WTA 10k Bielefeld, Wk. 33 Draw (Women's) - 2007

Click Here To Join The 10k Bielefeld, Wk. 33 Discussion!


Share This...


10k Bielefeld, Wk. 33 Event Details:

2007-08-13Clay
OutdoorBielefeld, Germany
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 10k Bielefeld, Wk. 33 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FKatarzyna Piter (POL)Dominice Ripoll (GER)3-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
SFDominice Ripoll (8) (GER)Anamaria-Alexandra Sere (8) (ROU)7-6(1) Retired[H2H]
SFKatarzyna Piter (POL)Leonie Mekel (NLD)6-0 3-6 6-2[H2H]
QFAnamaria-Alexandra Sere (1) (ROU)Justine Ozga (1) (GER)6-2 7-6(4)[H2H]
QFDominice Ripoll (GER)Natasa Zoric (SRB)7-5 5-7 6-4[H2H]
QFKatarzyna Piter (Q) (POL)Michaela Pochabova (Q) (SVK)6-4 6-4[H2H]
QFLeonie Mekel (6) (NLD)Mara Nowak (6) (GER)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R16Justine Ozga (1) (GER)Julia Paetow (1) (GER)6-0 6-3[H2H]
R16Anamaria-Alexandra Sere (ROU)Manana Shapakidze (GEO)7-5 5-7 6-2[H2H]
R16Dominice Ripoll (GER)Sabrina Allaut ()6-4 6-1[H2H]
R16Natasa Zoric (SRB)Elisa Peth (GER)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R16Michaela Pochabova (5) (SVK)Celine Cattaneo (5) (FRA)WO[H2H]
R16Katarzyna Piter (Q) (POL)Franziska Goetz (Q) ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
R16Leonie Mekel (6) (NLD)Karolina Nowak (6) (GER)3-1 Retired[H2H]
R16Mara Nowak (Q) (GER)Dianne Hollands (Q) (NZL)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Justine Ozga (1) (GER)Barbora Bachmanova (1) (CZE)6-2 7-6(4)[H2H]
R32Julia Paetow (Q) (GER)Edita Milos (Q) ()6-1 6-0[H2H]
R32Manana Shapakidze (SE) (GEO)Julia Babilon (SE) (GER)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Anamaria-Alexandra Sere (ROU)Tadeja Majeric (SLO)6-4 3-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Dominice Ripoll (4) (GER)Natalia Orlova (4) ()6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Sabrina Allaut (WC) ()Leonie Athanasiadis (WC) ()6-4 2-6 6-1[H2H]
R32Elisa Peth (GER)Christine Sperling (GER)6-2 1-6 7-5[H2H]
R32Natasa Zoric (Q) (SRB)Kady Pooler (Q) (USA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Celine Cattaneo (5) (FRA)Lea-Katharina Jacob (5) ()6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Michaela Pochabova (SVK)Paola Sprovieri (GER)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Franziska Goetz (Q) ()Janine Tiszolczy (Q) (GER)6-0 6-7(4) 7-5[H2H]
R32Katarzyna Piter (POL)Antonia Matic (GER)6-4 1-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Leonie Mekel (6) (NLD)Nadja Teufel (6) ()6-2 6-0[H2H]
R32Karolina Nowak (GER)Stefanie Haidner (AUT)3-6 6-2 6-0[H2H]
R32Mara Nowak (Q) (GER)Zorica Petrov (Q) (SRB)6-3 5-7 6-0[H2H]
R32Dianne Hollands (NZL)Gaelle Widmer (SUI)6-4 2-6 6-4[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FDianne Hollands (3) (NZL)
Kady Pooler (USA)
Leonie Mekel (3) (NLD)
Manana Shapakidze (GEO)
6-2 6-4
SFLeonie Mekel (NLD)
Manana Shapakidze (GEO)
Ivana Belancic (SRB)
Edita Milos ()
6-1 6-2
SFDianne Hollands (4) (NZL)
Kady Pooler (USA)
Elisa Peth (4) (GER)
Ute Schnoy ()
6-3 6-2
QFIvana Belancic (1) (SRB)
Edita Milos ()
Celine Cattaneo (1) (FRA)
Gaelle Widmer (SUI)
WO
QFLeonie Mekel (3) (NLD)
Manana Shapakidze (GEO)
Leonie Athanasiadis (3) ()
Lea-Katharina Jacob ()
6-0 6-2
QFDianne Hollands (NZL)
Kady Pooler (USA)
Barbora Bachmanova (CZE)
Sinika Jezkova (CZE)
6-2 6-3
QFElisa Peth (GER)
Ute Schnoy ()
Stefanie Haidner (AUT)
Natasa Zoric (SRB)
6-4 1-6 6-4
R16Celine Cattaneo (1) (FRA)
Gaelle Widmer (SUI)
Bye
R16Ivana Belancic (SRB)
Edita Milos ()
Bye
R16Leonie Mekel (3) (NLD)
Manana Shapakidze (GEO)
Bye
R16Leonie Athanasiadis ()
Lea-Katharina Jacob ()
Bye
R16Barbora Bachmanova (CZE)
Sinika Jezkova (CZE)
Bye
R16Dianne Hollands (NZL)
Kady Pooler (USA)
Bye
R16Elisa Peth (GER)
Ute Schnoy ()
Bye
R16Stefanie Haidner (AUT)
Natasa Zoric (SRB)
Bye
