WTA 10k Bucharest, Wk. 33 Draw (Women's) - 2010

Click Here To Join The 10k Bucharest, Wk. 33 Discussion!


Share This...


10k Bucharest, Wk. 33 Event Details:

2010-08-16Clay
OutdoorBucharest, Romania
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 10k Bucharest, Wk. 33 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FIngrid-Alexandra Radu (ROU)Mihaela Buzarnescu (ROU)7-5 1-6 6-3[H2H]
SFMihaela Buzarnescu (ROU)Andreea Mitu (ROU)6-1 7-5[H2H]
SFIngrid-Alexandra Radu (ROU)Diana Enache (ROU)7-6(8) 6-3[H2H]
QFMihaela Buzarnescu (ROU)Alice Tisset (FRA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
QFAndreea Mitu (3) (ROU)Gally De Wael (3) (BEL)6-3 6-3[H2H]
QFIngrid-Alexandra Radu (WC) (ROU)Simona Ionescu (WC) (ROU)7-5 6-3[H2H]
QFDiana Enache (WC) (ROU)Patricia Maria Tig (WC) (ROU)6-4 7-5[H2H]
R16Mihaela Buzarnescu (1) (ROU)Keren Shlomo (1) (ISR)6-0 6-1[H2H]
R16Alice Tisset (FRA)Ionela-Andreea Iova (ROU)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R16Andreea Mitu (3) (ROU)Sabina Lupu (3) (ROU)6-2 7-6(5)[H2H]
R16Gally De Wael (LL) (BEL)Biljana Pawlowa-Dimitrova (LL) (BUL)3-6 6-2 6-2[H2H]
R16Simona Ionescu (Q) (ROU)Anastasia Stepu (Q) (BUL)3-6 6-2 6-0[H2H]
R16Ingrid-Alexandra Radu (ROU)Danka Kovinic (MNE)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R16Patricia Maria Tig (5) (ROU)Elora Dabija (5) (ROU)3-6 6-3 7-6(5)[H2H]
R16Diana Enache (Q) (ROU)Ilinca Stoica (Q) (ROU)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Keren Shlomo (1) (ISR)Francesca Mazzali (1) (ITA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Mihaela Buzarnescu (Q) (ROU)Claudia-Gianina Dumitrescu (Q) (ROU)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Alice Tisset (Q) (FRA)Karina Goia (Q) (ROU)6-0 6-2[H2H]
R32Ionela-Andreea Iova (WC) (ROU)Elena-Teodora Cadar (WC) (ROU)7-5 6-0[H2H]
R32Andreea Mitu (3) (ROU)Nadejda Vassileva (3) (BUL)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Sabina Lupu (ROU)Diana Marcu (ROU)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Biljana Pawlowa-Dimitrova (LL) (BUL)Claudia Antonia Enache (LL) (ROU)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Gally De Wael (BEL)Camelia-Elena Hristea (ROU)6-2 6-7(3) 6-4[H2H]
R32Anastasia Stepu (6) (BUL)Alexandra Damaschin (6) (ROU)1-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Simona Ionescu (ROU)Laura-Ioana Andrei (ROU)6-7(7) 7-5 6-3[H2H]
R32Ingrid-Alexandra Radu (ROU)Dalia Zafirova (BUL)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Danka Kovinic (Q) (MNE)Ana Mihaela Vladutu (Q) (ROU)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Elora Dabija (5) (ROU)Raluca Elena Platon (5) (ROU)6-4 7-6(7)[H2H]
R32Patricia Maria Tig (WC) (ROU)Gabriela Porubin (WC) (MDA)6-2 7-6(8)[H2H]
R32Ilinca Stoica (Q) (ROU)Monika Sirilova (Q) (SVK)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Diana Enache (Q) (ROU)Huliya Velieva (Q) ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FLaura-Ioana Andrei (1) (ROU)
Mihaela Buzarnescu (ROU)
Diana Enache (1) (ROU)
Camelia-Elena Hristea (ROU)
6-1 6-3
SFLaura-Ioana Andrei (1) (ROU)
Mihaela Buzarnescu (ROU)
Alexandra Damaschin (1) (ROU)
Andreea Mitu (ROU)
6-2 6-2
SFDiana Enache (4) (ROU)
Camelia-Elena Hristea (ROU)
Gally De Wael (4) (BEL)
Keren Shlomo (ISR)
6-3 7-5
QFLaura-Ioana Andrei (1) (ROU)
Mihaela Buzarnescu (ROU)
Stefana Andrei (1) (ROU)
Patricia Maria Tig (ROU)
6-3 6-4
QFAlexandra Damaschin (3) (ROU)
Andreea Mitu (ROU)
Elora Dabija (3) (ROU)
Diana Marcu (ROU)
6-3 6-2
QFGally De Wael (BEL)
Keren Shlomo (ISR)
Biljana Pawlowa-Dimitrova (BUL)
Dalia Zafirova (BUL)
3-6 7-5 [12-10]
QFDiana Enache (ROU)
Camelia-Elena Hristea (ROU)
Huliya Velieva ()
Lyutfya Velieva ()
6-3 6-0
R16Laura-Ioana Andrei (1) (ROU)
Mihaela Buzarnescu (ROU)
Claudia Antonia Enache (1) (ROU)
Francesca Mazzali (ITA)
6-1 6-4
R16Stefana Andrei (WC) (ROU)
Patricia Maria Tig (ROU)
Gabriela Duca (WC) (ROU)
Andreea Mihai (ROU)
7-6(3) 6-1
R16Elora Dabija (3) (ROU)
Diana Marcu (ROU)
Ana Maria Gilca (3) (ROU)
Virginia Eliana Tica (ROU)
6-1 6-0
R16Alexandra Damaschin (ROU)
Andreea Mitu (ROU)
Carla Georgescu (AUS)
Lorena Gheorghe (ROU)
6-2 6-4
R16Biljana Pawlowa-Dimitrova (BUL)
Dalia Zafirova (BUL)
Elena-Teodora Cadar (ROU)
Lorena Constantin (ROU)
6-4 6-3
R16Gally De Wael (WC) (BEL)
Keren Shlomo (ISR)
Nicoleta Dan (WC) (ROU)
Simona Ionescu (ROU)
6-3 6-2
R16Huliya Velieva ()
Lyutfya Velieva ()
Daniela Ciobanu ()
Andreea Gradinaru Fometescu (ROU)
6-2 6-3
R16Diana Enache (ROU)
Camelia-Elena Hristea (ROU)
Anastasia Stepu (BUL)
Nadejda Vassileva (BUL)
6-2 6-3
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Anastasia Stepu (1) (BUL)Andreea Badileanu (1) (ROU)5-7 6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q1Karina Goia (2) (ROU)Biljana Pawlowa-Dimitrova (2) (BUL)2-6 6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q1Nadejda Vassileva (3) (BUL)Carla Georgescu (3) (AUS)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q1Ilinca Stoica (ROU)Ana Mihaela Vladutu (ROU)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q1Claudia-Gianina Dumitrescu (ROU)Gabriela Porubin (MDA)7-6(5) 6-1[H2H]
