WTA 10k Bol, Wk. 40 Draw (Women's) - 2016

Click Here To Join The 10k Bol, Wk. 40 Discussion!


Share This...


10k Bol, Wk. 40 Event Details:

2016-10-03Clay
OutdoorCroatia
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 10k Bol, Wk. 40 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FGabriela Pantuckova (1) (CZE)Nina Potocnik (8) ()6-0 6-3[H2H]
SFGabriela Pantuckova (1) (CZE)Sara Cakarevic (5) (FRA)6-1 6-3[H2H]
SFNina Potocnik (8) ()Tena Lukas (2) (CRO)6-3 7-5[H2H]
QFGabriela Pantuckova (1) (CZE)Anda Karanusic (CRC)6-4 6-1[H2H]
QFSara Cakarevic (5) (FRA)Mariana Drazic (CRO)6-4 7-6(2)[H2H]
QFNina Potocnik (8) ()Lenka Jurikova (3) (SVK)0-6 6-2 6-3[H2H]
QFTena Lukas (2) (CRO)Iva Primorac (CRO)6-2 7-6(4)[H2H]
R16Gabriela Pantuckova (1) (CZE)Bojana Marinkovic (SRB)6-7(4) 6-4 6-3[H2H]
R16Anda Karanusic (CRC)Natasha Piludu (ITA)3-6 6-3 6-3[H2H]
R16Mariana Drazic (CRO)Kristina Ostojic (SRB)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R16Sara Cakarevic (5) (FRA)Veronika Zavodska (CZE)6-2 5-7 6-0[H2H]
R16Nina Potocnik (8) ()Eliessa Vanlangendonck (BEL)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R16Lenka Jurikova (3) (SVK)Polona Rebersak (SLO)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R16Iva Primorac (CRO)Natalia Orlova ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
R16Tena Lukas (2) (CRO)Veronika Vlkovska (CZE)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Gabriela Pantuckova (1) (CZE)Natalia Boltinskaya (RUS)6-0 6-0[H2H]
R32Bojana Marinkovic (SRB)Daniela Vukovic (WC) ()6-1 6-0[H2H]
R32Anda Karanusic (CRC)Laura Heinrichs ()6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Natasha Piludu (ITA)Petra Januskova (7) (CAN)2-6 7-6(3) 6-4[H2H]
R32Mariana Drazic (CRO)Magdalena Pantuckova (4) (CZE)2-6 6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Kristina Ostojic (SRB)Rebeka Stolmar (HUN)4-6 6-4 7-5[H2H]
R32Veronika Zavodska (CZE)Lidija Samardzic (WC) (SRB)6-0 6-0[H2H]
R32Sara Cakarevic (5) (FRA)Malene Helgo (NOR)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Nina Potocnik (8) ()Astrid Wanja Brune Olsen (NOR)6-3 4-6 6-2[H2H]
R32Eliessa Vanlangendonck (BEL)Ana Biskic (WC) (_CR)4-6 6-1 7-6(4)[H2H]
R32Polona Rebersak (SLO)Eva Zagorac ()7-6(4) 6-2[H2H]
R32Lenka Jurikova (3) (SVK)Hilda Melander (SWE)4-6 6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Iva Primorac (CRO)Vendula Zovincova (6) (CZE)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Natalia Orlova ()Bojana Markovic (_SR)7-6(5) 3-6 6-0[H2H]
R32Veronika Vlkovska (CZE)Andjela Novcic (WC) (SRB)6-3 6-0[H2H]
R32Tena Lukas (2) (CRO)Luca Nagymihaly (HUN)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FTena Lukas (2) (CRO)
Iva Primorac (CRO)
Nina Potocnik (1) ()
Rebeka Stolmar (HUN)
6-3 6-4
SFNina Potocnik (1) ()
Rebeka Stolmar (HUN)
Astrid Wanja Brune Olsen (NOR)
Malene Helgo (NOR)
6-4 6-4
SFTena Lukas (2) (CRO)
Iva Primorac (CRO)
Veronika Vlkovska (CZE)
Vendula Zovincova (CZE)
2-6 7-6(2) 10-6
QFNina Potocnik (1) ()
Rebeka Stolmar (HUN)
Laura Heinrichs ()
Petra Januskova (CAN)
6-1 6-7(4) 10-5
QFAstrid Wanja Brune Olsen (NOR)
Malene Helgo (NOR)
Natasha Piludu (ITA)
Eliessa Vanlangendonck (BEL)
