WTA 10k Bucharest, Wk. 32 Draw (Women's) - 2011

Click Here To Join The 10k Bucharest, Wk. 32 Discussion!


Share This...


10k Bucharest, Wk. 32 Event Details:

2011-08-08Clay
OutdoorBucharest, Romania
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 10k Bucharest, Wk. 32 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FCristina Dinu (1) (ROU)Andreea Mitu (1) (ROU)7-6(5) 6-4[H2H]
SFCristina Dinu (1) (ROU)Morgane Pons (1) (FRA)6-0 1-0 Retired[H2H]
SFAndreea Mitu (3) (ROU)Raluca Elena Platon (3) (ROU)6-2 5-7 6-2[H2H]
QFCristina Dinu (1) (ROU)Lisanne Van Riet (1) (NLD)4-6 6-0 6-1[H2H]
QFMorgane Pons (FRA)Sabina Lupu (ROU)6-0 6-3[H2H]
QFAndreea Mitu (Q) (ROU)Lucia Butkovska (Q) (SVK)2-6 6-2 6-4[H2H]
QFRaluca Elena Platon (8) (ROU)Andreea-Roxana Vaideanu (8) (ITA)7-5 6-2[H2H]
R16Cristina Dinu (1) (ROU)Patricia Lancranjan (1) (ROU)6-1 4-1 Retired[H2H]
R16Lisanne Van Riet (NLD)Camelia-Elena Hristea (ROU)6-1 4-6 6-4[H2H]
R16Sabina Lupu (4) (ROU)Ingrid-Alexandra Radu (4) (ROU)7-5 6-2[H2H]
R16Morgane Pons (FRA)Min Liu (CHN)6-0 6-0[H2H]
R16Lucia Butkovska (WC) (SVK)Diana Marcu (WC) (ROU)6-2 7-6(3)[H2H]
R16Andreea Mitu (Q) (ROU)Andreea Gradinaru Fometescu (Q) (ROU)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R16Raluca Elena Platon (8) (ROU)Ilinca Stoica (8) (ROU)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R16Andreea-Roxana Vaideanu (ITA)Mai Minokoshi (JPN)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Cristina Dinu (1) (ROU)Alexandra Damaschin (1) (ROU)7-5 6-1[H2H]
R32Patricia Lancranjan (Q) (ROU)Emma Onila (Q) (CAN)7-6(3) 3-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Lisanne Van Riet (NLD)Karina Goia (ROU)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Camelia-Elena Hristea (ROU)Ionela-Andreea Iova (ROU)6-2 6-0[H2H]
R32Ingrid-Alexandra Radu (4) (ROU)Raluca Mita (4) (ROU)0-6 6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Sabina Lupu (ROU)Claudia Antonia Enache (ROU)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Min Liu (CHN)Bianca Hincu (ROU)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Morgane Pons (Q) (FRA)Simona Ionescu (Q) (ROU)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Diana Marcu (6) (ROU)Alice Tisset (6) (FRA)6-3 7-5[H2H]
R32Lucia Butkovska (Q) (SVK)Patricia Chirea (Q) (ROU)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Andreea Gradinaru Fometescu (Q) (ROU)Cristina Ene (Q) (ROU)2-6 6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Andreea Mitu (Q) (ROU)Biljana Pawlowa-Dimitrova (Q) (BUL)6-0 6-3[H2H]
R32Raluca Elena Platon (8) (ROU)Shivika Burman (8) (IND)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Ilinca Stoica (ROU)Robyn Beddow (GBR)6-1 4-1 Retired[H2H]
R32Mai Minokoshi (JPN)Patricia Maria Tig (ROU)7-5 6-2[H2H]
R32Andreea-Roxana Vaideanu (WC) (ITA)Georgiana Patrasc (WC) (ROU)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FCristina Dinu (1) (ROU)
Camelia-Elena Hristea (ROU)
Alexandra Damaschin (1) (ROU)
Andreea Mitu (ROU)
1-6 7-6(6) [10-4]
SFCristina Dinu (1) (ROU)
Camelia-Elena Hristea (ROU)
Sabina Lupu (1) (ROU)
Ilinca Stoica (ROU)
6-2 6-3
SFAlexandra Damaschin (3) (ROU)
Andreea Mitu (ROU)
Ionela-Andreea Iova (3) (ROU)
Andreea-Roxana Vaideanu (ITA)
6-7(5) 6-0 [10-7]
QFCristina Dinu (1) (ROU)
Camelia-Elena Hristea (ROU)
Bianca Hincu (1) (ROU)
Diana Marcu (ROU)
7-5 6-4
QFSabina Lupu (ROU)
Ilinca Stoica (ROU)
Patricia Chirea (ROU)
Karina Goia (ROU)
6-4 1-6 [10-6]
QFAlexandra Damaschin (ROU)
Andreea Mitu (ROU)
Daniela Ciobanu ()
Stefania Fadabini (ITA)
6-0 6-2
QFIonela-Andreea Iova (WC) (ROU)
Andreea-Roxana Vaideanu (ITA)
Cristina Ene (WC) (ROU)
Andreea Gradinaru Fometescu (ROU)
6-4 6-2
R16Cristina Dinu (1) (ROU)
Camelia-Elena Hristea (ROU)
Arantxa Andrady (1) (IND)
Robyn Beddow (GBR)
6-2 6-0
R16Bianca Hincu (ROU)
Diana Marcu (ROU)
Shivika Burman (IND)
Mai Minokoshi (JPN)
7-6(8) 6-2
R16Sabina Lupu (4) (ROU)
Ilinca Stoica (ROU)
Morgane Pons (4) (FRA)
Alice Tisset (FRA)
6-1 6-4
R16Patricia Chirea (ROU)
Karina Goia (ROU)
Claudia Antonia Enache (ROU)
Ana Mihaela Vladutu (ROU)
6-7(5) 7-6(5) [10-6]
R16Daniela Ciobanu ()
Stefania Fadabini (ITA)
Carla Georgescu (AUS)
Min Liu (CHN)
1-6 6-4 [10-8]
R16Alexandra Damaschin (WC) (ROU)
Andreea Mitu (ROU)
Stefana Andrei (WC) (ROU)
Patricia Maria Tig (ROU)
6-3 6-1
R16Cristina Ene (ROU)
Andreea Gradinaru Fometescu (ROU)
Alina Mikheeva ()
Biljana Pawlowa-Dimitrova (BUL)
2-6 6-2 [14-12]
R16Ionela-Andreea Iova (ROU)
Andreea-Roxana Vaideanu (ITA)
Claudia-Gianina Dumitrescu (ROU)
Simona Ionescu (ROU)
6-3 6-4
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Patricia Maria Tig (ROU)Daniela Ciobanu ()6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q1Raluca Mita (2) (ROU)Claudia-Gianina Dumitrescu (2) (ROU)4-6 6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q1Andreea Gradinaru Fometescu (ROU)Karolina Cechova (CZE)3-6 6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q1Simona Ionescu (4) (ROU)Antoaneta Tzarvulkova (4) ()7-5 6-1[H2H]
