WTA 10k Brussels, Wk. 27 Draw (Women's) - 2014

Click Here To Join The 10k Brussels, Wk. 27 Discussion!


Share This...


10k Brussels, Wk. 27 Event Details:

2014-06-30Clay
OutdoorBrussels, Belgium
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 10k Brussels, Wk. 27 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FKlaartje Liebens (1) (BEL)Alice Matteucci (1) (ITA)7-6(4) 4-6 6-1[H2H]
SFKlaartje Liebens (1) (BEL)Sofie Oyen (1) (BEL)7-6(6) 6-2[H2H]
SFAlice Matteucci (3) (ITA)Natela Dzalamidze (3) ()3-6 6-4 6-4[H2H]
QFKlaartje Liebens (1) (BEL)Valentini Grammatikopoulou (1) (GRC)1-6 6-3 7-6(10)[H2H]
QFSofie Oyen (4) (BEL)Camilla Rosatello (4) (ITA)6-4 4-6 6-0[H2H]
QFNatela Dzalamidze (5) ()Diana Buzean (5) (ROU)6-3 6-4[H2H]
QFAlice Matteucci (Q) (ITA)Angeliki Kairi (Q) (GRC)6-2 7-5[H2H]
R16Klaartje Liebens (1) (BEL)Steffi Distelmans (1) (BEL)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R16Valentini Grammatikopoulou (GRC)Deborah Kerfs (BEL)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Camilla Rosatello (4) (ITA)Csilla Argyelan (4) (HUN)2-6 6-2 6-2[H2H]
R16Sofie Oyen (Q) (BEL)Katharina Lehnert (Q) (PHL)6-2 4-6 7-6(4)[H2H]
R16Diana Buzean (5) (ROU)Kelly Versteeg (5) (NLD)3-6 6-3 6-0[H2H]
R16Natela Dzalamidze (Q) ()Polina Novoselova (Q) ()7-5 6-4[H2H]
R16Angeliki Kairi (6) (GRC)Justine Ozga (6) (GER)6-4 3-2 Retired[H2H]
R16Alice Matteucci (ITA)Kimberley Zimmermann (BEL)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Klaartje Liebens (1) (BEL)Jaeda Daniel (1) (USA)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Steffi Distelmans (BEL)Astrid Leclere (BEL)7-5 6-2[H2H]
R32Deborah Kerfs (BEL)Oceane Dodin (FRA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Valentini Grammatikopoulou (WC) (GRC)Helene Scholsen (WC) (BEL)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Camilla Rosatello (4) (ITA)Maria Tritou (4) ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Csilla Argyelan (HUN)Daria Lodikova ()4-6 6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Sofie Oyen (LL) (BEL)Katharina Hering (LL) ()6-0 6-2[H2H]
R32Katharina Lehnert (Q) (PHL)Justine De Sutter (Q) (BEL)7-5 7-5[H2H]
R32Diana Buzean (5) (ROU)Margaux Brabant (5) (BEL)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Kelly Versteeg (NLD)India Maggen (BEL)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Polina Novoselova (Q) ()Eliessa Vanlangendonck (Q) (BEL)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Natela Dzalamidze (Q) ()Natalie Proese (Q) (GER)6-2 4-6 6-1[H2H]
R32Justine Ozga (6) (GER)Nina Stadler (6) (SUI)7-6(1) 7-5[H2H]
R32Angeliki Kairi (LL) (GRC)Jade Schoelink (LL) (NLD)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Kimberley Zimmermann (BEL)Stefanie Stemmer (GER)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Alice Matteucci (Q) (ITA)Nora Niedmers (Q) (GER)7-6(4) 6-1[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FAlice Matteucci (1) (ITA)
Camilla Rosatello (ITA)
Diana Buzean (1) (ROU)
Natela Dzalamidze ()
6-4 3-6 [10-3]
SFDiana Buzean (1) (ROU)
Natela Dzalamidze ()
Valentini Grammatikopoulou (1) (GRC)
Daria Lodikova ()
6-1 6-1
SFAlice Matteucci (ITA)
Camilla Rosatello (ITA)
Justine De Sutter (BEL)
Sofie Oyen (BEL)
6-3 6-4
QFDiana Buzean (1) (ROU)
Natela Dzalamidze ()
Deborah Kerfs (1) (BEL)
Kelly Versteeg (NLD)
6-2 6-1
QFValentini Grammatikopoulou (3) (GRC)
Daria Lodikova ()
Natalie Proese (3) (GER)
Stefanie Stemmer (GER)
6-1 6-3
QFJustine De Sutter (BEL)
Sofie Oyen (BEL)
Jaeda Daniel (USA)
Jeannez Daniel (USA)
7-5 6-1
QFAlice Matteucci (ITA)
Camilla Rosatello (ITA)
Nora Niedmers (GER)
Nina Stadler (SUI)
7-6(5) 6-3
R16Diana Buzean (1) (ROU)
Natela Dzalamidze ()
Bye
R16Deborah Kerfs (BEL)
Kelly Versteeg (NLD)
Margaux Brabant (BEL)
Kimberley Zimmermann (BEL)
6-2 6-3
R16Valentini Grammatikopoulou (3) (GRC)
Daria Lodikova ()
Angeliki Kairi (3) (GRC)
India Maggen (BEL)
3-6 6-3 [10-5]
R16Natalie Proese (GER)
Stefanie Stemmer (GER)
Aleksandra Emelianova (RUS)
Risako Sugihara (JPN)
7-6(3) 6-2
R16Justine De Sutter (BEL)
Sofie Oyen (BEL)
Catherine Chantraine (BEL)
Helene Scholsen (BEL)
6-2 6-4
R16Jaeda Daniel (USA)
Jeannez Daniel (USA)
Erika Vogelsang ()
Janneke Wikkerink (NLD)
6-4 6-2
R16Nora Niedmers (GER)
Nina Stadler (SUI)
Nina Van Oost (BEL)
Eliessa Vanlangendonck (BEL)
6-1 6-4
R16Alice Matteucci (ITA)
Camilla Rosatello (ITA)
Bye
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Natalie Proese (1) (GER)Lara Salden (1) (BEL)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q1Maria Tritou (2) ()Jade Schoelink (2) (NLD)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q1Eliessa Vanlangendonck (BEL)Erika Vogelsang ()7-5 7-5[H2H]
