WTA 10k Birkerod, Wk. 28 Draw (Women's) - 2006

Click Here To Join The 10k Birkerod, Wk. 28 Discussion!


Share This...


10k Birkerod, Wk. 28 Event Details:

2006-07-10Clay
OutdoorBirkerod, Denmark
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 10k Birkerod, Wk. 28 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FAnne Schaefer (4) (GER)Piia Suomalainen (4) (FIN)6-4 6-2[H2H]
SFAnne Schaefer (GER)Hanne Skak Jensen (DNK)6-0 6-4[H2H]
SFPiia Suomalainen (6) (FIN)Karina-Ildor Jacobsgaard (6) ()6-2 7-5[H2H]
QFHanne Skak Jensen (9) (DNK)Emilia Desiderio (9) (ITA)7-5 6-2[H2H]
QFAnne Schaefer (4) (GER)Karoline Steiro (4) (NOR)6-1 6-1[H2H]
QFKarina-Ildor Jacobsgaard (6) ()Nadja Roma (6) (SWE)6-0 6-4[H2H]
QFPiia Suomalainen (FIN)Maraike Biglmaier ()6-3 7-5[H2H]
R16Emilia Desiderio (9) (ITA)Laila Ben Abderrahman (9) (BEL)7-6(4) 6-1[H2H]
R16Hanne Skak Jensen (WC) (DNK)Anne Gylling (WC) ()6-4 7-5[H2H]
R16Anne Schaefer (4) (GER)Maya Pitenina (4) (RUS)7-5 6-1[H2H]
R16Karoline Steiro (NOR)Karen Barbat (DNK)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R16Karina-Ildor Jacobsgaard (6) ()Kim Stierli (6) (SUI)6-0 6-1[H2H]
R16Nadja Roma (SWE)Annabella Weigert ()4-6 6-4 6-0[H2H]
R16Maraike Biglmaier ()Julia Paetow (GER)7-6(3) 7-6(3)[H2H]
R16Piia Suomalainen (FIN)Karolina Nowak (GER)7-5 6-2[H2H]
R32Emilia Desiderio (9) (ITA)Jennifer Holmberg (9) (FIN)7-5 6-3[H2H]
R32Laila Ben Abderrahman (BEL)Melinda Akerbrant Bengtsson (SWE)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Anne Gylling ()Katariina Tuohimaa (FIN)1-6 7-6(1) 6-2[H2H]
R32Hanne Skak Jensen (DNK)Tara Wigan (GBR)0-6 6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Anne Schaefer (4) (GER)Veronika Kolarova (4) (CZE)6-0 6-3[H2H]
R32Maya Pitenina (Q) (RUS)Malou Ejdesgaard (Q) (DNK)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Karoline Steiro (NOR)Maria Jespersen ()6-3 6-0[H2H]
R32Karen Barbat (Q) (DNK)Martina Babakova (Q) (SVK)6-4 7-6(5)[H2H]
R32Karina-Ildor Jacobsgaard (6) ()Karolina Domanski (6) (SWE)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Kim Stierli (SUI)Katrine Christensen ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
R32Annabella Weigert (Q) ()Barbara Kvelstein (Q) (EST)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Nadja Roma (WC) (SWE)Line Elvstrom-Ekner (WC) ()6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Julia Paetow (7) (GER)Eva Pera (7) (NLD)6-4 6-0[H2H]
R32Maraike Biglmaier ()Sabina Gunnarsson (SWE)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Karolina Nowak (GER)Georgina Hingley (GBR)6-2 7-5[H2H]
R32Piia Suomalainen (FIN)Ina Sartz (NOR)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FJulia Paetow (GER)
Anne Schaefer (GER)
Karina-Ildor Jacobsgaard ()
Hanne Skak Jensen (DNK)
7-5 6-1
SFJulia Paetow (1) (GER)
Anne Schaefer (GER)
Maraike Biglmaier (1) ()
Emilia Desiderio (ITA)
6-2 6-2
SFKarina-Ildor Jacobsgaard (3) ()
Hanne Skak Jensen (DNK)
Piia Suomalainen (3) (FIN)
Katariina Tuohimaa (FIN)
7-5 6-3
QFMaraike Biglmaier (1) ()
Emilia Desiderio (ITA)
Bye
QFJulia Paetow (GER)
Anne Schaefer (GER)
Line Elvstrom-Ekner ()
Anne Gylling ()
6-4 6-0
QFKarina-Ildor Jacobsgaard ()
Hanne Skak Jensen (DNK)
Martina Babakova (SVK)
Kim Stierli (SUI)
6-3 6-0
QFPiia Suomalainen (FIN)
Katariina Tuohimaa (FIN)
Jennifer Holmberg (FIN)
Maya Pitenina (RUS)
7-5 7-5
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Ina Sartz (NOR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q1Barbara Kvelstein (EST)Karolina Soor (SWE)6-7(5) 6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q1Maria Jespersen ()Alexandra Gade ()6-4 7-6(1)[H2H]
Q1Katrine Christensen ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q1Karen Barbat (DNK)Sofia Brun (SWE)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q1Maya Pitenina (RUS)Adla Mahic (SWE)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q1Kim Stierli (SUI)Malou Ejdesgaard (DNK)6-7(2) 6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q1Sabina Gunnarsson (SWE)ByeBye[H2H]