WTA 10k Bucharest, Wk. 19 Draw (Women's) - 2007

Click Here To Join The 10k Bucharest, Wk. 19 Discussion!


Share This...


10k Bucharest, Wk. 19 Event Details:

2007-05-07Clay
OutdoorBucharest, Romania
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 10k Bucharest, Wk. 19 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FSimona Halep (1) (ROU)Patricia Mayr-Achleitner (1) (AUT)6-3 3-6 6-2[H2H]
SFPatricia Mayr-Achleitner (1) (AUT)Laura-Ioana Andrei (1) (ROU)6-0 6-3[H2H]
SFSimona Halep (SE) (ROU)Sherazad Benamar (SE) (FRA)6-1 6-3[H2H]
QFPatricia Mayr-Achleitner (1) (AUT)Diana-Andreea Gae (1) (ROU)6-1 6-2[H2H]
QFLaura-Ioana Andrei (3) (ROU)Diana Enache (3) (ROU)6-2 6-2[H2H]
QFSimona Halep (SE) (ROU)Irina-Camelia Begu (SE) (ROU)6-3 6-4[H2H]
QFSherazad Benamar (FRA)Palma Kiraly (HUN)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R16Patricia Mayr-Achleitner (1) (AUT)Raluca Ciulei (1) (ROU)6-1 7-5[H2H]
R16Diana-Andreea Gae (Q) (ROU)Bianca-Ioana Bonifate (Q) (ROU)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R16Diana Enache (3) (ROU)Oana-Alexandra Stanica (3) (ROU)7-5 4-6 6-2[H2H]
R16Laura-Ioana Andrei (WC) (ROU)Ionela-Andreea Iova (WC) (ROU)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R16Simona Halep (5) (ROU)Oksana Teplyakova (5) (UKR)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R16Irina-Camelia Begu (ROU)Natasa Zoric (SRB)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R16Palma Kiraly (HUN)Maria Zharkova ()6-4 0-6 6-3[H2H]
R16Sherazad Benamar (FRA)Dalia Zafirova (BUL)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Patricia Mayr-Achleitner (1) (AUT)Mihaela-Florina Bunea (1) (ROU)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Raluca Ciulei (ROU)Camelia-Elena Hristea (ROU)1-6 6-3 7-5[H2H]
R32Bianca-Ioana Bonifate (ROU)Monia Pederzoli (ITA)7-5 6-3[H2H]
R32Diana-Andreea Gae (ROU)Vlada Ekshibarova (UZB)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Diana Enache (3) (ROU)Anna Movsisyan (3) (ARM)2-6 6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Oana-Alexandra Stanica (Q) (ROU)Ioana Ivan (Q) (ROU)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Ionela-Andreea Iova (SE) (ROU)Andreea Mitu (SE) (ROU)6-3 2-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Laura-Ioana Andrei (LL) (ROU)Beatris Simion (LL) (ROU)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Oksana Teplyakova (5) (UKR)Oana-Elena Golimbioschi (5) (ROU)5-7 6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Simona Halep (LL) (ROU)Alexandra Damaschin (LL) (ROU)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Natasa Zoric (SRB)Ioana Gaspar (ROU)0-1 Retired[H2H]
R32Irina-Camelia Begu (WC) (ROU)Alexandra Cadantu (WC) (ROU)6-2 Retired[H2H]
R32Maria Zharkova (7) ()Tanya Germanlieva (7) (BUL)7-6(4) 6-3[H2H]
R32Palma Kiraly (HUN)Ioana-Alexandra Oprea (ROU)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Sherazad Benamar (Q) (FRA)Melanie Oosterhof (Q) (GER)7-5 6-1[H2H]
R32Dalia Zafirova (Q) (BUL)Stephanie Vongsouthi (Q) (FRA)7-5 4-6 6-4[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FIrina-Camelia Begu (ROU)
Simona Halep (ROU)
Laura-Ioana Andrei (ROU)
Ioana Gaspar (ROU)
6-4 6-2
SFLaura-Ioana Andrei (1) (ROU)
Ioana Gaspar (ROU)
Raluca Ciulei (1) (ROU)
Diana Enache (ROU)
