WTA 10k Bucharest, Wk. 30 Draw (Women's) - 2009

Click Here To Join The 10k Bucharest, Wk. 30 Discussion!


Share This...


10k Bucharest, Wk. 30 Event Details:

2009-07-20Clay
OutdoorBucharest, Romania
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 10k Bucharest, Wk. 30 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FElena Bogdan (1) (ROU)Dia Evtimova (1) (BUL)6-3 6-1[H2H]
SFDia Evtimova (1) (BUL)Andreea Mitu (1) (ROU)3-6 6-4 7-5[H2H]
SFElena Bogdan (4) (ROU)Alexandra Cadantu (4) (ROU)7-6(1) 6-2[H2H]
QFDia Evtimova (1) (BUL)Ioana Gaspar (1) (ROU)7-6(5) 6-2[H2H]
QFAndreea Mitu (3) (ROU)Simona-Iulia Matei (3) (ROU)5-7 7-6(4) 6-3[H2H]
QFElena Bogdan (5) (ROU)Cristina-Madalina Stancu (5) (ROU)6-4 6-1[H2H]
QFAlexandra Cadantu (8) (ROU)Alice-Andrada Radu (8) (ROU)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R16Dia Evtimova (1) (BUL)Karina Goia (1) (ROU)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R16Ioana Gaspar (ROU)Tanya Germanlieva (BUL)WO[H2H]
R16Simona-Iulia Matei (3) (ROU)Ioana Ivan (3) (ROU)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R16Andreea Mitu (ROU)Camelia-Elena Hristea (ROU)6-0 1-6 7-6(0)[H2H]
R16Cristina-Madalina Stancu (5) (ROU)Raluca Elena Platon (5) (ROU)7-6(5) 6-7(3) 6-1[H2H]
R16Elena Bogdan (ROU)Ingrid-Alexandra Radu (ROU)6-0 6-2[H2H]
R16Alexandra Cadantu (8) (ROU)Bianca Hincu (8) (ROU)6-2 4-6 6-2[H2H]
R16Alice-Andrada Radu (WC) (ROU)Simona Ionescu (WC) (ROU)6-7(3) 6-0 6-2[H2H]
R32Dia Evtimova (1) (BUL)Ioana Daniela Bighiu (1) (ROU)6-0 6-0[H2H]
R32Karina Goia (Q) (ROU)Ionela-Andreea Iova (Q) (ROU)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Ioana Gaspar (ROU)Claudia-Gianina Dumitrescu (ROU)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Tanya Germanlieva (BUL)Marta Stoyanova ()6-1 6-0[H2H]
R32Simona-Iulia Matei (3) (ROU)Diana Marcu (3) (ROU)6-1 3-6 6-1[H2H]
R32Ioana Ivan (ROU)Anna Velica (SWE)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Camelia-Elena Hristea (ROU)Lorena Constantin (ROU)6-1 6-0[H2H]
R32Andreea Mitu (ROU)Veronica Popovici (ROU)6-1 6-0[H2H]
R32Cristina-Madalina Stancu (5) (ROU)Cristina-Bianca Danaila (5) (ROU)6-0 6-0[H2H]
R32Raluca Elena Platon (Q) (ROU)Victoria-Corina Mirea (Q) (ROU)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Ingrid-Alexandra Radu (ROU)Ioana Dinescu (ROU)6-0 3-0 Retired[H2H]
R32Elena Bogdan (ROU)Sabina Lupu (ROU)6-2 6-0[H2H]
R32Alexandra Cadantu (8) (ROU)Gabriela Porubin (8) (MDA)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Bianca Hincu (WC) (ROU)Lorena Gheorghe (WC) (ROU)7-6(5) 6-3[H2H]
R32Simona Ionescu (Q) (ROU)Claudia Antonia Enache (Q) (ROU)7-6(5) 6-1[H2H]
R32Alice-Andrada Radu (ROU)Dalia Zafirova (BUL)4-6 7-6(6) 6-0[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FIoana Gaspar (3) (ROU)
Simona-Iulia Matei (ROU)
Ionela-Andreea Iova (3) (ROU)
Andreea Mitu (ROU)
7-6(6) 6-1
SFIonela-Andreea Iova (ROU)
Andreea Mitu (ROU)
Lorena Constantin (ROU)
Claudia Antonia Enache (ROU)
6-2 6-1
SFIoana Gaspar (4) (ROU)
Simona-Iulia Matei (ROU)
Cristina-Bianca Danaila (4) (ROU)
Bianca Hincu (ROU)
6-4 6-0
QFLorena Constantin (1) (ROU)
Claudia Antonia Enache (ROU)
Camelia-Elena Hristea (1) (ROU)
Dalia Zafirova (BUL)
1-6 6-2 [12-10]
QFIonela-Andreea Iova (3) (ROU)
Andreea Mitu (ROU)
Silvia-Elena Irimescu (3) (ROU)
Alice-Maria Tunaru (ROU)
6-2 6-2
QFCristina-Bianca Danaila (ROU)
Bianca Hincu (ROU)
Tanya Germanlieva (BUL)
Cristina-Madalina Stancu (ROU)
6-4 6-3
QFIoana Gaspar (ROU)
Simona-Iulia Matei (ROU)
Karina Goia (ROU)
Anna Velica (SWE)
6-1 6-1
R16Camelia-Elena Hristea (1) (ROU)
Dalia Zafirova (BUL)
Gabriela Porubin (1) (MDA)
Elzyata Sovaeva (RUS)
6-1 6-2
R16Lorena Constantin (ROU)
Claudia Antonia Enache (ROU)
Oana-Alexandra Stanica (ROU)
Virginia Eliana Tica (ROU)
6-2 7-5
R16Ionela-Andreea Iova (3) (ROU)
Andreea Mitu (ROU)
Ioana Ivan (3) (ROU)
Diana Marcu (ROU)
6-2 6-3
R16Silvia-Elena Irimescu (ROU)
Alice-Maria Tunaru (ROU)
Alexandra Avirvarei (ROU)
Nicoleta Dan (ROU)
6-1 7-5
R16Tanya Germanlieva (BUL)
Cristina-Madalina Stancu (ROU)
Claudia-Gianina Dumitrescu (ROU)
Raluca Elena Platon (ROU)
3-6 7-5 [10-5]
R16Cristina-Bianca Danaila (ROU)
Bianca Hincu (ROU)
Mihaela-Florina Bunea (ROU)
Alexandra Ion (ROU)
6-1 6-1
R16Karina Goia (ROU)
Anna Velica (SWE)
Alina-Silvana Moise (ROU)
Sonia Stefania Negrila (ROU)
6-3 6-0
R16Ioana Gaspar (ROU)
Simona-Iulia Matei (ROU)
Alexandra Borovina (ROU)
Victoria-Corina Mirea (ROU)
6-0 6-0