Q1Monika Sirilova (SVK)Lorena Gheorghe (ROU)6-2 6-7(11) 7-5[H2H]
Q1Huliya Velieva ()Andreea Gradinaru Fometescu (ROU)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q1Danka Kovinic (MNE)Lorena Constantin (ROU)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q2Anastasia Stepu (1) (BUL)Oana Ionescu (1) (ROU)6-1 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q2Andreea Badileanu (ROU)Alisa-Juliana Caluseriu (ROU)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Biljana Pawlowa-Dimitrova (2) (BUL)Stefana Andrei (2) (ROU)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q2Karina Goia (ROU)Emma Onila (CAN)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Nadejda Vassileva (3) (BUL)Alexandra Avirvarei (3) (ROU)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q2Carla Georgescu (AUS)Nicoleta Dan (ROU)6-4 5-7 6-4[H2H]
Q2Ana Mihaela Vladutu (ROU)Laura Margareta Luca (ROU)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Ilinca Stoica (ROU)Sabina Elena Preda (ROU)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q2Claudia-Gianina Dumitrescu (ROU)Julia Mihaela Moldovan (ROU)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Gabriela Porubin (MDA)Daniela Ciobanu ()3-6 6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q2Monika Sirilova (SVK)Marcella Jones (NZL)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Lorena Gheorghe (ROU)Irina Constantinide (ROU)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q2Huliya Velieva ()Iulia Vodislav (ROU)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q2Andreea Gradinaru Fometescu (WC) (ROU)Daniela Gilca (WC) (ROU)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Danka Kovinic (MNE)Giulia Vanessa Chirilov (ROU)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Lorena Constantin (ROU)Ana Maria Gilca (ROU)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q3Anastasia Stepu (1) (BUL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Oana Ionescu (ROU)Suzana Sava (ROU)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Alisa-Juliana Caluseriu (ROU)Ioana Daniela Bighiu (ROU)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Andreea Badileanu (ROU)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Biljana Pawlowa-Dimitrova (2) (BUL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Stefana Andrei (ROU)Gabriela Duca (ROU)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Emma Onila (CAN)Ioana-Laura Alecsiu (ROU)7-6(5) 1-6 6-3[H2H]
Q3Karina Goia (ROU)Maria Panaite (ROU)6-2 4-6 6-4[H2H]
Q3Nadejda Vassileva (3) (BUL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Alexandra Avirvarei (ROU)Alexandra Ion (ROU)3-6 6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Nicoleta Dan (ROU)Virginia Eliana Tica (ROU)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3Carla Georgescu (AUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Laura Margareta Luca (ROU)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Ana Mihaela Vladutu (ROU)Simina-Teodora Bodea (ROU)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Sabina Elena Preda (ROU)Alexandra Mihaela Voicu (ROU)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Ilinca Stoica (ROU)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Julia Mihaela Moldovan (ROU)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Claudia-Gianina Dumitrescu (ROU)Helena Phillips (GBR)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q3Gabriela Porubin (MDA)Simona Ioana Ionescu (ROU)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Daniela Ciobanu ()Gabriela Talaba (ROU)7-6(3) 6-3[H2H]
Q3Marcella Jones (NZL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Monika Sirilova (SVK)Andra Cornea (ROU)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Lorena Gheorghe (ROU)Florentina Jelea (ROU)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Irina Constantinide (ROU)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Iulia Vodislav (ROU)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Huliya Velieva ()Ilinca-Thea Anghel (ROU)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Andreea Gradinaru Fometescu (WC) (ROU)Oana Georgeta Simion (WC) (ROU)4-6 6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Daniela Gilca (ROU)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Giulia Vanessa Chirilov (ROU)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Danka Kovinic (MNE)Ashley Krysiak (AUS)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Lorena Constantin (ROU)Andreea Mihai (ROU)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Ana Maria Gilca (ROU)ByeBye[H2H]