WTA 10k Bucharest, Wk. 33 Draw (Women's) - 2002

Click Here To Join The 10k Bucharest, Wk. 33 Discussion!


Share This...


10k Bucharest, Wk. 33 Event Details:

2002-08-12Clay
OutdoorBucharest, Romania
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 10k Bucharest, Wk. 33 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FMonica Niculescu (Q) (ROU)Tsvetana Pironkova (Q) (BUL)6-1 7-6(4)[H2H]
SFTsvetana Pironkova (Q) (BUL)Simona-Iulia Matei (Q) (ROU)6-0 7-6(1)[H2H]
SFMonica Niculescu (WC) (ROU)Catalina Cristea (WC) ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
QFTsvetana Pironkova (BUL)Giulia Baldoni (ITA)7-5 2-0 Retired[H2H]
QFSimona-Iulia Matei (Q) (ROU)Madalina Gojnea (Q) (ROU)6-0 7-6(1)[H2H]
QFMonica Niculescu (ROU)Tanja Hirschauer (GER)6-4 6-1[H2H]
QFCatalina Cristea (Q) ()Radoslava Topalova (Q) (BUL)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R16Giulia Baldoni (ITA)Delphine De Winne (FRA)1-6 7-6(7) 6-2[H2H]
R16Tsvetana Pironkova (Q) (BUL)Gabriela Niculescu (Q) (ROU)6-1 6-7(3) 6-2[H2H]
R16Simona-Iulia Matei (3) (ROU)Karla Mraz (3) (FRA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R16Madalina Gojnea (Q) (ROU)Delia Sescioreanu (Q) ()1-0 Retired[H2H]
R16Tanja Hirschauer (7) (GER)Natalia Bogdanova (7) (UKR)6-2 7-6(4)[H2H]
R16Monica Niculescu (ROU)Sanja Jukic ()6-4 7-6(1)[H2H]
R16Catalina Cristea (6) ()Ana Jovanovic (6) (SRB)2-6 7-6(5) 6-3[H2H]
R16Radoslava Topalova (Q) (BUL)Jennifer Schmidt (Q) (AUT)6-4 1-0 Retired[H2H]
R32Giulia Baldoni (1) (ITA)Ioana Gaspar (1) (ROU)6-0 6-2[H2H]
R32Delphine De Winne (WC) (FRA)Anna-Maria Miller (WC) (AUT)4-6 6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Tsvetana Pironkova (Q) (BUL)Franziska Etzel (Q) (GER)6-0 6-0[H2H]
R32Gabriela Niculescu (Q) (ROU)Borka Majstorovic (Q) (SRB)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Karla Mraz (3) (FRA)Laura-Ramona Husaru (3) ()7-6(7) 6-2[H2H]
R32Simona-Iulia Matei (WC) (ROU)Alexandra Ion (WC) (ROU)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Madalina Gojnea (ROU)Kati Wolner (AUT)6-0 7-5[H2H]
R32Delia Sescioreanu (Q) ()Alexandra Orasanu (Q) (ROU)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Natalia Bogdanova (7) (UKR)Adriana Burz (7) ()3-6 6-3 7-5[H2H]
R32Tanja Hirschauer (Q) (GER)Antonia Aposteanu (Q) (ROU)7-6(4) 7-5[H2H]
R32Sanja Jukic ()Ruxandra Marin ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Monica Niculescu (WC) (ROU)Monica Mastan (WC) ()6-1 6-0[H2H]
R32Ana Jovanovic (6) (SRB)Julia Gandia-Gomez (6) (ESP)6-0 6-0[H2H]
R32Catalina Cristea ()Virginia Trifonova (BUL)7-6(5) 2-6 6-2[H2H]
R32Radoslava Topalova (BUL)Magdalena Marszalek (POL)7-5 6-4[H2H]
R32Jennifer Schmidt (AUT)Marina Lazarovska ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FRadoslava Topalova (BUL)
Virginia Trifonova (BUL)
Gabriela Niculescu (ROU)
Monica Niculescu (ROU)
6-4 3-6 6-3
SFGabriela Niculescu (ROU)
Monica Niculescu (ROU)
Bianca Dulgheru (ROU)
Madalina Gojnea (ROU)
6-2 6-2
SFRadoslava Topalova (BUL)
Virginia Trifonova (BUL)
Laura-Ramona Husaru ()
Simona-Iulia Matei (ROU)
6-4 3-6 6-3
QFBianca Dulgheru (1) (ROU)
Madalina Gojnea (ROU)
Magdalena Marszalek (1) (POL)
Jennifer Schmidt (AUT)
WO
QFGabriela Niculescu (3) (ROU)
Monica Niculescu (ROU)
Ioana Gaspar (3) (ROU)
Marina Lazarovska ()
WO
QFLaura-Ramona Husaru ()
Simona-Iulia Matei (ROU)
Ruxandra Marin ()
Delia Sescioreanu ()
WO
QFRadoslava Topalova (BUL)
Virginia Trifonova (BUL)
Giulia Baldoni (ITA)
Maria-Letizia Zavagli (ITA)
7-5 2-6 6-2
R16Magdalena Marszalek (1) (POL)
Jennifer Schmidt (AUT)
Catalina Cristea (1) ()
Alexandra Orasanu (ROU)
6-2 6-3
R16Bianca Dulgheru (ROU)
Madalina Gojnea (ROU)
Alexandra Greabu (ROU)
Olivia Tudor (ROU)
6-2 6-0
R16Ioana Gaspar (3) (ROU)
Marina Lazarovska ()
Lucia Obysovska (3) (SVK)
Adriana Solarova (SVK)
7-5 3-6 7-5
R16Gabriela Niculescu (LL) (ROU)
Monica Niculescu (ROU)
Roxana-Ianula Dragan (LL) (ROU)
Mihaela Sicoe (ROU)
6-3 6-2
R16Laura-Ramona Husaru ()
Simona-Iulia Matei (ROU)
Delphine De Winne (FRA)
Karla Mraz (FRA)
6-3 6-7(5) 6-4
R16Ruxandra Marin ()
Delia Sescioreanu ()
Adriana Burz ()
Sanja Todorovic ()
6-2 6-4
R16Giulia Baldoni (ITA)
Maria-Letizia Zavagli (ITA)
Vana Mrazovic ()
Alexandra Zotta ()
6-1 6-1
R16Radoslava Topalova (BUL)
Virginia Trifonova (BUL)
Sanja Jukic ()
Nicoleta Ratiu ()
6-1 Retired
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Simona-Iulia Matei (1) (ROU)Mihaela Sicoe (1) (ROU)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q1Radoslava Topalova (2) (BUL)Miroslava Velevska (2) ()3-6 6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q1Madalina Gojnea (3) (ROU)Adriana Burz (3) ()7-5 Retired[H2H]
Q1Gabriela Niculescu (4) (ROU)Vana Mrazovic (4) ()7-6(6) 6-4[H2H]
