WTA 10k Brno, Wk. 39 Draw (Women's) - 2015

Click Here To Join The 10k Brno, Wk. 39 Discussion!


Share This...


10k Brno, Wk. 39 Event Details:

2015-09-21Clay
OutdoorCzech Republic
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 10k Brno, Wk. 39 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FTamara Korpatsch (2) (GER)Vendula Zovincova (CZE)4-6 7-6(3) 7-6(3)[H2H]
SFVendula Zovincova (CZE)Agnes Bukta (8) (HUN)6-2 5-7 6-2[H2H]
SFTamara Korpatsch (2) (GER)Gabriela Pantuckova (3) (CZE)6-2 6-1[H2H]
QFVendula Zovincova (CZE)Ekaterina Alexandrova (1) (RUS)6-1 6-2[H2H]
QFAgnes Bukta (8) (HUN)Tereza Malikova (4) (CZE)6-2 6-4[H2H]
QFGabriela Pantuckova (3) (CZE)Lenka Jurikova (SVK)6-2 6-3[H2H]
QFTamara Korpatsch (2) (GER)Diana Sumova (5) (CZE)6-4 7-6(3)[H2H]
R16Ekaterina Alexandrova (1) (RUS)Anna Slovakova (WC) (CZE)6-4 7-6(6)[H2H]
R16Vendula Zovincova (CZE)Nikola Tomanova (CZE)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R16Tereza Malikova (4) (CZE)Magdalena Pantuckova (CZE)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R16Agnes Bukta (8) (HUN)Karolina Stuchla (CZE)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R16Lenka Jurikova (SVK)Csilla Argyelan (6) (HUN)3-6 6-1 6-4[H2H]
R16Gabriela Pantuckova (3) (CZE)Marina Hruba (CZE)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R16Diana Sumova (5) (CZE)Anna Vrbenska (CZE)2-6 6-0 6-1[H2H]
R16Tamara Korpatsch (2) (GER)Katarina Stresnakova (SVK)6-1 6-0[H2H]
R32Ekaterina Alexandrova (1) (RUS)Natalie Novotna (CZE)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Anna Slovakova (WC) (CZE)Martina Okalova (SVK)7-5 6-0[H2H]
R32Nikola Tomanova (CZE)Natalie Proese (GER)7-6(1) 6-2[H2H]
R32Vendula Zovincova (CZE)Petra Rohanova (7) (CZE)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Tereza Malikova (4) (CZE)Veronika Kolarova (CZE)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Magdalena Pantuckova (CZE)Natalie Cvackova (CZE)6-1 3-6 6-2[H2H]
R32Karolina Stuchla (CZE)Katerina Stloukalova (CZE)6-3 6-0[H2H]
R32Agnes Bukta (8) (HUN)Nina Holanova (CZE)6-0 6-1[H2H]
R32Csilla Argyelan (6) (HUN)Jana Jablonovska (SVK)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Lenka Jurikova (SVK)Monika Kilnarova (WC) (CZE)6-1 7-6(5)[H2H]
R32Marina Hruba (CZE)Eva Rutarova (CZE)3-0 Retired[H2H]
R32Gabriela Pantuckova (3) (CZE)Petra Melounova (CZE)6-2 7-5[H2H]
R32Diana Sumova (5) (CZE)Kristyna Hrabalova (CZE)6-2 7-5[H2H]
R32Anna Vrbenska (CZE)Janina Toljan (AUT)6-3 7-6(1)[H2H]
R32Katarina Stresnakova (SVK)Sabina Machalova (WC) (CZE)6-1 6-0[H2H]
R32Tamara Korpatsch (2) (GER)Sonja Krtenova (CZE)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FKristyna Hrabalova (CZE)
Nikola Tomanova (CZE)
Agnes Bukta (2) (HUN)
Veronika Domagala (POL)
6-2 2-6 [11-9]
SFKristyna Hrabalova (CZE)
Nikola Tomanova (CZE)
Anna Slovakova (4) (CZE)
Anna Vrbenska (CZE)
7-6(4) 6-0
SFAgnes Bukta (2) (HUN)
Veronika Domagala (POL)
Sabina Machalova (CZE)
Natalie Novotna (CZE)
6-3 5-7 10-5
QFKristyna Hrabalova (CZE)
Nikola Tomanova (CZE)
Karolina Stuchla (1) (CZE)
Erika Vogelsang ()
