WTA 10k Bournemouth, Wk. 18 Draw (Women's) - 2003

Click Here To Join The 10k Bournemouth, Wk. 18 Discussion!


Share This...


10k Bournemouth, Wk. 18 Event Details:

2003-04-28Clay
OutdoorBournemouth, Great Britain
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 10k Bournemouth, Wk. 18 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FElise Tamaela (NLD)Astrid Waernes-Garcia (ESP)6-1 6-1[H2H]
SFAstrid Waernes-Garcia (ESP)Rebecca Dandeniya (GBR)6-3 6-2[H2H]
SFElise Tamaela (Q) (NLD)Antoaneta Pandjerova (Q) (BUL)6-2 7-6(7)[H2H]
QFAstrid Waernes-Garcia (ESP)Lotty Seelen (NLD)6-2 6-3[H2H]
QFRebecca Dandeniya (4) (GBR)Ema Janaskova (4) (CZE)4-1 Retired[H2H]
QFElise Tamaela (Q) (NLD)Holly Bagshaw (Q) (GBR)6-0 7-5[H2H]
QFAntoaneta Pandjerova (Q) (BUL)Amanda Keen (Q) (GBR)3-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Astrid Waernes-Garcia (1) (ESP)Marielle Hoogland (1) (NLD)6-4 1-6 6-4[H2H]
R16Lotty Seelen (NLD)Debbrich Feys (BEL)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R16Ema Janaskova (4) (CZE)Karina-Ildor Jacobsgaard (4) ()6-1 6-4[H2H]
R16Rebecca Dandeniya (GBR)Suzanne Van Hartingsveldt (NLD)4-6 7-6(2) 6-4[H2H]
R16Elise Tamaela (NLD)Verena Beller (GER)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Holly Bagshaw (WC) (GBR)Beti Sekulovski (WC) (AUS)7-5 6-3[H2H]
R16Amanda Keen (6) (GBR)Elke Clijsters (6) (BEL)6-3 5-7 6-4[H2H]
R16Antoaneta Pandjerova (Q) (BUL)Dominique Van Boekel (Q) (NLD)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Marielle Hoogland (1) (NLD)Katie O'Brien (1) (GBR)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Astrid Waernes-Garcia (ESP)Chantal Coombs (GBR)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Debbrich Feys (BEL)Melissa Berry (GBR)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Lotty Seelen (NLD)Tessy Van De Ven (NLD)6-4 7-5[H2H]
R32Ema Janaskova (4) (CZE)Rebecca Llewellyn (4) (GBR)6-2 1-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Karina-Ildor Jacobsgaard (Q) ()Anna Hawkins (Q) (GBR)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Suzanne Van Hartingsveldt (NLD)Veronika Ctvrtnickova (CZE)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Rebecca Dandeniya (WC) (GBR)Claudia Kuleszka (WC) (GER)7-5 7-5[H2H]
R32Verena Beller (7) (GER)Jennifer Schmidt (7) (AUT)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Elise Tamaela (Q) (NLD)Paula Fondevila-Castro (Q) (ESP)6-1 3-6 6-2[H2H]
R32Holly Bagshaw (WC) (GBR)Nadine Schlotterer (WC) (AUT)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Beti Sekulovski (Q) (AUS)Nina Egger (Q) (AUT)7-5 6-3[H2H]
R32Elke Clijsters (6) (BEL)Karen Paterson (6) (GBR)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Amanda Keen (Q) (GBR)Lyndsay Reilly (Q) (GBR)6-3 7-5[H2H]
R32Dominique Van Boekel (Q) (NLD)Jaslyn Hewitt (Q) (AUS)6-1 4-6 6-2[H2H]
R32Antoaneta Pandjerova (BUL)Raluca Sandu ()2-6 7-6(6) 6-3[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FMarielle Hoogland (4) (NLD)
Elise Tamaela (NLD)
Claire Curran (4) (GBR)
Anna Hawkins (GBR)
3-6 6-2 6-3
SFClaire Curran (GBR)
Anna Hawkins (GBR)
Lyndsay Reilly (GBR)
Anna White (GBR)
4-6 6-3 6-2
SFMarielle Hoogland (NLD)
Elise Tamaela (NLD)
Tessy Van De Ven (NLD)
Suzanne Van Hartingsveldt (NLD)
6-3 6-4
QFLyndsay Reilly (1) (GBR)
Anna White (GBR)
Jaslyn Hewitt (1) (AUS)
Beti Sekulovski (AUS)
5-7 6-4 6-3
QFClaire Curran (4) (GBR)
Anna Hawkins (GBR)
Elke Clijsters (4) (BEL)
