WTA 10k Brussels, Wk. 29 Draw (Women's) - 2004

Click Here To Join The 10k Brussels, Wk. 29 Discussion!


Share This...


10k Brussels, Wk. 29 Event Details:

2004-07-12Clay
OutdoorBrussels, Belgium
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 10k Brussels, Wk. 29 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FMichaella Krajicek (NLD)Elisa Villa (ITA)6-3 6-0[H2H]
SFElisa Villa (ITA)Ekaterina Kirianova ()6-0 6-2[H2H]
SFMichaella Krajicek (4) (NLD)Eva Hrdinova (4) (CZE)1-6 7-6(4) 7-5[H2H]
QFEkaterina Kirianova (1) ()Eveline Vanhyfte (1) (BEL)6-4 3-6 6-2[H2H]
QFElisa Villa (ITA)Imke Kusgen (GER)4-6 7-6(4) 2-0 Retired[H2H]
QFEva Hrdinova (Q) (CZE)Emilie Bacquet (Q) (FRA)6-0 6-3[H2H]
QFMichaella Krajicek (NLD)Tatjana Malek ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
R16Eveline Vanhyfte (1) (BEL)Dubravka Cupac (1) (AUS)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R16Ekaterina Kirianova ()Leslie Butkiewicz (BEL)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R16Imke Kusgen (3) (GER)Shelley Stephens (3) (NZL)6-7(3) 6-2 6-4[H2H]
R16Elisa Villa (ITA)Oksana Karyshkova ()6-2 6-3[H2H]
R16Emilie Bacquet (8) (FRA)Zuzana Cerna (8) (CZE)6-1 4-6 6-4[H2H]
R16Eva Hrdinova (CZE)Micaela Moran (ARG)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R16Tatjana Malek ()Claire De Gubernatis (FRA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R16Michaella Krajicek (Q) (NLD)Caroline Bailly (Q) (BEL)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Eveline Vanhyfte (1) (BEL)Aude Vermoezen (1) (BEL)6-0 6-3[H2H]
R32Dubravka Cupac (AUS)Eva Fernandez-Brugues (ESP)6-0 4-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Ekaterina Kirianova ()Anais Laurendon (FRA)6-4 4-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Leslie Butkiewicz (BEL)Anna Font-Estrada (ESP)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Shelley Stephens (3) (NZL)Cecile Baijot (3) (BEL)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Imke Kusgen (GER)Anna-Maria Zubori (FRA)6-2 7-6(3)[H2H]
R32Elisa Villa (ITA)Madita Suer (GER)7-6(4) 6-3[H2H]
R32Oksana Karyshkova (Q) ()Samia Medjahdi (Q) (DZA)6-1 6-0[H2H]
R32Zuzana Cerna (8) (CZE)Stephanie De Laet (8) (BEL)4-6 6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Emilie Bacquet (Q) (FRA)Ornella Gentile (Q) (BEL)6-4 6-0[H2H]
R32Micaela Moran (ARG)Rebecca Llewellyn (GBR)6-4 6-0[H2H]
R32Eva Hrdinova (Q) (CZE)Laura Heckler (Q) (GER)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Tatjana Malek (LL) ()Lara Giltinan (LL) (AUS)6-1 7-5[H2H]
R32Claire De Gubernatis (Q) (FRA)Shana Claes (Q) (BEL)6-0 6-3[H2H]
R32Michaella Krajicek (Q) (NLD)Virginie Ayassamy (Q) (FRA)6-0 6-0[H2H]
R32Caroline Bailly (WC) (BEL)Caroline Maes (WC) (BEL)7-5 3-0 Retired[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FZuzana Cerna (1) (CZE)
Eva Hrdinova (CZE)
Leslie Butkiewicz (1) (BEL)
Eveline Vanhyfte (BEL)
7-6(3) 7-6(5)
SFLeslie Butkiewicz (1) (BEL)
Eveline Vanhyfte (BEL)
Mariona Gallifa-Puig Desens (1) (ESP)
Micaela Moran (ARG)
6-0 6-1
SFZuzana Cerna (CZE)
Eva Hrdinova (CZE)
Kika Hogendoorn (NLD)
Michaella Krajicek (NLD)
6-4 6-3
QFLeslie Butkiewicz (1) (BEL)
Eveline Vanhyfte (BEL)
Rebecca Llewellyn (1) (GBR)
Aude Vermoezen (BEL)
6-2 6-3
QFMariona Gallifa-Puig Desens (3) (ESP)
Micaela Moran (ARG)
Emilie Bacquet (3) (FRA)
Caroline Maes (BEL)
WO
QFKika Hogendoorn (NLD)
Michaella Krajicek (NLD)
Ekaterina Kirianova ()
Nana Urotadze (GEO)
6-0 4-6 7-5
QFZuzana Cerna (CZE)
Eva Hrdinova (CZE)
Dubravka Cupac (AUS)
Lara Giltinan (AUS)
7-6(3) 6-1
R16Leslie Butkiewicz (1) (BEL)
Eveline Vanhyfte (BEL)
Bye
R16Rebecca Llewellyn (GBR)
Aude Vermoezen (BEL)
Cecile Baijot (BEL)
Ina Sartz (NOR)
6-2 6-2
R16Emilie Bacquet (3) (FRA)
Caroline Maes (BEL)
Bye
R16Mariona Gallifa-Puig Desens (ESP)
Micaela Moran (ARG)
Hannah Kuervers (GER)
Davinia Lobbinger (BEL)
6-4 6-3
R16Ekaterina Kirianova ()
Nana Urotadze (GEO)
Anna Font-Estrada (ESP)
Lucia Jimenez-Almendros (ESP)
6-4 6-4
R16Kika Hogendoorn (NLD)
Michaella Krajicek (NLD)
Shelley Stephens (NZL)
Madita Suer (GER)
3-6 7-5 6-0
R16Dubravka Cupac (AUS)
Lara Giltinan (AUS)
Eva Fernandez-Brugues (ESP)
Melissa Torres-Sandoval (MEX)
6-4 6-3
R16Zuzana Cerna (CZE)
Eva Hrdinova (CZE)
Bye
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Laura Heckler (GER)Louise Doutrelant (FRA)6-3 3-6 6-4[H2H]
