WTA 10k Bol, Wk. 15 Draw (Women's) - 2011

Click Here To Join The 10k Bol, Wk. 15 Discussion!


Share This...


10k Bol, Wk. 15 Event Details:

2011-04-11Clay
OutdoorBol, Croatia
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 10k Bol, Wk. 15 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FEvelyn Mayr (Q) (ITA)Anna-Lena Friedsam (Q) (GER)7-6(3) 6-2[H2H]
SFAnna-Lena Friedsam (Q) (GER)Jessica Ginier (Q) (FRA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
SFEvelyn Mayr (5) (ITA)Marion Gaud (5) (FRA)2-6 6-0 6-4[H2H]
QFAnna-Lena Friedsam (Q) (GER)Matea Curic (Q) (CRO)7-5 6-1[H2H]
QFJessica Ginier (FRA)Anja Prislan (SLO)6-2 6-4[H2H]
QFEvelyn Mayr (5) (ITA)Gracia Radovanovic (5) (FRA)4-6 6-2 7-6(4)[H2H]
QFMarion Gaud (FRA)Jana Jandova (CZE)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R16Anna-Lena Friedsam (Q) (GER)Ema Mikulcic (Q) (CRO)7-5 6-1[H2H]
R16Matea Curic (CRO)Anouk Delefortrie (BEL)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R16Anja Prislan (SLO)Polona Rebersak (SLO)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R16Jessica Ginier (SE) (FRA)Ema Burgic (SE) (BIH)7-5 6-3[H2H]
R16Evelyn Mayr (5) (ITA)Chantal Skamlova (5) (SVK)3-6 6-2 7-5[H2H]
R16Gracia Radovanovic (LL) (FRA)Michaela Pochabova (LL) (SVK)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R16Jana Jandova (CZE)Donna Vekic (CRO)4-6 7-6(3) 6-1[H2H]
R16Marion Gaud (FRA)Iva Mekovec (CRO)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Anna-Lena Friedsam (1) (GER)Elena Bovina (1) ()2-6 6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Ema Mikulcic (WC) (CRO)Martina Borecka (WC) (CZE)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Anouk Delefortrie (WC) (BEL)Alena Tarasova (WC) ()6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Matea Curic (WC) (CRO)Martina Kubicikova (WC) (CZE)7-6(6) 6-3[H2H]
R32Anja Prislan (4) (SLO)Zuzana Zlochova (4) (SVK)6-1 7-6(1)[H2H]
R32Polona Rebersak (SLO)Ionela-Andreea Iova (ROU)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Jessica Ginier (SE) (FRA)Veronika Zavodska (SE) (CZE)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Ema Burgic (BIH)Silvia Njiric (CRO)6-1 1-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Evelyn Mayr (5) (ITA)Karla Popovic (5) (CRO)6-3 6-0[H2H]
R32Chantal Skamlova (SVK)Raluca Elena Platon (ROU)6-3 2-1 Retired[H2H]
R32Gracia Radovanovic (Q) (FRA)Romana Caroline Tabak (Q) (SVK)7-5 7-6(2)[H2H]
R32Michaela Pochabova (Q) (SVK)Monika Sirilova (Q) (SVK)6-1 5-7 6-2[H2H]
R32Jana Jandova (6) (CZE)Barbara Sobaszkiewicz (6) (POL)6-3 2-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Donna Vekic (Q) (CRO)Demi Schuurs (Q) (NLD)4-6 7-6(3) 6-4[H2H]
R32Marion Gaud (Q) (FRA)Tea Faber (Q) (CRO)6-3 7-5[H2H]
R32Iva Mekovec (Q) (CRO)Julia Mayr (Q) (ITA)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FMartina Borecka (1) (CZE)
Martina Kubicikova (CZE)
Evelyn Mayr (1) (ITA)
Julia Mayr (ITA)
6-2 6-4
SFEvelyn Mayr (1) (ITA)
Julia Mayr (ITA)
Ema Burgic (1) (BIH)
Jasmina Kajtazovic (BIH)
6-1 6-4
SFMartina Borecka (3) (CZE)
Martina Kubicikova (CZE)
Elena Bovina (3) ()
Emma Flood (NOR)
6-2 6-2
QFEvelyn Mayr (1) (ITA)
Julia Mayr (ITA)
Ionela-Andreea Iova (1) (ROU)
Larisa Sporea (ROU)
6-0 6-4
QFEma Burgic (4) (BIH)
Jasmina Kajtazovic (BIH)
Polona Rebersak (4) (SLO)
Dalia Zafirova (BUL)
6-4 6-4
QFMartina Borecka (Q) (CZE)
Martina Kubicikova (CZE)
Michaela Pochabova (Q) (SVK)
Karolina Pondusova (SVK)
6-2 6-4
QFElena Bovina ()
Emma Flood (NOR)
Chantal Skamlova (SVK)
Barbara Sobaszkiewicz (POL)
6-3 6-4
R16Evelyn Mayr (1) (ITA)
Julia Mayr (ITA)
Alix Collombon (1) (FRA)
Jessica Ginier (FRA)
6-3 6-1
R16Ionela-Andreea Iova (WC) (ROU)
Larisa Sporea (ROU)
Matea Curic (WC) (CRO)
Alena Gizdic ()
4-6 6-3 [10-5]
R16Ema Burgic (4) (BIH)
Jasmina Kajtazovic (BIH)
Ivana Klepic (4) (CRO)
Ema Mikulcic (CRO)
2-6 7-5 [10-6]
R16Polona Rebersak (SLO)
Dalia Zafirova (BUL)
Katarina Marackova (SVK)
Margarida Moura (PRT)
6-7(4) 6-2 [10-5]
R16Michaela Pochabova (Q) (SVK)
Karolina Pondusova (SVK)
Alena Tarasova (Q) ()
Julia Valetova ()
6-2 6-1
R16Martina Borecka (CZE)
Martina Kubicikova (CZE)
Marion Gaud (FRA)
Gracia Radovanovic (FRA)
6-0 6-3
R16Elena Bovina ()
Emma Flood (NOR)
Raluca Elena Platon (ROU)
Romana Caroline Tabak (SVK)
5-7 6-3 [10-4]
R16Chantal Skamlova (SVK)
Barbara Sobaszkiewicz (POL)
Flora Birnbaum (FRA)
Anouk Delefortrie (BEL)
6-2 6-0
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Donna Vekic (CRO)Tena Lukas (CRO)6-3 4-0 Retired[H2H]
Q1Veronika Zavodska (CZE)Neira Fatic (BIH)6-1 3-6 6-2[H2H]
Q1Tea Faber (3) (CRO)Alix Collombon (3) (FRA)1-6 6-1 7-5[H2H]
Q1Anna-Lena Friedsam (GER)Masa Smic ()7-6(5) 6-0[H2H]
Q1Romana Caroline Tabak (5) (SVK)Ivana Klepic (5) (CRO)6-4 4-6 6-4[H2H]
Q1Demi Schuurs (NLD)Margarida Moura (PRT)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q1Monika Sirilova (7) (SVK)Gracia Radovanovic (7) (FRA)7-6(5) 6-1[H2H]