6-3 4-6 7-5
SFIrina-Camelia Begu (ROU)
Simona Halep (ROU)
Bianca-Ioana Bonifate (ROU)
Diana-Andreea Gae (ROU)
6-1 6-3
QFRaluca Ciulei (1) (ROU)
Diana Enache (ROU)
Alexandra Damaschin (1) (ROU)
Taij Mishma Kumar (AUS)
6-1 6-7(1) 6-4
QFLaura-Ioana Andrei (ROU)
Ioana Gaspar (ROU)
Vlada Ekshibarova (UZB)
Anna Movsisyan (ARM)
6-4 6-3
QFIrina-Camelia Begu (ROU)
Simona Halep (ROU)
Oksana Teplyakova (UKR)
Maria Zharkova ()
6-3 6-4
QFBianca-Ioana Bonifate (ROU)
Diana-Andreea Gae (ROU)
Victoria-Corina Mirea (ROU)
Andra Stanculescu (ROU)
6-3 6-3
R16Raluca Ciulei (1) (ROU)
Diana Enache (ROU)
Bye
R16Alexandra Damaschin (ROU)
Taij Mishma Kumar (AUS)
Paula Dinuta (ROU)
Ioana-Alexandra Oprea (ROU)
6-2 6-2
R16Laura-Ioana Andrei (4) (ROU)
Ioana Gaspar (ROU)
Dalia Zafirova (4) (BUL)
Natasa Zoric (SRB)
7-5 6-4
R16Vlada Ekshibarova (UZB)
Anna Movsisyan (ARM)
Camelia-Elena Hristea (ROU)
Ionela-Andreea Iova (ROU)
2-6 6-2 7-5
R16Irina-Camelia Begu (ROU)
Simona Halep (ROU)
Mihaela-Florina Bunea (ROU)
Silvia-Elena Irimescu (ROU)
6-1 7-5
R16Oksana Teplyakova (WC) (UKR)
Maria Zharkova ()
Daniela-Alexandra Ilcu (WC) (ROU)
Diana-Madalina Zainea (ROU)
6-1 6-2
R16Victoria-Corina Mirea (ROU)
Andra Stanculescu (ROU)
Tatiana Grechukhina (RUS)
Heather Shelby (USA)
6-2 6-7(6) 6-4
R16Bianca-Ioana Bonifate (ROU)
Diana-Andreea Gae (ROU)
Bye
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Melanie Oosterhof (1) (GER)Daniela-Alexandra Ilcu (1) (ROU)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q1Bianca-Ioana Bonifate (2) (ROU)Paula Dinuta (2) (ROU)6-2 6-7(3) 7-5[H2H]
Q1Ioana-Alexandra Oprea (3) (ROU)Delia Damaschin (3) (ROU)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q1Ioana Gaspar (4) (ROU)Beatris Simion (4) (ROU)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q1Anna Movsisyan (5) (ARM)Taij Mishma Kumar (5) (AUS)7-5 6-1[H2H]
Q1Dalia Zafirova (6) (BUL)Adeline Goncalves (6) (FRA)6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q1Oana-Alexandra Stanica (7) (ROU)Alexandra Damaschin (7) (ROU)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q1Mihaela-Florina Bunea (8) (ROU)Patricia Chirea (8) (ROU)7-5 3-6 6-4[H2H]
Q2Melanie Oosterhof (1) (GER)Anna Pereverza (1) (RUS)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q2Daniela-Alexandra Ilcu (ROU)Diana-Madalina Zainea (ROU)6-4 7-6(8)[H2H]
Q2Bianca-Ioana Bonifate (2) (ROU)Elisa Salis (2) (ITA)7-6(5) 6-1[H2H]
Q2Paula Dinuta (ROU)Madalina Lupu (ROU)2-6 6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Delia Damaschin (3) (ROU)Michelle Schroeder (3) ()7-6(4) 3-6 6-4[H2H]
Q2Ioana-Alexandra Oprea (ROU)Daniela Cociorba (MDA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q2Beatris Simion (4) (ROU)Luiza Coman (4) (ROU)6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q2Ioana Gaspar (ROU)Andra Stanculescu (ROU)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Anna Movsisyan (5) (ARM)Janina Toljan (5) (AUT)5-7 6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q2Taij Mishma Kumar (AUS)Irina-Alexandra Paraschiv (ROU)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q2Dalia Zafirova (6) (BUL)Lavinia Popa (6) (ROU)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Adeline Goncalves (FRA)Nicoleta-Ana Maria Bara (ROU)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Oana-Alexandra Stanica (7) (ROU)Silvia-Elena Irimescu (7) (ROU)6-0 6-4[H2H]
