WTA 10k Bethany Beach, DE, Wk. 23 Draw (Women's) - 2016

Click Here To Join The 10k Bethany Beach, DE, Wk. 23 Discussion!


Share This...


10k Bethany Beach, DE, Wk. 23 Event Details:

2016-06-06Clay
OutdoorUSA
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 10k Bethany Beach, DE, Wk. 23 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FIngrid Neel (USA)Alexandra Mueller (USA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
SFAlexandra Mueller (USA)Abigail Desiatnikov (USA)6-1 1-6 6-4[H2H]
SFIngrid Neel (USA)Ashley Kratzer (USA)6-3 4-6 6-3[H2H]
QFAbigail Desiatnikov (USA)Whitney Osuigwe (USA)6-4 6-1[H2H]
QFAlexandra Mueller (USA)Christina Rosca (USA)6-3 0-6 6-4[H2H]
QFAshley Kratzer (USA)Sophie Chang (4) (USA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
QFIngrid Neel (USA)Lindsay Lee-Waters (USA)7-5 6-3[H2H]
R16Whitney Osuigwe (USA)Astra Sharma (AUS)6-2 7-5[H2H]
R16Abigail Desiatnikov (USA)Lauren Herring (6) (USA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R16Alexandra Mueller (USA)Nicole Frenkel (3) (USA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R16Christina Rosca (USA)Ann Li (WC) (USA)4-6 7-6(3) 6-1[H2H]
R16Ashley Kratzer (USA)Nami Otsuka (USA)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R16Sophie Chang (4) (USA)Francesca Fusinato (ITA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R16Ingrid Neel (USA)Maureen Drake (CAN)6-3 7-5[H2H]
R16Lindsay Lee-Waters (USA)Jennifer Elie (2) (USA)5-7 6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Whitney Osuigwe (USA)Gabriela Ce (1) (BRA)6-4 4-6 6-1[H2H]
R32Astra Sharma (AUS)Veronica Miroshnichenko (RUS)3-6 7-6(2) 6-1[H2H]
R32Abigail Desiatnikov (USA)Kaitlyn Mccarthy (USA)6-2 5-7 7-5[H2H]
R32Lauren Herring (6) (USA)Cameron Morra (WC) (USA)7-5 6-1[H2H]
R32Nicole Frenkel (3) (USA)Alexa Bortles (USA)6-3 6-0[H2H]
R32Alexandra Mueller (USA)Amanda Rodgers (USA)5-7 6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Ann Li (WC) (USA)Mara Schmidt (USA)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Christina Rosca (USA)Jaeda Daniel (7) (USA)7-5 2-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Ashley Kratzer (USA)Alexa Graham (5) (USA)5-7 7-6(4) 6-2[H2H]
R32Nami Otsuka (USA)Katharine Fahey (USA)3-6 7-6(1) 6-0[H2H]
R32Francesca Fusinato (ITA)Spencer Liang (USA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Sophie Chang (4) (USA)Amy Zhu (USA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Maureen Drake (CAN)Steffi Carruthers (WSM)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Ingrid Neel (USA)Katelyn Stokes (USA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Lindsay Lee-Waters (USA)Meible Chi (WC) (USA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Jennifer Elie (2) (USA)Jessica Ho (WC) (USA)4-6 6-1 7-5[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FSophie Chang (2) (USA)
Alexandra Mueller (USA)
Veronica Miroshnichenko (RUS)
Sofia Sewing (USA)
6-1 6-4
SFVeronica Miroshnichenko (RUS)
Sofia Sewing (USA)
Jessica Ho (3) (USA)
Ingrid Neel (USA)
6-3 6-2
SFSophie Chang (2) (USA)
Alexandra Mueller (USA)
Melissa Kopinski (USA)
Mara Schmidt (USA)
6-2 6-7(1) 17-15
QFVeronica Miroshnichenko (RUS)
Sofia Sewing (USA)
Gabriela Ce (1) (BRA)
Jennifer Elie (USA)
7-5 7-5
QFJessica Ho (3) (USA)
Ingrid Neel (USA)
Amanda Rodgers (USA)
Amy Zhu (USA)
6-3 6-3
QFMelissa Kopinski (USA)
Mara Schmidt (USA)
Alexa Bortles (4) (USA)
Lauren Herring (USA)
6-3 6-1
QFSophie Chang (2) (USA)
Alexandra Mueller (USA)
Nicole Frenkel (WC) (USA)
Cameron Morra (USA)
6-3 5-7 10-6
R16Gabriela Ce (1) (BRA)
Jennifer Elie (USA)
Francesca Fusinato (ITA)
Brenda Schultz-McCarthy (NLD)
6-2 7-5
R16Veronica Miroshnichenko (RUS)
Sofia Sewing (USA)
Meible Chi (USA)
Andie K. Daniell (USA)
6-4 6-4
R16Jessica Ho (3) (USA)
Ingrid Neel (USA)
Jessie Aney (USA)
Christina Rosca (USA)
7-5 6-0
R16Amanda Rodgers (USA)
Amy Zhu (USA)
Maureen Drake (CAN)
Ann Li (USA)
4-6 6-4 14-12
R16Melissa Kopinski (USA)
Mara Schmidt (USA)
Steffi Carruthers (WSM)
Sandra Dynka (CAN)
6-3 6-4
R16Alexa Bortles (4) (USA)
Lauren Herring (USA)
Stephanie Nemtsova (USA)
Ines Karmen Vias (USA)
6-3 3-6 10-4
R16Nicole Frenkel (WC) (USA)
Cameron Morra (USA)
Sanyukta Gawande (USA)
Chloe Michele Ouellet-Pizer (USA)
6-2 6-2
R16Sophie Chang (2) (USA)
Alexandra Mueller (USA)
Quinn Gleason (USA)
Natalia Maynetto (USA)
6-1 6-3
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Amanda Rodgers (1) (USA)Micheline Aubuchon (USA)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q1Katharine Fahey (USA)Maureen Drake (2) (CAN)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q1Nami Otsuka (USA)Jessica Livianu (USA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q1Abigail Desiatnikov (USA)Chloe Michele Ouellet-Pizer (USA)6-1 3-6 7-5[H2H]