Q1Anais Laurendon (2) (FRA)Mariana Lopez-Terribile (2) (ARG)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q1Michaella Krajicek (3) (NLD)Virginie Ayassamy (3) (FRA)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q1Eva Fernandez-Brugues (4) (ESP)Julie Stas (4) (BEL)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q1Claire De Gubernatis (5) (FRA)Lara Giltinan (5) (AUS)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q1Samia Medjahdi (6) (DZA)Mariona Gallifa-Puig Desens (6) (ESP)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q1Shana Claes (7) (BEL)Kika Hogendoorn (7) (NLD)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q1Emilie Bacquet (8) (FRA)Ina Sartz (8) (NOR)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Louise Doutrelant (1) (FRA)Lucia Jimenez-Almendros (1) (ESP)6-1 0-6 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q2Laura Heckler (GER)Pauline Wong (NLD)6-2 5-7 6-3[H2H]
Q2Anais Laurendon (2) (FRA)Violetta Rankic (2) ()6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q2Mariana Lopez-Terribile (ARG)Emily Arnott (AUS)6-0 4-1 Retired[H2H]
Q2Virginie Ayassamy (3) (FRA)Caroline Martin (3) (FRA)3-6 6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2Michaella Krajicek (NLD)Laura Zelder (GER)6-2 7-6(2)[H2H]
Q2Eva Fernandez-Brugues (4) (ESP)Tatiana Cutrona (4) (BEL)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q2Julie Stas (BEL)Rosa Nguyen ()7-5 6-1[H2H]
Q2Lara Giltinan (5) (AUS)Sandy-Joan Herring (5) ()6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q2Claire De Gubernatis (FRA)Nana Urotadze (GEO)4-6 6-1 7-5[H2H]
Q2Mariona Gallifa-Puig Desens (6) (ESP)Laurene Fayol (6) (FRA)4-6 6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Samia Medjahdi (DZA)Virginie Cappoen (BEL)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q2Kika Hogendoorn (7) (NLD)Adriana Jaskova (7) (SVK)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Shana Claes (BEL)Marta Kokot (FRA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Emilie Bacquet (8) (FRA)Franziska Goetz (8) ()6-4 4-6 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q2Ina Sartz (NOR)Lubica Nadasska (SVK)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q3Lucia Jimenez-Almendros (1) (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Louise Doutrelant (FRA)Denisa Pavlikova (CZE)7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q3Laura Heckler (GER)Joyce Ardies (FRA)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q3Pauline Wong (NLD)Anne-Valerie Evain (FRA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Anais Laurendon (2) (FRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Violetta Rankic ()Claire Ilcinkas (FRA)2-6 6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Mariana Lopez-Terribile (ARG)Hannah Kuervers (GER)7-6(3) 4-6 6-4[H2H]
Q3Emily Arnott (WC) (AUS)Yanina Wickmayer (WC) (BEL)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Virginie Ayassamy (3) (FRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Caroline Martin (FRA)Jolanta Twarowska (POL)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q3Laura Zelder (GER)Milica Stamenic (CAN)6-1 Retired[H2H]
Q3Michaella Krajicek (NLD)Valerie Verhamme (BEL)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Eva Fernandez-Brugues (4) (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Tatiana Cutrona (WC) (BEL)Charlotte Douwma (WC) (FRA)3-6 7-5 7-6(7)[H2H]
Q3Julie Stas (BEL)Davinia Lobbinger (BEL)3-6 6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Rosa Nguyen ()Karin Lems ()7-6(4) 6-3[H2H]
Q3Lara Giltinan (5) (AUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Sandy-Joan Herring ()Eva De Block (BEL)WO[H2H]
Q3Claire De Gubernatis (FRA)Irina Tregub (RUS)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q3Nana Urotadze (GEO)Jenny-Ann Herring ()6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Mariona Gallifa-Puig Desens (6) (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Laurene Fayol (FRA)Fleur Van Haasteren ()6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Virginie Cappoen (BEL)Ginte Pociute (LAT)6-1 3-6 6-1[H2H]
Q3Samia Medjahdi (DZA)Kristel Wouters (BEL)7-6(5) 6-1[H2H]
Q3Kika Hogendoorn (7) (NLD)Virginie Servaege (7) (BEL)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Adriana Jaskova (SVK)Emilie Van Boekel ()6-2 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q3Marta Kokot (FRA)Katharina Siller (AUT)WO[H2H]
Q3Shana Claes (WC) (BEL)Melissa Torres-Sandoval (WC) (MEX)4-6 6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Emilie Bacquet (8) (FRA)Tamara Bartkowiak (8) ()6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Franziska Goetz (WC) ()Nadja Kusterer (WC) (GER)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Lubica Nadasska (SVK)Svenja Haymann ()6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Ina Sartz (WC) (NOR)Celine Rolly (WC) (BEL)WO[H2H]