WTA 10k Brcko, Wk. 36 Draw (Women's) - 2007

Click Here To Join The 10k Brcko, Wk. 36 Discussion!


Share This...


10k Brcko, Wk. 36 Event Details:

2007-09-03Clay
OutdoorBrcko, Bosnia/Herzegovina
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 10k Brcko, Wk. 36 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FDiana Nakic (Q) (SLO)Virag Nemeth (Q) (HUN)6-3 6-4[H2H]
SFVirag Nemeth (Q) (HUN)Natasa Zoric (Q) (SRB)6-3 6-3[H2H]
SFDiana Nakic (SLO)Vitalia Diatchenko (RUS)6-2 6-1[H2H]
QFVirag Nemeth (Q) (HUN)Palma Kiraly (Q) (HUN)6-2 6-1[H2H]
QFNatasa Zoric (4) (SRB)Miljana Adanko (4) (SRB)1-6 6-1 6-2[H2H]
QFDiana Nakic (WC) (SLO)Ema Burgic (WC) (BIH)6-3 5-7 6-2[H2H]
QFVitalia Diatchenko (Q) (RUS)Ema Polic (Q) (SRB)7-6(3) 2-6 6-4[H2H]
R16Virag Nemeth (Q) (HUN)Visnja Vuletic (Q) (SRB)6-0 6-3[H2H]
R16Palma Kiraly (HUN)Alexandra Kiesl ()6-1 6-3[H2H]
R16Natasa Zoric (4) (SRB)Anja Prislan (4) (SLO)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R16Miljana Adanko (SRB)Nevena Selakovic (SRB)7-5 6-3[H2H]
R16Ema Burgic (BIH)Ljubica Avramovic (SRB)4-6 6-3 6-2[H2H]
R16Diana Nakic (Q) (SLO)Sanda Mamic (Q) (CRO)6-1 7-5[H2H]
R16Ema Polic (SRB)Andjela Nemcevic (SRB)7-5 6-1[H2H]
R16Vitalia Diatchenko (RUS)Eva Pigova (CZE)3-6 6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Virag Nemeth (1) (HUN)Neda Kozic (1) (SRB)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Visnja Vuletic (Q) (SRB)Ivana Belejova (Q) (SVK)3-6 6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Alexandra Kiesl (Q) ()Milena Kachar (Q) (USA)2-6 6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Palma Kiraly (HUN)Tina Pieger (GER)7-5 4-6 7-6(3)[H2H]
R32Natasa Zoric (4) (SRB)Petra Sunic (4) (CRO)7-5 6-3[H2H]
R32Anja Prislan (SLO)Mara Zovko ()6-0 6-1[H2H]
R32Nevena Selakovic (SRB)Stefana Lakicevic (MNE)7-5 6-4[H2H]
R32Miljana Adanko (WC) (SRB)Sanja Racic (WC) (BIH)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Ljubica Avramovic (8) (SRB)Martina Caciotti (8) (ITA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Ema Burgic (WC) (BIH)Jelena Savic (WC) (BIH)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Sanda Mamic (CRO)Anne-Valerie Evain (FRA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Diana Nakic (SLO)Marija Mirkovic (AUS)3-6 7-5 6-4[H2H]
R32Andjela Nemcevic (6) (SRB)Davinia Lobbinger (6) (BEL)6-1 Retired[H2H]
R32Ema Polic (WC) (SRB)Andjela Kankaras (WC) (MNE)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Eva Pigova (WC) (CZE)Vanja Tomic (WC) (BIH)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Vitalia Diatchenko (Q) (RUS)Iveta Gerlova (Q) (CZE)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FNeda Kozic (SRB)
Natasa Zoric (SRB)
Katarina Poljakova (SVK)
Petra Sunic (CRO)
6-3 6-2
SFKatarina Poljakova (SVK)
Petra Sunic (CRO)
Andjela Nemcevic (SRB)
Valeria Savinykh ()
6-1 6-2
SFNeda Kozic (4) (SRB)
Natasa Zoric (SRB)
Miljana Adanko (4) (SRB)
Anja Prislan (SLO)
6-0 6-4
QFAndjela Nemcevic (1) (SRB)
Valeria Savinykh ()
Iveta Gerlova (1) (CZE)
Davinia Lobbinger (BEL)
WO
QFKatarina Poljakova (3) (SVK)
Petra Sunic (CRO)
Martina Caciotti (3) (ITA)
Denise Mascherini (ITA)
6-2 6-2
QFMiljana Adanko (SRB)
Anja Prislan (SLO)
Anne-Valerie Evain (FRA)
Marija Mirkovic (AUS)
5-7 6-0 [12-10]
QFNeda Kozic (SRB)
Natasa Zoric (SRB)
Stefana Lakicevic (MNE)
Ema Polic (SRB)
6-2 6-0
R16Iveta Gerlova (1) (CZE)
Davinia Lobbinger (BEL)
Bye
R16Andjela Nemcevic (SRB)
Valeria Savinykh ()
Vitalia Diatchenko (RUS)
Andjela Kankaras (MNE)
WO
R16Martina Caciotti (3) (ITA)
Denise Mascherini (ITA)
Bye
R16Katarina Poljakova (SVK)
Petra Sunic (CRO)
Marina Kachar (SRB)
Milena Kachar (USA)
WO
R16Anne-Valerie Evain (FRA)
Marija Mirkovic (AUS)
Ema Burgic (BIH)
Vanja Tomic (BIH)
6-4 6-1
R16Miljana Adanko (SRB)
Anja Prislan (SLO)
Alexandra Kiesl ()
Virag Nemeth (HUN)
6-3 6-2
R16Stefana Lakicevic (MNE)
Ema Polic (SRB)
Sanja Racic (BIH)
Nevena Selakovic (SRB)
7-6(8) 6-2
R16Neda Kozic (SRB)
Natasa Zoric (SRB)
Bye
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Stefana Lakicevic (MNE)Valeria Savinykh ()4-6 6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q1Sanda Mamic (CRO)Raphaela Zotter (AUT)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q1Ivana Belejova (SVK)Milica Milosavljevic (SRB)6-1 4-6 6-4[H2H]
Q1Jelena Savic (BIH)Fabiana Palcic ()6-3 2-6 6-1[H2H]
