WTA 10k Bol, Wk. 18 Draw (Women's) - 2016

Click Here To Join The 10k Bol, Wk. 18 Discussion!


Share This...


10k Bol, Wk. 18 Event Details:

2016-05-02Clay
OutdoorCroatia
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 10k Bol, Wk. 18 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FMagdalena Pantuckova (CZE)Gabriela Pantuckova (1) (CZE)6-1 4-6 6-2[H2H]
SFGabriela Pantuckova (1) (CZE)Melanie Stokke (4) (NOR)6-2 4-6 6-4[H2H]
SFMagdalena Pantuckova (CZE)Maria Mateas (USA)4-6 6-2 6-4[H2H]
QFGabriela Pantuckova (1) (CZE)Manca Pislak ()6-4 6-1[H2H]
QFMelanie Stokke (4) (NOR)Vivian Wolff ()6-3 4-6 6-0[H2H]
QFMaria Mateas (USA)Polona Rebersak (SLO)6-3 6-3[H2H]
QFMagdalena Pantuckova (CZE)Anastasiya Fedoryshyn (UKR)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R16Gabriela Pantuckova (1) (CZE)Eliessa Vanlangendonck (BEL)6-0 6-4[H2H]
R16Manca Pislak ()Alexandra Morozova (USA)3-6 6-3 7-6(6)[H2H]
R16Melanie Stokke (4) (NOR)Dasha Ivanova (USA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R16Vivian Wolff ()Naiktha Bains (6) (AUS)6-0 6-3[H2H]
R16Polona Rebersak (SLO)Ani Vangelova (BUL)3-6 6-3 6-2[H2H]
R16Maria Mateas (USA)Sofia Kvatsabaia (3) (GEO)6-1 1-6 6-4[H2H]
R16Magdalena Pantuckova (CZE)Ani Mijacika (CRO)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Anastasiya Fedoryshyn (UKR)Eva Rutarova (CZE)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Gabriela Pantuckova (1) (CZE)Paulina Czarnik (POL)6-1 6-0[H2H]
R32Eliessa Vanlangendonck (BEL)Eva Zagorac ()6-3 7-6(1)[H2H]
R32Alexandra Morozova (USA)Mariana Drazic (CRO)7-6(5) 4-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Manca Pislak ()Kajsa Rinaldo Persson (7) (SWE)2-6 6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Melanie Stokke (4) (NOR)Anastasija Homutova (WC) ()6-2 6-0[H2H]
R32Dasha Ivanova (USA)Laura Masic (_CR)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Vivian Wolff ()Petra Krejsova (CZE)6-2 5-7 6-3[H2H]
R32Naiktha Bains (6) (AUS)Nozomi Fujioka (JPN)5-7 6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Ani Vangelova (BUL)Elena-Teodora Cadar (8) (ROU)6-0 6-2[H2H]
R32Polona Rebersak (SLO)Anda Karanusic (WC) (CRC)6-4 4-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Maria Mateas (USA)Chatchaya Sakchatchawan (WC) (THA)6-0 6-0[H2H]
R32Sofia Kvatsabaia (3) (GEO)Annie Donaldson (AUS)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Magdalena Pantuckova (CZE)Silvia Njiric (5) (CRO)6-0 6-4[H2H]
R32Ani Mijacika (CRO)Hirono Watanabe (JPN)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Anastasiya Fedoryshyn (UKR)Andjela Novcic (WC) (SRB)7-6(9) 6-2[H2H]
R32Eva Rutarova (CZE)Kathinka Von Deichmann (2) (LIE)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FDasha Ivanova (1) (USA)
Petra Krejsova (CZE)
Naiktha Bains (2) (AUS)
Alexandra Morozova (USA)
6-1 6-3
SFDasha Ivanova (1) (USA)
Petra Krejsova (CZE)
Kajsa Rinaldo Persson (4) (SWE)
Melanie Stokke (NOR)
6-3 6-4
SFNaiktha Bains (2) (AUS)
Alexandra Morozova (USA)
Mariana Drazic (CRO)
Polona Rebersak (SLO)
6-0 6-4
QFDasha Ivanova (1) (USA)
Petra Krejsova (CZE)
Anastasija Homutova (WC) ()
Andjela Novcic (SRB)
6-0 6-4
QFKajsa Rinaldo Persson (4) (SWE)
Melanie Stokke (NOR)
Mathilde Devits (BEL)
Eliessa Vanlangendonck (BEL)
6-1 6-4
QFMariana Drazic (CRO)
Polona Rebersak (SLO)
Nozomi Fujioka (3) (JPN)
Sofia Kvatsabaia (GEO)
6-4 6-3
QFNaiktha Bains (2) (AUS)
Alexandra Morozova (USA)
Annie Donaldson (AUS)
Danielle Mcintyre (AUS)
6-3 7-5
R16Dasha Ivanova (1) (USA)
Petra Krejsova (CZE)
Masa Jovanovic (AUS)
Alicia Smith (AUS)
WO
R16Anastasija Homutova (WC) ()
Andjela Novcic (SRB)
Mariana Correa (WC) (ECU)
Ivana Popovic (AUS)
6-3 6-3
R16Kajsa Rinaldo Persson (4) (SWE)
Melanie Stokke (NOR)
Gabriela Pantuckova (CZE)
Magdalena Pantuckova (CZE)
4-6 6-2 10-6
R16Mathilde Devits (BEL)
Eliessa Vanlangendonck (BEL)
Chatchaya Sakchatchawan (WC) (THA)
Yifei Yang (CHI)
6-2 6-3
R16Mariana Drazic (CRO)
Polona Rebersak (SLO)
Maria Mateas (USA)
Manca Pislak ()
2-6 6-4 10-5
R16Nozomi Fujioka (3) (JPN)
Sofia Kvatsabaia (GEO)
Ena Babic ()
Ani Vangelova (BUL)
6-4 2-6 10-6
R16Annie Donaldson (AUS)
Danielle Mcintyre (AUS)
Ivana Andric (_CR)
Vivian Wolff ()
6-7(4) 6-3 15-13
R16Naiktha Bains (2) (AUS)
Alexandra Morozova (USA)
Agata Borgman (POL)
Paulina Czarnik (POL)
6-2 6-0
