WTA 10k Benin City, Wk. 9 Draw (Women's) - 2006

Click Here To Join The 10k Benin City, Wk. 9 Discussion!


Share This...


10k Benin City, Wk. 9 Event Details:

2006-02-27Hard
OutdoorBenin City, Nigeria
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 10k Benin City, Wk. 9 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FNathalia Rossi (BRA)Davinia Lobbinger (BEL)6-2 3-6 6-3[H2H]
SFNathalia Rossi (BRA)Tegan Edwards (RSA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
SFDavinia Lobbinger (3) (BEL)Sonal Phadke (3) (IND)7-5 6-2[H2H]
QFTegan Edwards (1) (RSA)Diana Vranceanu (1) ()7-5 2-6 7-5[H2H]
QFNathalia Rossi (4) (BRA)Fatimah Abinu (4) (NGA)6-0 6-2[H2H]
QFSonal Phadke (8) (IND)Blessing Anuna (8) ()6-2 6-0[H2H]
QFDavinia Lobbinger (5) (BEL)Hannah Eke (5) (NGA)6-0 6-0[H2H]
R16Diana Vranceanu (1) ()Renata Dias (1) (BRA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R16Tegan Edwards (RSA)Anuli Okafor ()6-0 6-4[H2H]
R16Fatimah Abinu (4) (NGA)Tamsyn Briscoe (4) ()6-2 5-7 6-0[H2H]
R16Nathalia Rossi (BRA)Nosa Esorae ()6-0 6-1[H2H]
R16Blessing Anuna (8) ()Olusola Gbadamosi (8) ()7-6(6) 6-0[H2H]
R16Sonal Phadke (IND)Tina Akaegbusi ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
R16Hannah Eke (5) (NGA)Ronke Akingbade (5) ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
R16Davinia Lobbinger (BEL)Nungnadda Wannasuk (THA)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Diana Vranceanu (1) ()ByeBye[H2H]
R32Renata Dias (BRA)Rachael Irelewuyi ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
R32Anuli Okafor ()Bridget Chidi ()6-0 7-5[H2H]
R32Tegan Edwards (RSA)Sabath Ibrahim (NGA)6-0 6-4[H2H]
R32Fatimah Abinu (4) (NGA)ByeBye[H2H]
R32Tamsyn Briscoe ()Simone Stohr ()WO[H2H]
R32Nosa Esorae ()Blessing Samuel (NGA)6-3 7-5[H2H]
R32Nathalia Rossi (BRA)Jessica Weyreuter (ARG)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Blessing Anuna (8) ()Beauty Oghenekevwe (8) ()6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Olusola Gbadamosi ()Charlotte Bossy (BEL)6-3 2-0 Retired[H2H]
R32Tina Akaegbusi ()Chika Terasawa (JPN)WO[H2H]
R32Sonal Phadke (IND)ByeBye[H2H]
R32Hannah Eke (5) (NGA)Sarah Andrew (5) ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Ronke Akingbade (WC) ()Mary Tenu-Michael Christon (WC) ()6-2 7-5[H2H]
R32Nungnadda Wannasuk (THA)Catherine Grotz (BEL)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Davinia Lobbinger (BEL)ByeBye[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FSonal Phadke (1) (IND)
Jessica Weyreuter (ARG)
Davinia Lobbinger (1) (BEL)
Diana Vranceanu ()
7-6(4) 6-2
SFDavinia Lobbinger (1) (BEL)
Diana Vranceanu ()
Fatimah Abinu (1) (NGA)
Sabath Ibrahim (NGA)
6-0 6-2
SFSonal Phadke (IND)
Jessica Weyreuter (ARG)
Charlotte Bossy (BEL)
Catherine Grotz (BEL)
6-4 6-2
QFDavinia Lobbinger (1) (BEL)
Diana Vranceanu ()
Ronke Akingbade (1) ()
Olusola Gbadamosi ()
6-1 6-0
QFFatimah Abinu (3) (NGA)
Sabath Ibrahim (NGA)
Sarah Andrew (3) ()
Anuli Okafor ()
6-1 6-0
QFCharlotte Bossy (WC) (BEL)
Catherine Grotz (BEL)
Mary Tenu-Michael Christon (WC) ()
Blessing Samuel (NGA)
6-1 6-0
QFSonal Phadke (IND)
Jessica Weyreuter (ARG)
Tamsyn Briscoe ()
Tegan Edwards (RSA)
4-6 6-2 6-2
R16Davinia Lobbinger (1) (BEL)
Diana Vranceanu ()
Bye
R16Ronke Akingbade ()
Olusola Gbadamosi ()
Blessing Anuna ()
Beauty Oghenekevwe ()
6-4 6-1
R16Fatimah Abinu (3) (NGA)
Sabath Ibrahim (NGA)
Renata Dias (3) (BRA)
Nathalia Rossi (BRA)
6-3 6-1
R16Sarah Andrew ()
Anuli Okafor ()
Bridget Chidi ()
Rachael Irelewuyi ()
6-2 6-1
R16Mary Tenu-Michael Christon (WC) ()
Blessing Samuel (NGA)
Rebeca Neves (WC) (BRA)
Nungnadda Wannasuk (THA)
WO
R16Charlotte Bossy (BEL)
Catherine Grotz (BEL)
Tina Akaegbusi ()
Isioma Usoegbu ()
6-0 6-0
R16Tamsyn Briscoe ()
Tegan Edwards (RSA)
Hannah Eke (NGA)
Nosa Esorae ()
6-1 6-0
R16Sonal Phadke (IND)
Jessica Weyreuter (ARG)
Bye