WTA 10k Brussels, Wk. 28 Draw (Women's) - 2006

Click Here To Join The 10k Brussels, Wk. 28 Discussion!


Share This...


10k Brussels, Wk. 28 Event Details:

2006-07-10Clay
OutdoorBrussels, Belgium
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 10k Brussels, Wk. 28 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FRenee Reinhard (NLD)Marlot Meddens (NLD)2-6 6-4 7-6(4)[H2H]
SFMarlot Meddens (NLD)Claire De Gubernatis (FRA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
SFRenee Reinhard (4) (NLD)Laura Zelder (4) (GER)7-6(1) 6-2[H2H]
QFMarlot Meddens (NLD)Stephanie Vongsouthi (FRA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
QFClaire De Gubernatis (3) (FRA)Yanina Wickmayer (3) (BEL)7-6(3) 6-1[H2H]
QFLaura Zelder (6) (GER)Carmen Klaschka (6) (GER)3-6 6-4 6-0[H2H]
QFRenee Reinhard (Q) (NLD)Emilie Bacquet (Q) (FRA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R16Stephanie Vongsouthi (FRA)Pauline Wong (NLD)7-6(4) 1-6 6-2[H2H]
R16Marlot Meddens (Q) (NLD)Lynn Philippe (Q) (LUX)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R16Claire De Gubernatis (3) (FRA)Debbrich Feys (3) (BEL)6-4 4-6 6-3[H2H]
R16Yanina Wickmayer (BEL)Joana Cortez (BRA)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R16Carmen Klaschka (6) (GER)Tessy Van De Ven (6) (NLD)6-3 6-0[H2H]
R16Laura Zelder (Q) (GER)Mireia Gonzalez-Bosch (Q) (ESP)6-2 6-0[H2H]
R16Renee Reinhard (Q) (NLD)Manon Garcia (Q) (FRA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Emilie Bacquet (FRA)Rebeca Bou-Nogueiro (ESP)5-7 6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Stephanie Vongsouthi (1) (FRA)Aleksandra Srndovic (1) (SWE)6-7(3) 6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Pauline Wong (NLD)Franziska Koenig (GER)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Lynn Philippe (Q) (LUX)Cristina Greco-Naccarato (Q) (ITA)6-3 7-6(5)[H2H]
R32Marlot Meddens (NLD)Leonie Mekel (NLD)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Claire De Gubernatis (3) (FRA)Iveta Gerlova (3) (CZE)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Debbrich Feys (BEL)Eleonora Punzo (ITA)7-6(5) 6-0[H2H]
R32Yanina Wickmayer (BEL)Marcella Koek (NLD)6-3 7-5[H2H]
R32Joana Cortez (BRA)Celine Cattaneo (FRA)6-0 6-2[H2H]
R32Carmen Klaschka (6) (GER)Catherine Grotz (6) (BEL)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Tessy Van De Ven (WC) (NLD)Aude Vermoezen (WC) (BEL)7-5 6-2[H2H]
R32Mireia Gonzalez-Bosch (ESP)Shana Claes (BEL)6-3 7-5[H2H]
R32Laura Zelder (WC) (GER)Tatiana Cutrona (WC) (BEL)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Renee Reinhard (5) (NLD)Leslie Butkiewicz (5) (BEL)WO[H2H]
R32Manon Garcia (Q) (FRA)Nicola Geuer (Q) (GER)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Rebeca Bou-Nogueiro (WC) (ESP)Ornella Gentile (WC) (BEL)7-6(5) 6-2[H2H]
R32Emilie Bacquet (LL) (FRA)Jessica Mezo (LL) (SUI)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FIveta Gerlova (1) (CZE)
Carmen Klaschka (GER)
Joana Cortez (1) (BRA)
Aleksandra Srndovic (SWE)
6-3 6-2
SFJoana Cortez (1) (BRA)
Aleksandra Srndovic (SWE)
Jessie De Vries (1) (BEL)
Debbrich Feys (BEL)
6-2 7-6(1)
SFIveta Gerlova (4) (CZE)
Carmen Klaschka (GER)
Elana Agranovich (4) (ISR)
Keren Shlomo (ISR)
6-0 6-4
QFJoana Cortez (1) (BRA)
Aleksandra Srndovic (SWE)
Claire De Gubernatis (1) (FRA)
Stephanie Vongsouthi (FRA)
6-1 7-6(5)
QFJessie De Vries (3) (BEL)
Debbrich Feys (BEL)
Ornella Gentile (3) (BEL)
Eleonora Punzo (ITA)
6-2 6-3
QFElana Agranovich (ISR)
Keren Shlomo (ISR)
Leslie Butkiewicz (BEL)
Tessy Van De Ven (NLD)
WO
QFIveta Gerlova (CZE)
Carmen Klaschka (GER)
Rebeca Bou-Nogueiro (ESP)
Mireia Gonzalez-Bosch (ESP)
6-1 6-4
R16Joana Cortez (1) (BRA)
Aleksandra Srndovic (SWE)
Bye
R16Claire De Gubernatis (FRA)
Stephanie Vongsouthi (FRA)
Aleksandra Grela (POL)
Kristel Van Der Perre (BEL)
7-6(2) 6-2
R16Jessie De Vries (3) (BEL)
Debbrich Feys (BEL)
Bye
R16Ornella Gentile (BEL)
Eleonora Punzo (ITA)
Shana Claes (BEL)
Yanina Wickmayer (BEL)
7-5 3-6 6-4
R16Leslie Butkiewicz (BEL)
Tessy Van De Ven (NLD)
Tatiana Cutrona (BEL)
Eva De Block (BEL)
6-0 6-0
R16Elana Agranovich (ISR)
Keren Shlomo (ISR)
Bye
R16Rebeca Bou-Nogueiro (ESP)
Mireia Gonzalez-Bosch (ESP)
Emilie Bacquet (FRA)
Julie Stas (BEL)
6-3 6-3
R16Iveta Gerlova (CZE)
Carmen Klaschka (GER)
Bye
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Renee Reinhard (NLD)Elana Agranovich (ISR)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q1Cristina Greco-Naccarato (ITA)Anne-Laurence Bilenne (BEL)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q1Mireia Gonzalez-Bosch (3) (ESP)Irina Tregub (3) (RUS)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q1Lynn Philippe (4) (LUX)Eva De Block (4) (BEL)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q1Franziska Koenig (5) (GER)Jessica Mezo (5) (SUI)2-6 7-6(6) 6-3[H2H]
