WTA 10k Breda, Wk. 26 Draw (Women's) - 2013

Click Here To Join The 10k Breda, Wk. 26 Discussion!


Share This...


10k Breda, Wk. 26 Event Details:

2013-06-24Clay
OutdoorBreda, Netherlands
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 10k Breda, Wk. 26 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FBernarda Pera (1) (USA)Isabella Shinikova (1) (BUL)6-4 4-6 6-0[H2H]
SFIsabella Shinikova (1) (BUL)Anastasiya Vasylyeva (1) (UKR)7-5 6-3[H2H]
SFBernarda Pera (USA)Vivian Heisen (GER)3-6 6-2 6-1[H2H]
QFIsabella Shinikova (1) (BUL)Kelly Versteeg (1) (NLD)6-4 6-0[H2H]
QFAnastasiya Vasylyeva (3) (UKR)Petra Krejsova (3) (CZE)6-3 6-4[H2H]
QFBernarda Pera (8) (USA)Sviatlana Pirazhenka (8) (BLR)6-4 6-4[H2H]
QFVivian Heisen (6) (GER)Lisanne Van Riet (6) (NLD)7-5 3-6 6-4[H2H]
R16Isabella Shinikova (1) (BUL)Jade Schoelink (1) (NLD)6-4 2-6 6-3[H2H]
R16Kelly Versteeg (WC) (NLD)Janina Toljan (WC) (AUT)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R16Anastasiya Vasylyeva (3) (UKR)Monique Zuur (3) (NLD)6-7(3) 6-3 6-3[H2H]
R16Petra Krejsova (CZE)Jade Suvrijn (FRA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R16Sviatlana Pirazhenka (8) (BLR)Karolina Wlodarczak (8) (AUS)3-6 6-1 6-1[H2H]
R16Bernarda Pera (Q) (USA)Linda Prenkovic (Q) (GER)1-6 6-3 6-2[H2H]
R16Lisanne Van Riet (6) (NLD)Maurien Rikkert (6) ()4-6 7-5 6-1[H2H]
R16Vivian Heisen (Q) (GER)Bernice Van De Velde (Q) (NLD)6-1 3-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Isabella Shinikova (1) (BUL)Karina Isayan (1) ()7-5 6-1[H2H]
R32Jade Schoelink (NLD)Chinami Ogi (JPN)6-4 6-7(6) 6-3[H2H]
R32Kelly Versteeg (WC) (NLD)Britt Schreuder (WC) ()5-7 6-2 7-6(6)[H2H]
R32Janina Toljan (AUT)Anna Klasen (GER)7-5 4-6 6-1[H2H]
R32Anastasiya Vasylyeva (3) (UKR)Valentini Grammatikopoulou (3) (GRC)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Monique Zuur (Q) (NLD)Roos Van Der Zwaan (Q) ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
R32Jade Suvrijn (Q) (FRA)Steffi Distelmans (Q) (BEL)6-3 7-6(3)[H2H]
R32Petra Krejsova (CZE)Gaia Sanesi (ITA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Sviatlana Pirazhenka (8) (BLR)Mandy Wagemaker (8) (NLD)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Karolina Wlodarczak (AUS)Kim Van Der Horst ()6-3 6-7(4) 6-0[H2H]
R32Linda Prenkovic (Q) (GER)Valeria Podda (Q) (NLD)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Bernarda Pera (USA)Cindy Burger (NLD)6-2 6-0[H2H]
R32Lisanne Van Riet (6) (NLD)Nadia Podoroska (6) (ARG)6-1 2-6 6-2[H2H]
R32Maurien Rikkert ()Natela Dzalamidze ()6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Vivian Heisen (Q) (GER)Eva Wacanno (Q) (NLD)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Bernice Van De Velde (NLD)Maria-Fernanda Alves (BRA)3-6 6-1 6-2[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FMaria Fernanda Herazo Gonzalez (3) (COL)
Maria Paulina Perez-Garcia (COL)
Elke Lemmens (3) (BEL)
Sviatlana Pirazhenka (BLR)
1-6 7-6(2) [12-10]
SFElke Lemmens (1) (BEL)
Sviatlana Pirazhenka (BLR)
Isabella Shinikova (1) (BUL)
Anastasiya Vasylyeva (UKR)
4-6 6-1 [10-5]
SFMaria Fernanda Herazo Gonzalez (COL)
Maria Paulina Perez-Garcia (COL)
Eva Wacanno (NLD)
Karolina Wlodarczak (AUS)
4-6 6-3 [10-3]
QFIsabella Shinikova (1) (BUL)
Anastasiya Vasylyeva (UKR)
Priscilla Hon (1) (AUS)
Ashley Keir (AUS)
6-3 6-7(4) [10-1]
QFElke Lemmens (3) (BEL)
Sviatlana Pirazhenka (BLR)
India Maggen (3) (BEL)
Linda Prenkovic (GER)
6-2 6-1
QFMaria Fernanda Herazo Gonzalez (COL)
Maria Paulina Perez-Garcia (COL)
Valeria Podda (NLD)
Lisanne Van Riet (NLD)
6-2 6-4
QFEva Wacanno (NLD)
Karolina Wlodarczak (AUS)
Vivian Heisen (GER)
Anna Klasen (GER)
6-0 7-5
R16Isabella Shinikova (1) (BUL)
Anastasiya Vasylyeva (UKR)
Gabriela Van De Graaf (1) (NLD)
Monique Zuur (NLD)
6-0 6-4
R16Priscilla Hon (WC) (AUS)
Ashley Keir (AUS)
Charlotte Van Der Meij (WC) ()
Aniek Van Rossum ()
7-6(4) 6-3
R16Elke Lemmens (3) (BEL)
Sviatlana Pirazhenka (BLR)
Chinami Ogi (3) (JPN)
Janina Toljan (AUT)
6-1 6-1
R16India Maggen (BEL)
Linda Prenkovic (GER)
Tessa Breve ()
Mandy Wagemaker (NLD)
6-1 4-6 [11-9]
R16Maria Fernanda Herazo Gonzalez (COL)
Maria Paulina Perez-Garcia (COL)
Nikki Luttikhuis ()
Maurien Rikkert ()
6-1 0-6 [10-7]
R16Valeria Podda (NLD)
Lisanne Van Riet (NLD)
Ly-Huong Dinh ()
Alice Hall (FRA)
3-0 Retired
R16Vivian Heisen (GER)
Anna Klasen (GER)
Emma Hayman (NZL)
Karis Ryan (AUS)
6-4 6-3
R16Eva Wacanno (NLD)
Karolina Wlodarczak (AUS)
Maria-Fernanda Alves (BRA)
Natela Dzalamidze ()
6-3 7-5
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Vivian Heisen (1) (GER)Natsumi Chimura (1) (JPN)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q1Kim Van Der Horst (2) ()Justine De Sutter (2) (BEL)6-0 6-4[H2H]
Q1Linda Prenkovic (GER)Rosalie Van Der Hoek (NLD)7-5 5-7 6-3[H2H]
