WTA 10k Bucharest, Wk. 25 Draw (Women's) - 2007

Click Here To Join The 10k Bucharest, Wk. 25 Discussion!


Share This...


10k Bucharest, Wk. 25 Event Details:

2007-06-18Clay
OutdoorBucharest, Romania
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 10k Bucharest, Wk. 25 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FMaria Irigoyen (6) (ARG)Katerina Avdiyenko (6) (UKR)4-6 6-1 6-4[H2H]
SFKaterina Avdiyenko (6) (UKR)Alexandra Dulgheru (6) (ROU)6-1 6-1[H2H]
SFMaria Irigoyen (7) (ARG)Leticia Sobral (7) (BRA)4-6 6-1 6-4[H2H]
QFKaterina Avdiyenko (1) (UKR)Vojislava Lukic (1) (SRB)6-4 6-2[H2H]
QFAlexandra Dulgheru (3) (ROU)Michelle Gerards (3) (NLD)6-2 6-0[H2H]
QFLeticia Sobral (7) (BRA)Natalia Orlova (7) ()6-3 7-5[H2H]
QFMaria Irigoyen (5) (ARG)Irina Buryachok (5) (UKR)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R16Vojislava Lukic (1) (SRB)Federica Di Sarra (1) (ITA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R16Katerina Avdiyenko (Q) (UKR)Ioana Gaspar (Q) (ROU)6-0 6-2[H2H]
R16Michelle Gerards (3) (NLD)Mailen Auroux (3) (ARG)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Alexandra Dulgheru (ROU)Gabriela Niculescu (ROU)6-0 6-2[H2H]
R16Leticia Sobral (7) (BRA)Ionela-Andreea Iova (7) (ROU)3-6 7-6(9) 6-1[H2H]
R16Natalia Orlova ()Diana-Andreea Gae (ROU)6-5 Retired[H2H]
R16Irina Buryachok (5) (UKR)Darija Jurak (5) (CRO)3-6 6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Maria Irigoyen (WC) (ARG)Alexandra Damaschin (WC) (ROU)7-5 6-0[H2H]
R32Vojislava Lukic (1) (SRB)Laura-Ioana Andrei (1) (ROU)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Federica Di Sarra (ITA)Aleksandra Malyarchikova (BLR)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Ioana Gaspar (Q) (ROU)Vanesa Furlanetto (Q) (ARG)6-1 2-6 6-2[H2H]
R32Katerina Avdiyenko (Q) (UKR)Sylwia Zagorska (Q) (POL)2-6 7-5 6-3[H2H]
R32Michelle Gerards (3) (NLD)Ioana Ivan (3) (ROU)6-0 6-4[H2H]
R32Mailen Auroux (WC) (ARG)Ingrid-Alexandra Radu (WC) (ROU)6-1 6-0[H2H]
R32Alexandra Dulgheru (ROU)Andreea Mitu (ROU)6-2 7-6(5)[H2H]
R32Gabriela Niculescu (Q) (ROU)Oksana Teplyakova (Q) (UKR)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Leticia Sobral (7) (BRA)Raluca Ciulei (7) (ROU)1-6 6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Ionela-Andreea Iova (ROU)Biljana Pawlowa-Dimitrova (BUL)7-6(5) 6-3[H2H]
R32Diana-Andreea Gae (ROU)Elora Dabija (ROU)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Natalia Orlova (WC) ()Mihaela-Florina Bunea (WC) (ROU)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Irina Buryachok (5) (UKR)Oana-Alexandra Stanica (5) (ROU)3-6 6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Darija Jurak (Q) (CRO)Alice-Andrada Radu (Q) (ROU)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Alexandra Damaschin (WC) (ROU)Justyna Jegiolka (WC) (POL)6-1 6-0[H2H]
R32Maria Irigoyen (ARG)Alexandra Cadantu (ROU)7-5 6-4[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FKaterina Avdiyenko (UKR)
Oksana Teplyakova (UKR)
Maria-Luiza Craciun (ROU)
Gabriela Niculescu (ROU)
7-5 6-3
SFMaria-Luiza Craciun (ROU)
Gabriela Niculescu (ROU)
Aleksandra Razumova (RUS)
Ielyzaveta Rybakova (UKR)
6-4 4-6 6-3
SFKaterina Avdiyenko (4) (UKR)
Oksana Teplyakova (UKR)
Maria Irigoyen (4) (ARG)
Biljana Pawlowa-Dimitrova (BUL)
4-6 6-1 6-4
QFAleksandra Razumova (RUS)
