WTA 10k Bol, Wk. 41 Draw (Women's) - 2016

Click Here To Join The 10k Bol, Wk. 41 Discussion!


Share This...


10k Bol, Wk. 41 Event Details:

2016-10-10Clay
OutdoorCroatia
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 10k Bol, Wk. 41 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FKaja Juvan (SLO)Tena Lukas (2) (CRO)6-3 6-1[H2H]
SFKaja Juvan (SLO)Gabriela Pantuckova (1) (CZE)7-6(5) 6-3[H2H]
SFTena Lukas (2) (CRO)Anna Bondar (3) (HUN)WO[H2H]
QFGabriela Pantuckova (1) (CZE)Iva Primorac (CRO)6-0 6-2[H2H]
QFKaja Juvan (SLO)Lea Boskovic (WC) ()6-3 6-1[H2H]
QFAnna Bondar (3) (HUN)Cristina Ene (5) (ROU)6-3 6-7(6) 6-3[H2H]
QFTena Lukas (2) (CRO)Magali Kempen (BEL)2-6 6-4 7-5[H2H]
R16Gabriela Pantuckova (1) (CZE)Laura Heinrichs ()6-0 6-4[H2H]
R16Iva Primorac (CRO)Ana Biskic (WC) (_CR)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R16Kaja Juvan (SLO)Magdalena Pantuckova (4) (CZE)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R16Lea Boskovic (WC) ()Nina Potocnik ()WO[H2H]
R16Cristina Ene (5) (ROU)Bojana Marinkovic (SRB)6-4 3-6 6-3[H2H]
R16Anna Bondar (3) (HUN)Satsuki Takamura (JPN)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R16Magali Kempen (BEL)Sara Cakarevic (6) (FRA)7-6(2) 7-5[H2H]
R16Tena Lukas (2) (CRO)Eva Zagorac ()6-4 6-0[H2H]
R32Gabriela Pantuckova (1) (CZE)Rebeka Stolmar (HUN)4-6 6-4 7-5[H2H]
R32Laura Heinrichs ()Polona Rebersak (SLO)7-5 6-4[H2H]
R32Ana Biskic (WC) (_CR)Natalia Orlova ()6-4 2-2 Retired[H2H]
R32Iva Primorac (CRO)Petra Januskova (8) (CAN)6-0 7-6(1)[H2H]
R32Magdalena Pantuckova (4) (CZE)Eliessa Vanlangendonck (BEL)6-3 1-6 7-5[H2H]
R32Kaja Juvan (SLO)Marcelina PODLINSKA (POL)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Lea Boskovic (WC) ()Mariana Drazic (CRO)6-7(2) 6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Nina Potocnik ()Vendula Zovincova (7) (CZE)1-6 6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Cristina Ene (5) (ROU)Anda Karanusic (WC) (CRC)6-4 4-6 6-2[H2H]
R32Bojana Marinkovic (SRB)Malene Helgo (NOR)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Satsuki Takamura (JPN)Luca Nagymihaly (HUN)6-1 Retired[H2H]
R32Anna Bondar (3) (HUN)Kristina Ostojic (SRB)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Sara Cakarevic (6) (FRA)Tereza Prochazkova (CZE)0-6 7-6(5) 7-5[H2H]
R32Magali Kempen (BEL)Natasha Piludu (ITA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Eva Zagorac ()Andjela Novcic (WC) (SRB)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Tena Lukas (2) (CRO)Veronika Vlkovska (CZE)6-2 2-6 6-3[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FMariana Drazic (3) (CRO)
Rebeka Stolmar (HUN)
Lea Boskovic ()
Malene Helgo (NOR)
7-6(5) 7-6(5)
SFLea Boskovic ()
Malene Helgo (NOR)
Shu-Ying Hsieh ()
Iva Primorac (CRO)
6-4 6-2
SFMariana Drazic (3) (CRO)
Rebeka Stolmar (HUN)
Veronika Vlkovska (CZE)
Vendula Zovincova (CZE)
7-5 6-1
QFLea Boskovic ()
Malene Helgo (NOR)
Steffi Distelmans (1) (BEL)
Magali Kempen (BEL)
6-4 6-2
QFShu-Ying Hsieh ()
Iva Primorac (CRO)
Ana Biskic (WC) (_CR)
Natalia Boltinskaya (RUS)
6-3 6-3
QFMariana Drazic (3) (CRO)
Rebeka Stolmar (HUN)
Klara Hajkova (CZE)
Aneta Laboutkova (CZE)
6-3 7-5
QFVeronika Vlkovska (CZE)
Vendula Zovincova (CZE)
Marina Bassols Ribera (WC) (ESP)
Julia Payola (ESP)
2-6 6-2 10-7
R16Steffi Distelmans (1) (BEL)
Magali Kempen (BEL)
Anda Karanusic (CRC)
Tena Lukas (CRO)
2-6 6-2 10-5
R16Lea Boskovic ()
Malene Helgo (NOR)
Emily Casteleyn (WC) (BEL)
Luna Meers (BEL)
7-6(6) 6-2
R16Shu-Ying Hsieh ()
Iva Primorac (CRO)
Bojana Marinkovic (4) (SRB)
Polona Rebersak (SLO)
6-7(6) 6-3 10-7
R16Ana Biskic (WC) (_CR)
Natalia Boltinskaya (RUS)
Natalia Orlova ()
Marcelina PODLINSKA (POL)
6-3 6-7(2) 10-8
R16Klara Hajkova (CZE)
Aneta Laboutkova (CZE)
Pia Brglez ()
Sara Palcic ()
6-3 6-4
R16Mariana Drazic (3) (CRO)
Rebeka Stolmar (HUN)
Bojana Markovic (_SR)
Kristina Ostojic (SRB)
2-6 6-4 10-3
R16Veronika Vlkovska (CZE)
Vendula Zovincova (CZE)
Natasha Piludu (ITA)
Eliessa Vanlangendonck (BEL)
6-3 6-2
R16Marina Bassols Ribera (WC) (ESP)
Julia Payola (ESP)
Petra Januskova (2) (CAN)
Melissa Kopinski (USA)
4-6 6-3 10-8
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Kaja Juvan (SLO)Marija Curnic (WC) ()6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q1Tereza Prochazkova (2) (CZE)Veronika Zavodska (CZE)Walkover[H2H]
Q1Malene Helgo (NOR)Julia Payola (3) (ESP)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q1Laura Heinrichs (10) ()Steffi Distelmans (4) (BEL)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q1Natalia Orlova (11) ()Hilda Melander (SWE)6-4 1-6 7-6(3)[H2H]
