WTA 10k Bol, Wk. 37 Draw (Women's) - 2014

Click Here To Join The 10k Bol, Wk. 37 Discussion!


Share This...


10k Bol, Wk. 37 Event Details:

2014-09-08Clay
OutdoorBol, Croatia
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 10k Bol, Wk. 37 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FIva Mekovec (CRO)Jana Fett (CRO)6-4 6-1[H2H]
SFJana Fett (1) (CRO)Constance Sibille (1) (FRA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
SFIva Mekovec (3) (CRO)Gabriela Pantuckova (3) (CZE)6-3 6-2[H2H]
QFConstance Sibille (1) (FRA)Gabriela Van De Graaf (1) (NLD)6-3 6-1[H2H]
QFJana Fett (CRO)Vivien Juhaszova (SVK)6-4 2-6 6-2[H2H]
QFGabriela Pantuckova (7) (CZE)Julia Wachaczyk (7) (GER)6-0 6-1[H2H]
QFIva Mekovec (SE) (CRO)Ellen Allgurin (SE) (SWE)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R16Constance Sibille (1) (FRA)Barbara Kotelesova (1) (SVK)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R16Gabriela Van De Graaf (NLD)Alina Silich ()6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Jana Fett (CRO)Pia Cuk (SLO)7-5 6-1[H2H]
R16Vivien Juhaszova (SVK)Theresa Kleinsteuber (GER)6-3 7-5[H2H]
R16Julia Wachaczyk (7) (GER)Julia Jung (7) ()6-0 6-3[H2H]
R16Gabriela Pantuckova (CZE)Yukun Zhang (CHN)6-4 7-5[H2H]
R16Ellen Allgurin (SE) (SWE)Camille Cheli (SE) (FRA)6-2 6-0[H2H]
R16Iva Mekovec (CRO)Zuzanna Maciejewska (POL)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Constance Sibille (1) (FRA)Natalie Barbir (1) (AUS)6-0 6-0[H2H]
R32Barbara Kotelesova (Q) (SVK)Magdalena Stoilkovska (Q) (MKD)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Alina Silich (Q) ()Magdalena Pantuckova (Q) (CZE)6-4 7-6(4)[H2H]
R32Gabriela Van De Graaf (NLD)Natalija Sipek (SLO)6-3 4-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Jana Fett (4) (CRO)Tena Lukas (4) (CRO)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Pia Cuk (SLO)Klara Mrcela ()6-3 6-0[H2H]
R32Theresa Kleinsteuber (GER)Nika Ozegovic (CRO)3-6 6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Vivien Juhaszova (SVK)Louise Brunskog (SWE)1-6 6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Julia Wachaczyk (7) (GER)Justine De Sutter (7) (BEL)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Julia Jung (WC) ()Martina Pradova (WC) (CZE)7-5 6-3[H2H]
R32Yukun Zhang (CHN)Angela Leweurs (FRA)6-3 4-6 6-1[H2H]
R32Gabriela Pantuckova (CZE)Sofie Oyen (BEL)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Ellen Allgurin (8) (SWE)India Maggen (8) (BEL)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Camille Cheli (Q) (FRA)Sofia Dmitrieva (Q) (RUS)6-4 6-7(14) 6-1[H2H]
R32Zuzanna Maciejewska (Q) (POL)Yuqi Sheng (Q) (CHN)6-2 6-0[H2H]
R32Iva Mekovec (Q) (CRO)Martina Husarova (Q) (SVK)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FVivien Juhaszova (1) (SVK)
Barbara Kotelesova (SVK)
Gabriela Van De Graaf (1) (NLD)
Julia Wachaczyk (GER)
2-6 6-1 [10-7]
SFGabriela Van De Graaf (1) (NLD)
Julia Wachaczyk (GER)
Zuzanna Maciejewska (1) (POL)
India Maggen (BEL)
3-6 6-4 [10-7]
SFVivien Juhaszova (SVK)
Barbara Kotelesova (SVK)
Ellen Allgurin (SWE)
Louise Brunskog (SWE)
7-5 6-0
QFGabriela Van De Graaf (1) (NLD)
Julia Wachaczyk (GER)
Marina Hruba (1) (CZE)
Magdalena Pantuckova (CZE)
7-5 6-1
QFZuzanna Maciejewska (3) (POL)
India Maggen (BEL)
Theresa Kleinsteuber (3) (GER)
Margita Sunjic ()
6-3 6-3
QFEllen Allgurin (SWE)
Louise Brunskog (SWE)
Justine De Sutter (BEL)
Sofie Oyen (BEL)
WO
QFVivien Juhaszova (SVK)
Barbara Kotelesova (SVK)
Pia Cuk (SLO)
Natalija Sipek (SLO)
7-6(10) 6-2
R16Gabriela Van De Graaf (1) (NLD)
Julia Wachaczyk (GER)
Marcella Cucca (1) (ITA)
Mariya Sukhareva (RUS)
6-2 6-1
R16Marina Hruba (WC) (CZE)
Magdalena Pantuckova (CZE)
Ivana Horvat (WC) (AUT)
Nika Ozegovic (CRO)
6-2 6-1
R16Zuzanna Maciejewska (3) (POL)
India Maggen (BEL)
Julia Jung (3) ()
Xiuyuan Li (CHN)
6-3 6-2
R16Theresa Kleinsteuber (GER)
Margita Sunjic ()
Sofia Dmitrieva (RUS)
Marina Ivanova (RUS)
6-3 6-2
R16Ellen Allgurin (WC) (SWE)
Louise Brunskog (SWE)
Anna Maria Jovanovic (WC) (FRA)
Magdalena Stoilkovska (MKD)
6-0 6-0
R16Justine De Sutter (BEL)
Sofie Oyen (BEL)
Angela Leweurs (FRA)
Martina Pradova (CZE)
6-2 6-1
R16Pia Cuk (SLO)
Natalija Sipek (SLO)
Yuqi Sheng (CHN)
Yukun Zhang (CHN)
3-6 6-1 [14-12]
R16Vivien Juhaszova (SVK)
Barbara Kotelesova (SVK)
Darya Chernetsova (BLR)
Darya Shulzhanok (BLR)
7-6(4) 6-4
