WTA 10k Bournemouth, Wk. 18 Draw (Women's) - 2006

Click Here To Join The 10k Bournemouth, Wk. 18 Discussion!


Share This...


10k Bournemouth, Wk. 18 Event Details:

2006-05-01Clay
OutdoorBournemouth, Great Britain
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 10k Bournemouth, Wk. 18 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FMarrit Boonstra (NLD)Biljana Pawlowa-Dimitrova (BUL)6-3 6-0[H2H]
SFMarrit Boonstra (NLD)Bibiane Schoofs (NLD)WO[H2H]
SFBiljana Pawlowa-Dimitrova (3) (BUL)Josanne Van Bennekom (3) (NLD)6-1 6-2[H2H]
QFMarrit Boonstra (NLD)Alice Balducci (ITA)7-6(5) 5-7 6-3[H2H]
QFBibiane Schoofs (Q) (NLD)Marie-Gaiane Mikaelian (Q) ()6-1 6-7(6) 6-0[H2H]
QFJosanne Van Bennekom (WC) (NLD)Deborah Armstrong (WC) (GBR)6-4 4-6 6-4[H2H]
QFBiljana Pawlowa-Dimitrova (5WC) (BUL)Anna Smith (5WC) (GBR)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R16Alice Balducci (Q) (ITA)Lauren Dossor (Q) (GBR)6-0 6-2[H2H]
R16Marrit Boonstra (NLD)Georgie Stoop (GBR)3-6 7-5 6-2[H2H]
R16Marie-Gaiane Mikaelian (4) ()Davinia Lobbinger (4) (BEL)6-1 7-6(9)[H2H]
R16Bibiane Schoofs (NLD)Lindsay Cox (GBR)6-3 7-5[H2H]
R16Deborah Armstrong (WC) (GBR)Melissa Gibb (WC) (GBR)6-4 5-5 Retired[H2H]
R16Josanne Van Bennekom (NLD)Elizabeth Thomas (GBR)7-6(5) 6-4[H2H]
R16Anna Smith (5WC) (GBR)Karolina Nowak (5WC) (GER)6-4 6-0[H2H]
R16Biljana Pawlowa-Dimitrova (BUL)Jessica Jackson (GBR)6-7(2) 6-0 6-0[H2H]
R32Lauren Dossor (1) (GBR)Claire Peterzan (1) (GBR)6-4 6-7(5) 7-6(4)[H2H]
R32Alice Balducci (ITA)Lucy Fletcher (GBR)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Marrit Boonstra (NLD)Shana Claes (BEL)2-6 6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Georgie Stoop (GBR)Julia Bone (GBR)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Davinia Lobbinger (4) (BEL)Rachael Hall (4) (GBR)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Marie-Gaiane Mikaelian (Q) ()Rachael Dillon (Q) (IRL)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Bibiane Schoofs (NLD)Claire Ricketts (GBR)6-3 7-5[H2H]
R32Lindsay Cox (Q) (GBR)Samantha Galinier (Q) (FRA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Deborah Armstrong (8) (GBR)Natasha Khan (8) (AUS)7-5 6-2[H2H]
R32Melissa Gibb (GBR)Maya Gaverova ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Elizabeth Thomas (GBR)Piia Suomalainen (FIN)2-0 Retired[H2H]
R32Josanne Van Bennekom (Q) (NLD)Alexandra Poorta (Q) ()6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Anna Smith (5WC) (GBR)Anastasia Poltoratskaya (5WC) ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Karolina Nowak (GER)Melissa Percy (GBR)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Jessica Jackson (Q) (GBR)Maria Spenceley (Q) (GBR)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Biljana Pawlowa-Dimitrova (Q) (BUL)Olivia Scarfi (Q) (GBR)6-4 6-0[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FMarrit Boonstra (NLD)
Bibiane Schoofs (NLD)
Maya Gaverova ()
Anastasia Poltoratskaya ()
6-4 1-6 6-4
SFMaya Gaverova (1) ()
Anastasia Poltoratskaya ()
Lindsay Cox (1) (GBR)
Elizabeth Thomas (GBR)
4-6 6-0 6-4
SFMarrit Boonstra (3) (NLD)
Bibiane Schoofs (NLD)
Deborah Armstrong (3) (GBR)
Georgie Stoop (GBR)
6-1 6-0
QFLindsay Cox (1) (GBR)
Elizabeth Thomas (GBR)