Q1Spencer Liang (WC) (USA)Alexa Bortles (USA)6-1 7-6(7)[H2H]
Q1Lindsay Lee-Waters (USA)Christina Rosca (USA)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q1Katelyn Stokes (USA)Cindy Chala (FRA)Walkover[H2H]
Q1Whitney Osuigwe (USA)Joelle Kissell (USA)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q2Amanda Rodgers (1) (USA)Alana Smith (USA)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q2Micheline Aubuchon (USA)Victoria Flores (USA)6-3 5-7 7-5[H2H]
Q2Maureen Drake (2) (CAN)Andie K. Daniell (USA)7-6(2) 6-3[H2H]
Q2Katharine Fahey (USA)Jessie Aney (USA)6-7(5) 6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q2Jessica Livianu (USA)Stephanie Nemtsova (3) (USA)3-6 6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Nami Otsuka (USA)Kayla Gammie (USA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2Abigail Desiatnikov (USA)Lauren Proctor (USA)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q2Chloe Michele Ouellet-Pizer (USA)Vanessa Ong (USA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q2Alexa Bortles (USA)Sanyukta Gawande (USA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q2Spencer Liang (WC) (USA)Naomi Cheong (USA)6-7(4) 6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Christina Rosca (USA)Sophia Graver (USA)6-2 4-6 6-2[H2H]
Q2Lindsay Lee-Waters (USA)Gabriela Arias (WC) (USA)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Katelyn Stokes (USA)Anca Craciun (CAN)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Cindy Chala (FRA)Amelia Stuart (GBR)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q2Whitney Osuigwe (USA)Anna Ulyashchenko (USA)5-7 6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q2Joelle Kissell (USA)Ines Karmen Vias (USA)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3Amanda Rodgers (1) (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Alana Smith (USA)Marcella Cruz (USA)1-6 7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q3Victoria Flores (USA)Natalia Maynetto (USA)7-6(5) 6-2[H2H]
Q3Micheline Aubuchon (USA)Adelina Maria Damian (CAN)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Maureen Drake (2) (CAN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Andie K. Daniell (USA)Isabelle Dasilva (USA)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Jessie Aney (USA)Sandra Dynka (CAN)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q3Katharine Fahey (USA)Safiya Carrington (USA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Stephanie Nemtsova (3) (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Jessica Livianu (USA)Candace Olivia Pedro (USA)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Nami Otsuka (USA)Hediye Karabay Karabay (USA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Kayla Gammie (USA)Helen Abigail Altick (USA)6-3 4-6 6-3[H2H]
Q3UndecidedAbigail Desiatnikov (USA)Bye[H2H]
Q3Lauren Proctor (USA)Shereen Peterson-Paul (CAN)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Chloe Michele Ouellet-Pizer (USA)Melissa Kopinski (USA)1-6 6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Vanessa Ong (USA)Anna Smith (GBR)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3UndecidedSanyukta Gawande (USA)Bye[H2H]
Q3Alexa Bortles (USA)Natasha Sijan (USA)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Naomi Cheong (USA)Leona Brown (USA)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Spencer Liang (WC) (USA)Jada Robinson (USA)6-1 7-6(2)[H2H]
Q3UndecidedSophia Graver (USA)Bye[H2H]
Q3Christina Rosca (USA)Dakota Fordham (USA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Lindsay Lee-Waters (USA)Sofia Sewing (USA)4-6 6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Gabriela Arias (WC) (USA)Sevyn Waters (USA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3UndecidedKatelyn Stokes (USA)Bye[H2H]
Q3Anca Craciun (CAN)Mihaela Codreanu (USA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q3Cindy Chala (FRA)Quinn Gleason (USA)7-6(6) 6-1[H2H]
Q3Amelia Stuart (GBR)Shamika Dhar (IND)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3UndecidedWhitney Osuigwe (USA)Bye[H2H]
Q3Anna Ulyashchenko (USA)Stephanie J. Smith (USA)4-6 6-1 4-0 Retired[H2H]
Q3Joelle Kissell (USA)Anne-Sophie Morandais ()6-2 3-6 7-5[H2H]
Q3Ines Karmen Vias (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Women's Doubles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Jessie Aney (USA)
Christina Rosca (USA)
Spencer Liang (USA)
Kaitlyn Mccarthy (USA)
6-4 6-4
Q1Francesca Fusinato (WC) (ITA)
Brenda Schultz-McCarthy (NLD)
Victoria Flores (USA)
Nami Otsuka (USA)
6-4 3-6 [10-8]