WTA 10k Bucharest, Wk. 25 Draw (Women's) - 2008

Click Here To Join The 10k Bucharest, Wk. 25 Discussion!


Share This...


10k Bucharest, Wk. 25 Event Details:

2008-06-16Clay
OutdoorBucharest, Romania
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 10k Bucharest, Wk. 25 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FMihaela Buzarnescu (5) (ROU)Federica Di Sarra (5) (ITA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
SFMihaela Buzarnescu (5) (ROU)Verdiana Verardi (5) (ITA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
SFFederica Di Sarra (8) (ITA)Laura-Ioana Andrei (8) (ROU)6-0 6-2[H2H]
QFMihaela Buzarnescu (1Q) (ROU)Alexandra Dulgheru (1Q) (ROU)6-1 6-7(2) 6-3[H2H]
QFVerdiana Verardi (4) (ITA)Irina-Camelia Begu (4) (ROU)6-0 6-1[H2H]
QFFederica Di Sarra (8) (ITA)Alexandra Cadantu (8) (ROU)6-3 3-6 7-5[H2H]
QFLaura-Ioana Andrei (7) (ROU)Ioana Gaspar (7) (ROU)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R16Alexandra Dulgheru (1Q) (ROU)Bianca Hincu (1Q) (ROU)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R16Mihaela Buzarnescu (WC) (ROU)Cristina-Bianca Danaila (WC) (ROU)7-5 6-3[H2H]
R16Verdiana Verardi (4) (ITA)Agnese Zucchini (4) (ITA)5-7 6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Irina-Camelia Begu (ROU)Diana Enache (ROU)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R16Federica Di Sarra (8) (ITA)Alexandra Damaschin (8) (ROU)6-3 2-6 7-5[H2H]
R16Alexandra Cadantu (Q) (ROU)Dalia Zafirova (Q) (BUL)6-4 5-7 6-0[H2H]
R16Laura-Ioana Andrei (7) (ROU)Diana-Andreea Gae (7) (ROU)7-5 6-0[H2H]
R16Ioana Gaspar (Q) (ROU)Valentina Sulpizio (Q) (ITA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Alexandra Dulgheru (1Q) (ROU)Oksana Khomyk (1Q) (UKR)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Bianca Hincu (ROU)Shona Lee (NZL)7-5 6-3[H2H]
R32Cristina-Bianca Danaila (Q) (ROU)Monika Sirilova (Q) (SVK)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Mihaela Buzarnescu (ROU)Gianna Doz (CRO)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Verdiana Verardi (4) (ITA)Camelia-Elena Hristea (4) (ROU)6-1 6-0[H2H]
R32Agnese Zucchini (ITA)Ionela-Andreea Iova (ROU)6-2 7-5[H2H]
R32Irina-Camelia Begu (ROU)Biljana Pawlowa-Dimitrova (BUL)3-6 6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Diana Enache (ROU)Alice Balducci (ITA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Federica Di Sarra (8) (ITA)Benedetta Davato (8) (ITA)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Alexandra Damaschin (ROU)Elora Dabija (ROU)7-6(2) 2-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Dalia Zafirova (WC) (BUL)Simona-Iulia Matei (WC) (ROU)6-2 4-6 6-2[H2H]
R32Alexandra Cadantu (ROU)Tetyana Arefyeva (UKR)6-2 6-0[H2H]
R32Laura-Ioana Andrei (7) (ROU)Sabina Stilu (7) (ROU)6-2 7-6(2)[H2H]
R32Diana-Andreea Gae (ROU)Martina Balogova (SVK)3-6 6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Ioana Gaspar (Q) (ROU)Julia Helbet (Q) (MDA)6-1 6-0[H2H]
R32Valentina Sulpizio (Q) (ITA)Cristina-Madalina Stancu (Q) (ROU)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FLaura-Ioana Andrei (1) (ROU)
Mihaela Buzarnescu (ROU)
Benedetta Davato (1) (ITA)
Valentina Sulpizio (ITA)
6-4 4-6 [10-6]
SFLaura-Ioana Andrei (1) (ROU)
Mihaela Buzarnescu (ROU)
Diana-Andreea Gae (1) (ROU)
Oksana Khomyk (UKR)
6-2 6-2
SFBenedetta Davato (ITA)
Valentina Sulpizio (ITA)
Alice Balducci (ITA)
Agnese Zucchini (ITA)
4-0 Retired
QFLaura-Ioana Andrei (1) (ROU)
Mihaela Buzarnescu (ROU)
Bianca Hincu (1) (ROU)
Cristina-Madalina Stancu (ROU)
6-0 6-4
QFDiana-Andreea Gae (4) (ROU)
Oksana Khomyk (UKR)
Marisa Gianotti (4) (AUS)
Julia Helbet (MDA)
6-1 6-3
QFAlice Balducci (ITA)
Agnese Zucchini (ITA)
Alexandra Cadantu (ROU)
Shona Lee (NZL)
7-6(5) 1-6 [10-7]
QFBenedetta Davato (ITA)
Valentina Sulpizio (ITA)
Hayley Ericksen (AUS)
Ximena Hermoso (MEX)
7-5 3-6 [13-11]
R16Laura-Ioana Andrei (1) (ROU)
Mihaela Buzarnescu (ROU)
Alexandra Ion (1) (ROU)
Victoria-Corina Mirea (ROU)
6-3 6-0
R16Bianca Hincu (ROU)
Cristina-Madalina Stancu (ROU)
Kateryna Byelcheva (UKR)
Irena Mykytyn (UKR)
6-2 6-3
R16Diana-Andreea Gae (4) (ROU)
Oksana Khomyk (UKR)
Claudia-Gianina Dumitrescu (4) (ROU)
Sabina Stilu (ROU)
6-3 6-0
R16Marisa Gianotti (AUS)
Julia Helbet (MDA)
Ioana-Laura Alecsiu (ROU)
Renata Dias (BRA)
6-4 6-2
R16Alice Balducci (ITA)
Agnese Zucchini (ITA)
Alexandra Damaschin (ROU)
Diana Enache (ROU)
6-3 6-4
R16Alexandra Cadantu (ROU)
Shona Lee (NZL)
Luiza Coman (ROU)
Ioana Gaspar (ROU)
6-4 6-3
R16Hayley Ericksen (AUS)
Ximena Hermoso (MEX)
Bianca Chidrawi (AUS)
Daniela Scivetti (AUS)
6-4 6-2
R16Benedetta Davato (ITA)
Valentina Sulpizio (ITA)
Cristina-Bianca Danaila (ROU)
Dalia Zafirova (BUL)
7-5 6-4