6-2 7-5
QFVeronika Vlkovska (CZE)
Vendula Zovincova (CZE)
Gabriela Pantuckova (3) (CZE)
Magdalena Pantuckova (CZE)
WO
QFTena Lukas (2) (CRO)
Iva Primorac (CRO)
Marcelina PODLINSKA (POL)
Daniela Vukovic ()
WO
R16Nina Potocnik (1) ()
Rebeka Stolmar (HUN)
Ana Biskic (WC) (_CR)
Natalia Boltinskaya (RUS)
6-1 6-7(4) 10-5
R16Laura Heinrichs ()
Petra Januskova (CAN)
Anda Karanusic (CRC)
Eva Zagorac ()
6-2 7-5
R16Astrid Wanja Brune Olsen (NOR)
Malene Helgo (NOR)
Sara Cakarevic (4) (FRA)
Kristina Ostojic (SRB)
3-6 6-3 10-3
R16Natasha Piludu (ITA)
Eliessa Vanlangendonck (BEL)
Rio Kitagawa (JPN)
Andjela Novcic (SRB)
6-4 5-7 10-8
R16Veronika Vlkovska (CZE)
Vendula Zovincova (CZE)
Luca Nagymihaly (HUN)
Natalia Orlova ()
7-5 6-1
R16Gabriela Pantuckova (3) (CZE)
Magdalena Pantuckova (CZE)
Milica Cubranovic (SRB)
Bojana Marinkovic (SRB)
6-2 7-5
R16Marcelina PODLINSKA (POL)
Daniela Vukovic ()
Alisa Grachova (WC) (UKR)
Alexandra Tsereteli (HUN)
6-3 6-0
R16Tena Lukas (2) (CRO)
Iva Primorac (CRO)
Soumeya Anane (WC) (GBR)
Natasha Hillyer (GBR)
6-3 6-0
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Laura Heinrichs (1) ()Klara Mrcela ()6-3 3-1 Retired[H2H]
Q1Astrid Wanja Brune Olsen (2) (NOR)Alica RUSOVA (SVK)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q1Natalia Orlova (3) ()Lana Sipek (WC) (_CR)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q1Anda Karanusic (CRC)Rio Kitagawa (4) (JPN)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q1Malene Helgo (NOR)Marcelina PODLINSKA (5) (POL)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q1Veronika Zavodska (CZE)Barbora Palcatova (SVK)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q1Hilda Melander (SWE)Milica Cubranovic (SRB)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q1Natalia Boltinskaya (RUS)Dagmar Dudlakova (CZE)7-6(6) 1-6 6-4[H2H]
Q2Laura Heinrichs (1) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Klara Mrcela ()Soumeya Anane (GBR)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Astrid Wanja Brune Olsen (2) (NOR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Alica RUSOVA (SVK)Neli Sunjic (CRC)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Natalia Orlova (3) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Lana Sipek (WC) (_CR)Alisa Grachova (UKR)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q2Rio Kitagawa (4) (JPN)Lena Babunski (_SR)7-6(1) 6-3[H2H]
Q2Anda Karanusic (CRC)Alexandra Tsereteli (HUN)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Marcelina PODLINSKA (5) (POL)Jacquline NYLANDER Altelius (SWE)6-4 3-6 6-0[H2H]
Q2Malene Helgo (NOR)Nomi Smilovic ()6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q2Veronika Zavodska (CZE)Andrijana Stoilkovic (SRI)2-6 7-5 6-1[H2H]
Q2Barbora Palcatova (SVK)Graziella Barrett (GBR)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q2Hilda Melander (SWE)Stepanka Skacelova (CZE)6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q2Milica Cubranovic (SRB)Natasha Hillyer (GBR)7-6(4) 6-1[H2H]
Q2Natalia Boltinskaya (RUS)Julie Belgraver (NLD)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q2Dagmar Dudlakova (CZE)Petra Maria Kerdikova (WC) (SVK)6-2 6-0[H2H]