6-2 3-6 10-4
QFAnna Slovakova (4) (CZE)
Anna Vrbenska (CZE)
Aneta Laboutkova (CZE)
Denisa Pospisilova (CZE)
6-4 7-5
QFSabina Machalova (CZE)
Natalie Novotna (CZE)
Nina Holanova (3) (CZE)
Katarina Stresnakova (SVK)
6-4 Retired
QFAgnes Bukta (2) (HUN)
Veronika Domagala (POL)
Gabriela Pantuckova (CZE)
Magdalena Pantuckova (CZE)
6-2 7-6(6)
R16Karolina Stuchla (1) (CZE)
Erika Vogelsang ()
Bye
R16Kristyna Hrabalova (CZE)
Nikola Tomanova (CZE)
Hana Kovacova (CZE)
Katerina Stloukalova (CZE)
6-2 6-2
R16Anna Slovakova (4) (CZE)
Anna Vrbenska (CZE)
Bye
R16Undecided
Aneta Laboutkova (CZE)
Denisa Pospisilova (CZE)
Bye
R16Sabina Machalova (CZE)
Natalie Novotna (CZE)
Karolina Benackova (CZE)
Eliska Petrackova (CZE)
WO
R16Undecided
Nina Holanova (3) (CZE)
Katarina Stresnakova (SVK)
Bye
R16Gabriela Pantuckova (CZE)
Magdalena Pantuckova (CZE)
Veronika Kolarova (CZE)
Eva Rutarova (CZE)
7-5 6-1
R16Undecided
Agnes Bukta (2) (HUN)
Veronika Domagala (POL)
Bye
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Marina Hruba (1) (CZE)Hana Kovacova (CZE)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q1Anna Vrbenska (2) (CZE)Magdalena Pantuckova (CZE)7-5 6-0[H2H]
Q1Martina Okalova (3) (SVK)Aneta Laboutkova (WC) (CZE)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q1Nikola Tomanova (CZE)Karolina Benackova (4) (CZE)6-3 3-6 6-2[H2H]
Q1Natalie Cvackova (5) (CZE)Erika Vogelsang ()7-5 4-6 6-2[H2H]
Q1Katerina Stloukalova (WC) (CZE)Joanna Skrzypczynska (POL)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q1Petra Melounova (CZE)Martina Husarova (SVK)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q1Sonja Krtenova (CZE)Nikola Dolakova (SVK)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q2Marina Hruba (1) (CZE)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Hana Kovacova (CZE)Tereza Najmanova (WC) (CZE)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2Anna Vrbenska (2) (CZE)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Magdalena Pantuckova (CZE)Maria Novikova (RUS)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Martina Okalova (3) (SVK)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Aneta Laboutkova (WC) (CZE)Tereza Koplova (CZE)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q2Karolina Benackova (4) (CZE)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Nikola Tomanova (CZE)Martina Mikulcikova (SVK)6-1 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q2Natalie Cvackova (5) (CZE)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Erika Vogelsang ()Irina Lapustina (LAT)6-2 7-6(3)[H2H]
Q2Joanna Skrzypczynska (POL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Katerina Stloukalova (WC) (CZE)Eliska Petrackova (WC) (CZE)4-6 7-6(4) 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q2Petra Melounova (CZE)Barbora Kosejkova (CZE)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q2Martina Husarova (SVK)Pavla Kovacova (CZE)7-6(5) 6-2[H2H]
Q2Sonja Krtenova (CZE)Lynn Janssens (BEL)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Nikola Dolakova (SVK)Ivana Kopsova (SVK)6-3 7-6(4)[H2H]