WTA 10k Bol, Wk. 16 Draw (Women's) - 2004

Click Here To Join The 10k Bol, Wk. 16 Discussion!


Share This...


10k Bol, Wk. 16 Event Details:

2004-04-12Clay
OutdoorBol, Croatia
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 10k Bol, Wk. 16 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FLucie Hradecka (SE) (CZE)Romina Oprandi (SE) (SUI)6-4 6-3[H2H]
SFRomina Oprandi (1) (SUI)Greta Arn (1) (HUN)6-4 6-4[H2H]
SFLucie Hradecka (6) (CZE)Olga Govortsova (6) (BLR)6-2 6-0[H2H]
QFGreta Arn (1) (HUN)Tereza Veverkova (1) (CZE)0-6 6-1 6-2[H2H]
QFRomina Oprandi (LL) (SUI)Marta Lesniak (LL) (POL)6-1 6-2[H2H]
QFLucie Hradecka (6) (CZE)Nika Ozegovic (6) (CRO)6-0 6-4[H2H]
QFOlga Govortsova (Q) (BLR)Agnes Szavay (Q) (HUN)7-6(6) 6-2[H2H]
R16Greta Arn (1) (HUN)Alla Kudryavtseva (1) ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
R16Tereza Veverkova (CZE)Anna Bastrikova ()6-3 3-6 6-2[H2H]
R16Marta Lesniak (4) (POL)Kirsten Flipkens (4) (BEL)WO[H2H]
R16Romina Oprandi (Q) (SUI)Andreja Klepac (Q) (SLO)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R16Lucie Hradecka (6) (CZE)Mirna Marinovic (6) (CRO)6-3 1-0 Retired[H2H]
R16Nika Ozegovic (Q) (CRO)Tina Schmassmann (Q) (SUI)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R16Agnes Szavay (Q) (HUN)Sanja Ancic (Q) (CRO)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R16Olga Govortsova (Q) (BLR)Chanelle Scheepers (Q) (RSA)6-2 0-6 7-6(5)[H2H]
R32Greta Arn (1) (HUN)Borka Majstorovic (1) (SRB)6-0 6-4[H2H]
R32Alla Kudryavtseva ()Iveta Gerlova (CZE)6-3 7-6(2)[H2H]
R32Tereza Veverkova (Q) (CZE)Miljana Adanko (Q) (SRB)7-5 4-6 7-5[H2H]
R32Anna Bastrikova ()Martina Babakova (SVK)7-6(3) 6-1[H2H]
R32Kirsten Flipkens (4) (BEL)Natalia Bogdanova (4) (UKR)7-6(6) 6-0[H2H]
R32Marta Lesniak (Q) (POL)Victoria Azarenka (Q) (BLR)6-1 7-5[H2H]
R32Andreja Klepac (WC) (SLO)Maja Vuzem (WC) ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
R32Romina Oprandi (SE) (SUI)Nadja Pavic (SE) (CRO)6-1 6-0[H2H]
R32Lucie Hradecka (6) (CZE)Franziska Etzel (6) (GER)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Mirna Marinovic (WC) (CRO)Ivana Visic (WC) (CRO)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Tina Schmassmann (Q) (SUI)Andrea Sieveke (Q) (GER)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Nika Ozegovic (WC) (CRO)Elitsa Kostova (WC) (BUL)6-0 6-0[H2H]
R32Agnes Szavay (7) (HUN)Daniela Kix (7) (AUT)6-1 6-0[H2H]
R32Sanja Ancic (WC) (CRO)Karina-Ildor Jacobsgaard (WC) ()6-1 6-0[H2H]
R32Olga Govortsova (Q) (BLR)Sandra Martinovic (Q) (BIH)6-3 7-5[H2H]
R32Chanelle Scheepers (RSA)Nicole Rencken (RSA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FAnna Bastrikova ()
Alla Kudryavtseva ()
Victoria Azarenka (BLR)
Olga Govortsova (BLR)
6-4 6-1
SFAnna Bastrikova ()
Alla Kudryavtseva ()
Daniela Kix (AUT)
Sandra Martinovic (BIH)
6-2 6-2
SFVictoria Azarenka (4) (BLR)
Olga Govortsova (BLR)
Greta Arn (4) (HUN)
Celine Beermann (GER)
6-3 6-0
QFDaniela Kix (AUT)
Sandra Martinovic (BIH)
Emilie Bacquet (FRA)
Anna Gil-Mares (ESP)
6-2 6-3
QFAnna Bastrikova (3) ()
Alla Kudryavtseva ()
Andreja Klepac (3) (SLO)
Nika Ozegovic (CRO)
6-4 6-2
QFGreta Arn (HUN)
Celine Beermann (GER)
Anzhelika Balyuk (RUS)
Natalia Bogdanova (UKR)
6-2 6-2
QFVictoria Azarenka (BLR)
Olga Govortsova (BLR)
Nadja Pavic (CRO)
Ivana Visic (CRO)
7-6(2) 6-2
R16Daniela Kix (1) (AUT)
Sandra Martinovic (BIH)
Martina Babakova (1) (SVK)
Iveta Gerlova (CZE)
6-3 7-5
R16Emilie Bacquet (FRA)
Anna Gil-Mares (ESP)
Masha Bayser (USA)
Tina Schmassmann (SUI)
6-4 6-7(2) 6-2
R16Andreja Klepac (3) (SLO)
Nika Ozegovic (CRO)
Emily Arnott (3) (AUS)
Natalia Cretu (CAN)
6-0 6-1
R16Anna Bastrikova ()
Alla Kudryavtseva ()
Tonka Doric (CRO)