Q1Marcella Koek (6) (NLD)Jessie De Vries (6) (BEL)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q1Manon Garcia (FRA)Perrine Gauthier (FRA)7-5 1-1 Retired[H2H]
Q1Nicola Geuer (8WC) (GER)Ana Beltran-Trigueros (8WC) (ESP)4-6 6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2Renee Reinhard (1) (NLD)Victoria Valls-Comamala (1) (ESP)3-6 7-5 6-1[H2H]
Q2Elana Agranovich (ISR)Sophie Cornerotte (BEL)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q2Cristina Greco-Naccarato (2) (ITA)Maria-Eugenia Roca-Recarey (2) ()2-6 6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q2Anne-Laurence Bilenne (BEL)Marta De Pablo-Bota (ESP)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q2Mireia Gonzalez-Bosch (3) (ESP)Caroline Martin (3) (FRA)7-6(5) 6-1[H2H]
Q2Irina Tregub (RUS)Tina Pieger (GER)4-6 7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q2Lynn Philippe (4) (LUX)Ginte Pociute (4) (LAT)6-2 6-7(7) 7-6(2)[H2H]
Q2Eva De Block (BEL)Patricia Van Worcum ()6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q2Jessica Mezo (5) (SUI)Jana Albers (5) ()6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q2Franziska Koenig (GER)Maria Martinez-Romero (ESP)6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q2Marcella Koek (6) (NLD)Daniela Scivetti (6) (AUS)7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q2Jessie De Vries (BEL)Arielle Lubrano (BEL)6-0 6-4[H2H]
Q2Perrine Gauthier (7) (FRA)Keren Shlomo (7) (ISR)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q2Manon Garcia (FRA)Michaela Boev (BEL)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q2Nicola Geuer (8WC) (GER)Melanie Oosterhof (8WC) (GER)6-3 3-6 6-3[H2H]
Q2Ana Beltran-Trigueros (ESP)Katharina Jacob ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Victoria Valls-Comamala (1) (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Renee Reinhard (NLD)Anna Boada-Plade Llorens (ESP)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q3Elana Agranovich (ISR)Freya Younes (BEL)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Sophie Cornerotte (BEL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Maria-Eugenia Roca-Recarey (2) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Cristina Greco-Naccarato (ITA)Valerie Verhamme (BEL)7-5 3-6 6-2[H2H]
Q3Marta De Pablo-Bota (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Anne-Laurence Bilenne (BEL)Natasha Starling (GBR)3-6 6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q3Mireia Gonzalez-Bosch (3) (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Caroline Martin (FRA)Justine Bourdon (BEL)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Irina Tregub (RUS)Marilia Camara (BRA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Tina Pieger (GER)Aleksandra Grela (POL)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Lynn Philippe (4) (LUX)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Ginte Pociute (LAT)Candelaria Rizzuto (ARG)4-6 7-6(1) 6-2[H2H]
Q3Patricia Van Worcum ()Larissa Camara (BRA)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q3Eva De Block (BEL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Jessica Mezo (5) (SUI)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Jana Albers ()Paula Hors-Comadira (ESP)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3Maria Martinez-Romero (ESP)Natasha Kiekens (BEL)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Franziska Koenig (GER)Sarah Braun ()6-4 3-6 6-4[H2H]
Q3Marcella Koek (6) (NLD)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Daniela Scivetti (AUS)Marlies Van Hyfte (BEL)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q3Arielle Lubrano (BEL)Charline Thonus (BEL)4-3 Retired[H2H]
Q3Jessie De Vries (BEL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Keren Shlomo (7) (ISR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Perrine Gauthier (FRA)Daphne Staelens (BEL)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Michaela Boev (BEL)Perrine Van Doorne (BEL)6-3 3-6 6-1[H2H]
Q3Manon Garcia (FRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Nicola Geuer (8WC) (GER)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Melanie Oosterhof (GER)Julie Stas (BEL)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Katharina Jacob (WC) ()Jil Hastenrath (WC) ()3-6 6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q3Ana Beltran-Trigueros (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]