WTA 10k Brussels, Wk. 27 Draw (Women's) - 2015

Click Here To Join The 10k Brussels, Wk. 27 Discussion!


Share This...


10k Brussels, Wk. 27 Event Details:

2015-06-29Clay
OutdoorBelgium
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 10k Brussels, Wk. 27 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FElyne Boeykens (BEL)Alice Matteucci (1) (ITA)6-4 6-0[H2H]
SFAlice Matteucci (1) (ITA)Dana Kremer ()6-2 6-4[H2H]
SFElyne Boeykens (BEL)Sofie Oyen (4) (BEL)3-6 6-3 6-3[H2H]
QFAlice Matteucci (1) (ITA)Alice Balducci (5) (ITA)6-1 2-6 6-4[H2H]
QFDana Kremer ()Britt Geukens (BEL)6-1 6-0[H2H]
QFSofie Oyen (4) (BEL)Helene Scholsen (BEL)6-1 7-5[H2H]
QFElyne Boeykens (BEL)Tess Sugnaux (2) (SUI)7-6(4) 6-1[H2H]
R16Alice Matteucci (1) (ITA)Lisa Matviyenko (GER)7-6(0) 7-6(4)[H2H]
R16Alice Balducci (5) (ITA)Margot Yerolymos (FRA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R16Dana Kremer ()Vanda Lukacs (3) (HUN)7-6(5) 7-6(4)[H2H]
R16Britt Geukens (BEL)Akvile Parazinskaite (LAT)7-6(5) 6-3[H2H]
R16Helene Scholsen (BEL)Angeliki Kairi (GRC)6-2 7-5[H2H]
R16Sofie Oyen (4) (BEL)Jaeda Daniel (WC) (USA)7-5 6-0[H2H]
R16Elyne Boeykens (BEL)Marie Temin (FRA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R16Tess Sugnaux (2) (SUI)Natalia Siedliska (POL)1-6 6-3 3-0 Retired[H2H]
R32Alice Matteucci (1) (ITA)Emily Casteleyn (BEL)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Lisa Matviyenko (GER)Morgane Michiels (BEL)2-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Margot Yerolymos (FRA)Steffi Distelmans (BEL)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Alice Balducci (5) (ITA)Laetitia Sarrazin (FRA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Vanda Lukacs (3) (HUN)Lisa Ponomar (GER)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Dana Kremer ()Louise Lampla (FRA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Akvile Parazinskaite (LAT)Eliessa Vanlangendonck (BEL)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Britt Geukens (BEL)Catherine Chantraine (7) (BEL)6-7(3) 6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Angeliki Kairi (GRC)Janneke Wikkerink (8) (NLD)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Helene Scholsen (BEL)Carolin Schmidt ()6-1 7-6(7)[H2H]
R32Jaeda Daniel (WC) (USA)Eugenie Chapelle (WC) (BEL)6-4 6-0[H2H]
R32Sofie Oyen (4) (BEL)Deborah Kerfs (BEL)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Marie Temin (FRA)Mandy Wagemaker (6) (NLD)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Elyne Boeykens (BEL)Eleni Daniilidou (GRC)6-3 4-0 Retired[H2H]
R32Natalia Siedliska (POL)Margaux Bovy (WC) (BEL)4-6 6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Tess Sugnaux (2) (SUI)Juliette Bastin (WC) (BEL)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FMandy Wagemaker (2) (NLD)
Janneke Wikkerink (NLD)
Steffi Distelmans (3) (BEL)
Helene Scholsen (BEL)
6-1 6-1
SFSteffi Distelmans (3) (BEL)
Helene Scholsen (BEL)
Elyne Boeykens (1) (BEL)
Morgane Michiels (BEL)
7-6(4) 1-6 10-7
SFMandy Wagemaker (2) (NLD)
Janneke Wikkerink (NLD)
Anastasia Smirnova (4) (BEL)
Victoria Smirnova (BEL)
6-0 6-4
QFElyne Boeykens (1) (BEL)
Morgane Michiels (BEL)
Jessica Golovin (USA)
Angeliki Kairi (GRC)
6-1 6-0
QFSteffi Distelmans (3) (BEL)
Helene Scholsen (BEL)
Lisa Ponomar (GER)
Natalia Siedliska (POL)
6-4 7-5
QFAnastasia Smirnova (4) (BEL)
Victoria Smirnova (BEL)
Ivana Kafedjiyska (AUS)
Julia Khamula (AUS)
6-4 6-3
QFMandy Wagemaker (2) (NLD)
Janneke Wikkerink (NLD)
Vinciane Remy (FRA)
Marie Temin (FRA)
6-2 6-1
R16Elyne Boeykens (1) (BEL)
Morgane Michiels (BEL)
Bye
R16Jessica Golovin (USA)
Angeliki Kairi (GRC)
Mathilde Devits (BEL)
Chelsea Vanhoutte (BEL)
6-2 6-7(2) 10-3
R16Steffi Distelmans (3) (BEL)
Helene Scholsen (BEL)
Bye
R16Lisa Ponomar (GER)
Natalia Siedliska (POL)
Mariana GALVAO BORGES (BRA)
Ornella Gentile (BEL)
6-1 6-0
R16Ivana Kafedjiyska (AUS)
Julia Khamula (AUS)
Dorien Cuypers (BEL)
Eliessa Vanlangendonck (BEL)
6-3 3-6 10-7
R16Undecided
Anastasia Smirnova (4) (BEL)
Victoria Smirnova (BEL)
Bye
R16Vinciane Remy (FRA)
Marie Temin (FRA)
Eleonore Barrere (FRA)
Louise Lampla (FRA)
WO
R16Undecided
Mandy Wagemaker (2) (NLD)
Janneke Wikkerink (NLD)
Bye
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Lisa Matviyenko (1) (GER)Vinciane Remy (FRA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q1Emily Casteleyn (BEL)Claudia Coppola (2) (ITA)4-6 6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q1Morgane Michiels (3) (BEL)Eleonore Barrere (FRA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q1Eliessa Vanlangendonck (BEL)Hanna Landener (4) (GER)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q1Dana Kremer ()Jil Nora Engelmann (5) ()4-6 6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q1Marie Temin (FRA)Lisa Bastianello (6) (ITA)6-2 7-6(2)[H2H]