Ielyzaveta Rybakova (UKR)
Mihaela-Florina Bunea (ROU)
Silvia-Elena Irimescu (ROU)
7-5 6-4
QFMaria-Luiza Craciun (ROU)
Gabriela Niculescu (ROU)
Alexandra Dulgheru (ROU)
Vojislava Lukic (SRB)
6-4 4-6 6-3
QFMaria Irigoyen (ARG)
Biljana Pawlowa-Dimitrova (BUL)
Ivanna Israilova ()
Olga Makhova (RUS)
6-0 6-2
QFKaterina Avdiyenko (UKR)
Oksana Teplyakova (UKR)
Mailen Auroux (ARG)
Vanesa Furlanetto (ARG)
7-5 6-2
R16Mihaela-Florina Bunea (1) (ROU)
Silvia-Elena Irimescu (ROU)
Irina Buryachok (1) (UKR)
Darija Jurak (CRO)
WO
R16Aleksandra Razumova (RUS)
Ielyzaveta Rybakova (UKR)
Cristina Dinu (ROU)
Ingrid-Alexandra Radu (ROU)
6-1 6-1
R16Maria-Luiza Craciun (3) (ROU)
Gabriela Niculescu (ROU)
Laura-Ioana Andrei (3) (ROU)
Raluca Ciulei (ROU)
6-4 4-6 6-4
R16Alexandra Dulgheru (ROU)
Vojislava Lukic (SRB)
Justyna Jegiolka (POL)
Sylwia Zagorska (POL)
6-7(5) 6-3 6-1
R16Ivanna Israilova ()
Olga Makhova (RUS)
Luana-Georgiana Rednic (BEL)
Smaranda Stan (ROU)
6-2 6-1
R16Maria Irigoyen (ARG)
Biljana Pawlowa-Dimitrova (BUL)
Alexandra Cadantu (ROU)
Ioana Ivan (ROU)
3-6 6-2 6-4
R16Mailen Auroux (WC) (ARG)
Vanesa Furlanetto (ARG)
Diana Marcu (WC) (ROU)
Andreea Mitu (ROU)
5-7 6-3 6-1
R16Katerina Avdiyenko (UKR)
Oksana Teplyakova (UKR)
Cristina-Bianca Danaila (ROU)
Oksana Khomyk (UKR)
6-3 6-2
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Ioana Gaspar (ROU)Irina-Alexandra Paraschiv (ROU)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q1Ionela-Andreea Iova (2) (ROU)Daniela Cociorba (2) (MDA)4-6 6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q1Raluca Ciulei (3) (ROU)Oksana Khomyk (3) (UKR)6-1 4-6 6-3[H2H]
Q1Gabriela Niculescu (4) (ROU)Maria-Luiza Craciun (4) (ROU)6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q1Alice-Andrada Radu (5) (ROU)Dalia Zafirova (5) (BUL)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q1Oana-Alexandra Stanica (6WC) (ROU)Ielyzaveta Rybakova (6WC) (UKR)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q1Elora Dabija (7) (ROU)Victoria-Corina Mirea (7) (ROU)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q1Sylwia Zagorska (POL)Cristina Dinu (ROU)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Ioana Gaspar (1) (ROU)Ivanna Israilova (1) ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Irina-Alexandra Paraschiv (ROU)Smaranda Stan (ROU)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Ionela-Andreea Iova (2) (ROU)Silvia-Elena Irimescu (2) (ROU)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q2Daniela Cociorba (MDA)Iuliana Oante (ROU)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Raluca Ciulei (3) (ROU)Nicoleta-Mihaela Negru (3) (ROU)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Oksana Khomyk (UKR)Luana-Georgiana Rednic (BEL)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q2Maria-Luiza Craciun (4) (ROU)Geanina Mircea (4) (ROU)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q2Gabriela Niculescu (ROU)Cristina-Bianca Danaila (ROU)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Dalia Zafirova (5) (BUL)Alexandra Ion (5) (ROU)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Alice-Andrada Radu (ROU)Madalina Lupu (ROU)6-3 2-6 6-3[H2H]
Q2Oana-Alexandra Stanica (6WC) (ROU)Elena Andrei (6WC) (ROU)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Ielyzaveta Rybakova (UKR)Claudia-Gianina Dumitrescu (ROU)6-2 7-6(1)[H2H]
