WTA 10k Bucharest, Wk. 31 Draw (Women's) - 2005

Click Here To Join The 10k Bucharest, Wk. 31 Discussion!


Share This...


10k Bucharest, Wk. 31 Event Details:

2005-08-01Clay
OutdoorBucharest, Romania
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 10k Bucharest, Wk. 31 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FRaluca Olaru (WC) (ROU)Madalina Gojnea (WC) (ROU)7-6(3) 7-5[H2H]
SFRaluca Olaru (WC) (ROU)Oksana Teplyakova (WC) (UKR)6-2 7-5[H2H]
SFMadalina Gojnea (3) (ROU)Antonia-Xenia Tout (3) (ROU)6-1 6-3[H2H]
QFRaluca Olaru (1) (ROU)Anna Bastrikova (1) ()5-7 6-2 4-0 Retired[H2H]
QFOksana Teplyakova (4) (UKR)Sorana Cirstea (4) (ROU)6-2 6-4[H2H]
QFMadalina Gojnea (5) (ROU)Corina-Claudia Corduneanu (5) (ROU)5-7 6-4 6-1[H2H]
QFAntonia-Xenia Tout (7) (ROU)Oksana Karyshkova (7) ()6-3 1-6 6-4[H2H]
R16Anna Bastrikova (1) ()Alexandra Orasanu (1) (ROU)6-3 6-0[H2H]
R16Raluca Olaru (ROU)Vasilisa Davydova ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
R16Oksana Teplyakova (4) (UKR)Alexandra-Iulia Iacob (4) (ROU)7-6(3) 4-6 6-2[H2H]
R16Sorana Cirstea (ROU)Agnes Szatmari (ROU)7-5 6-3[H2H]
R16Corina-Claudia Corduneanu (5) (ROU)Anna-Maria Zubori (5) (FRA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R16Madalina Gojnea (Q) (ROU)Jana Juricova (Q) (SVK)6-1 2-6 6-3[H2H]
R16Antonia-Xenia Tout (7) (ROU)Sladana Stankovic (7) (SRB)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R16Oksana Karyshkova ()Andrada-Lacramioara Dinu (ROU)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Anna Bastrikova (1) ()Carmen-Raluca Tibuleac (1) (ROU)6-3 4-6 6-1[H2H]
R32Alexandra Orasanu (Q) (ROU)Andra-Iulia Savu (Q) (ROU)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Vasilisa Davydova (Q) ()Katharina Scholtisek (Q) (GER)4-6 7-5 6-3[H2H]
R32Raluca Olaru (WC) (ROU)Alexandra Dulgheru (WC) (ROU)5-7 Retired[H2H]
R32Oksana Teplyakova (4) (UKR)Maren Kassens (4) (GER)7-5 6-2[H2H]
R32Alexandra-Iulia Iacob (WC) (ROU)Varvara Galanina (WC) ()6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Sorana Cirstea (ROU)Lenka Broosova (SVK)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Agnes Szatmari (ROU)Laura-Ramona Husaru ()6-0 1-0 Retired[H2H]
R32Corina-Claudia Corduneanu (5) (ROU)Oana-Alexandra Stanica (5) (ROU)6-3 6-0[H2H]
R32Anna-Maria Zubori (FRA)Nikola Vajdova (SVK)4-6 6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Jana Juricova (Q) (SVK)Tatiana Kotelnikova (Q) ()7-6(4) 5-7 6-2[H2H]
R32Madalina Gojnea (ROU)Diana-Andreea Gae (ROU)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Antonia-Xenia Tout (7) (ROU)Bianca-Ioana Bonifate (7) (ROU)6-2 2-6 6-1[H2H]
R32Sladana Stankovic (SRB)Alexandra Cadantu (ROU)0-6 6-2 6-0[H2H]
R32Andrada-Lacramioara Dinu (WC) (ROU)Diana Enache (WC) (ROU)6-4 6-0[H2H]
R32Oksana Karyshkova ()Yana Levchenko (UKR)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FCorina-Claudia Corduneanu (4) (ROU)
Raluca Olaru (ROU)
Bianca-Ioana Bonifate (4) (ROU)
Sorana Cirstea (ROU)
6-1 6-1
SFBianca-Ioana Bonifate (1) (ROU)
Sorana Cirstea (ROU)
Anna Bastrikova (1) ()
Vasilisa Davydova ()
2-6 6-3 6-3
SFCorina-Claudia Corduneanu (3) (ROU)
Raluca Olaru (ROU)
Alexandra Orasanu (3) (ROU)
Antonia-Xenia Tout (ROU)
6-3 6-3
QFAnna Bastrikova (1) ()
Vasilisa Davydova ()
Diana Enache (1) (ROU)
