WTA 10k Bree, Wk. 30 Draw (Women's) - 2010

Click Here To Join The 10k Bree, Wk. 30 Discussion!


Share This...


10k Bree, Wk. 30 Event Details:

2010-07-26Clay
OutdoorBree, Belgium
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 10k Bree, Wk. 30 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FValeria Solovieva (3) (RUS)Myrtille Georges (3) (FRA)5-7 6-4 6-3[H2H]
SFValeria Solovieva (1) (RUS)Marcella Koek (1) (NLD)7-6(5) 6-1[H2H]
SFMyrtille Georges (WC) (FRA)Sabine Van Der Sar (WC) (NLD)6-3 6-1[H2H]
QFMarcella Koek (1) (NLD)Emilie Bacquet (1) (FRA)7-5 6-2[H2H]
QFValeria Solovieva (3) (RUS)Mara Nowak (3) (GER)6-4 6-3[H2H]
QFSabine Van Der Sar (WC) (NLD)Josanne Van Bennekom (WC) (NLD)5-7 7-5 6-2[H2H]
QFMyrtille Georges (WC) (FRA)Elke Lemmens (WC) (BEL)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R16Marcella Koek (1) (NLD)Victoire Mfoumouangana (1) (FRA)6-4 3-6 6-0[H2H]
R16Emilie Bacquet (FRA)Andrea Ka (FRA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R16Valeria Solovieva (3) (RUS)Katharina Brown (3) (GBR)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R16Mara Nowak (GER)Gloire Mfoumouangana (FRA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R16Sabine Van Der Sar (WC) (NLD)Michaela Boev (WC) (BEL)6-0 6-1[H2H]
R16Josanne Van Bennekom (NLD)Sofie Oyen (BEL)6-2 7-5[H2H]
R16Elke Lemmens (WC) (BEL)Anouk Delefortrie (WC) (BEL)6-3 3-6 6-1[H2H]
R16Myrtille Georges (FRA)Bernice Van De Velde (NLD)6-0 6-3[H2H]
R32Marcella Koek (1) (NLD)Aleksandra Grela (1) (POL)6-3 3-6 6-2[H2H]
R32Victoire Mfoumouangana (Q) (FRA)Alexandra Kiesl (Q) ()4-6 6-4 7-5[H2H]
R32Andrea Ka (FRA)Aleksandra Romanova (RUS)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Emilie Bacquet (Q) (FRA)Eva Wacanno (Q) (NLD)6-3 6-0[H2H]
R32Valeria Solovieva (3) (RUS)Nicky Van Dyck (3) (BEL)7-5 6-4[H2H]
R32Katharina Brown (GBR)Carina Witthoeft (GER)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Mara Nowak (GER)Elyne Boeykens (BEL)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Gloire Mfoumouangana (Q) (FRA)Claudia Coppola (Q) (ITA)5-7 6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Sabine Van Der Sar (6) (NLD)Davinia Lobbinger (6) (BEL)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Michaela Boev (WC) (BEL)Elise Mertens (WC) (BEL)6-2 6-0[H2H]
R32Josanne Van Bennekom (NLD)Katharina Negrin (AUT)3-6 7-6(3) 6-4[H2H]
R32Sofie Oyen (WC) (BEL)Demi Schuurs (WC) (NLD)2-6 6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Elke Lemmens (7) (BEL)Marina Melnikova (7) ()6-4 5-7 6-1[H2H]
R32Anouk Delefortrie (Q) (BEL)Paula De Man (Q) ()6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Bernice Van De Velde (NLD)Lisanne Van Riet (NLD)4-6 7-5 6-1[H2H]
R32Myrtille Georges (Q) (FRA)Alina Wessel (Q) (GER)7-5 6-7(4) 6-2[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FSofie Oyen (3) (BEL)
Demi Schuurs (NLD)
Marcella Koek (3) (NLD)
Marina Melnikova ()
6-0 6-1
SFSofie Oyen (BEL)
Demi Schuurs (NLD)
Sederique Merola (BEL)
Eva Wacanno (NLD)
6-2 4-6 [10-3]
SFMarcella Koek (NLD)
Marina Melnikova ()
Paula De Man ()
Gabriela Van De Graaf (NLD)
6-2 3-6 [10-6]
QFSederique Merola (1) (BEL)
Eva Wacanno (NLD)
Emilie Bacquet (1) (FRA)
Myrtille Georges (FRA)
6-4 6-3
QFSofie Oyen (3) (BEL)
Demi Schuurs (NLD)
Katharina Brown (3) (GBR)
Mara Nowak (GER)
6-3 6-2
QFPaula De Man ()
Gabriela Van De Graaf (NLD)
Elyne Boeykens (BEL)
Valeria Solovieva (RUS)
6-4 6-4
QFMarcella Koek (NLD)
Marina Melnikova ()
Nikola Horakova (CZE)
Regina Husak ()
6-3 6-3
R16Emilie Bacquet (1) (FRA)
Myrtille Georges (FRA)
Bye
R16Sederique Merola (BEL)
Eva Wacanno (NLD)
Alexandra Kiesl ()
Darya Shulzhanok (BLR)
4-6 6-2 [10-7]
R16Sofie Oyen (3) (BEL)
Demi Schuurs (NLD)
Elizaveta Kuzmina (3) ()
Alina Wessel (GER)
6-1 6-4
R16Katharina Brown (GBR)
Mara Nowak (GER)
Bernice Van De Velde (NLD)
Lisanne Van Riet (NLD)
6-7(1) 6-3 [10-7]
R16Paula De Man ()
Gabriela Van De Graaf (NLD)
Elena Burrone (ITA)
Kika Hogendoorn (NLD)
6-3 5-7 [10-8]
R16Elyne Boeykens (BEL)
Valeria Solovieva (RUS)
Elke Lemmens (BEL)
Elise Mertens (BEL)
7-5 6-4
R16Nikola Horakova (CZE)
Regina Husak ()
Shradha Dali (IND)
Prathana Prathap (IND)
6-1 6-3
R16Marcella Koek (NLD)
Marina Melnikova ()
Bye