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Alexandra Dulgheru (1) (ROU)Ivana Karolyiova (1) (SVK)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q1Camelia-Elena Hristea (2) (ROU)Elena Jetcheva (2) ()6-2 2-6 6-2[H2H]
Q1Ioana Gaspar (3) (ROU)Marisa Gianotti (3) (AUS)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q1Monika Sirilova (4) (SVK)Oksana Khomyk (4) (UKR)3-6 6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q1Julia Helbet (5) (MDA)Veronica Popovici (5) (ROU)3-6 6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q1Dalia Zafirova (6) (BUL)Mihaela-Florina Bunea (6) (ROU)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q1Anna Movsisyan (ARM)Luiza Coman (ROU)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q1Cristina-Madalina Stancu (ROU)Ximena Hermoso (MEX)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2Alexandra Dulgheru (1) (ROU)Elisa Salis (1) (ITA)6-4 3-6 7-5[H2H]
Q2Ivana Karolyiova (SVK)Alexandra Ion (ROU)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q2Camelia-Elena Hristea (2) (ROU)Kateryna Byelcheva (2) (UKR)6-1 3-6 6-0[H2H]
Q2Elena Jetcheva ()Daniela-Alexandra Ilcu (ROU)7-5 3-6 6-2[H2H]
Q2Ioana Gaspar (3) (ROU)Ana Maria Stroe (3) (ROU)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Marisa Gianotti (AUS)Mihaela-Alina Stanila (ROU)7-6(6) 6-0[H2H]
Q2Oksana Khomyk (4) (UKR)Victoria-Corina Mirea (4) (ROU)6-1 1-6 6-4[H2H]
Q2Monika Sirilova (SVK)Antonia Aposteanu (ROU)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q2Veronica Popovici (5) (ROU)Dalila Jakupovic (5) (SLO)7-6(4) 6-2[H2H]
Q2Julia Helbet (MDA)Irena Mykytyn (UKR)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q2Dalia Zafirova (6) (BUL)Sandra Ion (6) (ROU)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q2Mihaela-Florina Bunea (ROU)Hayley Ericksen (AUS)7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q2Anna Movsisyan (7) (ARM)Alice-Andrada Radu (7) (ROU)6-2 1-6 6-4[H2H]
Q2Luiza Coman (ROU)Alexandra Apostu (ROU)7-5 6-0[H2H]
Q2Cristina-Madalina Stancu (8) (ROU)Elisa Peth (8) (GER)6-0 6-4[H2H]
Q2Ximena Hermoso (MEX)Bianca Chidrawi (AUS)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Alexandra Dulgheru (1) (ROU)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Elisa Salis (ITA)Claudia-Gianina Dumitrescu (ROU)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Alexandra Ion (ROU)Ksenia Lopina (UKR)7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q3Ivana Karolyiova (SVK)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Camelia-Elena Hristea (2) (ROU)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Kateryna Byelcheva (UKR)Alexandra Alina Tincu (ROU)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Elena Jetcheva ()Daniela Scivetti (AUS)6-2 3-6 6-2[H2H]
Q3Daniela-Alexandra Ilcu (ROU)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Ioana Gaspar (3) (ROU)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Ana Maria Stroe (ROU)Florentina Jelea (ROU)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q3Marisa Gianotti (AUS)Ioana Dinescu (ROU)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Mihaela-Alina Stanila (ROU)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Oksana Khomyk (4) (UKR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Victoria-Corina Mirea (ROU)Elena Andrei (ROU)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Monika Sirilova (SVK)Alice-Maria Tunaru (ROU)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q3Antonia Aposteanu (ROU)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Veronica Popovici (5) (ROU)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Dalila Jakupovic (SLO)Renata Dias (BRA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q3Julia Helbet (MDA)Silvia-Elena Irimescu (ROU)2-6 6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3Irena Mykytyn (UKR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Dalia Zafirova (6) (BUL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Sandra Ion (ROU)Yevgeniya Rezepkina (KAZ)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3Hayley Ericksen (AUS)Mihaela Mihailescu (ROU)6-0 Retired[H2H]
Q3Mihaela-Florina Bunea (ROU)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Alice-Andrada Radu (7) (ROU)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Anna Movsisyan (ARM)Andjela Kankaras (MNE)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Luiza Coman (ROU)Ioana-Andreea Cristea (ROU)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Alexandra Apostu (ROU)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Elisa Peth (8) (GER)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Cristina-Madalina Stancu (ROU)Ioana-Laura Alecsiu (ROU)4-6 6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Ximena Hermoso (MEX)Patricia Avramescu (ROU)6-3 1-0 Retired[H2H]
Q3Bianca Chidrawi (AUS)ByeBye[H2H]