Q1Lucia Butkovska (SVK)Lisa Ehrensberger ()6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q1Biljana Pawlowa-Dimitrova (6) (BUL)Stefania Fadabini (6) (ITA)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q1Emma Onila (CAN)Elena Jetcheva ()6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q1Patricia Lancranjan (ROU)Elena-Teodora Cadar (ROU)6-7(4) 7-5 7-6(3)[H2H]
Q2Patricia Maria Tig (1) (ROU)Caroline Rohde-Moe (1) (NOR)6-3 7-6(2)[H2H]
Q2Daniela Ciobanu ()Irina Elena Preotescu (ROU)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q2Claudia-Gianina Dumitrescu (2) (ROU)Oksana Koshman (2) (UKR)6-4 2-6 6-0[H2H]
Q2Raluca Mita (ROU)Alexandra Ion (ROU)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q2Karolina Cechova (3) (CZE)Ana Maria Crisan (3) (ROU)5-7 6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Andreea Gradinaru Fometescu (ROU)Valentina Beccaria (ITA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Simona Ionescu (4) (ROU)Alexandra Alina Tincu (4) (ROU)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Antoaneta Tzarvulkova ()Andreea Maria Trocan (ROU)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Lucia Butkovska (5) (SVK)Nikola Horakova (5) (CZE)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Lisa Ehrensberger ()Melisa Martinov (MDA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q2Stefania Fadabini (6) (ITA)Andreea Badileanu (6) (ROU)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q2Biljana Pawlowa-Dimitrova (BUL)Ioana-Laura Alecsiu (ROU)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Elena Jetcheva ()Tal Gorenstein (ISR)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Emma Onila (CAN)Ana Maria Gilca (ROU)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q2Patricia Lancranjan (ROU)Gabriela Porubin (MDA)7-5 7-5[H2H]
Q2Elena-Teodora Cadar (ROU)Alexandra Avirvarei (ROU)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Caroline Rohde-Moe (1) (NOR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Patricia Maria Tig (ROU)Maria Dima Ifrim (ROU)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Daniela Ciobanu ()Ilinca-Thea Anghel (ROU)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Irina Elena Preotescu (ROU)Rebeca Mitrea (ROU)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Claudia-Gianina Dumitrescu (2) (ROU)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Oksana Koshman (UKR)Adelina Georgiana Lipan (ROU)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q3Alexandra Ion (ROU)Arantxa Andrady (IND)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q3Raluca Mita (ROU)Ana Mihaela Vladutu (ROU)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Ana Maria Crisan (3) (ROU)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Karolina Cechova (CZE)Nicoleta Dan (ROU)6-3 4-6 6-4[H2H]
Q3Andreea Gradinaru Fometescu (ROU)Maria Panaite (ROU)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Valentina Beccaria (WC) (ITA)Andrada Gordan (WC) (ROU)6-3 4-6 6-3[H2H]
Q3Simona Ionescu (4) (ROU)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Alexandra Alina Tincu (ROU)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Antoaneta Tzarvulkova (WC) ()Iulia Truca (WC) (ROU)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Andreea Maria Trocan (ROU)Alina Mikheeva ()6-3 2-6 6-4[H2H]
Q3Nikola Horakova (5) (CZE)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Lucia Butkovska (SVK)Georgina Fedosenkova (UKR)6-0 6-4[H2H]
Q3Melisa Martinov (MDA)Marina Raluca Tudorache (ROU)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Lisa Ehrensberger ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Stefania Fadabini (6) (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Andreea Badileanu (ROU)Julia Mihaela Moldovan (ROU)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Ioana-Laura Alecsiu (ROU)Emel Abibula (ROU)4-6 6-2 7-5[H2H]
Q3Biljana Pawlowa-Dimitrova (BUL)Stefana Andrei (ROU)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Tal Gorenstein (ISR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Elena Jetcheva ()Ioana Dumitrasc-Popa (ROU)6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q3Emma Onila (CAN)Cristina Adamescu (ROU)4-6 6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Ana Maria Gilca (ROU)Carla Georgescu (AUS)6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q3Patricia Lancranjan (ROU)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Gabriela Porubin (MDA)Gabriela Duca (ROU)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Elena-Teodora Cadar (ROU)Raphaela Zotter (AUT)6-4 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q3Alexandra Avirvarei (ROU)ByeBye[H2H]