez-Rabener (ESP)
Magdalena Stoilkovska (1) (MKD)
Stephanie Tedja Abdi ()
6-1 6-1
R16Irina Fetecau (ROU)
Oana Irimescu (ROU)
Bianca Elena Mihailescu (ROU)
Ioana Toanchina (ROU)
6-1 6-1
R16Raluca Elena Platon (3) (ROU)
Patricia Maria Tig (ROU)
Zaina Sufi (3) (USA)
Ana Mihaela Vladutu (ROU)
6-3 6-1
R16Daniela Ciobanu ()
Anastasia Vdovenco ()
Oana Georgeta Simion (ROU)
Gabriela Talaba (ROU)
1-6 6-2 [10-6]
R16Cristina Adamescu (ROU)
Ana Bianca Mihaila (ROU)
Raluca Ciufrila (ROU)
Mihaela Ghioca (ROU)
6-4 7-6(2)
R16Kamila Kerimbayeva (KAZ)
Dalia Zafirova (BUL)
Camelia-Elena Hristea (ROU)
Diana Marcu (ROU)
6-4 6-7(11) [13-11]
R16Irina Maria Bara (ROU)
Ioana Loredana Rosca (ROU)
Josephine Boualem (FRA)
Aida Martinez Sanjuan (ESP)
6-4 6-3
R16Michaela Boev (BEL)
Dia Evtimova (BUL)
Stefana Andrei (ROU)
Alexandra Damaschin (ROU)
6-0 6-3
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Ana Mihaela Vladutu (ROU)Mihaela Ghioca (ROU)6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q1Raluca Georgiana Serban (ROU)Paulina Lewandowska (POL)7-5 6-1[H2H]
Q1Aida Martinez Sanjuan (3) (ESP)Andreea Amalia Rosca (3) (ROU)6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q1Jasmine Marina Coteanu (ROU)Elena Jetcheva ()6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q1Eva Paalma (5) (EST)Irina Elena Preotescu (5) (ROU)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q1Federica Arcidiacono (ITA)Teodora Stinga (ROU)7-5 7-6(2)[H2H]
Q1Ana Bianca Mihaila (7) (ROU)Iuliana Oante (7) (ROU)2-6 6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q1Daniela Ciobanu ()Irina Fetecau (ROU)6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q2Ana Mihaela Vladutu (1) (ROU)Stefana Andrei (1) (ROU)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Mihaela Ghioca (ROU)Dominique Wahl ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Raluca Georgiana Serban (2) (ROU)Alexandra Nancarrow (2) (AUS)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Paulina Lewandowska (POL)Teodora Adina Ardeleanu (ROU)6-4 7-6(1)[H2H]
Q2Aida Martinez Sanjuan (3) (ESP)Marina Raluca Tudorache (3) (ROU)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q2Andreea Amalia Rosca (ROU)Irini Papageorgiou ()6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q2Jasmine Marina Coteanu (ROU)Gabriela Duca (ROU)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Elena Jetcheva ()Mihaela Loredana Stanescu (ROU)7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q2Eva Paalma (5) (EST)Rebeca Mitrea (5) (ROU)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Irina Elena Preotescu (ROU)Lorena Constantin (ROU)6-2 3-6 6-0[H2H]
Q2Federica Arcidiacono (6) (ITA)Diana Marcu (6) (ROU)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q2Teodora Stinga (ROU)Magdalena Stoilkovska (MKD)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Ana Bianca Mihaila (7) (ROU)Luana Daus (7) (ROU)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q2Iuliana Oante (ROU)Simona Ionescu (ROU)7-6(3) Retired[H2H]
Q2Irina Fetecau (ROU)Melisa Martinov (MDA)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q2Daniela Ciobanu ()Patricia Eftenoiu (ROU)6-2 7-6(0)[H2H]
Q3Stefana Andrei (1) (ROU)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Ana Mihaela Vladutu (ROU)Ioana Florentina Popescu (ROU)4-6 6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Mihaela Ghioca (ROU)Bianca Elena Mihailescu (ROU)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q3Dominique Wahl ()Roxana Elena Sisu (ROU)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q3Alexandra Nancarrow (2) (AUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Raluca Georgiana Serban (ROU)Andra Maria Nitescu (ROU)4-6 6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3Paulina Lewandowska (POL)Iulia Truca (ROU)6-1 1-6 6-2[H2H]
Q3Teodora Adina Ardeleanu (ROU)Ioana Larisa Fuiorea (ROU)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Aida Martinez Sanjuan (3) (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Marina Raluca Tudorache (ROU)Oana Carmen Trus (ROU)7-6(3) 0-6 6-1[H2H]
Q3Irini Papageorgiou ()Francesca Dorothea Ciutescu (ROU)7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q3Andreea Amalia Rosca (ROU)Alisa Martinov (MDA)6-1 7-5[H2H]
Q3Gabriela Duca (4) (ROU)Ingrid-Alexandra Radu (4) (ROU)7-6(5) 6-3[H2H]
Q3Jasmine Marina Coteanu (ROU)Stephanie Doboara (BEL)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Elena Jetcheva ()Ioana Toanchina (ROU)6-3 3-6 6-3[H2H]
Q3Mihaela Loredana Stanescu (ROU)Mara Vasiliev (ROU)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q3Eva Paalma (5) (EST)Ana-Maria Gavrilovici (5) (ROU)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3Rebeca Mitrea (ROU)Louisa Alex Codreanu (ROU)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q3Irina Elena Preotescu (ROU)Zaina Sufi (USA)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q3Lorena Constantin (ROU)Hristina Dyankova ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Diana Marcu (6) (ROU)Ioana Posirca (6) (ROU)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Federica Arcidiacono (ITA)Tatiana Eftenoiu (ROU)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Teodora Stinga (ROU)Emel Abibula (ROU)6-0 2-0 Retired[H2H]
Q3Magdalena Stoilkovska (MKD)Kalina Bozhilova ()6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3Ana Bianca Mihaila (7) (ROU)Marina Cozac (7) (USA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Luana Daus (ROU)Raluca Ciufrila (ROU)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Simona Ionescu (ROU)Alina Munteanu (ROU)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Iuliana Oante (ROU)Gabriela Aura Zarnoveanu (ROU)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Melisa Martinov (MDA)Smaranda Carla Petreanu (ROU)6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q3Irina Fetecau (ROU)Oana Irimescu (ROU)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Patricia Eftenoiu (ROU)Ioana Gheorghita (ROU)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Daniela Ciobanu ()Andreea Istrate (ROU)6-1 6-2[H2H]