Q1Alexandra Orasanu (5WC) (ROU)Adriana Solarova (5WC) (SVK)6-4 2-6 6-4[H2H]
Q1Antonia Aposteanu (6) (ROU)Maria-Letizia Zavagli (6) (ITA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q1Tsvetana Pironkova (7) (BUL)Bianca Dulgheru (7) (ROU)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q1Catalina Cristea ()Iva Mihailova ()6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q2Simona-Iulia Matei (1) (ROU)Alexandra-Alina Petcu (1) (ROU)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Mihaela Sicoe (ROU)Ileana-Camelia Necea (ROU)6-0 6-4[H2H]
Q2Radoslava Topalova (2) (BUL)Roxana-Ianula Dragan (2) (ROU)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Miroslava Velevska ()Andreea Novaceanu (ROU)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Adriana Burz (3) ()Andrada-Lacramioara Dinu (3) (ROU)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Madalina Gojnea (ROU)Lorenza Vaschetto (ITA)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q2Gabriela Niculescu (4) (ROU)Jovana Jakouliev (4) ()6-1 4-1 Retired[H2H]
Q2Vana Mrazovic ()Miglana Nenova ()7-5 6-1[H2H]
Q2Adriana Solarova (5WC) (SVK)Anca Vladean (5WC) (ROU)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Alexandra Orasanu (ROU)Lenore Lazaroiu (ROU)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Maria-Letizia Zavagli (6) (ITA)Anca Dumitru (6) (ROU)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Antonia Aposteanu (ROU)Teodora Patran (ROU)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Bianca Dulgheru (7) (ROU)Mihaela Moldovan (7) ()6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q2Tsvetana Pironkova (BUL)Nadejda Vassileva (BUL)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q2Iva Mihailova (8) ()Alexandra Zotta (8) ()6-2 3-0 Retired[H2H]
Q2Catalina Cristea ()Sanja Todorovic ()6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Simona-Iulia Matei (1) (ROU)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Alexandra-Alina Petcu (ROU)Diana-Andreea Gae (ROU)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Ileana-Camelia Necea (ROU)Diana Vranceanu ()6-2 7-5[H2H]
Q3Mihaela Sicoe (ROU)Andreea Apostu (ROU)6-1 4-6 6-0[H2H]
Q3Radoslava Topalova (2) (BUL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Roxana-Ianula Dragan (ROU)Mihaela-Alina Stanila (ROU)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Miroslava Velevska ()Nevena Milanovic ()6-7(3) 6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Andreea Novaceanu (ROU)Andra Stanculescu (ROU)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Adriana Burz (3) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Andrada-Lacramioara Dinu (ROU)Iva Plachkova ()6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Madalina Gojnea (ROU)Olga Panova ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Lorenza Vaschetto (ITA)Andreea-Mihaela Matei (ROU)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Gabriela Niculescu (4) (ROU)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Jovana Jakouliev ()Diana Bezman (ROU)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Vana Mrazovic ()Olivia Tudor (ROU)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Miglana Nenova ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Adriana Solarova (5WC) (SVK)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Anca Vladean (ROU)Smaranda Stan (ROU)6-2 7-5[H2H]
Q3Alexandra Orasanu (ROU)Enona Cristea (ROU)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Lenore Lazaroiu (ROU)Alexandra Greabu (ROU)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Maria-Letizia Zavagli (6) (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Anca Dumitru (ROU)Carmen Abeaboeru (ROU)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q3Antonia Aposteanu (ROU)Angela Ahtemenciuc (MDA)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Teodora Patran (ROU)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Bianca Dulgheru (7) (ROU)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Mihaela Moldovan ()Jelena Jovic ()6-7(8) 6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q3Tsvetana Pironkova (BUL)Andreea Fusea (ROU)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Nadejda Vassileva (BUL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Alexandra Zotta (8) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Iva Mihailova ()Nicoleta Ratiu ()6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3Catalina Cristea ()Lucia Obysovska (SVK)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q3Sanja Todorovic ()ByeBye[H2H]
Women's Doubles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Alexandra Greabu (2) (ROU)
Olivia Tudor (ROU)
Bye
Q1Anca Dumitru (ROU)
Andreea Novaceanu (ROU)
Roxana-Ianula Dragan (ROU)
Mihaela Sicoe (ROU)
4-0 5-3