WTA 10k Bol, Wk. 20 Draw (Women's) - 2016

Click Here To Join The 10k Bol, Wk. 20 Discussion!


Share This...


10k Bol, Wk. 20 Event Details:

2016-05-16Clay
OutdoorCroatia
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 10k Bol, Wk. 20 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FTereza Mrdeza (2) (CRO)Tena Lukas (1) (CRO)6-4 0-6 6-1[H2H]
SFTena Lukas (1) (CRO)Magdalena Pantuckova (CZE)3-6 6-3 7-5[H2H]
SFTereza Mrdeza (2) (CRO)Marine Partaud (FRA)6-3 7-5[H2H]
QFTena Lukas (1) (CRO)Nicole Coopersmith (7) (USA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
QFMagdalena Pantuckova (CZE)Manca Pislak ()6-1 6-3[H2H]
QFMarine Partaud (FRA)Gabriela Pantuckova (4) (CZE)6-2 6-2[H2H]
QFTereza Mrdeza (2) (CRO)Naiktha Bains (5) (AUS)6-0 6-4[H2H]
R16Tena Lukas (1) (CRO)Dasha Ivanova (USA)6-3 2-6 6-1[H2H]
R16Nicole Coopersmith (7) (USA)Daniela Vukovic ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
R16Magdalena Pantuckova (CZE)Bojana Marinkovic (SRB)6-2 7-5[H2H]
R16Manca Pislak ()Dejana Radanovic (6) (SRB)6-4 2-6 6-4[H2H]
R16Marine Partaud (FRA)Petra Krejsova (CZE)5-7 7-5 6-1[H2H]
R16Gabriela Pantuckova (4) (CZE)Kristyna Hrabalova (CZE)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R16Naiktha Bains (5) (AUS)Mariana Drazic (CRO)6-0 7-6(10)[H2H]
R16Tereza Mrdeza (2) (CRO)Anda Karanusic (WC) (CRC)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Tena Lukas (1) (CRO)Laetitia Sarrazin (FRA)6-1 7-5[H2H]
R32Dasha Ivanova (USA)Alexandra Heczey (HUN)7-5 7-5[H2H]
R32Daniela Vukovic ()Elena-Teodora Cadar (ROU)7-5 6-3[H2H]
R32Nicole Coopersmith (7) (USA)Chatchaya Sakchatchawan (WC) (THA)6-2 6-0[H2H]
R32Magdalena Pantuckova (CZE)Kathinka Von Deichmann (3) (LIE)7-5 6-0[H2H]
R32Bojana Marinkovic (SRB)Bianka Bekefi (HUN)6-4 7-5[H2H]
R32Manca Pislak ()Masa Jovanovic (AUS)6-2 7-6(4)[H2H]
R32Dejana Radanovic (6) (SRB)Kristina Ostojic (SRB)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Marine Partaud (FRA)Luisa Marie Huber (8) (GER)6-0 6-3[H2H]
R32Petra Krejsova (CZE)Alexandra Morozova (USA)2-6 6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Kristyna Hrabalova (CZE)Celine Kern (SUI)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Gabriela Pantuckova (4) (CZE)Ema Mulalic (WC) (BIH)6-0 6-2[H2H]
R32Naiktha Bains (5) (AUS)Maria Gutierrez Carrasco (ESP)6-4 2-6 6-2[H2H]
R32Mariana Drazic (CRO)Jelena Stojanovic (AUS)6-7(5) 6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Anda Karanusic (WC) (CRC)Lana Slavica (WC) ()6-4 7-5[H2H]
R32Tereza Mrdeza (2) (CRO)Ani Vangelova (BUL)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FNaiktha Bains (3) (AUS)
Alexandra Morozova (USA)
Dasha Ivanova (2) (USA)
Petra Krejsova (CZE)
6-1 2-6 [10-7]
SFNaiktha Bains (3) (AUS)
Alexandra Morozova (USA)
Gabriela Pantuckova (CZE)
Magdalena Pantuckova (CZE)
WO
SFDasha Ivanova (2) (USA)
Petra Krejsova (CZE)
Elena-Teodora Cadar (ROU)
Nicole Coopersmith (USA)
6-4 6-4
QFGabriela Pantuckova (CZE)
Magdalena Pantuckova (CZE)
Marine Partaud (1) (FRA)
Laetitia Sarrazin (FRA)
6-3 6-2
QFNaiktha Bains (3) (AUS)
Alexandra Morozova (USA)
Anda Karanusic (CRC)
Lana Slavica ()
7-6(2) 6-0
QFElena-Teodora Cadar (ROU)
Nicole Coopersmith (USA)
Mariana Drazic (4) (CRO)
Bojana Marinkovic (SRB)
3-6 6-1 10-3
QFDasha Ivanova (2) (USA)
Petra Krejsova (CZE)
Alicia Smith (AUS)
Ani Vangelova (BUL)
5-7 6-2 10-7
R16Marine Partaud (1) (FRA)
Laetitia Sarrazin (FRA)
Bye
R16Gabriela Pantuckova (CZE)
Magdalena Pantuckova (CZE)
Mariana Correa (ECU)
Nanette Nylund (FIN)
6-0 6-1
R16Naiktha Bains (3) (AUS)
Alexandra Morozova (USA)
Bye
R16Anda Karanusic (CRC)
Lana Slavica ()
Janja Kovacevic (SRB)
Aleksandra Stosic (SRB)
6-7(6) 7-5 10-6
R16Elena-Teodora Cadar (ROU)
Nicole Coopersmith (USA)
Chatchaya Sakchatchawan (THA)
Yifei Yang (CHI)
6-2 6-2
R16Undecided
Mariana Drazic (4) (CRO)
Bojana Marinkovic (SRB)
Bye
R16Alicia Smith (AUS)
Ani Vangelova (BUL)
Annie Donaldson (AUS)
Danielle Mcintyre (AUS)
6-2 6-1
R16Undecided
Dasha Ivanova (2) (USA)
Petra Krejsova (CZE)
Bye
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Bianka Bekefi (1) (HUN)Aleksandra Stosic (SRB)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q1Kristyna Hrabalova (2) (CZE)Miriam Siljic (WC) (CRC)5-7 6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q1Manca Pislak (3) ()Alicia Smith (AUS)6-0 6-4[H2H]