Q1Milena Kachar (USA)Denise Mascherini (ITA)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q1Vitalia Diatchenko (RUS)Gorana Stevanovic (SRB)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q1Ema Polic (SRB)Dunja Sunkic (SRB)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q1Virag Nemeth (HUN)Katarina Poljakova (SVK)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Stefana Lakicevic (MNE)Ines Kreilinger (AUT)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Valeria Savinykh ()Aleksandra Tucakov (SRB)6-3 3-6 6-1[H2H]
Q2Sanda Mamic (CRO)Lisa Summerer (AUT)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q2Raphaela Zotter (AUT)Marina Kachar (SRB)4-6 6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2Milica Milosavljevic (SRB)Daniela Vukadinovic (SRB)3-6 6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Ivana Belejova (SVK)Neira Fatic (BIH)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q2Fabiana Palcic ()Sanda Omerovic (AUS)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Jelena Savic (BIH)Jovanna Pecovski (SRB)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Denise Mascherini (ITA)Nikolina Vukadin (BIH)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Milena Kachar (USA)Andrea Pavlovic (SRB)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Gorana Stevanovic (WC) (SRB)Taja Mohorcic (WC) (SLO)7-6(8) 6-2[H2H]
Q2Vitalia Diatchenko (RUS)Aleksandra Djokic (SRB)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q2Dunja Sunkic (SRB)Olivera Jokic (SRB)6-4 7-6(3)[H2H]
Q2Ema Polic (SRB)Ivana Spasojevic (SRB)6-1 7-5[H2H]
Q2Katarina Poljakova (SVK)Tanja Grzan ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Virag Nemeth (WC) (HUN)Andrea Rebrova (WC) (SVK)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Ines Kreilinger (AUT)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Stefana Lakicevic (WC) (MNE)Svetlana Mrkonjic (WC) (BIH)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Valeria Savinykh ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Aleksandra Tucakov (SRB)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Sanda Mamic (CRO)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Lisa Summerer (AUT)Nina Mujezinovic (BIH)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Raphaela Zotter (AUT)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Marina Kachar (SRB)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Milica Milosavljevic (SRB)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Daniela Vukadinovic (SRB)Tamara Markovic (SRB)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Neira Fatic (BIH)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Ivana Belejova (SVK)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Sanda Omerovic (AUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Fabiana Palcic ()Nevena Arsic (BIH)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Jovanna Pecovski (SRB)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Jelena Savic (BIH)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Nikolina Vukadin (BIH)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Denise Mascherini (ITA)Brina Spegel ()6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3Milena Kachar (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Andrea Pavlovic (SRB)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Taja Mohorcic (WC) (SLO)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Gorana Stevanovic (SRB)Marija Srbinoska (AUS)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Aleksandra Djokic (SRB)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Vitalia Diatchenko (RUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Olivera Jokic (SRB)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Dunja Sunkic (SRB)Natasa Radlovacki (SRB)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Ivana Spasojevic (SRB)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Ema Polic (SRB)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Tanja Grzan ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Katarina Poljakova (SVK)Suncica Strkic (BIH)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q3Andrea Rebrova (WC) (SVK)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Virag Nemeth (HUN)ByeBye[H2H]