Rachael Dillon (1) (IRL)
Anna Smith (GBR)
6-2 6-4
QFMaya Gaverova ()
Anastasia Poltoratskaya ()
Lauren Dossor (GBR)
Rachael Hall (GBR)
6-2 6-3
QFMarrit Boonstra (WC) (NLD)
Bibiane Schoofs (NLD)
Emma Smith (WC) (GBR)
Anna White (GBR)
6-4 2-6 6-2
QFDeborah Armstrong (GBR)
Georgie Stoop (GBR)
Natasha Khan (AUS)
Claire Peterzan (GBR)
5-1 Retired
R16Lindsay Cox (1) (GBR)
Elizabeth Thomas (GBR)
Bye
R16Rachael Dillon (IRL)
Anna Smith (GBR)
Thaddea Lock (GBR)
Olivia Scarfi (GBR)
6-0 6-2
R16Lauren Dossor (4) (GBR)
Rachael Hall (GBR)
Davinia Lobbinger (4) (BEL)
Piia Suomalainen (FIN)
WO
R16Maya Gaverova ()
Anastasia Poltoratskaya ()
Jessica Jackson (GBR)
Sophie Proctor (GBR)
6-3 1-0 Retired
R16Emma Smith (WC) (GBR)
Anna White (GBR)
Rosanna Hatch (WC) (GBR)
Maria Spenceley (GBR)
6-2 6-1
R16Marrit Boonstra (NLD)
Bibiane Schoofs (NLD)
Bye
R16Deborah Armstrong (GBR)
Georgie Stoop (GBR)
Melissa Gibb (GBR)
Marie-Gaiane Mikaelian ()
6-4 6-4
R16Natasha Khan (AUS)
Claire Peterzan (GBR)
Bye
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Rachael Hall (A) (GBR)Natasha Starling (A) (GBR)1-6 6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q1Melissa Gibb (2) (GBR)Sarah Stallard (2) (GBR)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q1Samantha Galinier (3) (FRA)Thaddea Lock (3) (GBR)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q1Marie-Gaiane Mikaelian (4) ()Phillipa Reakes (4) (GBR)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q1Alexandra Poorta ()Natasha Hillyer (GBR)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q1Maria Spenceley (6) (GBR)Appollonia Melzani (6) (BEL)4-6 7-6(5) 6-2[H2H]
Q1Olivia Scarfi (7) (GBR)Rosanna Hatch (7) (GBR)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q1Lauren Dossor (8) (GBR)Nicola Mooney (8) (GBR)6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q2Natasha Starling (A) (GBR)Suzanne Chapman (A) (GBR)6-2 5-7 6-0[H2H]
Q2Rachael Hall (GBR)Zoe Bambridge (GBR)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Melissa Gibb (2) (GBR)Emma Tomlinson (2) (GBR)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Sarah Stallard (GBR)Francesca Kinsella (GBR)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Thaddea Lock (3) (GBR)Georgina Hingley (3) (GBR)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q2Samantha Galinier (FRA)Jenna Webster (GBR)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Marie-Gaiane Mikaelian (4) ()Nikki Prosser (4) (GBR)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q2Phillipa Reakes (WC) (GBR)Samantha Vickers (WC) (GBR)4-6 6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q2Natasha Hillyer (5) (GBR)Catherine Fall (5) (GBR)6-1 2-1 Retired[H2H]
Q2Alexandra Poorta (WC) ()Jodie Williams (WC) (GBR)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Appollonia Melzani (6) (BEL)Sophie Proctor (6) (GBR)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Maria Spenceley (GBR)Eleonor Picot (FRA)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Olivia Scarfi (7) (GBR)Grace Hutson (7) (GBR)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q2Rosanna Hatch (GBR)Laura White (GBR)6-2 4-6 6-2[H2H]
Q2Nicola Mooney (8) (GBR)Leah Roberts (8) (GBR)6-4 6-7(6) 6-3[H2H]
Q2Lauren Dossor (GBR)Maral Khalili (CAN)6-1 6-1[H2H]