Lavinia Toader (ROU)
5-7 6-1 7-6(8)
QFBianca-Ioana Bonifate (4) (ROU)
Sorana Cirstea (ROU)
Mihaela-Florina Bunea (4) (ROU)
Andreea Fusea (ROU)
6-2 6-2
QFCorina-Claudia Corduneanu (ROU)
Raluca Olaru (ROU)
Alexandra-Iulia Iacob (ROU)
Carmen-Raluca Tibuleac (ROU)
6-1 6-3
QFAlexandra Orasanu (ROU)
Antonia-Xenia Tout (ROU)
Agnes Szatmari (ROU)
Oksana Teplyakova (UKR)
6-4 0-6 6-2
R16Anna Bastrikova (1) ()
Vasilisa Davydova ()
Tatiana Kotelnikova (1) ()
Yana Levchenko (UKR)
6-4 6-4
R16Diana Enache (ROU)
Lavinia Toader (ROU)
Varvara Galanina ()
Andra-Iulia Savu (ROU)
6-3 6-2
R16Bianca-Ioana Bonifate (4) (ROU)
Sorana Cirstea (ROU)
Silvia-Elena Irimescu (4) (ROU)
Maren Kassens (GER)
6-1 6-1
R16Mihaela-Florina Bunea (WC) (ROU)
Andreea Fusea (ROU)
Lenka Broosova (WC) (SVK)
Jana Juricova (SVK)
6-1 6-1
R16Alexandra-Iulia Iacob (ROU)
Carmen-Raluca Tibuleac (ROU)
Andreea-Patricia Braica (ROU)
Ioana Gaspar (ROU)
4-6 6-2 6-1
R16Corina-Claudia Corduneanu (WC) (ROU)
Raluca Olaru (ROU)
Alexandra Cadantu (WC) (ROU)
Oana-Alexandra Stanica (ROU)
6-3 6-0
R16Alexandra Orasanu (WC) (ROU)
Antonia-Xenia Tout (ROU)
Teodora-Lavinia Cazan (WC) (ROU)
Sandra-Mirela Rus (ROU)
6-0 6-1
R16Agnes Szatmari (ROU)
Oksana Teplyakova (UKR)
Andrada-Lacramioara Dinu (ROU)
Diana-Andreea Gae (ROU)
3-6 6-4 6-2
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Tatiana Kotelnikova (1) ()Laura Barbu (1) (ROU)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q1Nikola Vajdova (SVK)Silvia-Elena Irimescu (ROU)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q1Oana-Alexandra Stanica (3) (ROU)Jung-Yoon Shin (3) ()7-6(5) 6-1[H2H]
Q1Alexandra Cadantu (4) (ROU)Ekaterina Dranets (4) ()6-1 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q1Andra-Iulia Savu (5) (ROU)Stanca Muresan (5) (ROU)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q1Bianca-Ioana Bonifate (6) (ROU)Doina-Nicoleta Lovin (6) (ROU)6-3 3-3 Retired[H2H]
Q1Jana Juricova (7) (SVK)Monika Kochanova (7) (SVK)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q1Katharina Scholtisek (GER)Lenka Hojckova (SVK)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q2Tatiana Kotelnikova (1) ()Annika Weisse (1) ()6-3 2-0 Retired[H2H]
Q2Laura Barbu (ROU)Alice-Maria Tunaru (ROU)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Nikola Vajdova (2) (SVK)Lenore Lazaroiu (2) (ROU)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2Silvia-Elena Irimescu (ROU)Diana-Claudia Dumitrut (ROU)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Jung-Yoon Shin (3) ()Inna Kuzmenko (3) ()6-2 Retired[H2H]
Q2Oana-Alexandra Stanica (ROU)Nicoleta-Ana Maria Bara (ROU)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Ekaterina Dranets (4) ()Adriana Jaskova (4) (SVK)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q2Alexandra Cadantu (WC) (ROU)Delia Damaschin (WC) (ROU)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Andra-Iulia Savu (5) (ROU)Amanda Bran (5) (AUS)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Stanca Muresan (ROU)Laura Borza (CAN)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Bianca-Ioana Bonifate (6) (ROU)Paola Sprovieri (6) (GER)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q2Doina-Nicoleta Lovin (ROU)Mihaela-Alina Stanila (ROU)6-2 5-7 7-6(6)[H2H]
Q2Jana Juricova (7) (SVK)Julia Pugach (7) (UKR)6-4 4-6 6-3[H2H]