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Diana Marcu (1) (ROU)Alice-Maria Tunaru (1) (ROU)4-6 6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q1Raluca Elena Platon (ROU)Marta Stoyanova ()6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q1Anna Velica (SWE)Liana Todorova ()6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q1Ioana Dinescu (ROU)Virginia Eliana Tica (ROU)7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q1Claudia Antonia Enache (ROU)Alexandra Mihaela Voicu (ROU)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q1Gabriela Porubin (MDA)Maria Panaite (ROU)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q1Karina Goia (ROU)Andreea Badileanu (ROU)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q1Victoria-Corina Mirea (ROU)Silvia-Elena Irimescu (ROU)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Diana Marcu (1) (ROU)Ana Mihaela Vladutu (1) (ROU)2-6 6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q2Alice-Maria Tunaru (ROU)Maria Pistalu ()6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q2Raluca Elena Platon (ROU)Bianca Brasoveanu (ROU)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2Marta Stoyanova ()Raluca Serban (ROU)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Anna Velica (SWE)Alexandra Ion (ROU)3-6 7-5 6-1[H2H]
Q2Liana Todorova ()Alexandra Avirvarei (ROU)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q2Ioana Dinescu (ROU)Joana-Alexandra Comsa ()7-5 2-6 6-0[H2H]
Q2Virginia Eliana Tica (ROU)Cristina-Anamaria Iordache (ROU)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Claudia Antonia Enache (ROU)Mihaela-Florina Bunea (ROU)0-6 6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Alexandra Mihaela Voicu (ROU)Bistra Moshteva ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Gabriela Porubin (WC) (MDA)Bianca Neacsa (WC) (ROU)6-0 3-0 Retired[H2H]
Q2Maria Panaite (ROU)Sonia Stefania Negrila (ROU)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Andreea Badileanu (ROU)Vivien Iordache (ROU)6-1 3-1 Retired[H2H]
Q2Karina Goia (ROU)Stephanie Scimone (ITA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Victoria-Corina Mirea (ROU)Alexandra Borovina (ROU)7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q2Silvia-Elena Irimescu (ROU)Andra Cornea (ROU)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Diana Marcu (1) (ROU)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Ana Mihaela Vladutu (ROU)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Maria Pistalu ()Ioana-Andreea Cristea (ROU)6-4 2-6 6-1[H2H]
Q3Alice-Maria Tunaru (ROU)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Raluca Elena Platon (ROU)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Bianca Brasoveanu (ROU)Karola Diaconescu (ROU)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Marta Stoyanova ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Raluca Serban (ROU)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Anna Velica (SWE)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Alexandra Ion (ROU)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Liana Todorova ()Julia Breuss (AUT)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q3Alexandra Avirvarei (ROU)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Joana-Alexandra Comsa ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Ioana Dinescu (ROU)Alina-Silvana Moise (ROU)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q3Cristina-Anamaria Iordache (ROU)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Virginia Eliana Tica (ROU)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Mihaela-Florina Bunea (ROU)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Claudia Antonia Enache (ROU)Alexandra Stuparu (ROU)7-6(5) 6-2[H2H]
Q3Bistra Moshteva ()Ana Maria Stroe (ROU)6-2 2-6 6-3[H2H]
Q3Alexandra Mihaela Voicu (ROU)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Bianca Neacsa (WC) (ROU)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Gabriela Porubin (MDA)Elzyata Sovaeva (RUS)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q3Maria Panaite (ROU)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Sonia Stefania Negrila (ROU)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Andreea Badileanu (ROU)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Vivien Iordache (ROU)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Karina Goia (ROU)Nicoleta Dan (ROU)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q3Stephanie Scimone (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Victoria-Corina Mirea (ROU)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Alexandra Borovina (ROU)Andreea Istrate (ROU)6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q3Andra Cornea (ROU)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Silvia-Elena Irimescu (ROU)ByeBye[H2H]