Danira Fabijanovic ()
6-3 6-1
R16Anzhelika Balyuk (WC) (RUS)
Natalia Bogdanova (UKR)
Sanja Ancic (WC) (CRO)
Mirna Marinovic (CRO)
WO
R16Greta Arn (WC) (HUN)
Celine Beermann (GER)
Angelina Minova (WC) (UKR)
Angela Werschel ()
6-0 6-2
R16Nadja Pavic (CRO)
Ivana Visic (CRO)
Karina-Ildor Jacobsgaard ()
Nino Szownadze (POL)
6-4 7-6(6)
R16Victoria Azarenka (A) (BLR)
Olga Govortsova (BLR)
Anastasia Dvornikova (A) ()
Borka Majstorovic (SRB)
6-1 6-1
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Miljana Adanko (SRB)Mari Andersson (SWE)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q1Andreja Klepac (2) (SLO)Marta Lesniak (2) (POL)6-3 4-6 6-2[H2H]
Q1Agnes Szavay (3WC) (HUN)Sandra Martinovic (3WC) (BIH)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q1Andrea Sieveke (GER)Ivana Sokac (CRO)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q1Victoria Azarenka (BLR)Natalia Bogdanova (UKR)7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q1Tina Schmassmann (6) (SUI)Cristina Celani (6) (ITA)6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q1Alla Kudryavtseva (7) ()Kristina Andlovic (7) (SWE)5-7 6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q1Olga Govortsova (BLR)Violetta Rankic ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Mari Andersson (SWE)Tamara Bunic (CRO)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Miljana Adanko (SRB)Vendula Plechata (CZE)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q2Marta Lesniak (2) (POL)Ani Mijacika (2) (CRO)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Andreja Klepac (SLO)Hana Vaculinova (CZE)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Sandra Martinovic (3WC) (BIH)Nino Szownadze (3WC) (POL)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Agnes Szavay (HUN)Mailyne Andrieux (FRA)6-4 4-6 6-4[H2H]
Q2Andrea Sieveke (4) (GER)Anastasia Dvornikova (4) ()7-6(6) 6-1[H2H]
Q2Ivana Sokac (CRO)Celine Beermann (GER)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Victoria Azarenka (BLR)Kristin Schuler ()6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q2Natalia Bogdanova (UKR)Meta Sevsek (SLO)1-6 7-5 6-0[H2H]
Q2Tina Schmassmann (6) (SUI)Nadege Vergos (6) (FRA)6-1 6-7(3) 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q2Cristina Celani (WC) (ITA)Tonka Doric (WC) (CRO)6-4 4-6 6-2[H2H]
Q2Alla Kudryavtseva (7) ()Michelle Blattler (7) (SUI)7-6(5) 6-2[H2H]
Q2Kristina Andlovic (SWE)Dina Duplancic ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Olga Govortsova (WC) (BLR)Bernadetta Birkas (WC) (SRB)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q2Violetta Rankic ()Alice Balducci (ITA)3-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Mari Andersson (SWE)Nelly Maillard (FRA)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Tamara Bunic (CRO)Zuzana Zalabska (CZE)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Miljana Adanko (SRB)Kunigunda Dorn (HUN)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Vendula Plechata (CZE)Anna Gil-Mares (ESP)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Marta Lesniak (2) (POL)Karolina Jovanovic (2) (SRB)1-6 6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Ani Mijacika (CRO)Verena Amesbauer (AUT)7-5 5-7 6-4[H2H]
Q3Hana Vaculinova (CZE)Federica Giacometti (ITA)6-2 0-6 6-3[H2H]
Q3Andreja Klepac (SLO)Andrea Popovic (SRB)6-3 3-0 Retired[H2H]
Q3Sandra Martinovic (3WC) (BIH)Natalia Cretu (3WC) (CAN)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Nino Szownadze (POL)Katy Agnelli (ITA)WO[H2H]
Q3Mailyne Andrieux (FRA)Dijana Stojic (CRO)6-1 7-6(6)[H2H]
Q3Agnes Szavay (HUN)Marinne Giraud (MUS)6-3 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q3Anastasia Dvornikova (4) ()Daniela Krejsova (4) (SVK)6-4 7-6(3)[H2H]