Q1Marcelina PODLINSKA (13) (POL)Eva Zagorac (6) ()6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q1Veronika Vlkovska (7) (CZE)Rio Kitagawa (12) (JPN)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q1Kristina Ostojic (9) (SRB)Sara Ottomano (8) (SUI)6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q2Kaja Juvan (SLO)Amelie Intert (1) ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Marija Curnic (WC) ()Alica RUSOVA (SVK)4-6 6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q2Tereza Prochazkova (2) (CZE)Neli Sunjic (CRC)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Veronika Zavodska (CZE)Natalia Zorgovska (SVK)6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q2Julia Payola (3) (ESP)Tereza Koplova (CZE)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Malene Helgo (NOR)Anamarija Stevanovic (SRB)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q2Steffi Distelmans (4) (BEL)Kristina Tina Godec ()6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q2Laura Heinrichs (10) ()Celine Kern (SUI)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q2Hilda Melander (SWE)Bojana Markovic (5) (_SR)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q2Natalia Orlova (11) ()Jana Lazarevic (SRB)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Eva Zagorac (6) ()Camilla Ceppellini (ITA)6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q2Marcelina PODLINSKA (13) (POL)Dagmar Dudlakova (CZE)7-5 2-0[H2H]
Q2Veronika Vlkovska (7) (CZE)Natalia Boltinskaya (RUS)6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q2Rio Kitagawa (12) (JPN)Domenika Turkovic (_CR)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2Sara Ottomano (8) (SUI)Valentina Giavazzi (ITA)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q2Kristina Ostojic (9) (SRB)Emily Casteleyn (BEL)4-6 6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q3Amelie Intert (1) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Kaja Juvan (SLO)Lana Sipek (_CR)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Marija Curnic (WC) ()Lidija Samardzic (SRB)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Alica RUSOVA (SVK)Andrea Zecevic (_CR)7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q3Tereza Prochazkova (2) (CZE)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Neli Sunjic (CRC)Tereza Svadlenkova (CZE)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q3Veronika Zavodska (CZE)Klara Hajkova (CZE)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Natalia Zorgovska (SVK)Dragana Radisic (BIH)6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q3Julia Payola (3) (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Tereza Koplova (CZE)Katarzyna Wysoczanska (POL)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Anamarija Stevanovic (SRB)Alisa Grachova (UKR)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Malene Helgo (NOR)Luna Meers (BEL)3-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Steffi Distelmans (4) (BEL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Kristina Tina Godec ()Tea Jezidzic ()6-7(5) 6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Celine Kern (SUI)Laura Tinello (SUI)6-1 2-6 6-3[H2H]
Q3Laura Heinrichs (10) ()Aneta Laboutkova (CZE)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Bojana Markovic (5) (_SR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Hilda Melander (SWE)Andjela Sebrek (SRI)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q3Jana Lazarevic (SRB)Bettina Kuznini (_CR)6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q3Natalia Orlova (11) ()Marina Bassols Ribera (ESP)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q3Eva Zagorac (6) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Camilla Ceppellini (ITA)Ivana Horvat (AUT)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Dagmar Dudlakova (CZE)Ema Mulalic (BIH)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Marcelina PODLINSKA (13) (POL)Reka Szalai (HUN)6-0 6-4[H2H]
Q3Veronika Vlkovska (7) (CZE)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Natalia Boltinskaya (RUS)Melissa Kopinski (USA)6-2 2-6 6-2[H2H]
Q3Domenika Turkovic (_CR)Lena Babunski (_SR)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Rio Kitagawa (12) (JPN)Milica Cubranovic (SRB)6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q3Sara Ottomano (8) (SUI)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Valentina Giavazzi (ITA)Graziella Barrett (WC) (GBR)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q3Emily Casteleyn (BEL)Adrienn Horvath (HUN)6-3 5-7 6-2[H2H]
Q3UndecidedKristina Ostojic (9) (SRB)Bye[H2H]