Q2Elora Dabija (7) (ROU)Olga Makhova (7) (RUS)4-6 6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q2Victoria-Corina Mirea (ROU)Elitsa Kostova (BUL)0-6 6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2Cristina Dinu (8) (ROU)Aleksandra Razumova (8) (RUS)6-2 7-6(2)[H2H]
Q2Sylwia Zagorska (POL)Lesia Tsurenko (UKR)6-2 3-6 6-3[H2H]
Q3Ivanna Israilova (1) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Ioana Gaspar (ROU)Luiza Coman (ROU)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Irina-Alexandra Paraschiv (ROU)Daniela-Alexandra Ilcu (ROU)6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q3Smaranda Stan (WC) (ROU)Julia Gernert-Groblewski (WC) ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Ionela-Andreea Iova (2) (ROU)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Silvia-Elena Irimescu (ROU)Alexandra Armasescu (ROU)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q3Daniela Cociorba (MDA)Diana-Madalina Zainea (ROU)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Iuliana Oante (ROU)Irina Cristiana Tache (ROU)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q3Raluca Ciulei (3) (ROU)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Nicoleta-Mihaela Negru (ROU)Laura Borza (CAN)7-6(4) 6-3[H2H]
Q3Oksana Khomyk (UKR)Dredi-Inia Ghinda (CAN)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Luana-Georgiana Rednic (BEL)Paula Dinuta (ROU)6-2 3-3 Retired[H2H]
Q3Maria-Luiza Craciun (4) (ROU)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Geanina Mircea (ROU)Lavinia Popa (ROU)6-1 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q3Cristina-Bianca Danaila (ROU)Vanessa Kretsch ()6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Gabriela Niculescu (ROU)Veronica Popovici (ROU)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Dalia Zafirova (5) (BUL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Alexandra Ion (ROU)Andra Stanculescu (ROU)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Alice-Andrada Radu (ROU)Cristina-Diana Ghinda (CAN)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Madalina Lupu (ROU)Daniela Carp (MDA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Oana-Alexandra Stanica (6WC) (ROU)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Elena Andrei (ROU)Yevgeniya Rezepkina (KAZ)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Claudia-Gianina Dumitrescu (ROU)Alice-Maria Tunaru (ROU)6-3 4-6 6-4[H2H]
Q3Ielyzaveta Rybakova (UKR)Ioana-Alexandra Oprea (ROU)4-6 6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q3Elora Dabija (7) (ROU)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Olga Makhova (RUS)Lavinia Sereteanu (ROU)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Victoria-Corina Mirea (ROU)Roxana Alexandru (CAN)6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q3Elitsa Kostova (BUL)Frances Miller (AUS)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Aleksandra Razumova (8) (RUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Cristina Dinu (ROU)Alexandra Stan (ROU)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Lesia Tsurenko (UKR)Ruxandra-Maria Gheordunescu (ROU)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Sylwia Zagorska (POL)Cristina-Madalina Stancu (ROU)6-0 7-5[H2H]