Q3Andrea Sieveke (GER)Emily Arnott (AUS)7-5 6-0[H2H]
Q3Ivana Sokac (CRO)Aleksandra Lukic (SLO)6-2 7-5[H2H]
Q3Celine Beermann (GER)Milica Stamenic (CAN)2-6 6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q3Victoria Azarenka (BLR)Christina Obermoser (AUT)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q3Kristin Schuler ()Samia Medjahdi (DZA)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q3Meta Sevsek (SLO)Daniela Murselovic ()7-6(4) 0-6 6-2[H2H]
Q3Natalia Bogdanova (UKR)Mary Rados ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Tina Schmassmann (6) (SUI)Michaela Rullova (6) (CZE)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Nadege Vergos (FRA)Katerina Kudlackova (CZE)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Tonka Doric (CRO)Jana Simurkova (SVK)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Cristina Celani (ITA)Angelina Ledovskaya (RUS)6-0 3-6 6-2[H2H]
Q3Alla Kudryavtseva (7) ()Andrea Pera (7) ()6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q3Michelle Blattler (SUI)Danica Krstajic (MNE)3-6 6-3 7-6(6)[H2H]
Q3Kristina Andlovic (SWE)Ivana Sakac ()6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3Dina Duplancic ()Lubica Nadasska (SVK)6-0 4-6 6-3[H2H]
Q3Bernadetta Birkas (SRB)Laura Vallverdu-Zafra (VEN)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Olga Govortsova (BLR)Ingrid Cseh (ROU)WO[H2H]
Q3Violetta Rankic ()Monika Hohenecker (AUT)7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q3Alice Balducci (ITA)Masha Bayser (USA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q4Mari Andersson (1) (SWE)Monika Schneider (1) (POL)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q4Nelly Maillard (FRA)Ute Schnoy ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q4Zuzana Zalabska (CZE)Alena Zakova (CZE)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q4Tamara Bunic (CRO)Angela Werschel ()6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q4Miljana Adanko (SRB)Andrea Hofinger (AUT)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q4Kunigunda Dorn (HUN)Marta Torbarina ()7-5 6-7(5) 6-2[H2H]
Q4Anna Gil-Mares (ESP)Tereza Svicova (CZE)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q4Vendula Plechata (CZE)Emilie Bacquet (FRA)4-6 6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q4Marta Lesniak (2) (POL)Alexandra Kiesl (2) ()6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q4Karolina Jovanovic (SRB)Ana Kovacevic ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q4Verena Amesbauer (AUT)Angelina Minova (UKR)6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q4Ani Mijacika (CRO)Anett Kaasik (EST)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q4Federica Giacometti (ITA)Veronika Kolarova (CZE)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q4Hana Vaculinova (CZE)Ivana Gala ()6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q4Andrea Popovic (SRB)Masa Zec-Peskiric (SLO)6-3 4-6 6-4[H2H]
Q4Andreja Klepac (SLO)Sarina Mueller ()6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q4Sandra Martinovic (3WC) (BIH)Irina Steirer (3WC) (AUT)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q4Natalia Cretu (CAN)Iulia Postelnicu (ROU)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q4Nino Szownadze (POL)Galina Semenova (BLR)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q4Katy Agnelli (ITA)Veronika Ctvrtnickova (CZE)3-6 6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q4Dijana Stojic (CRO)Petra Bajerovska (SVK)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q4Mailyne Andrieux (FRA)Petra Baksa ()6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q4Agnes Szavay (HUN)Ljiljana Nanusevic ()4-6 6-3 4-1 Retired[H2H]