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Alina Wessel (1) (GER)Irina Tregub (1) (RUS)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q1Alexandra Kiesl ()Jainy Scheepens (NLD)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q1Paula De Man ()Gabriela Van De Graaf (NLD)6-4 5-7 6-1[H2H]
Q1Claudia Coppola (ITA)Nikola Horakova (CZE)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q1Eva Wacanno (NLD)Gloire Mfoumouangana (FRA)7-5 4-6 7-6(1)[H2H]
Q1Victoire Mfoumouangana (FRA)Darya Shulzhanok (BLR)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q1Katharina Negrin (AUT)Sheila Moradian ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q1Nicky Van Dyck (BEL)Fiona Gervais (FRA)7-5 6-1[H2H]
Q2Alina Wessel (1) (GER)Elena Burrone (1) (ITA)4-6 7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q2Irina Tregub (RUS)Catherine Chantraine (BEL)5-7 6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2Jainy Scheepens (NLD)Michelle Fischer ()6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q2Alexandra Kiesl ()Alix Donck (BEL)6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q2Paula De Man ()Elizaveta Kuzmina ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Gabriela Van De Graaf (NLD)Sophie Cornerotte (BEL)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q2Claudia Coppola (ITA)Dide Beijer ()6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q2Nikola Horakova (CZE)Valeria Podda (NLD)6-2 7-6(6)[H2H]
Q2Gloire Mfoumouangana (FRA)Caroline Ebner ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Eva Wacanno (NLD)Carolin Daniels (GER)6-3 3-6 6-2[H2H]
Q2Darya Shulzhanok (BLR)Caroline Van De Wijgaart (BEL)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q2Victoire Mfoumouangana (FRA)Tiffany Cornelius (LUX)6-7(1) 7-6(6) 7-6(6)[H2H]
Q2Katharina Negrin (AUT)Magalie Girard (FRA)7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q2Sheila Moradian ()Jessica Hermans (BEL)7-6(5) 6-4[H2H]
Q2Fiona Gervais (FRA)Ekaterina Strogonova (RUS)7-5 6-1[H2H]
Q2Nicky Van Dyck (BEL)Denise Van Der Ben ()6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q3Alina Wessel (1) (GER)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Elena Burrone (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Irina Tregub (RUS)Lisa Wagner (AUT)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Catherine Chantraine (BEL)Prathana Prathap (IND)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Michelle Fischer ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Jainy Scheepens (NLD)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Alexandra Kiesl ()Shradha Dali (IND)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3Alix Donck (BEL)Britt Geukens (BEL)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q3Paula De Man ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Elizaveta Kuzmina ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Gabriela Van De Graaf (NLD)Loes Janssen ()6-4 7-6(8)[H2H]
Q3Sophie Cornerotte (BEL)Soraya Moradian ()6-1 3-6 7-5[H2H]
Q3Dide Beijer ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Claudia Coppola (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Nikola Horakova (CZE)Solene Ficheux (FRA)6-2 4-6 6-3[H2H]
Q3Valeria Podda (NLD)Caroline Wegner ()6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Gloire Mfoumouangana (FRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Caroline Ebner ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Eva Wacanno (NLD)Janina Ruhstaller ()6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Carolin Daniels (GER)Regina Husak ()6-0 6-4[H2H]
Q3Darya Shulzhanok (BLR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Caroline Van De Wijgaart (BEL)Alexandra Avirvarei (ROU)7-6(4) 6-4[H2H]
Q3Victoire Mfoumouangana (FRA)Sabrina Bamburac (GBR)7-6(5) 6-1[H2H]
Q3Tiffany Cornelius (LUX)Tine Maertens (BEL)7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q3Katharina Negrin (AUT)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Magalie Girard (FRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Sheila Moradian ()Helene Meuleman (BEL)2-6 6-0 6-4[H2H]
Q3Jessica Hermans (BEL)Sarah De Clercq (BEL)6-3 3-6 6-3[H2H]
Q3Ekaterina Strogonova (RUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Fiona Gervais (FRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Nicky Van Dyck (BEL)Ludivine Choisel (FRA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Denise Van Der Ben ()Melanie Maietti (FRA)6-3 6-4[H2H]