Q1Eva Wacanno (4) (NLD)Gabriela Van De Graaf (4) (NLD)7-6(4) 6-4[H2H]
Q1Monique Zuur (NLD)Tessa Breve ()6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q1Steffi Distelmans (6) (BEL)Lise Brulmans (6) (BEL)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q1Britt Schreuder ()Julyette Maria Josephine Steur ()6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q1Jade Schoelink (8) (NLD)Maria Paulina Perez-Garcia (8) (COL)7-5 3-6 6-1[H2H]
Q2Vivian Heisen (1) (GER)Michelle Werbrouck (1) (BEL)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q2Natsumi Chimura (JPN)Hanna Landener (GER)2-6 6-4 7-6(3)[H2H]
Q2Justine De Sutter (2) (BEL)Liv Geurts (2) ()6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q2Kim Van Der Horst ()Devon Kuijstermans ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Rosalie Van Der Hoek (3) (NLD)Klaartje Liebens (3) (BEL)3-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Linda Prenkovic (GER)Priscilla Hon (AUS)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Eva Wacanno (4) (NLD)Kimberly Birrell (4) (GER)2-6 6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q2Gabriela Van De Graaf (NLD)Valentina Mokrova (RUS)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q2Tessa Breve (5) ()Emma Hayman (5) (NZL)2-6 6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q2Monique Zuur (NLD)Eva Paalma (EST)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q2Steffi Distelmans (6) (BEL)Oceane Garibal (6) (FRA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Lise Brulmans (BEL)Jennifer Zerbone (FRA)0-6 7-6(5) 6-4[H2H]
Q2Britt Schreuder (7) ()Ashley Keir (7) (AUS)6-1 7-5[H2H]
Q2Julyette Maria Josephine Steur ()Maria Fernanda Herazo Gonzalez (COL)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q2Jade Schoelink (8) (NLD)Risako Sugihara (8) (JPN)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q2Maria Paulina Perez-Garcia (COL)Alice Hall (FRA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Vivian Heisen (1) (GER)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Michelle Werbrouck (BEL)Dana Kremer ()7-6(5) 6-1[H2H]
Q3Natsumi Chimura (JPN)Edita Raca (GBR)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Hanna Landener (GER)Elke Lemmens (BEL)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Justine De Sutter (2) (BEL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Liv Geurts ()Aniek Van Rossum ()6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Devon Kuijstermans ()Michele Erkens ()6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q3Kim Van Der Horst ()Gulben Guldas (TUR)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Klaartje Liebens (3) (BEL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Rosalie Van Der Hoek (NLD)Inge Hendrikx ()6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Linda Prenkovic (GER)Susanne Rehorst ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Priscilla Hon (AUS)Helene Meuleman (BEL)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Eva Wacanno (4) (NLD)Nikki Luttikhuis (4) ()6-3 2-4 Retired[H2H]
Q3Kimberly Birrell (GER)Sina Niketta ()6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Valentina Mokrova (RUS)Sanne Bakker ()6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Gabriela Van De Graaf (NLD)Anastasiia Kreps (RUS)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Emma Hayman (5) (NZL)Claire Verwerda (5) ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Tessa Breve ()Dayna Townsend ()6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q3Eva Paalma (EST)Charlotte Van Der Meij ()6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Monique Zuur (NLD)Manisha Foster (GBR)7-6(1) 2-6 6-0[H2H]
Q3Steffi Distelmans (6) (BEL)Shanna Krimatschow (6) ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Oceane Garibal (FRA)Evy Van Genechten (BEL)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Lise Brulmans (BEL)Shanon Bronzi (BEL)7-6(4) 5-5 Retired[H2H]
Q3Jennifer Zerbone (FRA)Karis Ryan (AUS)7-5 7-5[H2H]
Q3Ashley Keir (7) (AUS)Antonia Smallbone (7) (GBR)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Britt Schreuder ()Liza Lebedzeva ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Julyette Maria Josephine Steur ()India Maggen (BEL)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Maria Fernanda Herazo Gonzalez (COL)Laura Holterbosch ()6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Jade Schoelink (8) (NLD)Caroline Van De Wijgaart (8) (BEL)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Risako Sugihara (JPN)Elien Crombez (BEL)3-6 6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Alice Hall (FRA)Selma Saran (BIH)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Maria Paulina Perez-Garcia (COL)Kimberley Van Rijn ()6-1 6-3[H2H]