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Masa Jovanovic (1) (AUS)Ena Babic ()6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q1Polona Rebersak (2) (SLO)Annie Donaldson (AUS)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q1Eva Rutarova (3) (CZE)Lana Slavica ()6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q1Paulina Czarnik (4) (POL)Alicia Smith (AUS)6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q1Maria Mateas (USA)Mathilde Devits (5) (BEL)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q1Manca Pislak (6) ()Zorica Spasojevic (BIH)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q1Laura Masic (_CR)Mia Mijatovic (_SR)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q1Eliessa Vanlangendonck (8) (BEL)Alexandra Filip (ROU)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q2Masa Jovanovic (1) (AUS)Tinkara Kovac (SLO)3-6 5-1 Retired[H2H]
Q2Ena Babic ()Natalie Cvackova (CZE)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q2Polona Rebersak (2) (SLO)Anamarija Stevanovic (SRB)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q2Annie Donaldson (AUS)Agata Borgman (POL)6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q2Eva Rutarova (3) (CZE)Dea Lako (WC) ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Lana Slavica ()Dragana Radisic (WC) (BIH)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Paulina Czarnik (4) (POL)Kristina Ostojic (SRB)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q2Alicia Smith (AUS)Nataliya Pogribnyak (UKR)6-2 3-6 6-2[H2H]
Q2Mathilde Devits (5) (BEL)Nomi Smilovic ()6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q2Maria Mateas (USA)Celine Kern (SUI)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q2Manca Pislak (6) ()Jelena Karla Vujicic ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Zorica Spasojevic (BIH)Yifei Yang (CHI)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q2Laura Masic (_CR)Jelena Stojanovic (7) (AUS)4-6 7-6(2) 6-0[H2H]
Q2Mia Mijatovic (_SR)Danielle Mcintyre (AUS)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q2Eliessa Vanlangendonck (8) (BEL)Leticia Hajnc (CRC)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q2Alexandra Filip (ROU)Ivana Popovic (AUS)6-2 3-6 6-2[H2H]
Q3Masa Jovanovic (1) (AUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Tinkara Kovac (SLO)Camilla Ciaccia (ITA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Natalie Cvackova (CZE)Mariana Correa (ECU)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Ena Babic ()Marija Jovicic (BIH)6-2 7-6(8)[H2H]
Q3Polona Rebersak (2) (SLO)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Anamarija Stevanovic (SRB)Alisa Grachova (UKR)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Annie Donaldson (AUS)Marusa Plank (SLO)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3UndecidedAgata Borgman (POL)Bye[H2H]
Q3Eva Rutarova (3) (CZE)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Dea Lako (WC) ()Tereza Svadlenkova (CZE)6-3 5-7 6-2[H2H]
Q3Lana Slavica ()Lidija Samardzic (SRB)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3UndecidedDragana Radisic (WC) (BIH)Bye[H2H]
Q3Paulina Czarnik (4) (POL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Kristina Ostojic (SRB)Tea Jezidzic (WC) ()6-0 6-4[H2H]
Q3Nataliya Pogribnyak (UKR)Bettina Kuznini (_CR)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3UndecidedAlicia Smith (AUS)Bye[H2H]
Q3Mathilde Devits (5) (BEL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Nomi Smilovic ()Ema Horvat (SLO)7-6(1) 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q3Maria Mateas (USA)Ema Mulalic (BIH)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3UndecidedCeline Kern (SUI)Bye[H2H]
Q3Manca Pislak (6) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Jelena Karla Vujicic ()Azra Bogucanin (WC) (BIH)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Yifei Yang (CHI)Marina Ivanova (RUS)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3UndecidedZorica Spasojevic (BIH)Bye[H2H]
Q3Jelena Stojanovic (7) (AUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Laura Masic (_CR)Ivana Andric (_CR)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Danielle Mcintyre (AUS)Andrea Zecevic (WC) (_CR)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3UndecidedMia Mijatovic (_SR)Bye[H2H]
Q3Eliessa Vanlangendonck (8) (BEL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Leticia Hajnc (CRC)Dea Ioanna Petropoulou ()6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q3Ivana Popovic (AUS)Katja Milas (CRO)3-0 Retired[H2H]
Q3UndecidedAlexandra Filip (ROU)Bye[H2H]