Q1Louise Lampla (7) (FRA)Nikki Luttikhuis (10) ()7-5 Retired[H2H]
Q1Carolin Schmidt ()Anastasia Smirnova (8) (BEL)6-2 7-5[H2H]
Q2Lisa Matviyenko (1) (GER)Phonexay Chitdara (WC) (BEL)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2Vinciane Remy (FRA)Karolayne Alexandre Da Rosa (BRA)7-6(4) 3-6 6-0[H2H]
Q2Claudia Coppola (2) (ITA)Gitte Heynemans (BEL)7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q2Emily Casteleyn (BEL)Junsai Wang (CHN)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Morgane Michiels (3) (BEL)Mathilde Trigaux (BEL)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Eleonore Barrere (FRA)Kim Van Heur ()6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q2Hanna Landener (4) (GER)Svetlana Iansitova (RUS)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q2Eliessa Vanlangendonck (BEL)Vicky Geurinckx (WC) (BEL)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Jil Nora Engelmann (5) ()Helen Parish (GBR)3-0 Retired[H2H]
Q2Dana Kremer ()Victoria Smirnova (BEL)6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q2Lisa Bastianello (6) (ITA)Nina Van Oost (BEL)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Marie Temin (FRA)Emma Janssen (BEL)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Louise Lampla (7) (FRA)Chiara Catini (ITA)5-7 6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q2Nikki Luttikhuis (10) ()Celine Schepers (BEL)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q2Anastasia Smirnova (8) (BEL)Ines Absisan (BEL)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Carolin Schmidt ()Jessica Golovin (9) (USA)0-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Lisa Matviyenko (1) (GER)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Phonexay Chitdara (WC) (BEL)Nina-Isabella Scholten ()2-6 6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Vinciane Remy (FRA)Caroline Van De Wijgaart (WC) (BEL)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Karolayne Alexandre Da Rosa (BRA)Margaux Brabant (BEL)6-0 4-6 6-2[H2H]
Q3Claudia Coppola (2) (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Gitte Heynemans (BEL)Dorien Cuypers (BEL)7-5 1-6 6-3[H2H]
Q3Junsai Wang (CHN)Patricia Boentgen ()6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q3UndecidedEmily Casteleyn (BEL)Bye[H2H]
Q3Morgane Michiels (3) (BEL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Mathilde Trigaux (BEL)Rebecca Van Orshaegen (BEL)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Eleonore Barrere (FRA)Katharina Holert (GER)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q3Kim Van Heur ()Mariana GALVAO BORGES (BRA)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Hanna Landener (4) (GER)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Svetlana Iansitova (RUS)Ornella Gentile (BEL)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Vicky Geurinckx (WC) (BEL)Pauline VAN Herck (BEL)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Eliessa Vanlangendonck (BEL)Alexandra Filip (ROU)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Jil Nora Engelmann (5) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Helen Parish (GBR)Emmanuelle Salas (FRA)6-1 2-6 6-4[H2H]
Q3Dana Kremer ()Mathilde Devits (BEL)6-3 7-6(7)[H2H]
Q3Victoria Smirnova (BEL)Charlotte Swaans (BEL)2-6 6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q3Lisa Bastianello (6) (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Nina Van Oost (BEL)Elizaveta Zaritscaya (RUS)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Marie Temin (FRA)Ivana Kafedjiyska (AUS)7-6(5) 6-7(10) 6-0[H2H]
Q3Emma Janssen (BEL)Julia Khamula (AUS)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Louise Lampla (7) (FRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Chiara Catini (ITA)Katharina Endner (GER)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Celine Schepers (BEL)Zainab Williams (WC) (GBR)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3UndecidedNikki Luttikhuis (10) ()Bye[H2H]
Q3Anastasia Smirnova (8) (BEL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Ines Absisan (BEL)Evelyne Dom (WC) (BEL)WO[H2H]
Q3Carolin Schmidt ()Chelsea Vanhoutte (BEL)6-2 7-5[H2H]
Q3UndecidedJessica Golovin (9) (USA)Bye[H2H]