Debbrich Feys (BEL)
WO
QFMarielle Hoogland (NLD)
Elise Tamaela (NLD)
Claudia Kuleszka (GER)
Nadine Schlotterer (AUT)
6-2 6-4
QFTessy Van De Ven (NLD)
Suzanne Van Hartingsveldt (NLD)
Gabriela Velasco-Andreu (ESP)
Astrid Waernes-Garcia (ESP)
WO
R16Jaslyn Hewitt (1) (AUS)
Beti Sekulovski (AUS)
Verena Beller (1) (GER)
Karen Paterson (GBR)
6-3 6-2
R16Lyndsay Reilly (GBR)
Anna White (GBR)
Rebecca Dandeniya (GBR)
Cecilia Quarracino (ARG)
7-5 6-7(6) 6-3
R16Claire Curran (4) (GBR)
Anna Hawkins (GBR)
Nina Egger (4) (AUT)
Karina-Ildor Jacobsgaard ()
7-5 6-4
R16Elke Clijsters (BEL)
Debbrich Feys (BEL)
Carly Homewood (GBR)
Natalie Neri (GBR)
6-3 6-1
R16Marielle Hoogland (NLD)
Elise Tamaela (NLD)
Jeannine Kuratli ()
Vanessa Wellauer (SUI)
6-2 6-2
R16Claudia Kuleszka (GER)
Nadine Schlotterer (AUT)
Ema Janaskova (CZE)
Jennifer Schmidt (AUT)
3-6 6-4 6-1
R16Gabriela Velasco-Andreu (ESP)
Astrid Waernes-Garcia (ESP)
Veronika Ctvrtnickova (CZE)
Mhari Neish (GBR)
WO
R16Tessy Van De Ven (NLD)
Suzanne Van Hartingsveldt (NLD)
Chantal Coombs (GBR)
Dominique Van Boekel (NLD)
3-6 6-2 6-2
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Amanda Keen (1) (GBR)Pauline Wong (1) (NLD)7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q1Dominique Van Boekel (NLD)Alice Mackenzie (GBR)3-6 6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q1Nadine Schlotterer (3) (AUT)Cecilia Quarracino (3) (ARG)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q1Katie O'Brien (GBR)Frances Hendry (GBR)3-6 6-2 7-5[H2H]
Q1Karina-Ildor Jacobsgaard (5) ()Carly Homewood (5) (GBR)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q1Nina Egger (6) (AUT)Natalie Neri (6) (GBR)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q1Rebecca Llewellyn (GBR)Georgie Stoop (GBR)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q1Elise Tamaela (8) (NLD)Emily Webley-Smith (8) (GBR)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Amanda Keen (1) (GBR)Claire Ricketts (1) (GBR)7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q2Pauline Wong (A) (NLD)Anna Sharp (A) (GBR)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q2Alice Mackenzie (GBR)Kirsty Woolley (GBR)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q2Dominique Van Boekel (NLD)Jeannine Kuratli ()6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q2Nadine Schlotterer (3) (AUT)Laura Peterzan (3) (GBR)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q2Cecilia Quarracino (ARG)Rachael Porsz (GBR)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q2Frances Hendry (GBR)Laura Burns (GBR)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Katie O'Brien (WC) (GBR)Helen Fritche (WC) (GBR)7-5 7-5[H2H]
Q2Carly Homewood (5) (GBR)Anna White (5) (GBR)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Karina-Ildor Jacobsgaard ()Rebecca Fong (GBR)6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q2Nina Egger (6) (AUT)Jenna Hirdle (6) (GBR)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q2Natalie Neri (GBR)Yee Wong (CHN)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q2Georgie Stoop (7) (GBR)Gabriela Velasco-Andreu (7) (ESP)2-6 6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q2Rebecca Llewellyn (GBR)Vanessa Wellauer (SUI)6-7(5) 6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Emily Webley-Smith (8) (GBR)Julia Bone (8) (GBR)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q2Elise Tamaela (NLD)Mhari Neish (GBR)6-0 6-2[H2H]