Q1Iva Mekovec (CRO)Catherine Chantraine (BEL)3-6 6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2Donna Vekic (1) (CRO)Jasmina Kajtazovic (1) (BIH)6-7(2) 7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q2Tena Lukas (CRO)Katerina Kaminkova (CZE)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Veronika Zavodska (2) (CZE)Emma Flood (2) (NOR)6-4 3-6 6-1[H2H]
Q2Neira Fatic (BIH)Julija Jauk ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Alix Collombon (3) (FRA)Blaga Delic (3) ()6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q2Tea Faber (CRO)Marta Dall'osso (ITA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Anna-Lena Friedsam (GER)Giulia Pairone (ITA)6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q2Masa Smic ()Tamara Stanic (MNE)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Romana Caroline Tabak (5) (SVK)Dejana Raickovic (5) (GER)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q2Ivana Klepic (CRO)Agathe Timsit (FRA)7-5 6-1[H2H]
Q2Demi Schuurs (6) (NLD)Dalia Zafirova (6) (BUL)6-7(4) 6-1 5-0 Retired[H2H]
Q2Margarida Moura (PRT)Nilgen Ahmetspahic ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Gracia Radovanovic (7) (FRA)Tereza Hejlova (7) (CZE)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Monika Sirilova (SVK)Anastasia Rudakova ()6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q2Iva Mekovec (8) (CRO)Chloe Paquet (8) (FRA)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q2Catherine Chantraine (BEL)Loes Janssen ()6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Jasmina Kajtazovic (1) (BIH)Michaela Zilincova (1) (SVK)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Donna Vekic (CRO)Julia Valetova ()6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Katerina Kaminkova (CZE)Alexandra Sokolova (RUS)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Tena Lukas (CRO)Ekaterina Strogonova (RUS)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Emma Flood (2) (NOR)Dominika Nociarova (2) (SVK)6-7(7) 6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Veronika Zavodska (CZE)Sara Pilic (ITA)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q3Julija Jauk ()Lucie Chrastecka (CZE)7-6(4) 6-3[H2H]
Q3Neira Fatic (BIH)Dasa Orlic ()7-6(3) 6-1[H2H]
Q3Alix Collombon (3) (FRA)Danea Jonjic (3) ()6-3 4-6 6-3[H2H]
Q3Blaga Delic ()Katja Milas (CRO)6-1 7-5[H2H]
Q3Marta Dall'osso (ITA)Gorica Spasojevic (BIH)7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q3Tea Faber (CRO)Maria Palhoto ()6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3Giulia Pairone (4) (ITA)Katarina Marackova (4) (SVK)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Anna-Lena Friedsam (GER)Denise Scheiflinger (AUT)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Tamara Stanic (MNE)Jasmine Paolini (ITA)6-2 7-6(6)[H2H]
Q3Masa Smic ()Mathilde Cor (FRA)6-1 5-7 6-3[H2H]
Q3Romana Caroline Tabak (5) (SVK)Dijana Aradinovic (5) (SRB)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Dejana Raickovic (GER)Dea Herdzelas (BIH)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q3Agathe Timsit (FRA)Rona Berisha (GBR)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Ivana Klepic (CRO)Ivana Filipi ()6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3Dalia Zafirova (6) (BUL)Mateja Kraljevic (6) ()3-6 6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Demi Schuurs (NLD)Karolina Pondusova (SVK)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q3Nilgen Ahmetspahic ()Santina Lange ()6-3 4-6 6-2[H2H]
Q3Margarida Moura (PRT)Barbara Bacic ()6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Gracia Radovanovic (7) (FRA)Tijana Rotim (7) ()6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Tereza Hejlova (CZE)Danica Milinkovicova (SVK)4-1 Retired[H2H]
Q3Anastasia Rudakova ()Sofiya Bogatova (RUS)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Monika Sirilova (SVK)Iva Primorac (CRO)6-0 7-5[H2H]
Q3Chloe Paquet (8) (FRA)Flora Birnbaum (8) (FRA)6-2 4-6 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q3Iva Mekovec (CRO)Karoline Kurz (AUT)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Loes Janssen ()Urska Krzisnik ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Catherine Chantraine (BEL)Larisa Sporea (ROU)6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q4Jasmina Kajtazovic (1) (BIH)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Michaela Zilincova (SVK)Aida Zukic (BIH)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q4Julia Valetova ()Sofia Baptista ()6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q4Donna Vekic (CRO)Sabina Jeresic ()6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q4Alexandra Sokolova (RUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Katerina Kaminkova (CZE)Edita Raca (GBR)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q4Ekaterina Strogonova (RUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Tena Lukas (CRO)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Emma Flood (2) (NOR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Dominika Nociarova (SVK)Sally Dischmann ()6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q4Sara Pilic (ITA)Petra Kopic ()7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q4Veronika Zavodska (CZE)Marijana Vlahinic ()6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q4Julija Jauk ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Lucie Chrastecka (CZE)Neda Koprcina (CRO)WO[H2H]
