WTA 10k Brasilia, Wk. 29 Draw (Women's) - 2010

Click Here To Join The 10k Brasilia, Wk. 29 Discussion!


Share This...


10k Brasilia, Wk. 29 Event Details:

2010-07-19Hard
OutdoorBrasilia, Brazil
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 10k Brasilia, Wk. 29 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FPaula Ormaechea (1) (ARG)Ana-Clara Duarte (1) (BRA)3-6 7-6(1) 7-6(6)[H2H]
SFAna-Clara Duarte (1) (BRA)Fernanda Hermenegildo (1) (BRA)7-6(3) 6-4[H2H]
SFPaula Ormaechea (3) (ARG)Roxane Vaisemberg (3) (BRA)6-7(3) 6-4 6-4[H2H]
QFAna-Clara Duarte (1) (BRA)Teliana Pereira (1) (BRA)6-3 3-6 6-3[H2H]
QFFernanda Hermenegildo (4) (BRA)Paula Cristina Goncalves (4) (BRA)6-3 7-5[H2H]
QFRoxane Vaisemberg (6) (BRA)Fernanda Faria (6) (BRA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
QFPaula Ormaechea (7) (ARG)Monique Albuquerque (7) (BRA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R16Ana-Clara Duarte (1) (BRA)Luisa Rosa (1) (BRA)6-0 6-2[H2H]
R16Teliana Pereira (BRA)Gabriela Ce (BRA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R16Fernanda Hermenegildo (4) (BRA)Eduarda Nardi Dos Santos (4) (BRA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R16Paula Cristina Goncalves (Q) (BRA)Priscila Garcia (Q) (BRA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R16Fernanda Faria (6) (BRA)Eduarda Piai (6) (BRA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R16Roxane Vaisemberg (Q) (BRA)Juliana Botelho (Q) (BRA)6-1 6-0[H2H]
R16Monique Albuquerque (7) (BRA)Julianna Barbosa Bacelar (7) (BRA)6-3 4-6 6-1[H2H]
R16Paula Ormaechea (WC) (ARG)Flavia Guimaraes Bueno (WC) (BRA)6-0 6-1[H2H]
R32Ana-Clara Duarte (1) (BRA)Isabella Robbiani (1) (PRY)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Luisa Rosa (Q) (BRA)Alory Regina Elorriaga Pereira (Q) (BRA)7-6(5) 6-2[H2H]
R32Teliana Pereira (BRA)Maria Eduarda Medeiros (BRA)6-1 6-0[H2H]
R32Gabriela Ce (WC) (BRA)Natalia Cheng (WC) (BRA)7-5 6-3[H2H]
R32Fernanda Hermenegildo (4) (BRA)Natasha Mayumi Tomishima (4) (BRA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Eduarda Nardi Dos Santos (Q) (BRA)Ida Alfredsson (Q) (SWE)6-1 6-0[H2H]
R32Priscila Garcia (Q) (BRA)Nayara Candido De Moraes (Q) (BRA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Paula Cristina Goncalves (BRA)Maria Claudia Santos Sant'Anna (BRA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Fernanda Faria (6) (BRA)Fernanda Soares (6) (BRA)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Eduarda Piai (BRA)Camila Vital De Castro (BRA)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Juliana Botelho (Q) (BRA)Giovana Patitucci (Q) (BRA)6-0 7-5[H2H]
R32Roxane Vaisemberg (BRA)Nathaly Kurata (BRA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Monique Albuquerque (7) (BRA)Laura Pigossi (7) (BRA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Julianna Barbosa Bacelar (BRA)Isabela Miro (BRA)6-2 3-6 5-1 Retired[H2H]
R32Flavia Guimaraes Bueno (WC) (BRA)Paula Feitosa (WC) (BRA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Paula Ormaechea (ARG)Kristina Andlovic (SWE)2-6 6-1 6-2[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FAna-Clara Duarte (1) (BRA)
Fernanda Hermenegildo (BRA)
Monique Albuquerque (1) (BRA)
Roxane Vaisemberg (BRA)
6-2 6-4
SFAna-Clara Duarte (1) (BRA)
Fernanda Hermenegildo (BRA)
Ida Alfredsson (1) (SWE)
Kristina Andlovic (SWE)