Q2Alexandra Damaschin (ROU)Anita Paliiska ()6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2Mihaela-Florina Bunea (8) (ROU)Geanina Mircea (8) (ROU)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q2Patricia Chirea (ROU)Alina Petras ()6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Melanie Oosterhof (1) (GER)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Anna Pereverza (RUS)Alexandra Stan (ROU)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q3Diana-Madalina Zainea (ROU)Irina Cristiana Tache (ROU)WO[H2H]
Q3Daniela-Alexandra Ilcu (ROU)Alexandra Stuparu (ROU)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q3Bianca-Ioana Bonifate (2) (ROU)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Elisa Salis (ITA)Ruxandra-Maria Gheordunescu (ROU)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Madalina Lupu (ROU)Sevvy Gallios (AUS)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q3Paula Dinuta (ROU)Marine Verbeken (BEL)3-6 6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Delia Damaschin (3) (ROU)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Michelle Schroeder ()Veronica Popovici (ROU)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Ioana-Alexandra Oprea (ROU)Zlatka Petrova ()6-7(10) 7-5 7-5[H2H]
Q3Daniela Cociorba (MDA)Ioana Dinescu (ROU)7-5 3-6 6-3[H2H]
Q3Beatris Simion (4) (ROU)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Luiza Coman (ROU)Liudmyla Latysheva (UKR)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q3Ioana Gaspar (ROU)Christina Lavinia Badan (ROU)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Andra Stanculescu (ROU)Andreea Catalina Iasmine Carpen (ROU)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Anna Movsisyan (5) (ARM)Ramona Sarba (5) (ROU)6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q3Janina Toljan (AUT)Cristina-Bianca Danaila (ROU)7-6(5) 6-2[H2H]
Q3Irina-Alexandra Paraschiv (ROU)Valeria Lapis (ITA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Taij Mishma Kumar (AUS)Aleksandra Djokic (SRB)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Dalia Zafirova (6) (BUL)Patricia Ionescu (6) (CAN)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q3Lavinia Popa (ROU)Esther Scheirlynck (BEL)7-6(4) 7-6(6)[H2H]
Q3Adeline Goncalves (FRA)Corina Dospinoiu (ROU)5-7 6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Nicoleta-Ana Maria Bara (ROU)Marina Kojanova (MDA)6-1 7-5[H2H]
Q3Oana-Alexandra Stanica (7) (ROU)Anastasia Butcovscaia (7) (MDA)6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q3Silvia-Elena Irimescu (ROU)Alexandra Ion (ROU)6-7(3) 6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q3Anita Paliiska ()Karola Diaconescu (ROU)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q3Alexandra Damaschin (ROU)Alexandra Apostu (ROU)6-0 6-4[H2H]
Q3Mihaela-Florina Bunea (8) (ROU)Stefana Lakicevic (8) (MNE)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Geanina Mircea (ROU)Heather Shelby (USA)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3Patricia Chirea (ROU)Victoria-Corina Mirea (ROU)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3Alina Petras ()Tatiana Grechukhina (RUS)6-0 6-1[H2H]