Q1Jelena Stojanovic (4) (AUS)Natalie Cvackova (CZE)6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q1Celine Kern (SUI)Dragana Radisic (BIH)6-7(7) 6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q1Daniela Vukovic ()Tereza Koplova (CZE)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q1Alexandra Heczey (HUN)Ivana Popovic (AUS)Walkover[H2H]
Q1Kristina Ostojic (SRB)Marija Jovicic (BIH)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Bianka Bekefi (1) (HUN)Neli Sunjic (CRC)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Aleksandra Stosic (SRB)Zaneta Malinovic (WC) (BIH)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Kristyna Hrabalova (2) (CZE)Nelly Brannholm (SWE)WO[H2H]
Q2Miriam Siljic (WC) (CRC)Lisa Wang (SWE)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Manca Pislak (3) ()Jelena Karla Vujicic ()6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q2Alicia Smith (AUS)Nanette Nylund (FIN)6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q2Jelena Stojanovic (4) (AUS)Sara Djurdjevic ()6-1 7-6(2)[H2H]
Q2Natalie Cvackova (CZE)Yifei Yang (CHI)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q2Celine Kern (SUI)Jovana Knezevic (5) (CYP)2-6 6-3 4-2 Retired[H2H]
Q2Dragana Radisic (BIH)Elvira Edstrom (SWE)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Tereza Koplova (CZE)Janja Kovacevic (6) (SRB)6-4 2-6 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q2Daniela Vukovic ()Mariana Correa (ECU)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q2Alexandra Heczey (HUN)Kristina Tina Godec ()5-7 6-2 7-6(7)[H2H]
Q2Ivana Popovic (AUS)Sabrina Rittberger ()6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q2Kristina Ostojic (SRB)Tinkara Kovac (SLO)6-0 3-6 6-3[H2H]
Q2Marija Jovicic (BIH)Annie Donaldson (AUS)7-6(3) 6-3[H2H]
Q3Bianka Bekefi (1) (HUN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Neli Sunjic (CRC)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Zaneta Malinovic (WC) (BIH)Xenia Oberson ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3UndecidedAleksandra Stosic (SRB)Bye[H2H]
Q3Kristyna Hrabalova (2) (CZE)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Nelly Brannholm (SWE)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Lisa Wang (SWE)Renata Ivandic (WC) (BIH)2-6 6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3UndecidedMiriam Siljic (WC) (CRC)Bye[H2H]
Q3Manca Pislak (3) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Jelena Karla Vujicic ()Julie Renson-Miquel (FRA)7-6(5) 6-3[H2H]
Q3Nanette Nylund (FIN)Bettina Kuznini (_CR)6-2 6-7(5) 6-2[H2H]
Q3UndecidedAlicia Smith (AUS)Bye[H2H]
Q3Jelena Stojanovic (4) (AUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Sara Djurdjevic ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Natalie Cvackova (CZE)Klara Mrcela ()7-6(3) 7-5[H2H]
Q3UndecidedYifei Yang (CHI)Bye[H2H]
Q3Jovana Knezevic (5) (CYP)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Celine Kern (SUI)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Elvira Edstrom (SWE)Radina Rakic (AUT)6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q3UndecidedDragana Radisic (BIH)Bye[H2H]
Q3Janja Kovacevic (6) (SRB)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Tereza Koplova (CZE)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Mariana Correa (ECU)Julia Keranovic (SWE)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3UndecidedDaniela Vukovic ()Bye[H2H]
Q3Alexandra Heczey (HUN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Kristina Tina Godec ()Tereza Svadlenkova (CZE)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q3Sabrina Rittberger ()Nomi Smilovic ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3UndecidedIvana Popovic (AUS)Bye[H2H]
Q3Tinkara Kovac (SLO)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Kristina Ostojic (SRB)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Marija Jovicic (BIH)Danielle Mcintyre (AUS)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3UndecidedAnnie Donaldson (AUS)Bye[H2H]