Q2Monika Kochanova (SVK)Cristina-Mirela Prodanel (ROU)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q2Katharina Scholtisek (GER)Doron Muravnik (ISR)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Lenka Hojckova (SVK)Stefania Vizireanu (ROU)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Tatiana Kotelnikova (1) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Annika Weisse ()Diana Popescu (ROU)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Laura Barbu (ROU)Teodora-Lavinia Cazan (ROU)6-3 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q3Alice-Maria Tunaru (ROU)Andra-Elena Voinea (ROU)6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q3Lenore Lazaroiu (2) (ROU)Antia Ghiorghiu (2) (ROU)6-3 4-6 6-1[H2H]
Q3Nikola Vajdova (SVK)Smaranda Stan (ROU)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q3Silvia-Elena Irimescu (WC) (ROU)Daniela Carp (WC) (MDA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Diana-Claudia Dumitrut (ROU)Iulia Postelnicu (ROU)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Jung-Yoon Shin (3) ()Daria Bykodarova (3) (RUS)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Inna Kuzmenko ()Valentina-Alexandra Ardelean (ROU)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Nicoleta-Ana Maria Bara (ROU)Sheryl Gershon (USA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Oana-Alexandra Stanica (ROU)Irina Adetu (ROU)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Ekaterina Dranets (4) ()Ingrid Cseh (4) (ROU)1-6 6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Adriana Jaskova (SVK)Katerina Mazackova (CZE)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Delia Damaschin (WC) (ROU)Paula Dinuta (WC) (ROU)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Alexandra Cadantu (ROU)Mihaela-Florina Bunea (ROU)6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q3Andra-Iulia Savu (5) (ROU)Jovana Stankovic (5) (SRB)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3Amanda Bran (AUS)Amy Hughes (GBR)6-1 5-7 6-1[H2H]
Q3Laura Borza (CAN)Monika Lesniakova (SVK)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Stanca Muresan (ROU)Andreea-Patricia Braica (ROU)6-3 4-6 6-4[H2H]
Q3Bianca-Ioana Bonifate (6) (ROU)Rebecca Bran (6) (AUS)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Paola Sprovieri (GER)Sandra-Mirela Rus (ROU)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Doina-Nicoleta Lovin (ROU)Elena-Stela Latea (ROU)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Mihaela-Alina Stanila (ROU)Tanja Kovacevic (AUS)1-6 6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Jana Juricova (7) (SVK)Olivia Mislov (7) (AUS)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Julia Pugach (WC) (UKR)Julia Helbet (WC) (MDA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Cristina-Mirela Prodanel (ROU)Ekaterina Hirtopanu (ROU)7-6(0) 2-6 6-0[H2H]
Q3Monika Kochanova (SVK)Ioana-Alexandra Oprea (ROU)7-5 4-6 6-3[H2H]
Q3Katharina Scholtisek (8WC) (GER)Dora Kiss (8WC) (HUN)7-6(7) 6-2[H2H]
Q3Doron Muravnik (ISR)Marina Kojanova (MDA)7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q3Stefania Vizireanu (WC) (ROU)Andreea Fusea (WC) (ROU)2-6 7-5 Retired[H2H]
Q3Lenka Hojckova (WC) (SVK)Jelena Rajic (WC) ()3-6 6-4 6-3[H2H]