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Barbara Kotelesova (1) (SVK)Anamaria Cutura (1) ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q1Justine De Sutter (2) (BEL)Mariana Drazic (2) (CRO)DF[H2H]
Q1Magdalena Pantuckova (CZE)Darya Chernetsova (BLR)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q1Yuqi Sheng (CHN)Iva Krivic ()6-3 3-6 7-5[H2H]
Q1Sofia Dmitrieva (RUS)Georgina Fedosenkova (UKR)7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q1Martina Husarova (WC) (SVK)Marcella Cucca (WC) (ITA)1-6 6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q1Klara Mrcela ()Xiuyuan Li (CHN)7-5 6-1[H2H]
Q1Natalie Barbir (WC) (AUS)Barbara Bacic (WC) ()6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q2Barbara Kotelesova (1) (SVK)Ivana Horvat (1) (AUT)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Anamaria Cutura ()Anna Maria Jovanovic (FRA)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q2Mariana Drazic (2) (CRO)Ekaterina Alay (2) (RUS)7-5 2-6 6-3[H2H]
Q2Justine De Sutter (WC) (BEL)Marina Hruba (WC) (CZE)6-2 3-6 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q2Magdalena Pantuckova (3WC) (CZE)Marija Curnic (3WC) ()WO[H2H]
Q2Darya Chernetsova (BLR)Mariya Sukhareva (RUS)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Yuqi Sheng (CHN)Darya Shulzhanok (BLR)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Iva Krivic ()Roberta Krvajica ()7-5 6-0[H2H]
Q2Sofia Dmitrieva (RUS)Chaoyi Chen (CHN)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2Georgina Fedosenkova (UKR)Marina Ivanova (RUS)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Martina Husarova (SVK)Yana Parshina (RUS)4-6 6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Marcella Cucca (ITA)Margita Sunjic ()2-6 6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q2Xiuyuan Li (CHN)Victoria Vaara ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Klara Mrcela ()Lujza Ryskova (SVK)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q2Barbara Bacic (WC) ()Matea Mamic (WC) ()6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q2Natalie Barbir (AUS)Veronika Reckova (CZE)6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q3Barbara Kotelesova (1) (SVK)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Ivana Horvat (AUT)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Anna Maria Jovanovic (FRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Anamaria Cutura ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Mariana Drazic (2) (CRO)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Ekaterina Alay (RUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Justine De Sutter (WC) (BEL)Dorotea Kraljevic (WC) ()WO[H2H]
Q3Marina Hruba (CZE)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Marija Curnic (3WC) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Magdalena Pantuckova (CZE)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Darya Chernetsova (BLR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Mariya Sukhareva (RUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Darya Shulzhanok (BLR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Yuqi Sheng (CHN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Iva Krivic ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Roberta Krvajica ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Sofia Dmitrieva (RUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Chaoyi Chen (CHN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Georgina Fedosenkova (UKR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Marina Ivanova (RUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Yana Parshina (RUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Martina Husarova (WC) (SVK)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Marcella Cucca (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Margita Sunjic ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Victoria Vaara ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Xiuyuan Li (CHN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Klara Mrcela ()Mariagiovanna Nanti (ITA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Lujza Ryskova (SVK)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Barbara Bacic (WC) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Matea Mamic (WC) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Natalie Barbir (AUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Veronika Reckova (CZE)ByeBye[H2H]