Q1Justine De Sutter (WC) (BEL)Justine Bourdon (WC) (BEL)3-6 6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q1Nora Niedmers (5) (GER)Emma Janssen (5) (BEL)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q1Sofie Oyen (BEL)Louise Lampla (FRA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q1Angeliki Kairi (7) (GRC)Jil Nora Engelmann (7) ()6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q1Polina Novoselova (8) ()Katharina Hering (8) ()6-2 2-6 6-4[H2H]
Q2Natalie Proese (1) (GER)Eugenie Chapelle (1) (BEL)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q2Lara Salden (BEL)Lea Gasparovic ()WO[H2H]
Q2Jade Schoelink (2) (NLD)Julie Renson-Miquel (2) (FRA)6-1 7-5[H2H]
Q2Maria Tritou ()Lieselot Rommelaere (BEL)6-3 4-6 6-2[H2H]
Q2Erika Vogelsang (3) ()Janneke Wikkerink (3) (NLD)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q2Eliessa Vanlangendonck (BEL)Juliette Fritz (BEL)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q2Justine Bourdon (4) (BEL)Riya Bhatia (4) (IND)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2Justine De Sutter (BEL)Laura Heinrichs ()6-3 3-6 6-2[H2H]
Q2Nora Niedmers (5) (GER)Nina Van Oost (5) (BEL)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q2Emma Janssen (BEL)Hana Mortagy (EGY)6-7(14) 6-2 Retired[H2H]
Q2Sofie Oyen (6) (BEL)Catherine Chantraine (6) (BEL)7-6(4) 6-2[H2H]
Q2Louise Lampla (FRA)Nina-Isabella Scholten ()6-0 6-4[H2H]
Q2Jil Nora Engelmann (7) ()Julie Gauguery (7) (FRA)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Angeliki Kairi (GRC)Stanislava Starostoyants (RUS)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q2Katharina Hering (8) ()Mathilde Devits (8) (BEL)WO[H2H]
Q2Polina Novoselova ()Mathilde Trigaux (BEL)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q3Natalie Proese (1) (GER)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Eugenie Chapelle (BEL)Marine Dans (BEL)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Lara Salden (BEL)Soraya Moradian ()4-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Lea Gasparovic ()Chelsea Vanhoutte (BEL)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Jade Schoelink (2) (NLD)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Julie Renson-Miquel (FRA)Emiliya Gadzhieva ()7-6(6) 6-0[H2H]
Q3Lieselot Rommelaere (BEL)Celine Schepers (BEL)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Maria Tritou ()Linsey Verstrepen (BEL)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Janneke Wikkerink (3) (NLD)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Erika Vogelsang ()Magdalena Cordero ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Eliessa Vanlangendonck (BEL)Eleonore Barrere (FRA)6-0 6-4[H2H]
Q3Juliette Fritz (WC) (BEL)Valeria Khatsey (WC) (RUS)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q3Riya Bhatia (4) (IND)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Justine Bourdon (WC) (BEL)Julia Jung (WC) ()6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Justine De Sutter (BEL)Risako Sugihara (JPN)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Laura Heinrichs ()Nina Lammens (BEL)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Nora Niedmers (5) (GER)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Nina Van Oost (BEL)Aleksandra Emelianova (RUS)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3Emma Janssen (BEL)Nina Kaczmarek ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Hana Mortagy (EGY)Arevik Tumanyan (ARM)6-2 7-5[H2H]
Q3Catherine Chantraine (6) (BEL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Sofie Oyen (BEL)Jeannez Daniel (USA)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Louise Lampla (FRA)Caroline Van De Wijgaart (BEL)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Nina-Isabella Scholten ()Anke Poncelet (BEL)0-1 Retired[H2H]
Q3Jil Nora Engelmann (7) ()Stephanie Doboara (7) (BEL)6-2 2-0 Retired[H2H]
Q3Julie Gauguery (FRA)Kyria Dunford (GBR)6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q3Stanislava Starostoyants (RUS)Estee Widdershoven (BEL)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Angeliki Kairi (GRC)Dayna Townsend ()6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Katharina Hering (8) ()Julie Couwenbergh (8) (BEL)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Mathilde Devits (BEL)Jill Nehrbas (USA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Mathilde Trigaux (BEL)Katharina Kamercel ()6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Polina Novoselova ()Anastasiya Mulder-Syrovatskaia ()6-3 6-4[H2H]