Q4Neira Fatic (BIH)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Dasa Orlic ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Alix Collombon (3) (FRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Danea Jonjic ()Lea Kozulic ()6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q4Blaga Delic ()Tamara Klimek (SRB)6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q4Katja Milas (CRO)Gabriela Markova (CZE)6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q4Gorica Spasojevic (BIH)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Marta Dall'osso (ITA)Katarina Broosova (SVK)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q4Maria Palhoto ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Tea Faber (CRO)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Katarina Marackova (4) (SVK)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Giulia Pairone (ITA)Valeria Danilova (RUS)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q4Anna-Lena Friedsam (GER)Laura Juric ()6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q4Denise Scheiflinger (AUT)Ivana Vukovic ()6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q4Tamara Stanic (MNE)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Jasmine Paolini (ITA)Pamela Amon (AUT)6-4 6-7(2) 6-2[H2H]
Q4Masa Smic ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Mathilde Cor (FRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Romana Caroline Tabak (5) (SVK)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Dijana Aradinovic (SRB)Marta Castellani (ITA)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q4Dejana Raickovic (GER)Jasmin Ladurner (ITA)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q4Dea Herdzelas (BIH)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Rona Berisha (GBR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Agathe Timsit (FRA)Brankica Orlovic (SRB)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q4Ivana Filipi ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Ivana Klepic (CRO)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Dalia Zafirova (6) (BUL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Mateja Kraljevic ()Klara Dohnalova (CZE)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q4Demi Schuurs (NLD)Abbi Melrose (GBR)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q4Karolina Pondusova (SVK)Barbora Trestikova (CZE)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q4Nilgen Ahmetspahic ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Santina Lange ()Laura Svatikova (SVK)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q4Barbara Bacic ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Margarida Moura (PRT)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Gracia Radovanovic (7) (FRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Tijana Rotim ()Tea Palandacic ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q4Tereza Hejlova (CZE)Helena Klun ()6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q4Danica Milinkovicova (SVK)Tanja Grzan ()5-7 6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q4Anastasia Rudakova ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Sofiya Bogatova (RUS)Ivanka Mocic ()2-6 6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q4Iva Primorac (CRO)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Monika Sirilova (SVK)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Chloe Paquet (8) (FRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Flora Birnbaum (FRA)Carlotta Mascetta (ITA)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q4Iva Mekovec (CRO)Evelyne Dom (BEL)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q4Karoline Kurz (AUT)Mariya Sukhareva (RUS)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q4Loes Janssen ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Urska Krzisnik ()Valentina Lia (ITA)6-0 6-4[H2H]
Q4Catherine Chantraine (BEL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Larisa Sporea (ROU)ByeBye[H2H]
Women's Doubles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Michaela Pochabova (SVK)
Karolina Pondusova (SVK)
Tereza Hejlova (CZE)
Veronika Zavodska (CZE)
7-5 5-7 [10-5]
Q1Alena Tarasova (WC) ()
Julia Valetova ()
Petra Kopic (WC) ()
Dejana Raickovic (GER)
6-3 3-6 [13-11]