Q4Marinne Giraud (MUS)Adriana Jaskova (SVK)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q4Anastasia Dvornikova (4) ()Olga Koutseridi (4) ()6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q4Daniela Krejsova (SVK)Valeria Madaro (ITA)6-2 7-5[H2H]
Q4Emily Arnott (AUS)Elisa Belleri (ITA)2-6 7-6(4) 7-5[H2H]
Q4Andrea Sieveke (GER)Eszter Pista (HUN)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q4Ivana Sokac (CRO)Anzhelika Balyuk (RUS)2-6 7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q4Aleksandra Lukic (SLO)Kristina Ufimtseva (RUS)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q4Milica Stamenic (CAN)Romina Raonic ()6-1 3-6 6-2[H2H]
Q4Celine Beermann (GER)Andreea-Patricia Braica (ROU)6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q4Victoria Azarenka (5) (BLR)Matilde Munoz-Gonzalves (5) (ESP)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q4Christina Obermoser (AUT)Hana Jurcovicova (SVK)6-2 6-7(1) 6-0[H2H]
Q4Samia Medjahdi (DZA)Barbara Bruckner (AUT)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q4Kristin Schuler ()Sandra Zmak ()6-1 2-6 6-0[H2H]
Q4Daniela Murselovic ()Nusa Gradisnik ()6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q4Meta Sevsek (SLO)Ivana Jaresova (CZE)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q4Mary Rados ()Julia Bauregger (AUT)WO[H2H]
Q4Natalia Bogdanova (UKR)Jennifer De Bodt (BEL)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q4Tina Schmassmann (6) (SUI)Mihaela Duna (6) (ROU)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q4Michaela Rullova (CZE)Nina Beljajevova (SVK)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q4Nadege Vergos (FRA)Mariana Lopez-Terribile (ARG)6-7(5) 7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q4Katerina Kudlackova (CZE)Claudia Kimmelmann ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q4Jana Simurkova (SVK)Tea Vrbancic ()6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q4Tonka Doric (CRO)Tajna Lukas ()5-7 6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q4Angelina Ledovskaya (RUS)Tatsiana Kapshay (BLR)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q4Cristina Celani (ITA)Sandra Volk (SLO)7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q4Alla Kudryavtseva (7) ()Lucia Sandrini (7) (ITA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q4Andrea Pera ()Magdalena Maranda (POL)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q4Danica Krstajic (MNE)Alesa Bagola ()6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q4Michelle Blattler (SUI)Amanda Dundas (AUS)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q4Ivana Sakac ()Tamara Novoselac ()6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q4Kristina Andlovic (SWE)Beatriz Garcia Vidagany (ESP)6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q4Lubica Nadasska (SVK)Laura Harkness (AUS)6-2 7-5[H2H]
Q4Dina Duplancic ()Natasa Sijakovic ()3-6 6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q4Laura Vallverdu-Zafra (8) (VEN)Julia Acs (8) (HUN)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q4Bernadetta Birkas (WC) (SRB)Radka Pelikanova (WC) (CZE)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q4Ingrid Cseh (WC) (ROU)Lucila Di Carlo (WC) (ARG)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q4Olga Govortsova (BLR)Maja Sujica ()6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q4Monika Hohenecker (AUT)Danira Fabijanovic ()7-5 5-7 7-5[H2H]
Q4Violetta Rankic ()Martina Bartosova (SVK)2-6 6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q4Masha Bayser (USA)Hendrike-Lea Heitmann ()WO[H2H]
Q4Alice Balducci (ITA)Andrea Kroier ()6-3 7-5[H2H]