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Barbora Bachmanova (1) (CZE)Elena Kulikova (1) ()6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q1Michaela Pochabova (2) (SVK)Katharina Jacob (2) ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q1Franziska Goetz ()Sally Thomas ()6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q1Julia Paetow (4) (GER)Ute Schnoy (4) ()1-6 6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q1Sabrina Allaut (5) ()Anja-Vanessa Peter (5) ()6-7(4) 6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q1Kady Pooler (6) (USA)Sinika Jezkova (6) (CZE)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q1Zorica Petrov (7) (SRB)Valentina Stephan (7) (GER)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q1Mara Nowak (WC) (GER)Kristyna Kucianova (WC) (SVK)2-6 6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q2Elena Kulikova (1) ()Kim-Chantal Beermann (1) ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Barbora Bachmanova (CZE)Laura Claus ()6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q2Michaela Pochabova (2) (SVK)Laura Heckler (2) (GER)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Katharina Jacob ()Alina Nagel ()6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q2Franziska Goetz (3) ()Sladana Stankovic (3) (SRB)6-4 5-7 6-2[H2H]
Q2Sally Thomas (WC) ()Anastasia Savkina (WC) (RUS)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q2Ute Schnoy (4) ()Sina Haas (4) (GER)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q2Julia Paetow (GER)Gusti-Josephine Schmidt ()0-6 6-0 6-4[H2H]
Q2Anja-Vanessa Peter (5) ()Simona Synkova (5) (SVK)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q2Sabrina Allaut ()Appollonia Melzani (BEL)4-6 6-2 7-5[H2H]
Q2Kady Pooler (6) (USA)Imke Kusgen (6) (GER)6-2 2-1 Retired[H2H]
Q2Sinika Jezkova (CZE)Marisa Gianotti (AUS)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Zorica Petrov (7) (SRB)Lenka Danielova (7) (CZE)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Valentina Stephan (GER)Desiree Schelenz ()6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q2Kristyna Kucianova (SVK)Micaela Moroni (ITA)5-7 6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q2Mara Nowak (GER)Mareen Beermann ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Elena Kulikova (1) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Kim-Chantal Beermann ()Jennifer Woyke ()7-6(4) 6-7(3) 6-4[H2H]
Q3Laura Claus ()Lisa Brinkmann ()6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Barbora Bachmanova (CZE)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Michaela Pochabova (2) (SVK)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Laura Heckler (GER)Hanna Malakhovich (BLR)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Katharina Jacob ()Anastasia Meglinskaya (RUS)7-5 2-6 6-0[H2H]
Q3Alina Nagel ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Sladana Stankovic (3) (SRB)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Franziska Goetz ()Rabea Stuckemann ()6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Sally Thomas (WC) ()Anastasia Tobert (WC) ()6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Anastasia Savkina (RUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Ute Schnoy (4) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Sina Haas (GER)Laura Sadria ()6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Julia Paetow (GER)Anine Cornelius Lovdal (NOR)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Gusti-Josephine Schmidt ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Anja-Vanessa Peter (5) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Simona Synkova (SVK)Chiara Scholl (USA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Appollonia Melzani (BEL)Kveta Hajkova (SVK)6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q3Sabrina Allaut ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Kady Pooler (6) (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Imke Kusgen (WC) (GER)Dinah Pfizenmaier (WC) (GER)6-4 6-7(3) 6-2[H2H]
Q3Sinika Jezkova (CZE)Caroline Wegner ()6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Marisa Gianotti (AUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Zorica Petrov (7) (SRB)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Lenka Danielova (CZE)Marta Smiechowska (POL)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Valentina Stephan (GER)Katharina Fedler ()5-5 Retired[H2H]
Q3Desiree Schelenz ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Micaela Moroni (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Kristyna Kucianova (WC) (SVK)Julia Landauer (WC) ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Mara Nowak (GER)Carolin Daniels (GER)6-3 3-6 6-2[H2H]
Q3Mareen Beermann ()ByeBye[H2H]