6-2 6-3
SFMonique Albuquerque (3) (BRA)
Roxane Vaisemberg (BRA)
Fernanda Faria (3) (BRA)
Paula Cristina Goncalves (BRA)
6-3 6-7(8) [10-3]
QFAna-Clara Duarte (1) (BRA)
Fernanda Hermenegildo (BRA)
Paula Feitosa (1) (BRA)
Liz Tatiane Koehler Bogarin (BRA)
WO
QFIda Alfredsson (4) (SWE)
Kristina Andlovic (SWE)
Natalia Cheng (4) (BRA)
Paula Ormaechea (ARG)
WO
QFMonique Albuquerque (BRA)
Roxane Vaisemberg (BRA)
Flavia Guimaraes Bueno (BRA)
Fernanda Soares (BRA)
6-0 6-4
QFFernanda Faria (BRA)
Paula Cristina Goncalves (BRA)
Laura Pigossi (BRA)
Isabella Robbiani (PRY)
6-2 6-0
R16Ana-Clara Duarte (1) (BRA)
Fernanda Hermenegildo (BRA)
Bye
R16Paula Feitosa (WC) (BRA)
Liz Tatiane Koehler Bogarin (BRA)
Julianna Barbosa Bacelar (WC) (BRA)
Maria Claudia Santos Sant'Anna (BRA)
6-2 6-7(4) [10-8]
R16Natalia Cheng (4) (BRA)
Paula Ormaechea (ARG)
Nayara Candido De Moraes (4) (BRA)
Maria Eduarda Medeiros (BRA)
6-1 6-4
R16Ida Alfredsson (SWE)
Kristina Andlovic (SWE)
Giovanna Baccarini (BRA)
Alory Regina Elorriaga Pereira (BRA)
6-4 7-6(3)
R16Flavia Guimaraes Bueno (BRA)
Fernanda Soares (BRA)
Juliana Botelho (BRA)
Eduarda Piai (BRA)
6-4 6-2
R16Monique Albuquerque (BRA)
Roxane Vaisemberg (BRA)
Bye
R16Laura Pigossi (BRA)
Isabella Robbiani (PRY)
Gabriela Pereira Alves (BRA)
Karina Fiamenghi (BRA)
6-2 6-1
R16Fernanda Faria (BRA)
Paula Cristina Goncalves (BRA)
Bye
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Alory Regina Elorriaga Pereira (BRA)Andressa Cristina Souza (BRA)6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q1Priscila Garcia (BRA)Liz Tatiane Koehler Bogarin (BRA)6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q1Eduarda Nardi Dos Santos (BRA)Samantha Czarniak Rego (BRA)6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q1Natasha Mayumi Tomishima (BRA)Marina Cernea (BRA)6-3 2-6 6-0[H2H]
Q1Giovana Patitucci (BRA)Isabela Cabral (BRA)WO[H2H]
Q1Luisa Rosa (BRA)Mariana Mayer Humberg (BRA)2-2 Retired[H2H]
Q1Juliana Botelho (BRA)Giovanna Baccarini (BRA)7-6(3) 6-4[H2H]
Q2Andressa Cristina Souza (BRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Alory Regina Elorriaga Pereira (BRA)Bruna Magalhaes (BRA)0-6 7-6(2) 6-4[H2H]
Q2Priscila Garcia (BRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Liz Tatiane Koehler Bogarin (WC) (BRA)Ana Paula Menezes Simoes (WC) (BRA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q2Eduarda Nardi Dos Santos (BRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Samantha Czarniak Rego (BRA)Bianca Bonotto (BRA)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Maria Eduarda Medeiros (BRA)Karina Fiamenghi (BRA)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q2Natasha Mayumi Tomishima (BRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Marina Cernea (BRA)Giovanna Ramos (BRA)6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q2Isabela Cabral (BRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Giovana Patitucci (BRA)Karina Saeri Ono (BRA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q2Luisa Rosa (BRA)Juliana Rocha Cardoso (BRA)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q2Mariana Mayer Humberg (BRA)Gabriela Pereira Alves (BRA)7-6(4) 6-1[H2H]
Q2Juliana Botelho (BRA)Ana Helena De Moraes Pinto (BRA)6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q2Giovanna Baccarini (BRA)Marcela Alves Pereira Valle (BRA)2-6 7-5 6-4[H2H]